website statistics
Jump to content
  • SLOVAKIA


    Matej
    • Last Updated on: 08/06/21

    :SVK SLOVAKIA :SVK

     

    28

    athletes

    19

    men athletes

    9

    women athletes

    23

    events

    10

    sports

     

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

     

     

    7 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JANY Patrik Rio de Janeiro World Cup, 3rd Place
    Men's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TUŽINSKY Juraj 2020 European Championships, 4th Place
    Men's Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VARGA Erik 2018 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Women' Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png REHAK ŠTEFEČEKOVA Zuzana 2018 World Championships, World Champion
    Women's Skeet 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BARTEKOVA Danka 2018 World Championships, 4th Place
    Mixed Team Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

     

    5 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's K1 1000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GELLE Peter 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    Men's K4 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 ICF Canoe Sprint World Championships, Bronze Medal

     

     

    4 CANOEING-SLALOM

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GRIGAR Jakub 2019 World Championships, 10th Place
    Men's Canoe Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SLAFKOVSKY Alexander 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    Women's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MINTALOVA Eliska 2019 World Championships, 22nd Place
    Women's Kayak Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SKACHOVA Monika 2021 European Championships, 11th Place

     

    3 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 50km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TOTH Matej By Entry Standard
    MORAVY Michal By World Ranking
    Women's 400m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZAPLETALOVA Emma By Entry Standard

     

    3 TABLE TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 074034fgbfuus5et0g6xgn.png WANG Yang World Singles Qualification Tournament
    Women's Singles 074034fgbfuus5et0g6xgn.png BALAZOVA Barbora ITTF World Ranking
    Mixed Doubles 074034fgbfuus5et0g6xgn.png PISTEJ Lubomir ITTF Ranking, 6th Place
    BALAZOVA Barbora

     

    2 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 24th Place

    2 athletes

     
    Men's TIme Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI World Ranking by Nations, 24th Place

     

    1 ARCHERY NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BARANKOVA Denisa European Qualification Tournament, 7th Place

     

    1 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -75kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CSEMEZ Andrej European Qualification Event

     

    1 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MOKOSOVA Barbora

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 63rd Place

     

    1 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -86kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png MAKOEV Boris World Qualification Tournament, 2nd Place

     

     

     



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...