website statistics
Jump to content

  • Matej
    • Last Updated on: 02/05/21

    :CUB CUBA :CUB

     

    47

    athletes

    25

    men athletes

    22

    women athletes

    38

    events

    10

    sports

     

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

     

     

    17 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZAYAS Luis Enrique By Entry Standard
    Men's Long Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ECHEVARRIA Juan Miguel By Entry Standard
    LESCAY GAY Lester Alcides By Entry Standard
    MASSO Maykel By Entry Standard
    Men's Triple Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DIAZ FORTUN Jordan Alejandro By Entry Standard
    NAPOLES Cristian By Entry Standard
    DIAZ Andy By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GOMEZ Roxana By Entry Standard
    Women's 800m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ALMANZA Rose Mary By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HECHAVARRIA Zurian By Entry Standard
    Women's Pole Vault 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SILVA Yarisley By Entry Standard
    Women's Triple Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png POVEA Liadagmis By Entry Standard
    VELAZCO Davisleydi By Entry Standard
    Women's Discuss Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PEREZ Yaime By Entry Standard
    CABALLERO Denia By Entry Standard
    Women's 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2021 World Athletics Relays, 1st Place

     

    12 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -65kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VALDES TOBIER Alejandro Enrique American Qualification Event, Winner
    Men's Freestyle -74kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GARZON CABALLERO Jeandry American Qualification Event, Winner
    Men's Freestyle -97kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SALAS PEREZ Reineris American Qualification Event, Winner
    Men's Greco-Roman -60kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ORTA SANCHEZ Luis Alberto American Qualification Event, Winner
    Men's Greco-Roman -67kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BORRERO MOLINA Ismael 2019 World Championships, World Champion
    Men's Greco-Roman -77kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PENA FLORES Yosvanys American Qualification Event, Winner
    Men's Greco-Roman -87kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GREGORICH Daniel American Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Men's Greco-Roman -97kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROSSILO KINDELAN Gabriel American Qualification Event, Winner
    Men's Greco-Roman -130kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PINO HINDS Oscar 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Women's Freestyle -50kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GUZMAN LOPEZ Yusneylis American Qualification Event, Winner
    Women's Freestyle -53kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MONTERO HERRERA Lianna American Qualification Event, Winner
    Women's Freestyle -68kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SANCHEZ RODRIGUEZ Yudari American Qualification Event, 2nd Place

     

    5 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GRAU POTRILLE Jorge 2019 Pan American Games, Champion
    Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ALVAREZ LLANES Jorge 2019 Pan American Games, Champion
    PUPO Leuris 2018 Championships of Americas, Champion
    Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CRUZ Eglis Yaima 2019 Pan American Games, 2nd Place
    Women's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PEREZ Laina 2019 Pan American Games, Champion
    Mixed Team 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

    4 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's C2 1000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TORRES MADRIGAL Serrgey 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    JORGE ENRIQUEZ Fernando
    Women's C2 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BORGES SAMON Mayvihanet 2019 World Championships, 6th Place
    NUEVO SEGURA Katherin

     

    2 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LARDUET Manrique

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 21th Place

    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VIDIAUX Marcia

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 53rd Place

     

    2 MODERN PENTATHLON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DERS DEL ROSARIO Lester

    2019 Pan American Games, 4th Place

    North American Quota

    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MOYA LOPEZ Leydi Laura 2019 Pan American Games, 3rd Place

     

    2 TABLE TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Singles 074034fgbfuus5et0g6xgn.png FONSECA CARRAZANA Daniela Latin America Qualification Event
    Mixed Doubles 074034fgbfuus5et0g6xgn.png CAMPOS Jorge Latin America Qualification Event, Winners
    FONSECA CARRAZANA Daniela

     

    1 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 16th Place

    1 athlete

     

    1 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Single Sculls 074018wj77klkoryfa15jj.png VENEGAS CANSIO Milena Americas Qualification Regatta, 4th Place

     

    1 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's +80kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ALBA Rafael American Qualification Tournament

     

     



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...