Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
George_D

Athletics IAAF World Championships 2017

Recommended Posts

juddy96    138

 

:UGA Team Uganda :UGA

 

MEN'S TEAM

800m: Abu Mayanja

1500m: Ronald Musagala

5000m: Joshua Cheptegei, Stephen Kissa, Jacob Kiplimo

10000m: Joshua Cheptegei, Timothy Toroitich

3000m Steeplechase: Jacob Araptany, Boniface Sikowo, Albert Chemutai

Marathon: Solomon Mutai, Robert Chemonges, Alex Chesakit

 

WOMEN'S TEAM

800m: Halimah Nakaayi, Winnie Nanyondo, Dorcus Ajok

1500m: Esther Chebet

5000m: Mercyline Chelangat, Stella Chesang

10000m: Juliet Chekwel

3000m Steeplechase: Peruth Chemutai

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
juddy96    138

:ETH Team Ethiopia :ETH

 

MEN'S TEAM

800m: Mohammed Aman, Mamush Lencho (waiting on IAAF invitation)

1500m: Aman Wote, Samuel Brhanu, Teresa Tolosa

5000m: Muktar Edris, Selemon Barega, Yomif Kejelcha, Hagos Gebrhiwet

10000m: Abadi Hadis, Jemal Yemer, Anduamlak Belihu

3000m Steeplechase: Getnet Wale, Tafese Seboka, Diriba Tesfaye

Marathon: Tamirat Tola, Tsegaye Mekonnen, Yemane Tsegay

 

WOMEN'S TEAM

800m: Habitam Alemu, Kore Tola, Mahlet Mulugeta

1500m: Genzebe Dibaba, Gudaf Tsegay, Besu Sado, Fantu Worku

5000m: Almaz Ayana, Genzebe Dibaba, Senbere Teferi, Letesenbet Gidey

10000m: Almaz Ayana, Tirunesh Dibaba, Dera Dida

Marathon: Mare Dibaba, Berhane Dibaba, Shure Demise, Aselefech Mergia

20km Race Walk: Yehualeye Beletew, Ayalnesh Dejene, Askale Tiksa

Edited by juddy96

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
juddy96    138

:SUI Team Switzerland :SUI

 

MEN'S TEAM

100m: Alex Wilson

200m: Alex Wilson

400m Hurdles: Kariem Hussein

50km Race Walk: Alex Florez

 

WOMEN'S TEAM

100m: Mujinga Kambundji

200m: Sarah Atcho, Mujinga Kambundji

800m: Selina Buchel

400m Hurdles: Petra Fontanive, Yasmin Giger, Lea Sprunger

3000m Steeplechase: Fabienne Schlumpf

Pole Vault: Nicole Büchler, Angelica Moser

Heptathlon: Caroline Agnou, Géraldine Ruckstuhl

Relay: 4x100m

20km Race Walk: Laura Polli

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
juddy96    138

:CZE Team Czech Republic :CZE

 

MEN'S TEAM

400m: Pavel Maslák
1500m: Jakub Holuša
Pole Vault: Jan Kudlička, Michal Balner
Long Jump: Radek Juška
Shot Put: Tomáš Staněk, Ladislav Prášil 
Javelin Throw: Jakub Vadlejch, Petr Frydrych
Decathlon: Adam Sebastian Helcelet

 

WOMEN'S TEAM

400m Hurdles: Zuzana Hejnová, Denisa Rosolová
1500m: Simona Vrzalová
High Jump: Michaela Hrubá
Pole Vault: Romana Maláčová, Jiřina Ptáčníková
Javelin Throw: Barbora Špotáková, Nikola Ogrodníková
Hammer Throw: Kateřina Šafránková
Marathon: Eva Vrabcová Nývltová
20km Race Walk: Anežka Drahotová
Heptathlon: Kateřina Cachová, Eliška Klučinová

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
juddy96    138

:NOR Team Norway :NOR

 

MEN'S TEAM

200m: Jonathan Quarcoo

1500m: Filip Ingebrigtsen

5000m: Sondre Nordstad Moen

400m Hurdles: Karsten Warholm

3000m Steeplechase: Jakob Ingebrigtsen

Decathlon: Martin Roe

50km Race Walk: Håvard Haukenes

 

WOMEN'S TEAM

400m: Amalie Iuel

800m: Hedda Hynne

1500m: Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal

5000m: Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal

100m Hurdles: Isabelle Pedersen

400m Hurdles: Amalie Iuel

Javelin Throw: Sigrid Borge

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Bohemia    307
5 hours ago, Bohemia said:

:FRA TEAM FRANCE :FRA

 

MEN'S TEAM

100m: Jimmy Vicaut

200m: Jeffrey John, Christophe Lemaître

400m: Teddy Atine-Venel, Mamadou-Elimane Hanne

800m: Pierre-Ambroise Bosse, Samir Dahmani

1500m: Mahiedine Mekhissi

110m Hurdles: Garfield Darien, Aurel Manga

400m Hurdles: Victor Coroller, Mamadou Kasse Hann, Ludvy Vaillant

3000m Steeplechase: Mahiedine Mekhissi, Yoann Kowal

Pole Vault: Axel Chapelle, Renaud Lavillenie, Valentin Lavillenie, Kevin Menaldo

Triple Jump: Melvin Raffin, Jean-Marc Pontvianne, Benjamin Compaoré

Discus Throw: Lolassonn Djouhan

Hammer Throw: Quentin Bigot

Decathlon: Kevin Mayer, Bastien Auzeil

20km Race Walk: Kevin Campion

50km Race Walk: Yohann Diniz

Relay: 4x100m, 4x400m

 

WOMEN'S TEAM

100m: Carolle Zahi, Orphée Neola

200m: Estelle Raffai

400m: Elea-Mariama Diarra, Floria Gueï, Deborah Sananes

3000m Steeplechase: Maeva Danois

Pole Vault: Ninon Guillon-Romarin

Triple Jump: Jeannine Assani Issouf, Eloyse Lesueur

Shot Put: Jessica Cerival

Discus Throw: Melina Robert-Michon

Hammer Throw: Alexandra Tavernier

Heptathlon: Antoinette Nana-Djimou

20km Race Walk: Emilie Menuet

Relay: 4x100m, 4x400m

 

It was announced that Floria Gueï won't be participating for medical reasons

 

These championships are like 2 years ago, a lot of our athletes are missing them, some of these athletes who could have won a medal... Bad luck

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
juddy96    138

:NGR Team Nigeria :NGR

 

MEN'S TEAM

400m: Samson Oghenewegba

800m: Edose Ibadin

Shot Put: Chukwuebuka Enekwechi

 

WOMEN'S TEAM

100m: Blessing Okagbare

400m: Patience George, Yinka Ajayi, Margaret Bamgbose

100m Hurdles: Tobi Amusan

400m Hurdles: Glory Nathaniel Onome

Long Jump: Blessing Okagbare, Ese Brume

Relay: 4x400m

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
juddy96    138

:NZL Team New Zealand :NZL

 

MEN'S TEAM

200m: Joseph Millar

1500m: Nick Willis

10000m: Zane Robertson

Shot Put: Tom Walsh, Jacko Gill

Discus Throw: Marshall Hall

Javelin Throw: Ben Langton Burnell

20km Race Walk: Quentin Rew

 

WOMEN'S TEAM

800m: Angie Petty

10000m: Camille Buscomb

Pole Vault: Eliza McCartney

Hammer Throw: Julia Ratcliffe

Edited by juddy96

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
juddy96    138

Great Britain loses Greg Rutherford (LJ) and Richard Kilty (4x100m), adds Shara Proctor (LJ), Jazmin Sawyers (LJ), Lennie Waite (3k SC), Jess Turner (400mH), and Marc Scott (5k)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
justony    80

:SLO TEAM SLOVENIA :SLO 

MEN TEAM

400 m: Luka Janežič

Marathon: Rok Puhar

 

WOMEN TEAM

200 m: Agata Zupin

400 m: Anita Horvat

400 m Hurdles: Agata Zupin

Javelin Throw: Martina Ratej

 

Athletes waiting for redistribution of places:

Hammer Throw (M): Nejc Pleško

High Jump (W): Maruša Černjul

Pole Vault (W): Tina Šutej

Discus Throw (W): Veronika Domjan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
dareza    691

:SRB Team Serbia :SRB

 

MEN'S TEAM

110mH: Milan Ristic
Long Jump: Lazar Anic
Decathlon: Mihail Dudas

 

WOMEN'S TEAM

400m : Tamara Salaski
1500m: Amela Terzic

Marathon: Teodora Simovic
Long Jump: Ivana Spanovic

Discus Throw: Dragana Tomasevic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
heywoodu    3,424
10 hours ago, juddy96 said:

Great Britain loses Richard Kilty (4x100m)

Oh no, the horror. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

×