web
analytics
Jump to content

Finnator123

Totallympics World Class
  • Content Count

    845
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Finnator123 last won the day on December 6 2016

Finnator123 had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

164 Reputation Awards: 1 Gold Medal

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Finland
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    03/09/96
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Winter Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Ice Hockey, Floorball, Cross-Country skiing, Men's Javelin
  • Favourite Athletes
    Teuvo Teräväinen, Alexander Barkov, Teemu Selänne, Leo Komarov, Leo-Pekka Tähti, Sebastian Aho, Mikko Rantanen
  • Living City
    A finnish city
  • Job
    Student

Recent Profile Visitors

1,881 profile views
  1. I literally can't believe that Finland is actually going to the European championships IN FOOTBALL. Just.... Wow.
  2. 3-0!!!!!!!! THAT'S IT!!!! WE'RE IN!!!! OI SUOMI ON!!!! THEY WON'T RECOVER FROM THAT!
  3. Men's Ice Hockey Euro Hockey Tour 2019 - 2020 Multi-Stage Event - 7 November 2019 - TBD 2020 Karjala Cup Various Cities - 7 November 2019 - 10 November 2019 Round-RobinNovember 7th - November 10th, 20194 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will be the Karjala Cup Champion Round-Robin Russia 3 - 4 FinlandPeriod-by-Period: 1-0, 1-2, 1-2 November 7th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Hartwall Arena, Helsinki Finland 2 - 3PSO Czech RepublicPeriod-by-Period: 0-0, 1-1, 1-1, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 0-1 November 9th 2019, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Hartwall Arena, Helsinki Finland 2 - 1 SwedenPeriod-by-Period: 1-0, 1-1, 0-0 November 10th 2019, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Hartwall Arena, Helsinki Round-Robin Final Standing Nation P W(OTW) L(OTL) GF GA +/- Pt. Czech Republic 3 3(1) 0(0) 9 3 +6 8 Finland 3 2(0) 1(1) 8 7 +1 7 Russia 3 1(1) 2(0) 8 11 -3 2 Sweden 3 0(0) 3(1) 6 10 -4 1
  4. Why do i keep having other stuff to do, while the voting is ongoing.... 81 points!! THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR EVERYONE WHO GAVE FINLAND POINTS!
  5. Shooting ISSF Shotgun World Championships 2019 Lonato (ITA) - 2 July 2019 - 10 July 2019 Men's Junior TrapQualification Results after Day 1The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final Rank Athletes Nation Result 2 KOIVU Matias 73 15 RUUTANA Teemu Antero 68 41 NUMMELA Patrik 63 Qualification ResultsThe 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final Rank Athletes Nation Result 2 KOIVU MATIAS 120 12 RUUTANA Teemu Antero 115 25 NUMMELA Patrik 111 Final Results LUSTOZA Leonardo45 KOIVU Matias42 MACEK Rene36 Men's TrapQualification Results after Day 1The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final Rank Athletes Nation Result 7 LAAKSO Jukka 73 67 PIRTTISALO Eemil 69 118 KYYRONEN Mirka 65 Qualification ResultsThe 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final Rank Athletes Nation Result 25 PIRTTISALO Eemil 117 60 LAAKSO Jukka 115 126 KYYRONEN Mirka 108 Women's TrapQualification Results after Day 1The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final Rank Athletes Nation Result 15 SALMI Marika 69 17 MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu 69 29 VEROMAA Mopsi 66 Qualification ResultsThe 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final Rank Athletes Nation Result 17 SALMI Marika 114 24 VEROMAA Mopsi 112 27 MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu 112 Men's Junior Team TrapFinal Results ItalyFERRARI Lorenzo ANTONIOLI Edoardo MARONGIU Matteo352 FinlandKOIVU Matias RUUTANA Teemu Antero NUMMELA Patrik346 United StatesBROWN Steven Patrick DAVEY Grayson Trent REYNOLDS Roe344 Men's Team TrapNon-Olympic EventFinal Results Rank Athletes Nation Result 19 PIRTTISALO EemilLAAKSO JukkaKYYRONEN Mirka 340 Women's Team TrapNon-Olympic EventFinal Results Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 SALMI Marika VEROMAA Mopsi MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu 338 Mixed Team TrapQualification ResultsThe 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Gold Medal Match, the 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Bronze Medal Match Rank Athletes Nation Result 18 VEROMAA MopsiKYYRONEN Mirka 137 26 MAKELA-NUMMELA SatuPIRTTISALO Eemil 134 Women's Double TrapNon-Olympic EventFinal Results DE LUCA Claudia117 MAGLIO Sofia111 VEROMAA Mopsi108 Men's SkeetQualification Results after Day 1The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final Rank Athletes Nation Result 19 KALLIOINEN Eetu 73 80 KOSSI Oskari 67 106 PESONEN Lari 65 Qualification ResultsThe 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final Rank Athletes Nation Result 19 KALLIOINEN Eetu 121 68 KOSSI Oskari 115 96 PESONEN Lari 111 Men's Team SkeetNon-Olympic EventFinal Results Rank Athletes Nation Result 16 KALLIOINEN EetuKOSSI OskariPESONEN Lari 347 Men's Junior SkeetQualification Results after Day 1The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final Rank Athletes Nation Result 31 AALTONEN Sami 66 Qualification ResultsThe 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final Rank Athletes Nation Result 22 AALTONEN Sami 113
  6. Sadly that's a Climate myth....
  7. Ah, i love how idiots keep screaming Globalist this, Soros that everytime Greta even says something. Especially Right-Wingers globally lol "Climate change is a globalist hoax" is a damn hoax itself lol
  8. Banks is garbage coach & Team Russia has the best coach Seriously, we were much better under Tuomas Sammelvuo's coaching
  9. That's going to help me a lot, thanks. At least i get some content out of these lol. Are those in correct order?
  10. For the first time since ever, we actually have a genuine shot at reaching our 1st tournament ever in Football. I can't believe this is actually happening...
×
×
  • Create New...