website statistics
Jump to content

  • Matej
    • Last Updated on: 22/04/21

    :TUR TURKEY :TUR

     

    63

    athletes

    33

    men athletes

    30

    women athletes

    43

    events

    12

    sports

     

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

     

     

    13 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GULIYEV Ramil By Entry Standard
    Men's 400m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COPELLO Yasmani By Entry Standard
    Men's Triple Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ER Necati By Entry Standard
    Men's Hammer Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png APAK Esref By Entry Standard
    BALTACI Ozkan By Entry Standard
    Men's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KORKMAZ Salih By Entry Standard
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CAN Yasemin By Entry Standard
    Women's 10 000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CAN Yasemin By Entry Standard
    Women's Javelin Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TUGSUZ Eda By Entry Standard
    Women's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BEKMEZ Meryem By Entry Standard
    TEKDAL Ayse By Entry Standard

     

    12 VOLLEYBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    European Qualifying Tournament

    12 athletes

     

    8 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ATLI Suleyman 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Men's Freestyle -86kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GOCEN Osman European Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Men's Freestyle -97kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KARADENIZ Suleyman European Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Men's Freestyle -125kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AKGUL Taha 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Men's Greco-Roman -60kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KAMAL Kerem European Qualification Event,
    Men's Greco-Roman -97kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ILDEM Cenk 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Men's Greco-Roman -130kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KAYAALP Riza 2019 World Championships, World Champion
    Women's Freestyle -50kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DEMIRHAN Evin European Qualification Event, 2nd Place

     

    7 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Finn 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KAYNAR Alican 2018 World Championships, 9th Place
    Men's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CINAR Deniz 2019 World Championships, 13th Place
    CINAR Ates
    Women's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png URALP Dilara 2019 World Championships, 36th Place
    Women's Laser Radial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GÜZELL Ecem

    2018 World Championships, 10th Place

    (DÖNERTAS Nazli Cagla)

    Women's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KAYNAKCI Beste

    2021 World Championships, 22nd Place

    (European Qualifier)

    ARIKAN Okyanus

     

    5 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OGRETIR Berkay By Entry Standard
    SAKCI Huseyin By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OGRETIR Berkay By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TUNCEL Merve By Entry Standard
    Women's 800m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOCEKLER Beril By Entry Standard
    Women's 1500m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOCEKLER Beril By Entry Standard
    TUNCEL Merve By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GUNES Viktoria By Entry Standard

     

    5 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ARICAN Ferhat

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 33rd Place

    COLAK Ibrahim

    2019 World Championships

    Rings Finalst, World Champion

    ONDER Ahmet

    2019 World Championships

    Parallel Bars Finalst, Silver Medal

    ASIL Adem

    2021 European Championsips

    Individual All-Around

    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SAVRANBASI Nazli

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 61st Place

     

    4 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AKGUN Omer 2020 European Championships, 5th Place
    Men's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DIKEC Yusuf Rio de Janeiro World Cup, 6th Place
    KELES Ismail Rio de Janeiro World Cup, 2nd Place
    Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VARLIK Ozgur 2019 European Games, 6th Place

     

    4 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's -49kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png YILDIRIM Rukiye WT Olympic Ranking List, 4th Place
    Women's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png YAMAN Irem WT Olympic Ranking List, 3rd Place
    Women's -67kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TATAR Nur WT Olympic Ranking List, 3rd Place
    Women's +67kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KUS Nafia WT Olympic Ranking List, 5th Place

     

    2 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 32nd Place

    2 athletes

     

     

    1 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -52kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CIFTCI Batuhan European Qualification Event, 7th Place

     

    1 FENCING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png KARAMETE Irem FIE Ranking, 32nd Place (European Quota)

     

    1 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Single Sculls 074018wj77klkoryfa15jj.png KAZAKLI Onat European Qualification Regatta, 6th Place

     

     

     

     

     

     

     



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...