website statistics
Jump to content
  • MEN'S 10m AIR PISTOL


    Matej
    • Last Quota obtained on: 05/31/2021

     

    MEN'S 10m AIR PISTOL

     

    073948dqvq6mvi33268zul.png

     

    31/29

    athletes

    24

    countries

     

     

     

    QUALIFIED ATHLETES

    * quota in this event is awarded to NOCs; max 2 athletes per NOC

     

     

    NOC NAME QUALIFICATION NOTES
    :ARU Aruba ELHAGE Philip Tripartite Commission Invitation  
    :AUS Australia REPACHOLI Daniel

    2019 Oceanian Championships, Champion

    (GROVES Bailey)

     
    :BRA Brazil WU Felipe Almeide World Ranking  
    :CHN China PANG Wei Munich World Cup, 3rd Place  
    WU Jiayu Munich Worl Cup, 4th Place  
    :CUB Cuba GRAU POTRILLE Jorge 2019 Pan American Games, Champion  
    :EGY Egypt ABDEL RAZEK Samy 2019 African Championships, 2nd Place  
    :IND India SAURABH Chaudhary New Delhi World Cup, 1st Place  
    VERMA Abhishek Beijing World Cup, 1st Place  
    :IRI Iran FOROUGHI Javad 2019 Asian Championships, 3rd Place  
    :ITA Italy MOONA Paolo 2020 European Championships, 2nd Place  
    :JPN Japan   Host Country Quota  
    :MGL Mongolia ENKHTAVIAN Davaakhuu Beijing World Cup, 5th Place  
    :MYA Myanmar NAUNG Ye Tun Tripartite Commission Invitation  
    :NCA Nicaragua BARBERENA MERCADO Edwin Orlando Tripartite Commission Invitation  
    :PRK North Korea KIM Song-Guk 2019 Asian Championships, Champion  
    :MKD North Macedonia BRANKOVSKI Borjan Tripartite Commission Invitation  
    :PAK Pakistan JOSEPH Gulfam 2019 Asian Championships, 7th Place  
    :RUS Russia CHERNOUSOV Artem 2018 World Championships, Silver Medal  
    MUKHAMETYANOV Vadim 2021 European Championships, 2nd Place
    :SRB Serbia MIKEC Damir New Delhi World Cup, 2nd Place  
    :SVK Slovakia TUŽINSKY Juraj 2020 European Championships, 4th Place  
    :KOR South Korea JIN Jong-Oh 2018 World Championships, World Champion  
    LEE Dae-Myung 2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal  
    :TUN Tunisia AL-OTHMANI Ala 2019 African Championships, Champion  
    :TUR Turkey DIKEC Yusuf Rio de Janeiro World Cup, 6th Place  
    KELES Ismail Rio de Janeiro World Cup, 2nd Place  
    :UKR Ukraine KOROSTYLOV Pavlo 2018 World Championships, 4th Place  
    OMELCHUK Oleh 2019 European Games, 2nd Place  
    :USA United States HALL James 2018 Championships of Americas, Champion  
    MOWRER Nickolaus 2019 Pan American Games, 2nd Place  

     

     

     

    COMPLETED QUALIFICATION EVENTS

     

     

    Event

    Quotas

    allocated

    Host Country Quota :JPN

    Aug 31 - Sep 15, 2018

    2018 ISSF World Championships

    :KOR Changwon

    :KOR :RUS :KOR :UKR

    Oct 30 - Nov 11, 2018

    2018 CAT Championships of Americas

    :MEX Guadalajara

    :USA

    Feb 20 - 28, 2019

    ISSF World Cup

    :IND New Delhi

    :IND :SRB

    Apr 23 - May 1, 2019

    ISSF World Cup

    :CHN Beijing

    :IND :MGL

    May 25 - Jun 1, 2019

    ISSF World Cup

    :GER Munich

    :CHN :CHN

    Jun 20 - 30, 2019

    2019 European Games

    :BLR Minsk

    :UKR

    Jul 26 - Aug 11, 2019

    2019 Pan American Games

    :PER Lima

    :CUB :USA

    Aug 26 - Sep 3, 2019

    ISSF World Cup

    :BRA Rio de Janeiro

    :TUR :TUR

    Nov 17 - 25, 2019

    2019 African Championships

    :ALG Tipasa

    :TUN :EGY

    Nov 1 - 9, 2019

    2019 Oceanian Championships

    :AUS Sydney

    :AUS

    Nov 3 - 11, 2019

    2019 Asian Championships

    :QAT Doha

    :PRK :IRI :PAK

    Feb 23 - Mar 3, 2020

    2019 European Championships 10m Events

    :POL Wroclaw

    :ITA :SVK

    May 23 - Jun 6, 2021

    2021 European Events Championships

    :CRO Osijek

    :RUS

    Jun 6, 2021

    ISSF World Ranking

    :BRA
    Tripartite Commission Invitation :ARU :MYA :NCA :MKD

     

     





×
×
  • Create New...