website statistics
Jump to content
  • Ukraine Qualification Tracker


    Ukraine Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    1 comment
    1,100 views

    148

    athletes

    62

    men athletes

    86

    women athletes

    114

    events

    26

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

    41 ATHLETICS

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SMELYK Serhiy By World Ranking
    Men's Long Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MAZUR Vladyslav By World Ranking
    Men's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PROTSENKO Andriy By Entry Standard
    Men's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MUSIYENKO Ihor By Entry Standard
    Men's Discuss Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NESTERENKO Mykyta By Entry Standard
    Men's Hammer Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOKHAN Mykhaylo By Entry Standard
    PISKUNOV Hlib By Entry Standard
    Men's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZABUZHENKO Eduard By Entry Standard
    LOSEV Ivan By Entry Standard
    Men's 50km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BANZERUK Ivan By Entry Standard
    ZAKALNYTSKYY Maryan By Entry Standard
    LITANYUK Valeriy By World Ranking
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HORODYSKYY Bohdan-Ivan By Entry Standard
    NYZHNYK Mykola By Entry Standard
    SITKOVSKIY Oleksandr By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MELNYK Tetyana By World Ranking
    Women's 400m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RYZHYKOVA Anna By Entry Standard
    THACHUK Viktoriya By Entry Standard
    MYKOLENKO Mariya By World Ranking
    Women's 3000m Steeplechase 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STREBKOVA Nataliya By World Ranking
    Women's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MAHUCHIKH Yaroslava By Entry Standard
    LEVCHENKO Yuliya By Entry Standard
    GERASHCHENKO Iryna By Entry Standard
    Women's Pole Vault 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HLADIYCHUK Yana By World Ranking
    KYLYPKO Maryna By Entry Standard
    Women's Long Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BEKH-ROMANCHUK Maryna By Entry Standard
    Women's Triple Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SALADUKHA Olha By Entry Standard
    Women's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GOLODNA Olha By Entry Standard
    Women's Discuss Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SEMENOVA Natalia By Entry Standard
    Women's Hammer Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KLYMETS Iryna By Entry Standard
    NOVOZHYLOVA Iryna By Entry Standard
    Women's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OLYANOVSKA Lyudmyla More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
    SAKHARUK Mariia
    SHEVCHUK Hanna
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KALIUZHNA Viktoriia More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
    MYKHAYLOVA Darya
    PROKOFYEVA Yeheniya
    Women's 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KLYMYUK Kateryna 2019 IAAF World Championships, 6th Place
    LOHVYNENKO Alina
    THACHUK Viktoriya
    RYZHYKOVA Anna
    Mixed 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BARABANOVA Mykyta World Athletics Top List
    POHORILKO Oleksandr
    KLYMYUK Kateryna
    LOHVYNENKO Alina

     

    10 WRESTLING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -74kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MYKHAILOV Vasyl World Qualification Tournament, 2nd Place
    Men's Freestyle -125kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KHOTSIANIVSKYI Oleksandr 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Men's Greco-Roman -60kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TEMIROV Lenur 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Men's Greco-Roman -67kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NASIBOV Parviz World Qualification Tournament, 2nd Place
    Men's Greco-Roman -87kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BELENIUK Zhan 2019 World Championships, World Champion
    Women's Freestyle -50kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LIVACH Oksana 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Women's Freestyle -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIT Tetyana European Qualification Event,
    Women's Freestyle -62kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOLIADENKO Iryna European Qualification Event,
    Women's Freestyle -68kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHERKASOVA Alla 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Women's Freestyle -76kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BELINSKA Alla World Qualification Tournament, Winner

     

    10 CANOEING-SPRINT

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's C1 1000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VANDIUK Yurii European Qualification Event, 1st Place
    ALTUKHOV Pavlo Double Starter
    Men's C2 1000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ALTUKHOV Pavlo 2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    IANCHUK Dmytro
    Women's K1 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KICHASOVA-SKORYK Mariia Double Starter
    YURIICHUK Yuliia 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Women's K1 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png YURIICHUK Yuliia Double Starter
    POVKH Mariya Double Starter
    Women's K2 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TODOROVA Anastasiia 2019 World Championships, 6th Place
    KUKLINOVSKA Liudmyla
    Women's K4 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KICHASOVA-SKORYK Mariia 2019 ICF Canoe Sprint World Championships
    POVKH Mariya
    KUKLINOVSKA Liudmyla
    TODOROVA Anastasiia
    Women's C1 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LUZAN Liudmyla 2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    CHETVERIKOVA Anastasiia Double Starter
    Women's C2 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LUZAN Liudmyla 2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    CHETVERIKOVA Anastasiia

     

    8 ARTISTIC SWIMMING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Teams 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ALEKSIIVA Maryna

    2019 FINA World Championships

    8 athletes

    ALEKSIIVA Vladyslava
    FIEDINA Marta
    REZNIK Kateryna
    SAVCHUK Anastasiya
    SHYNKARENKO Alina
    SYDORENKO Kseniya
    YAKHNO Yelyzaveta
    Duets 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FIEDINA Marta

    Team Qualification

    2 athletes

    SAVCHUK Anastasiya

     

    8 SWIMMING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BUKHOV Vladyslav By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SHEVTSOV Sergii By Entry Standard
    Men's 800m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FROLOV Sergii By Entry Standard
    ROMANCHUK Mykhailo By Entry Standard
    Men's 1500m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FROLOV Sergii By Entry Standard
    ROMANCHUK Mykhailo By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TROIANOVSKYI Ihor Olympic Selection Time
    Men's 200m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KESYL Denys By Entry Standard
    TROIANOVSKYI Ihor By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZEVINA Daryna Olympic Selection Time
    Women's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZEVINA Daryna By Entry Standard
    Women's 10km Marathon Swimming 074033sd67mrrjd6b6oj71.png PANCHISHKO Krystyna Continental Spot

     

    7 GYMNASTICS-RHYTHYMIC

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Groups Competition 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BODNARCHUK Mariola

    2021 European Championships

    5 athletes

     

    DUDA Daryna
    MELESHCHUK Yeva
    VOZNYAK Anastasiya
    VYSOCHANSKA Mariia
    Individual All-Around 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ONOPRIIENKO Viktoriia 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    POHRANYCHNA Khrystyna 2019 World Championships, 12th Place

     

    7 JUDO

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -60kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png LESIUK Artem IJF Ranking List
    Men's -66kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png ZANTARAIA Georgii IJF Ranking List
    Men's -90kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png NHABALI Quedjau IJF Ranking List, European Spot
    Men's +100kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png KHAMMO Yakiv IJF Ranking List
    Women's -48kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png BILODID Daria IJF Ranking List
    Women's -78kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png TURCHYN Anastasiya IJF Ranking List
    Women's +78kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png KALANINA Yelyzaveta IJF Ranking List

     

    6 DIVING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  KOLODIY Oleg 2019 World Championships, 12th Place
    Men's 10m Platform 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SEREDA Oleksii 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    Men's 10m Synchronized 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SEREDA Oleksii 2021 FINA World Cup, 4th Place
    SERBIN Oleh
    Women's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KESAR Viktoriya 2019 World Championships, 11th Place
    PYSMENSKA Anna 2021 FINA World Cup, 9th Place
    Women's 10m Platform 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LYSKUN Sofiya 2019 European Championships, Champion

     

    6 SHOOTING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TSARKOV Oleh Munich World Cup, 5th Place
    KULISH Serhiy Double Starter
    Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KULISH Serhiy exchanged quota
    TSARKOV Oleh Double Starter
    Men's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOROSTYLOV Pavlo 2018 World Championships, 4th Place
    OMELCHUK Oleh 2019 European Games, 2nd Place
    Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOROSTYLOV Pavlo Double Starter
    Women's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOSTEVYCH Olena Double Starter
    Women's 25m Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOSTEVYCH Olena 2018 World Championships, World Champion
    Women's Skeet 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MALOVICHKO Iryna 2019 European Championships, 5th Place
    Mixed Team 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOSTEVYCH Olena Eligible to compete
    OMELCHUK Oleh

     

    5 BOXING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BUTSENKO Mykola European Qualification Event, 5th Place
    Men's -63kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KHARTSYZ Yaroslav European Qualification Event
    Men's -75kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KHYZHNYAK Oleksandr European Qualification Event
    Men's +91kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROGAVA Tsone European Spot
    Women's -69kg 073950r3287nr4g6jctox1.png LYSENKO Anna European Qualification Event

     

    5 FENCING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png NIKISHYN Bohdan Team Members
    REIZLIN Ihor
    SVICHKAR Roman
    Men's Team Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png NIKISHYN Bohdan

    FIE Ranking List, 3rd Place

    REIZLIN Ihor
    SVICHKAR Roman
    HEREY Anatoliy
    Women's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png KRYVYTSKA Olena European Zonal Tournament, Winner
    Women's Individual Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png KHARLAN Olga

    FIE Ranking, 1st Place

    European Quota

     

    5 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOVTUN Illia

    2019 World Championships, 8th Place

    4 athletes

    PAKHNYUK Petro
    RADIVILOV Ihor
    YUDENKOV Yevhen
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOVTUN Illia

    Team Members

    4 athletes

    PAKHNYUK Petro
    RADIVILOV Ihor
    YUDENKOV Yevhen
    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VARINSKA Diana

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 26th Place

     

    4 ARCHERY

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HUNBIN Oleksii Final Qualification Tournament
    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MARCHENKO Veronika

    2019 World Archery Championships

    3 athletes

    PAVLOVA Anastasiia
    SICHENIKOVA Lidiia
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MARCHENKO Veronika

    Team Members

    3 athletes

    PAVLOVA Anastasiia
    SICHENIKOVA Lidiia
    Mixed Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MARCHENKO Veronika Eligible to compete
    HUNBIN Oleksii

     

    4 TENNIS

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Singles 074037wbq2qx70qq2n0bwx.png SVITOLINA Elina WTA Ranking List
    YASTREMSKA Dayana WTA Ranking List
    Women's Doubles 074037wbq2qx70qq2n0bwx.png KICHENOK Lyudmyla WTA Ranking List
    KICHENOK Nadiia
    SVITOLINA Elina Eligible to compete
    YASTREMSKA Dayana

     

    3 KARATE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kumite -75kg 074014l1t4lkt1l9sys1ao.png HORUNA Stanislav WKF Olympic Standing, 4th Place
    Women's Kumite -55kg 074014l1t4lkt1l9sys1ao.png TERLIUGA Anzhelika WKF Olympic Standing, 2nd Place
    Women's Kumite -61kg 074014l1t4lkt1l9sys1ao.png SEROGINA Anita Olympic Qualification Tournament

     

    3 TABLE TENNIS

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 074034fgbfuus5et0g6xgn.png LEI Kou European Qualification Event
    Women's Singles 074034fgbfuus5et0g6xgn.png PESOTSKA Margaryta ITTF World Ranking
    GAPONOVA Ganna ITTF World Ranking

     

    2 BADMINTON

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png POCHTAROV Artem BWF Ranking List
    Women's Singles 073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png ULITINA Marija BWF Ranking List

     

    2 CYCLING-ROAD

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BUDYAK Anatoliy

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 34th Place

    1 athlete

    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KONONENKO Valeriya UCI Individual Ranking, 79th Place

     

    2 CYCLING-TRACK

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Team Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BASOVA Lyubov reallocated quota
    STARIKOVA Olena
    Women's Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BASOVA Lyubov UCI Nations Ranking, 8th Place
    STARIKOVA Olena
    Women's Keirin 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BASOVA Lyubov Qualified for Sprint
    STARIKOVA Olena

     

    2 EQUESTRIAN

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Individual Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    LOGUTENKOVA Inna

    FLERARO

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group C, 1st Place

    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    PRODAN Oleksandr

    CASANOVA

    qualified a team, but failed to provide

    NOC Certificate of Capability

     

    2 ROWING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Lightweight Double Sculls 074018wj77klkoryfa15jj.png KHMARA Igor European Qualification Regatta, Winners
    KOVALOV Stanislav

     

    2 WEIGHTLIFTING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's -55kg 074042ot8auftl2f8lanfi.png KONOTOP Kamila IWF Ranking List
    Women's -76kg 074042ot8auftl2f8lanfi.png DEKHA Iryna IWF Ranking List

     

    1 CANOEING-SLALOM

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png US Viktoriia 2019 World Championships, 14th Place
    Women's Canoe Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png US Viktoriia Double Starter

     

    1 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Cross-Country 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BELOMOYNA Yana

    UCI Nations Ranking, 12th Place

    1 athletes

     

    1 MODERN PENTATHLON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074017f144ibiz4r7mymy4.png TYMOSHCHENKO Pavlo World Ranking

     

    1 TRIATHLON

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png YELISTRATOVA Yuliya ITU Ranking List

     

     Share


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...