website statistics
Jump to content

  • Matej
    • Last Updated on: 06/05/21

    :UKR UKRAINE :UKR

     

    104

    athletes

    43

    men athletes

    60

    women athletes

    68

    event

    18

    sport

     

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

     

     

    28 ATHLETICS

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PROTSENKO Andriy By Entry Standard
    Men's Hammer Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOKHAN Mykhaylo By Entry Standard
    PISKUNOV Hlib By Entry Standard
    Men's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZABUZHENKO Eduard By Entry Standard
    LOSEV Ivan By Entry Standard
    Men's 50km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BANZERUK Ivan By Entry Standard
    ZAKALNYTSKYY Maryan By Entry Standard
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HORODYSKYY Bohdan-Ivan By Entry Standard
    NYZHNYK Mykola By Entry Standard
    SITKOVSKIY Oleksandr By Entry Standard
    Women's 800m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LYAKHOVA Olha By Entry Standard
    PRYSHCHEPA Natalya By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RYZHYKOVA Anna By Entry Standard
    Women's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MAHUCHIKH Yaroslava By Entry Standard
    LEVCHENKO Yuliya By Entry Standard
    GERASHCHENKO Iryna By Entry Standard
    Women's Long Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BEKH-ROMANCHUK Maryna By Entry Standard
    Women's Triple Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SALADUKHA Olha By Entry Standard
    Women's Hammer Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KLYMETS Iryna By Entry Standard
    NOVOZHYLOVA Iryna By Entry Standard
    Women's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships, 6th Place

     

     

    9 CANOEING-SPRINT

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's C2 1000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SHEMETYLO Eduard 2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    VANDIUK Yurii
    Women's K1 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KICHASOVA-SKORYK Mariia 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Women's K2 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png POVKH Mariya 2019 World Championships, 6th Place
    KUKLINOVSKA Liudmyla
    Women's K4 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 ICF Canoe Sprint World Championships
     
     
     
    Women's C2 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LUZAN Liudmyla 2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    CHETVERIKOVA Anastasiia

     

     

    8 ARTISTIC SWIMMING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Teams 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 FINA World Championships

    8 athletes

    Duets 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Team Qualification

    2 athletes

     

     

    8 SWIMMING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BUKHOV Vladyslav By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SHEVTSOV Sergii By Entry Standard
    Men's 800m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FROLOV Sergii By Entry Standard
    ROMANCHUK Mykhailo By Entry Standard
    Men's 1500m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FROLOV Sergii By Entry Standard
    ROMANCHUK Mykhailo By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOPTIELOV Mykyta By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KESYL Denys By Entry Standard
    TROIANOVSKYI Ihor By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZEVINA Daryna By Entry Standard

     

    8 WRESTLING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -74kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MYKHAILOV Vasyl World Qualification Tournament, 2nd Place
    Men's Freestyle -125kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KHOTSIANIVSKYI Oleksandr 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Men's Greco-Roman -60kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TEMIROV Lenur 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Men's Greco-Roman -87kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BELENIUK Zhan 2019 World Championships, World Champion
    Women's Freestyle -50kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LIVACH Oksana 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Women's Freestyle -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HRUSHYNA AKOBIIA Alina European Qualification Event,
    Women's Freestyle -62kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOLIADENKO Iryna European Qualification Event,
    Women's Freestyle -68kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHERKASOVA Alla 2019 World Championships, 5th Place

     

    7 DIVING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  KOLODIY Oleg 2019 World Championships, 12th Place
    Men's 10m Platform 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SEREDA Oleksii 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    Men's 10m Synchronized 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SEREDA Oleksii 2021 FINA World Cup, 4th Place
    SERBIN Oleh
    Women's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KESAR Viktoriya 2019 World Championships, 11th Place
    PYSMENSKA Anna 2021 FINA World Cup, 9th Place
    Women's 10m Platform 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LYSKUN Sofiya 2019 European Championships, Champion

     

     

    7 GYMNASTICS-RHYTHYMIC

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Groups Competition 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Reallocated quota, unused Host Country Quota

    2019 World Championships, 9th Place

    5 athletes

     

    Individual All-Around 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NIKOLCHENKO Vlada 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    POHRANYCHNA Khrystyna 2019 World Championships, 12th Place

     

    6 SHOOTING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TSARKOV Oleh Munich World Cup, 5th Place
    Men's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOROSTYLOV Pavlo 2018 World Championships, 4th Place
    OMELCHUK Oleh 2019 European Games, 2nd Place
    Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PETRIV Oleksandr Beijing World Cup, 6th Place
    Women's 25m Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOSTEVYCH Olena 2018 World Championships, World Champion
    Women's Skeet 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MALOVICHKO Iryna 2019 European Championships, 5th Place
    Mixed Team 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

    5 FENCING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Men's Team Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Ranking List, 3rd Place

    Women's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png KRYVYTSKA Olena European Zonal Tournament, Winner
    Women's Individual Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png KHARLAN Olga

    FIE Ranking, 1st Place

    European Quota

     

    5 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Championships, 8th Place

    4 athletes

     
     
     
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Team Members

    4 athletes

     
     
     
    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VARINSKA Diana

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 26th Place

     

     

    3 ARCHERY

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Archery Championships

    3 athletes

     
     
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Team Members

    3 athletes

     
     

     

     

    2 CYCLING-ROAD

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 34th Place

    1 athlete

    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KONONENKO Valeriya UCI Individual Ranking, 79th Place

     

     

    2 EQUESTRIAN

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Individual Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    LOGUTENKOVA Inna

    FLERARO

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group C, 1st Place

    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    qualified a team, but failed to provide

    NOC Certificate of Capability

     

    2 ROWING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Lightweight Double Sculls 074018wj77klkoryfa15jj.png KHMARA Igor European Qualification Regatta, Winners
    KOVALOV Stanislav

     

     

    1 BOXING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BUTSENKO Mykola European Qualification Event, 5th Place

     

     

    1 CANOEING-SLALOM

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png US Viktoriia 2019 World Championships, 14th Place

     

     

    1 CYCLING-TRACK

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 8th Place
    Women's Keirin 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Qualified for Sprint

     

    1 TABLE TENNIS

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 074034fgbfuus5et0g6xgn.png LEI Kou European Qualification Event

     

     

     

     



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments



    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...