website statistics
Jump to content

[PREDICTION CONTEST] Beijing 2022 Winter Olympic Games - Miscellaneous 1


 Share

Recommended Posts

https://totallympics.com/uploads/monthly_2022_01/2022PCBeijing1.png.ce4473f17a4af3b57445721383c34d7d.png

Prediction Contests Are Just-For-Fun Games

You don't need to be an expert to take part in a Prediction Contest. 

If a mistake penalizes you, always keep in mind that everyone is in good faith.

 

Competition Details
City :CHN Beijing :CHN
Start Date February 5th, 2022
End Date February 19th, 2022
Participants 42
Gold :FRA toulousain :FRA
Silver :BRA juliosilva :BRA
Bronze :ROU africaboy :ROU

 

Instructions

 

In order to post your predictions, you have to do the following:

  • Select with your mouse specified content of the Post named Prediction Contest Design
  • Copy the selected content
  • Go to Reply Box at the end of the Page, click on "Reply to this topic"
  • Paste the copied content ( When information "You have pasted content with formatting" appears at the end of the Reply Box, ignore it, it will disappear eventually. DO NOT click on "Remove formatting" under any circumstances)
  • Once you have specified content in new Post, start making your predictions according to the Rules
  • To post your predictions, click on "Submit Reply" button

 

 

Rules

 

For this Prediction Contest you are predicting medal winners for each event of the Prediction Design.

For Athlete/Nation you are predicting to win Gold Medal, write X in the Cell which belongs to the Gold Medal Column. ForAthlete/Nation you are predicting to win Silver Medal, write X in the appropriate Cell and do the same for a Bronze Medal winner/winners. 

Do the same for each Event of the Prediction Design.

 

 

Example

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Cross-Country Skiing

Women's Skiathlon

Day 1

February 5th

2022

:AUT Teresa Stadlober   x  
:FIN Krista Parmakoski      
:GER Katharina Hennig      
:NOR Helene Marie Fossesholm      
:NOR Therese Johaug      
:NOR Heidi Weng      
:NOR Tiril Udnes Weng      
:ROC Natalia Nepryaeva      
:ROC Any Other ROC Athlete      
:SWE Ebba Andersson x    
:SWE Frida Karlsson      
:USA Rosie Brennan     x
:USA Jessica Diggins      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

 

Points will be awarded as follows:

- For right predicted Gold Medal Winner - 4 points.
- For right predicted Silver Medal Winner - 3 points.
- For right predicted Bronze Medal Winner/s - 2 points.
- For right predicted Athlete/Nation but wrong place/medal - 1 point.
- Bonus points: 1 bonus point will be awarded to predictor who predicted all medalists correctly, regardless of the order (1-2-3, 1-3-2, 2-1-3, 2-3-1, 3-2-1, 3-1-2).


 If you (by mistake or on purpose) picked two or more Athletes/Nations for the same place in one event and if the total number of picked Athletes (options) for that event isn't over three, you'll get exactly 1 Point for each of them NO MATTER WHICH POSITION (and one bonus Point if you predicted all top 3 Athletes/Nations). If the total number of picked Athletes/Nations in one event is over three, you'll not get any Points for Athletes/Nations picked for the same position. 

The first physical medal presentation is binding. If, for some reason no medals are presented for an event during the Games, this event will be eliminated in this contest.

 

 

Example

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Cross-Country Skiing

Women's Skiathlon

Day 1

February 5th

2022

:AUT Teresa Stadlober   x  
:FIN Krista Parmakoski      
:GER Katharina Hennig      
:NOR Helene Marie Fossesholm      
:NOR Therese Johaug      
:NOR Heidi Weng      
:NOR Tiril Udnes Weng      
:ROC Natalia Nepryaeva      
:ROC Any Other ROC Athlete      
:SWE Ebba Andersson x    
:SWE Frida Karlsson      
:USA Rosie Brennan     x
:USA Jessica Diggins      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

 

Results:

1. Ebba Andersson - 4 Points

2. Teresa Stadlober - 3 Points

3. Rosie Brennan - 2 Points

Bonus Points: - 1 Point

Your Total: 10 Points

 

1. Ebba Andersson - 4 Points

2. Rosie Brennan - 1 Point

3. Teresa Stadlober - 1 Point

Bonus Points: - 1 Point

Your Total: 7 Points

 

1. Ebba Andersson- 4 Points

2. Therese Johaug - 0 Points

3. Teresa Stadlober - 1 Point

Bonus Points: - 0 Points

Your Total: 5 Points

 

1. Ebba Andersson - 4 Points

2. Any Other Athlete - 0 Points

3. Therese Johaug - 0 Point

Bonus Points: - 0 Points

Your Total: 4 Points

 

TB Rules

If two or more contestants have the same number of points at the end, Tie-Break rule will be applied to break the tie.

Number or perfect predictions throughout the contest will be compared for the involved contestants. If they are still tied, number of correct Gold Medal Winners will be compared, then number of Silver Medal Winners and at the end number of Bronze Medal Winners.

 

Example

Contestant 1: 6x10, 12x4, 10x3, 7x2

Contestant 2: 6x10, 12x4, 8x3, 8x2

Contestant 1 will be placed ahead of Contestant 2.

 

Contestant with most points wins the competition.

 

The Ranking is determined by the Sum of Points the Contestant scores in all predicted Events.

 

You can enter the Contest whenever you want. The moment you post your predictions is the moment when you are entering the Contest and your points will be calculated for all the Events you predicted AND which haven't started. 

In order to earn points from the start, you should post your predictions before the start of the first Event of this contest - February 5th, h. 15:45 (GMT +8).

 

You can EDIT your predictions whenever you want until the start of the first event of the Prediction Contest. Once competition starts, you are not allowed to edit your post and any further changes will be ignored. On contestant's request, edited predictions will be accepted, but contestant will earn 0 points for finished events and the events that have started (Qualification 1 in Women's Moguls will not count). Moment at the latest editing will be considered as the entry moment, in other words. 

 

If you want to comment on this Prediction Contest, please use Prediction Contests - Discussion Thread only.

 

If you have problem with the format, you can post your predictions in simplified format. Make sure your predictions are understandable. For instance, 1 - E. Andersson, 2 - T. Stadlober, 3 - R. Brennan means Ebba Andersson wins gold, Teresa Stadlober silver and Rosie Brennan bronze.

 

Every contestant can hide their own predictions. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post. Do the same with "[ /hide]" at the end of prediction post too. The hidden content will appear to other users as follows:

 

You cannot see this

 

If you have any other questions concerning this prediction contest, problems with format, editing etc... please, contact the contest manager via Personal Message.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

You MUST hide your post. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post. Do the same at the end of prediction post with "[ /hide]" too.

 

PREDICTION DESIGN - START COPYING HERE --->

 

[ hide]

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Cross-Country Skiing

Women's Skiathlon

Day 1

February 5th

2022

:AUT Teresa Stadlober      
:FIN Krista Parmakoski      
:GER Katharina Hennig      
:NOR Helene Marie Fossesholm      
:NOR Therese Johaug      
:NOR Heidi Weng      
:NOR Tiril Udnes Weng      
:ROC Natalia Nepryaeva      
:ROC Any Other ROC Athlete      
:SWE Ebba Andersson      
:SWE Frida Karlsson      
:USA Rosie Brennan      
:USA Jessica Diggins      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Speed Skating

Women's 3000m

Day 1

February 5th

2022

:BLR Marina Zueva      
:CAN Ivanie Blondin      
:CAN Isabelle Weidemann      
:CAN Valerie Maltais      
:CZE Martina Sablikova      
:ITA Francesca Lollobrigida      
:JPN Any Athlete from Japan      
:NED Carlijn Achtereekte      
:NED Antoinette De Jong      
:NED Irene Schouten      
:NOR Ragne Wiklund      
:ROC Natalia Voronina      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Snowboard

Women's Slopestyle

Day 2

February 6th

2022

:AUS Tess Coady      
:AUT Anna Gasser      
:BEL Evy Poppe      
:CAN Laurie Blouin      
:GER Annika Morgan      
:GBR Katie Ormerod      
:JPN Reira Iwabuchi      
:JPN Kokomo Murase      
:JPN Miyabi Onitsuka      
:NED Melissa Peperkamp      
:NZL Zoi Sadowski Synnott      
:NZL Cool Wakushima      
:NOR Hanne Eilertsen      
:USA Jamie Anderson      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Freestyle Skiing

Women's Moguls

Day 2

February 6th

2022

:AUS Jakara Anthony      
:AUS Britteny Cox      
:CAN Any Athlete from Canada      
:FRA Perrine Laffont      
:JPN Junko Hoshino      
:JPN Anri Kawamura      
:JPN Kisara Sumiyoshi      
:JPN Hinako Tomitaka      
:KAZ Yuliya Galysheva      
:USA Olivia Giaccio      
:USA Kai Owens      
:USA Jaelin Kauf      
:USA Hannah Soar      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Alpine Skiing

Women's Giant Slalom

Day 3

February 7th

2022

:AUT Katharina Truppe      
:AUT Ramona Siebenhofer      
:AUT Any Other Austrian Athlete      
:FRA Tessa Worley      
:ITA Marta Bassino      
:ITA Federica Brignone      
:NZL Alice Robinson      
:NOR Any Norwegian Athlete      
:POL Maryna Gasienica-Daniel      
:SVK Petra Vlhova      
:SLO Meta Hrovat      
:SWE Sara Hector      
:SUI Michelle Gisin      
:SUI Lara Gut-Behrami      
:USA Mikaela Shiffrin      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Alpine Skiing

Men's Super G

Day 4

February 8th

2022

:AUT Raphael Haaser      
:AUT Vincent Kriechmayr      
:AUT Matthias Mayer      
:CAN James Crawford      
:FRA Alexis Pinturault      
:GER Andreas Sander      
:ITA Dominik Paris      
:NOR Aleksander Aamodt Kilde      
:SUI Beat Feuz      
:SUI Marco Odermatt      
:SUI Stefan Rogentin      
:USA Ryan Cochran-Siegle      
:USA Travis Ganong      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Snowboard

Men's Parallel Giant Slalom

Day 4

February 8th

2022

:AUT Benjamin Karl      
:AUT Andreas Prommegger      
:AUT Any Other Austrian Athlete      
:BUL Radoslav Yankov      
:GER Stefan Baumeister      
:ITA Mirko Felicetti      
:ITA Roland Fischnaller      
:ITA Any Other Italian Athlete      
:ROC Dmitrii Loginov      
:SLO Zan Kosir      
:SLO Tim Mastnak      
:KOR Lee Sangho      
:SUI Dario Caviezel      
:SUI Nevin Galmarini      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Biathlon

Men's Individual

Day 4

February 8th

2022

:BLR Anton Smolski      
:FRA Simon Desthieux      
:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:GER Any German Athlete      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe      
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Vetle Sjaastad Christiansen      
:NOR Sturla Holm Laegreid      
:ROC Eduard Latypov      
:ROC Alexandr Loginov      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Speed Skating

Men's 1500m

Day 4

February 8th

2022

:BEL Bart Swings      
:CAN Connor Howe      
:CHN Ning Zhongyan      
:JPN Seitaro Ichinohe      
:JPN Ryota Kojima      
:JPN Takuro Oda      
:NED Thomas Krol      
:NED Kjeld Nuis      
:NOR Allan Dahl Johansson      
:NOR Peder Kongshaug      
:KOR Kim Minseok      
:USA Joey Mantia      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Luge

Women's Singles

Day 4

February 8th

2022

:AUT Madeleine Egle      
:AUT Any Other Austrian Athlete      
:GER Anna Berreiter      
:GER Nathalie Geisenberger      
:GER Julia Taubitz      
:ITA Andrea Voetter      
:LAT Kendija Aparjode      
:LAT Eliza Tiruma      
:ROC Viktoriia Demchenko      
:ROC Tatyana Ivanova      
:ROC Ekaterina Katnikova      
:USA Summer Britcher      
:USA Any Other American Athlete      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Freestyle Skiing

Men's Big Air

Day 5

February 9th

2022

:AUT Lukas Muellauer      
:AUT Matej Svancer      
:CAN Teal Harle      
:CAN Max Moffatt      
:FRA Antoine Adelisse      
:NZL Ben Barclay      
:NOR Tormod Frostad      
:NOR Birk Ruud      
:SWE Oliwer Magnusson      
:USA Mac Forehand      
:USA Alexander Hall      
:USA Colby Stevenson      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Snowboard

Men's Snowboard Cross

Day 6

February 10th

2022

:AUS Any Athlete from Australia      
:AUT Jakob Dusek      
:AUT Alessandro Haemmerle      
:AUT Any Other Austrian Athlete      
:CAN Eliot Grondin      
:FRA Merlin Surget      
:GER Paul Berg      
:GER Martin Noerl      
:ITA Lorenzo Sommariva      
:ITA Omar Visintin      
:NED Glenn De Blois      
:ESP Lucas Eguibar      
:USA Nick Baumgartner      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Biathlon

Women's Sprint

Day 7

February 11th

2022

:AUT Lisa Theresa Hauser      
:BLR Dzinara Alimbekava      
:BLR Hanna Sola      
:CZE Marketa Davidova      
:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet      
:FRA Anais Chevalier-Bouchet      
:FRA Julia Simon      
:GER Denise Herrmann      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:ITA Any Italian Athlete      
:NOR Tiril Echoff      
:NOR Marte Olsbu Roeiseland      
:ROC Kristina Reztsova      
:SWE Elvira Oeberg      
:SWE Hanna Oeberg      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Short Track Speed Skating

Women's 1000m

Day 7

February 11th

2022

:CAN Kim Boutin      
:CAN Courtney Sarault      
:CHN Any Athlete from China      
:ITA Arianna Fontana      
:NED Suzanne Schulting      
:NED Xandra Velzeboer      
:POL Natalia Maliszewska      
:ROC Ekaterina Efremenkova      
:ROC Sofia Prosvirnova      
:KOR Choi Minjeong      
:KOR Lee Yubin      
:USA Kristen Santos      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Cross-Country Skiing

Women's Relay

Day 8

February 12th

2022

:CZE Czech Republic      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany      
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway      
:ROC ROC      
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden      
:SUI Switzerland      
:USA United States      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Ski Jumping

Men's Individual Large Hill

Day 8

February 12th

2022

:AUT Jan Hoerl      
:AUT Daniel Huber      
:AUT Stefan Kraft      
:GER Markus Eisenbichler      
:GER Karl Geiger      
:JPN Ryoyu Kobayashi      
:NOR Halvor Egner Granerud      
:NOR Robert Johansson      
:NOR Marius Lindvik      
:POL Any Polish Athlete      
:SLO Anze Lanisek      
:SLO Cene Prevc      
:SLO Timi Zajc      
:SUI Kilian Peier      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Skeleton

Women's Singles

Day 8

February 12th

2022

:AUT Janine Flock      
:BEL Kim Meylemans      
:CAN Any Athlete from Canada      
:GER Tina Hermann      
:GER Jacqueline Loelling      
:GER Hannah Neise      
:ITA Valentina Margaglio      
:NED Kimberly Bos      
:ROC Yulia Kanakina      
:ROC Elena Nikitina      
:ROC Alina Tararychenkova      
:USA Katie Uhlaender      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Short Track Speed Skating

Men's 500m

Day 9

February 13th

2022

:CAN Steven Dubois      
:CAN Jordan Pierre-Gilles      
:CHN Ren Ziwei      
:CHN Wu Dajing      
:HUN John-Henry Krueger      
:HUN Liu Shaoang      
:HUN Liu Shaolin Sandor      
:KAZ Denis Nikisha      
:NED Any Dutch Athlete      
:ROC Konstantin Ivliev      
:ROC Pavel Sitnikov      
:KOR Hwang Daeheon      
:KOR Kwak Yoon-gy      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Figure Skating

Ice Dance

Day 10

February 14th

2022

:CAN Fournier Beaudry/Sorensen      
:CAN Gilles/Poirier      
:CHN Wang /Liu      
:GBR Fear/Gibson      
:ITA Guignard/Fabbri      
:POL Kaliszek/Spodyriev      
:ROC Davies/Smolkin      
:ROC Sinitsina/Katsalapov      
:ROC Stepanova/Bukin      
:USA Chock/Bates      
:USA Hawayek/Baker      
:USA Hubbell/Donohue      
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Alpine Skiing

Men's Slalom

Day 12

February 16th

2022

:AUT Manuel Feller      
:AUT Any Other Austrian Athlete      
:CRO Filip Zubcic      
:FRA Clement Noel      
:FRA Alexis Pinturault      
:GBR Dave Ryding      
:ITA Giuliano Razzoli      
:ITA Alex Vinatzer      
:NOR Sebastian Foss-Solevaag      
:NOR Lucas Braathen      
:NOR Henrik Kristoffersen      
:SWE Kristoffer Jakobsen      
:SUI Daniel Yule      
:SUI Any Other Swiss Athlete      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Cross-Country Skiing

Men's Team Sprint

Classical

Day 12

February 16th

2022

:BLR Belarus      
:CAN Canada      
:CZE Czech Republic      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France      
:GBR Great Britain      
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway      
:ROC ROC      
:SWE Sweden      
:SUI Switzerland      
:USA United States      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Freestyle Skiing

Men's Aerials

Day 12

February 16th

2022

:BLR Ihar Drabiankou      
:CHN Jia Zongyang      
:CHN Sun Jiaxu      
:CHN Any Other Chinese Athlete      
:KAZ Sherzod Khashyrbayev      
:ROC Ilia Burov      
:ROC Maxim Burov      
:ROC Stanislav Nikitin      
:SUI Nicolas Gygax      
:SUI Noe Roth      
:SUI Pirmin Werner      
:UKR Oleksandr Abramenko      
:UKR Dmytro Kotovskyi      
:USA Any American Athlete      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Nordic Combined

Men's Team Relay

Day 13

February 17th

2022

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czech Republic      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany      
:ITA Italy      
:JPN Japan      
:NOR Norway      
:USA United States      

Speed Skating

Women's 1000m

Day 13

February 17th

2022

:CHN Li Qishi      
:JPN Noa Kodaira      
:JPN Miho Takagi      
:KAZ Yekaterina Aidova      
:NED Antoinette De Jong      
:NED Jutta Leerdam      
:NED Ireen Wust      
:POL Andzelika Wojcik      
:ROC Angelina Golikova      
:ROC Daria Kachanova      
:ROC Any Other ROC Athlete      
:USA Brittany Bowe      
:USA Kimi Goetz      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Freestyle Skiing

Women's Halfpipe

Day 14

February 18th

2022

:CAN Amy Fraser      
:CAN Rachel Karker      
:CAN Cassie Sharpe      
:CHN Gu Ailing Eileen      
:CHN Li Fanghui      
:CHN Zhang Kexin      
:EST Kelly Sildaru      
:GBR Zoe Atkin      
:JPN Saori Suzuki      
:KOR Jang Yujin      
:USA Hanna Faulhaber      
:USA Devin Logan      
:USA Brita Sigourney      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Curling

Men's Event

Day 15

February 19th

2022

:CAN Canada      
:CHN China      
:DEN Denmark      
:GBR Great Britain      
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway      
:ROC ROC      
:SWE Sweden      
:SUI Switzerland      
:USA United States      

Speed Skating

Men's Mass Start

Day 15

February 19th

2022

:BEL Bart Swings      
:CAN Jordan Belchos      
:CAN Antoine Gelinas-Beaulieu      
:DEN Any Athlete from Denmark      
:ITA Andrea Giovanni      
:NED Jorit Bergsma      
:NED Sven Kramer      
:NOR Kristian Ulekleiv      
:ROC Ruslan Zakharov      
:KOR Chung Jaewon      
:KOR Lee Seung-lee      
:USA Joey Mantia      
:USA Ian Quinn      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Biathlon

Women's Mass Start

Day 15

February 19th

2022

:AUT Lisa Theresa Hauser      
:BLR Dzinara Alimbekava      
:BLR Hanna Sola      
:CZE Marketa Davidova      
:FRA Anais Bescond      
:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet      
:FRA Anais Chevalier-Bouchet      
:GER Denise Herrmann      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:NOR Tiril Echoff      
:NOR Marte Olsbu Roeiseland      
:ROC Kristina Reztsova      
:SWE Elvira Oeberg      
:SWE Hanna Oeberg      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Bobsleigh

Women's Two-Woman

Day 15

February 19th

2022

:AUT Beierl/Onasanya      
:CAN De Bruin/Bujnowski      
:CAN Any Other Canadian Team      
:CHN Any Team from China      
:GER Jamanka/Burghardt      
:GER Kalicki/Buckwitz      
:GER Nolte/Doenicke      
:ROU Grecu/Wick      
:ROC Sergeeva/Belomestnykh      
:SUI Hasler/Pasternack      
:USA Humphries/Hoffman      
:USA Meyers/Gibbs      
:WHT Any Other Team      

 

[ /hide]

 

---> PREDICTION DESIGN - STOP COPYING HERE

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

[]

 

Dati dell'evento Atleti Oro D'argento Bronzo

Sci di fondo

Sciatlon femminile

Giorno 1

5 febbraio

2022

:AUT Teresa Stadlober      
:FIN Krista Parmakoski      
:GER Caterina Hennig      
:NE Helene Marie Fossesholm      
:NE Therese Johaug x    
:NE Heidi Weng   x  
:NE Tiril Udnes Weng      
:ROC Natalia Nepryaeva      
:ROC Qualsiasi altro atleta ROC      
: SV Ebb Anderson     x
: SV Frida Karlsson      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Rosie Brennan      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Jessica Diggins      
: WHT Qualsiasi altro atleta      

Pattinaggio di velocità

3000 metri femminili

Giorno 1

5 febbraio

2022

: BLR Marina Zueva      
: POTERE Ivanie Blondin      
: POTERE Isabelle Weidemann      
: POTERE Valeria Maltais      
: CZE Martina Sablikova      
:ITA Francesca Lollobrigida      
:JPN Qualsiasi atleta dal Giappone      
: NED Carlijn Achtereekte      
: NED Antonietta De Jong      
: NED Irene Schouten      
:NE Ragne Wiklund      
:ROC Natalia Voronina      
: WHT Qualsiasi altro atleta      

Snowboard

Slopestyle femminile

Giorno 2

6 febbraio

2022

: AUS Tess Coady      
:AUT Anna Gasser      
:BEL Evy Poppe      
: POTERE Laurie Blouin      
:GER Annika Morgan      
:GBR Katie Ormerod      
:JPN Reira Iwabuchi      
:JPN Kokomo Murase      
:JPN Miyabi Onitsuka      
: NED Melissa Pepperkamp      
:NZL Zoi Sadowski Synnott      
:NZL Fantastica Wakushima      
:NE Hanne Eilertsen      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Jamie Anderson      
: WHT Qualsiasi altro atleta      

Scii libero

Gobbe delle donne

Giorno 2

6 febbraio

2022

: AUS Giacara Antonio      
: AUS Britteny Cox      
: POTERE Qualsiasi atleta dal Canada      
:FRA Perrine Laffont      
:JPN Junko Hoshino      
:JPN Anri Kawamura      
:JPN Kisara Sumiyoshi      
:JPN Hinako Tomitaka      
:KAZ Yuliya Galysheva      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Olivia Giaccio      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Kai Owens      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Jaelin Kauf      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Hanna Vola      
: WHT Qualsiasi altro atleta      

Sci alpino

Slalom gigante femminile

Giorno 3

7 febbraio

2022

:AUT Caterina Truppe      
:AUT Ramona Siebenhofer      
:AUT Qualsiasi altro atleta austriaco      
:FRA Tessa Worley      
:ITA Marta Bassino      
:ITA Federica Brignone      
:NZL Alice Robinson      
:NE Qualsiasi atleta norvegese      
:POL Maryna Gasienica-Daniel      
:SVK Petra Vlhova      
: SLO Meta Hrovat      
: SV Sara Ettore      
:SUI Michelle Gisin      
:SUI Lara Gut-Behrami      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Mikaela Shiffrin      
: WHT Qualsiasi altro atleta      

Sci alpino

SuperG maschile

Giorno 4

8 febbraio

2022

:AUT Raffaello Haaser      
:AUT Vincent Kriechmayr      
:AUT Mattia Mayer      
: POTERE James Crawford      
:FRA Alessio Pinturault      
:GER Andrea Sander      
:ITA Domenico Parigi      
:NE Aleksander Aamodt Kilde      
:SUI Batti Feuz      
:SUI Marco Odermatt      
:SUI Stefan Rogentin      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Ryan Cochran-Siegle      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Travis Ganong      
: WHT Qualsiasi altro atleta      

Snowboard

Slalom gigante parallelo maschile

Giorno 4

8 febbraio

2022

:AUT Beniamino Carlo      
:AUT Andrea Prommegger      
:AUT Qualsiasi altro atleta austriaco      
: BUL Radoslav Yankov      
:GER Stefan Baumeister      
:ITA Mirko Felicetti      
:ITA Roland Fischnaller      
:ITA Qualsiasi altro atleta italiano      
:ROC Dmitrii Loginov      
: SLO Zan Kosir      
: SLO Tim Mastnak      
:KOR Lee Sangho      
:SUI Dario Caviezel      
:SUI Nevin Galmarini      
: WHT Qualsiasi altro atleta      

Biathlon

Individuale maschile

Giorno 4

8 febbraio

2022

: BLRAnton Smolski      
:FRASimone Desthieux      
:FRAMaillet di Quentin Fillon      
:FRAEmiliano Giacomo      
:GERQualsiasi atleta tedesco      
:NEJohannes Thingnes Boe      
:NETarjei Boe      
:NEVetle Sjaastad Christiansen      
:NESturla Holm Laegreid      
:ROCEduard Latypov      
:ROCAlexandr Loginov      
: SVSebastiano Samuelsson      
: WHT Qualsiasi altro atleta      

Pattinaggio di velocità

1500 metri maschi

Giorno 4

8 febbraio

2022

:BELBart Altalene      
: POTEREConnor Howe      
:CHNNing Zhongyan      
:JPNSeitaro Ichinohe      
:JPNRyota Kojima      
:JPNTakuro Oda      
: NEDThomas Krol      
: NEDKjeld Nuis      
:NEAllan Dahl Johansson      
:NEPeder Kongshaug      
:KORKim Minseok      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICAJoey Mantia      
: WHT Qualsiasi altro atleta      

slittino

Singolo femminile

Giorno 4

8 febbraio

2022

:AUTMadeleine Egle      
:AUT Qualsiasi altro atleta austriaco      
:GERAnna Berreiter      
:GERNathalie Geisenberger      
:GERGiulia Taubitz      
:ITAAndrea Voetter      
:LATKendija Aparjode      
:LATElisa Tiruma      
:ROCViktoriia Demchenko      
:ROCTatiana Ivanova      
:ROCEkaterina Katnikova      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICABritcher estivo      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICAQualsiasi altro atleta americano      
: WHT Qualsiasi altro atleta      

Scii libero

Big Air maschile

Giorno 5

9 febbraio

2022

:AUTLukas Muellauer      
:AUTMatej Svancer      
: POTEREAlzavola Harle      
: POTEREMax Moffatt      
:FRA Antonino Adelia      
:NZL Ben Barclay      
:NE Tormod Frostad      
:NE Birk Ruud      
: SV Oliwer Magnusson      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Mac dritto      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Sala Alessandro      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Colby Stevenson      
: WHT Qualsiasi altro atleta      

Snowboard

Snowboard Cross da uomo

Giorno 6

10 febbraio

2022

: AUS Qualsiasi atleta dall'Australia      
:AUT Jakob Dusek      
:AUT Alessandro Martello      
:AUT Qualsiasi altro atleta austriaco      
: POTERE Eliot Grondin      
:FRA Merlino Surget      
:GER Paolo Berg      
:GER Martin Noerl      
:ITA Lorenzo Sommariva      
:ITA Omar Visintin      
: NED Glenn De Blois      
:ESP Lucas Eguibar      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Nick Baumgartner      
: WHT Qualsiasi altro atleta      

Biathlon

Sprint femminile

Giorno 7

11 febbraio

2022

:AUT Lisa Theresa Hauser      
: BLR Dzinara Alimbekava      
: BLR Hanna Sola      
: CZE Marketa Davidova      
:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet      
:FRA Anais Chevalier-Bouchet      
:FRA Giulia Simone      
:GER Denise Hermann      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:ITA Qualsiasi atleta italiano      
:NE Tiril Echoff      
:NE Marte Olsbu Roeiseland      
:ROC Kristina Reztsova      
: SV Elvira Oeberg      
: SV Hanna Oeberg      
: WHT Qualsiasi altro atleta      

Pattinaggio di velocità su pista corta

1000 metri femminili

Giorno 7

11 febbraio

2022

: POTERE Kim Boutin      
: POTERE Courtney Sarault      
:CHN Qualsiasi atleta dalla Cina      
:ITA Arianna Fontana      
: NED Suzanne Schulting      
: NED Xandra Velzeboer      
:POL Natalia Maliszewska      
:ROC Ekaterina Efremenkova      
:ROC Sofia Prosvirnova      
:KOR Choi Minjeong      
:KOR Lee Yubin      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Kristen Santos      
: WHT Qualsiasi altro atleta      

Sci di fondo

Staffetta femminile

Giorno 8

12 febbraio

2022

: CZE Repubblica Ceca      
:FIN Finlandia      
:FRA Francia      
:GER Germania      
:ITA Italia      
:NE Norvegia      
:ROC ROC      
: SLO Slovenia      
: SV Svezia      
:SUI Svizzera      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA stati Uniti      
: WHT Qualsiasi altra nazione      

Salto con gli sci

Grande collina individuale maschile

Giorno 8

12 febbraio

2022

:AUT Jan Hoearl      
:AUT Daniel Huber      
:AUT Stefan Kraft      
:GER Markus Eisenbichler      
:GER Karl Geiger      
:JPN Ryoyu Kobayashi      
:NE Halvor Egner Granerud      
:NE Robert Johansson      
:NE Mario Lindvik      
:POL Qualsiasi atleta polacco      
: SLO Anze Lanisek      
: SLO Cene Prec      
: SLO Timi Zajc      
:SUI Kilian Peier      
: WHT Qualsiasi altro atleta      

Scheletro

Singolo femminile

Giorno 8

12 febbraio

2022

:AUT Janine Gregge      
:BEL Kim Meylemans      
: POTERE Qualsiasi atleta dal Canada      
:GER Tina Hermann      
:GER Jacqueline Loelling      
:GER Hanna Neise      
:ITA Valentina Margaglio      
: NED Kimberly Bos      
:ROC Yulia Kanakina      
:ROC Elena Nikitina      
:ROC Alina Tararychenkova      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Katie Uhländer      
: WHT Qualsiasi altro atleta      

Pattinaggio di velocità su pista corta

500 metri maschi

Giorno 9

13 febbraio

2022

: POTERE Steven Dubois      
: POTERE Jordan Pierre-Gilles      
:CHNRen Ziwei      
:CHNWu Dajing      
:ONUJohn Henry Krueger      
:ONULiu Shaoang      
:ONULiu Shaolin Sandor      
:KAZDenis Nikisha      
: NEDQualsiasi atleta olandese      
:ROCCostantino Ivliev      
:ROCPavel Sitnikov      
:KORHwang Daeheon      
:KORKwak Yoon-gy      
: WHT Qualsiasi altro atleta      

Pattinaggio artistico

Danza sul ghiaccio

Giorno 10

14 febbraio

2022

: POTEREFournier Beaudry/Sorensen      
: POTEREGilles/Poirier      
:CHNWang/Liu      
:GBRPaura/Gibson      
:ITAGuignard/Fabbri      
:POLKaliszek/Spodyriev      
:ROCDavies/Smolkin      
:ROCSinitsina/Katsalapov      
:ROCStepanova/Bukin      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICAChock/Bates      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICAHawayek/Fornaio      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICAHubbell/Donohue      
: WHTQualsiasi altra coppia      

Sci alpino

Slalom maschile

Giorno 12

16 febbraio

2022

:AUTManuel Feller      
:AUT Qualsiasi altro atleta austriaco      
:CROFilip Zubcic      
:FRAClemente Noel      
:FRA Alessio Pinturault      
:GBRDave Ryding      
:ITAGiuliano Razzoli      
:ITAAlex Vinatzer      
:NESebastian Foss-Solevaag      
:NELuca Braathen      
:NEHenrik Kristoffersen      
: SVKristoffer Jakobsen      
:SUIDaniele Yule      
:SUIQualsiasi altro atleta svizzero      
: WHT Qualsiasi altro atleta      

Sci di fondo

Sprint a squadre maschili

Classico

Giorno 12

16 febbraio

2022

: BLRBielorussia      
: POTERECanada      
: CZE Repubblica Ceca      
:FIN Finlandia      
:FRA Francia      
:GBRGran Bretagna      
:ITA Italia      
:NE Norvegia      
:ROC ROC      
: SV Svezia      
:SUI Svizzera      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA stati Uniti      
: WHT Qualsiasi altra nazione      

Scii libero

Antenne maschili

Giorno 12

16 febbraio

2022

: BLR Ihar Drabiankou      
:CHN Jia Zongyang      
:CHN Sun Jiaxu      
:CHN Qualsiasi altro atleta cinese      
:KAZ Sherzod Khashyrbayev      
:ROC Ilia Burov      
:ROC Maxim Burov      
:ROC Stanislav Nikitin      
:SUI Nicolas Gygax      
:SUI Nessun Roth      
:SUI Pirmin Werner      
:UKR Oleksandr Abramenko      
:UKR Dmytro Kotovskyi      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Qualsiasi atleta americano      
: WHT Qualsiasi altro atleta      

Combinata nordica

Staffetta una squadra maschile

Giorno 13

17 febbraio

2022

:AUT Austria      
: CZE Repubblica Ceca      
:FIN Finlandia      
:FRA Francia      
:GER Germania      
:ITA Italia      
:JPN Giappone      
:NE Norvegia      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA stati Uniti      

Pattinaggio di velocità

1000 metri femminili

Giorno 13

17 febbraio

2022

:CHN Li Qishi      
:JPN Noa Kodaira      
:JPN Miho Takagi      
:KAZ Ekaterina Aidova      
: NED Antonietta De Jong      
: NED Jutta Leerdam      
: NED Ireen Wust      
:POL Andzelika Wojcik      
:ROC Angelina Golikova      
:ROC Daria Kachanova      
:ROC Qualsiasi altro atleta ROC      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Bretagna Bowe      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Kimi Goetz      
: WHT Qualsiasi altro atleta      

Scii libero

Halfpipe da donna

Giorno 14

18 febbraio

2022

: POTERE Amy Fraser      
: POTERE Rachel Karker      
: POTERE Cassie Sharpe      
:CHN Gu Ailing Eileen      
:CHN Li Fanghui      
:CHN Zhang Kexin      
:EST Kelly Sildaru      
:GBR Zoe Atkin      
:JPN Saori Suzuki      
:KOR Jang Yujin      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Hanna Faulhaber      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Devin Logan      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Brita Sigourney      
: WHT Qualsiasi altro atleta      

Arricciatura

Evento maschile

Giorno 15

19 febbraio

2022

: POTERECanada      
:CHN Cina      
:DEN Danimarca      
:GBRGran Bretagna      
:ITA Italia      
:NE Norvegia      
:ROC ROC      
: SV Svezia      
:SUI Svizzera      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA stati Uniti      

Pattinaggio di velocità

Partenza in massa maschile

Giorno 15

19 febbraio

2022

:BELBart Altalene      
: POTERE Giordano Belchos      
: POTERE Antoine Gelinas-Beaulieu      
:DEN Qualsiasi atleta dalla Danimarca      
:ITA Andrea Giovanni      
: NED Jorit Bergsma      
: NED Sven Kramer      
:NE Kristian Ulekleiv      
:ROC Ruslan Zacharov      
:KOR Chung Jaewon      
:KOR Lee Seung-lee      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICAJoey Mantia      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Ian Quinn      
: WHT Qualsiasi altro atleta      

Biathlon

Inizio di massa femminile

Giorno 15

19 febbraio

2022

:AUT Lisa Theresa Hauser      
: BLR Dzinara Alimbekava      
: BLR Hanna Sola      
: CZE Marketa Davidova      
:FRA Anais Bescond      
:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet      
:FRA Anais Chevalier-Bouchet      
:GER Denise Hermann      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:NE Tiril Echoff      
:NE Marte Olsbu Roeiseland      
:ROC Kristina Reztsova      
: SV Elvira Oeberg      
: SV Hanna Oeberg      
: WHT Qualsiasi altro atleta      

Bob

Due donne femminili

Giorno 15

19 febbraio

2022

:AUT Beierl/Onasanya      
: POTERE De Bruin/Bujnowski      
: POTERE Qualsiasi altra squadra canadese      
:CHN Qualsiasi squadra dalla Cina      
:GER Jamanka/Burghardt      
:GER Kalicki/Buckwitz      
:GER Nolte/Doenicke      
:ROU Grecu/stoppino      
:ROC Sergeeva/Belomestnykh      
:SUI Hasler/Pasternack      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Humphries/Hoffman      
:STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Meiers/Gibbs      
: WHT Qualsiasi altra squadra      

 

[]

Link to comment
Share on other sites

PREDICTION DESIGN - START COPYING HERE --->

 

This post has been hidden. Only the user who posted it is able to see the content

 

---> PREDICTION DESIGN - STOP COPYING HERE

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...