website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Winter Olympic Games 2022 Official Day by Day Schedule



Recommended Posts

  • Sindo changed the title to Winter Olympic Games 2022 Official Day by Day Schedule
  • Replies 21
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

Day 1 Saturday 05/02/2022   02.05-04.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #7 03.45-05.45 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Slopestyle Qual. 05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Roun

Uff... ;-)

If 2021 was 2022 ….

2021 wch results in olympic day by day order

Medal table 1/109

1.     GERMANY               1-1-0 --- 2

2.     LATVIA                     0-0-1 --- 1

 

Day -2 Wednesday 02/02/2022

 

13.05-15.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #1

Day -1 Thursday 03/02/2022

 

02.05-04.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #2

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

07.05-09.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #3

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

11.00-11.45 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Moguls Qual. #1

12.45-13.30 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Moguls Qual. #1

13.05-15.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #4

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

Day 0 Friday 04/02/2022

 

01.35-03.30 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #5

02.30-07.35 FIGURE SKATING - Team Event - M Short Program, W Short Program, Ice Dance Rhythm Dance

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

06.35-08.30 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #6

???-??? OPENING CEREMONY

Day 1 Saturday 05/02/2022

 

02.05-04.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #7

03.45-05.45 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Slopestyle Qual.

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

07.05-09.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #8

07.20-08.30 SKI JUMPING - M Individual NH Qual.

08.45-09.45 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - W 7.5 km + 7.5 km Skiathlon

09.30-11.05 SPEED SKATING - W 3000 m

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

10.00-11.30 BIATHLON - Mixed Relay

11.00-11.30 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Moguls Qual. #2

11.45-13.30 SKI JUMPING - W Individual NH Final

12.00-14.35 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING - W 1500m Qual., M 1500m Qual., Mixed Gender Relay Quarter/Semi/Final

12.10-15.00 LUGE - M Heat 1 & 2

12.30-14.15 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Moguls Final

13.05-15.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #9

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

Day 2 Sunday 06/02/2022

 

02.05-04.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #10

02.30-04.10 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Slopestyle Final

02.30-06.05 FIGURE SKATING - Pairs Short Program, M Free Skating

04.15-06.45 ALPINE SKIING - M Downhill

05.30-07.30 SNOWBOARD - M Snowboard Slopestyle Qual.

07.05-09.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #11

08.00-09.45 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - M 15 km + 15 km Skiathlon

09.30-11.30 SPEED SKATING - M 5000 m

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

11.00-11.30 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Moguls Qual. #2

12.00-14.05 SKI JUMPING - M Individual NH

12.30-14.15 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Moguls Final

12.30-15.10 LUGE - M Heat 3 & 4

13.05-15.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #12

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

Day 3 Monday 07/02/2022

 

02.05-04.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #13

02.30-04.45 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Freeski Big Air Qual.

03.00-04.40 ALPINE SKIING - W Giant Slalom Run 1

03.30-07.00 FIGURE SKATING - Team Event - Pairs Free Skating, Ice Dance Free Dance, W Free Skating

05.00-06.40 SNOWBOARD - M Snowboard Slopestyle

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

06.30-08.35 ALPINE SKIING - W Giant Slalom Run 2

06.30-08.45 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Freeski Big Air Qual.

09.30-11.05 SPEED SKATING - W 1500 m

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

10.00-12.00 BIATHLON - W 15 km Individual

12.30-14.05 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING - M 1000 m Quarter/Semi/Final, W 500m Quarter/Semi/Final

12.45-15.00 SKI JUMPING - Mixed Team NH

12.50-15.40 LUGE - W Heat 1 & 2

13.05-15.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Semifinals

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

Day 4 Tuesday 08/02/2022

 

02.15-06.30 FIGURE SKATING - M Short Program

03.00-04.25 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Freeski Big Air Final

03.40-05.30 SNOWBOARD - W/M Parallel Giant Slalom Qual.

04.00-06.25 ALPINE SKIING - M Super-G

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

07.05-09.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles MD Bronze Medal

07.30-09.10 SNOWBOARD - W/M Parallel Giant Slalom Final

09.00-10.35 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - M/W Individual Sprint Free Qual.

09.30-11.35 BIATHLON - M 20 km Individual

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

11.30-13.05 SPEED SKATING - M 1500 m

11.30-13.20 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - M/W Individual Sprint Free Final

12.50-15.30 LUGE - W Heat 3 & 4

13.05-15.20 CURLING - Mixed Doubles MD Gold Medal

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

Day 5 Wednesday 09/02/2022

 

02.30-04.10 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Halfpipe Qual.

03.15-04.50 ALPINE SKIING - W Slalom Run 1

04.00-05.25 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Freeski Big Air Final

04.00-05.30 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Cross Qual.

05.30-07.10 SNOWBOARD - M Snowboard Halfpipe Qual.

06.45-08.40 ALPINE SKIING - W Slalom Run 2

07.30-09.00 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Cross Final

09.00-09.55 NORDIC COMBINED - M Individual NH

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

12.00-12.55 NORDIC COMBINED - M Individual 10 km

12.00-14.40 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING - W 1000 m Qual., M 1500 m Quarter/Semi/Final, W 3000 m Relay Semifinals

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #1

13.20-15.25 LUGE - Doubles

1. Toni Eggert, Sascha Benecken GER

2. Tobias Wendl, Tobias Artl GER

3. Andris Sics, Juris Sics LAT

4. Emanuel Rieder, Simon Kainzwaldner ITA

5. Ivan Nagler, Fabian Malleier ITA

6. Thomas Steu, Loranz Koller AUT

7. Wojciech Chmielewski, Jakub Kowalewski POL * (8th in wch, but 3rd ITA double excluded)

8. Oskars Gudramovics, Peteris Kalnins LAT

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

Day 6 Thursday 10/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #1

02.30-04.10 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Halfpipe Final

02.30-04.55 SKELETON - M Heat 1 & 2

02.30-06.40 FIGURE SKATING - M Free Skating

03.30-05.45 ALPINE SKIING - M Alpine Combined Downhill segment

04.15-05.45 SNOWBOARD - M Snowboard Cross Qual.

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #2

07.00-08.30 SNOWBOARD - M Snowboard Cross Final

07.30-09.25 ALPINE SKIING - M Alpine Combined Slalom segment

08.00-09.35 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - W 10 km Classic

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

12.00-13.35 FREESTYLE SKIING - Mixed Team Aerials

13.00-14.30 SPEED SKATING - W 5000 m

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #2

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

14.30-15.50 LUGE - Team Relay

Day 7 Friday 11/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #3

02.30-04.10 SNOWBOARD - M Snowboard Halfpipe Final

02.30-04.55 SKELETON - W Heat 1 & 2

04.00-06.20 ALPINE SKIING - W Super-G

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Quarterfinals

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #3

08.00-09.45 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - M 15 km Classic

09.00-11.10 SPEED SKATING - M 10000 m

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Quarterfinals

10.00-11.30 BIATHLON - W 7.5 km Sprint

12.00-13.10 SKI JUMPING - M Individual LH Qual.

12.00-15.40 FIGURE SKATING - Ice Dance - Rhythm Dance

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #4

13.20-15.50 SKELETON - M Heat 3 & 4

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

Day 8 Saturday 12/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #4

03.00-04.20 SNOWBOARD - Mixed Team Snowboard Cross

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Quarterfinals

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #5

08.30-09.45 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - W 4x5 km Relay Classic/Free

09.00-10.50 SPEED SKATING - W Team Pursuit Qual., M 500 m

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Quarterfinals

10.00-11.35 BIATHLON - M 10 km Sprint

12.00-13.50 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING - W 1000 m Quarter/Semi/Final, M 500 m Qual., M 5000 m Relay Semifinal

12.00-14.05 SKI JUMPING - M Individual LH

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #5

13.20-15.50 SKELETON - W Heat 3 & 4

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

Day 9 Sunday 13/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #6

02.30-04.45 BOBSLEIGH - W Monobob Heat 1 & 2

03.00-05.00 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Freeski Slopestyle Qual.

03.00-06.35 FIGURE SKATING - FIGURE SKATING - Ice Dance - Free Dance

03.15-05.15 ALPINE SKIING - M Giant Slalom Run 1

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

06.45-09.00 ALPINE SKIING - M Giant Slalom Run 2

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #6

08.00-09.55 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - M 4x10 km Relay Classic/Free

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

10.00-11.00 BIATHLON - W 10 km Pursuit

11.45-12.45 BIATHLON - M 12.5 km Pursuit

12.00-13.15 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Aerials Qual.

12.30-14.25 SPEED SKATING - M Team Pursuit Qual., W 500 m

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #7

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

Day 10 Monday 14/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #7

02.40-04.10 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Freeski Slopestyle Final

02.30-04.45 SNOWBOARD - W Big Air Qual.

02.30-05.00 BOBSLEIGH - W Monobob Heat 3 & 4

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Semifinals

05.30-07.30 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Freeski Slopestyle Qual.

06.30-08.45 SNOWBOARD - M Big Air Qual.

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #8

12.00-13.35 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Aerials Final

12.00-14.05 SKI JUMPING - M Team LH

12.30-14.00 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING - M 500 m Quarter/Semi/Final, W 3000 m Relay Final

13.05-15.45 BOBSLEIGH - M Two-Man Heat 1 & 2

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #8

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Semifinals

Day 11 Tuesday 15/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #9

02.30-03.55 SNOWBOARD - W Big Air Final

02.30-04.10 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Freeski Slopestyle Final

04.00-06.10 ALPINE SKIING - W Downhill

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Qualification Playoffs

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Qualification Playoffs

06.00-07.25 SNOWBOARD - M Big Air Final

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #9

07.30-10.20 SPEED SKATING - W/M Team Pursuit Finals

09.00-09.55 NORDIC COMBINED - M Individual LH

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Qualification Playoffs

10.00-11.35 BIATHLON - M 4x7.5 km Relay

11.00-15.25 FIGURE SKATING - W Short Program

12.00-12.55 NORDIC COMBINED - M Individual 10 km

12.00-13.15 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Aerials Qual.

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #10

13.15-15.45 BOBSLEIGH - M Two-Man Heat 3 & 4

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Qualification Playoffs

Day 12 Wednesday 16/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #10

03.15-05.10 ALPINE SKIING - M Slalom Run 1

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Quarterfinals

06.45-08.50 ALPINE SKIING - M Slalom Run 2

07.00-09.20 ICE HOCKEY - M Quarterfinals

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #11

08.45-10.20 BIATHLON - W 4x6 km Relay

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Quarterfinals

10.00-11.50 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - W/M Team Sprint Classic Qual.

12.00-13.15 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - W/M Team Sprint Classic Final

12.00-13.35 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Aerials Final

12.30-14.30 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING - W 1500 m Quarter/Semi/Final, M 5000 m Relay Final

12.30-14.50 ICE HOCKEY - W Bronze Medal

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #11

14.30-16.50 ICE HOCKEY - M Quarterfinals

 

Day 13 Thursday 17/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #12

02.30-04.10 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Freeski Halfpipe Qual.

03.30-05.00 ALPINE SKIING - W Alpine Combined Downhill Segment

04.30-05.15 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Ski Cross Qual.

05.10-08.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Gold Medal

05.30-07.10 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Freeski Halfpipe Qual.

07.00-08.20 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Ski Cross Final

07.00-08.30 ALPINE SKIING - W Alpine Combined Slalom Segment

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #12

09.00-09.55 NORDIC COMBINED - M Team LH

09.30-11.00 SPEED SKATING - W 1000 m

11.00-15.10 FIGURE SKATING - W Free Skating

12.00-13.15 NORDIC COMBINED - M Team 4x5 km

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M Semifinal

Day 14 Friday 18/02/2022

 

02.30-04.10 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Freeski Halfpipe

04.45-05.30 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Ski Cross Qual.

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Semifinal

07.00-08.20 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Ski Cross Final

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M Bronze Medal

09.30-10.55 SPEED SKATING - M 1000 m

10.00-11.05 BIATHLON - M 15 km Mass Start

11.30-14.45 FIGURE SKATING - Pairs Short Program

13.00-15.15 BOBSLEIGH - W Two-Woman Heat 1 & 2

13.05-16.00 CURLING - W Semifinal

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Semifinal

Day 15 Saturday 19/02/2022

 

02.30-04.10 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Freeski Halfpipe Final

02.30-05.05 BOBSLEIGH - M Four-Man Heat 1 & 2

04.00-06.10 ALPINE SKIING - Team Event

07.00-09.45 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - M 50 km Mass Start Free

07.05-10.20 CURLING - M Gold Medal

08.00-10.40 SPEED SKATING - M/W Mass Start

10.00-11.05 BIATHLON - W 12.5 km Mass Start

12.00-15.05 FIGURE SKATING - Pairs Free Skating

13.00-15.25 BOBSLEIGH - W Two-Woman Heat 3 & 4

13.05-16.00 CURLING - W Bronze Medal

14.10-17.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Bronze Medal

Day 16 Sunday 20/02/2022

 

02.05-05.20 CURLING - W Gold Medal

02.30-05.25 BOBSLEIGH - M Four-Man Heat 3 & 4

05.00-07.30 FIGURE SKATING - Gala Exhibition

05.10-08.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Gold Medal

08.00-10.00 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - W 30 km Mass Start Free

???-??? CLOSING CEREMONY

Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...