website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Sprint Canoeing ECA European Olympic Games Qualifier 2021



Recommended Posts

Sprint Canoeing ECA European Olympic Games Qualifier 2021

 

HUN.gif Szeged (HUN) - 12 May 2021 - 13 May 2021 HUN.gif

 

094959ini7557c7k8t1vsn.png

 

Official Website 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Programme 114826ez87b86sig8ubgz8.png
Results System 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Results Database 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Facebook Page 000832qcaljaxz2cfx2jfq.png
Discussion Thread 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 80
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

May 12   10:00 WC1 200m H1              (1-3 to F, 4-7 + BT to SF)   10:05 WC1 200m H2              (1-3 to F, 4-7 + BT to SF)   10:10 WK1 500m H1                (1 to FA

Finalists   WC1 200m                      WK1 500m                      MK1 1000m                      MC1 1000m                   

Ok, so this is all for now   WC1-200 WK1-500 & MK1-1000 & MC1-1000   Rendez-vous later today at 18:30 for the last session

The (thankfully) small Hungarian team:

 

Men's K1 200m - Kolos Csizmadia

Men's K2 1000m - Kornél Béke, Ádám Varga

Men's C1 1000m - András Bodonyi

Men's C2 1000m - Balázs Adolf, Dániel Fejes

 

We are missing 1 athlete quota in men's kayak and 3 athlete quotas in men's canoe. We really need at least one quota in men's canoe, it would be a catastrophe if we can't qualify anyone in that discipline on the men's side. 

Link to post
Share on other sites

:FRA TEAM FRANCE :FRA

 

Men's K1 1000 M : Guillaume Burger

Women's K1 200 M : Vanina Paoletti

Women's K1 500 M : Margot Maillet

Men's C2 1000 M : Frantz Vasseur & Loic Leonard

Women's C1 200 M : Laura Ruiz

Women's C2 500 M : Eugénie Dorange & Anais Cattelet

Link to post
Share on other sites

:SVK Team Slovakia :SVK

 

Mens

 

  • K1-200m: Matúš Maximilián Jedinák
  • C1-1000m: Matej Rusnák
  • C2-1000m: Dávid Fekete – Eduard Strýček

 

 

Womens

 

  • K1-200m: Lisa Maria Gamsjäger
  • K1-500m: Mariana Petrušová
  • K2-500m: Mariana Petrušová - Lisa Maria Gamsjäger
  • C1-200m: Hana Mikéciová
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo changed the title to Sprint Canoeing ECA European Olympic Games Qualifier 2021

May 12

 

10:00 WC1 200m H1  :FRA  :UKR  :GEO  :GBR  :LTU  :SVK  (1-3 to F, 4-7 + BT to SF)

 

10:05 WC1 200m H2  :CZE  :CRO  :ESP  :GER  :ROU  :SRB  (1-3 to F, 4-7 + BT to SF)

 

10:10 WK1 500m H1  :NED  :NOR  :TUR  :RUS  :SUI  :UKR  :FRA  (1 to FA, 2-7 to SF)

 

10:15 WK1 500m H2  :GER  :GBR  :SLO  :CRO  :ISR  :CZE  :ESP  (1 to FA, 2-7 to SF)

 

10:20 WK1 500m H3  :POR  :LAT  :SVK  :POL  :FIN  :GRE  :ITA  (1 to FA, 2-7 to SF)

 

10:25 MK1 1000m H1  :FRA  :ARM  :ITA  :SWE  :DEN  :CRO  :SUI  :UKR  (1 to FA, 2-7 to SF)

 

10:30 MK1 1000m H2  :GRE  :MKD  :BUL  :SRB  :SLO  :LAT  :GBR  :TUR  (1 to FA, 2-7 to SF)

 

10:35 MK1 1000m H3  :FIN  :ROU  :POL  :NOR  :BEL  :ISR  :NED  :LTU  (1 to FA, 2-7 to SF)

 

10:40 MC1 1000m H1  :ROU  :HUN  :EST  :SVK  :ITA  :UKR  :LAT  :ESP  (1-3 to F, 4-7 + BT to SF)

 

10:45 MC1 1000m H2  :AZE  :ARM  :LTU  :RUS  :BLR  :BUL  :GEO  :MDA  (1-3 to F, 4-7 + BT to SF)

 

---

 

12:00 WC1 200m SF1  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  (1-3 to F)

 

12:05 WK1 500m SF1  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  (1-3 to FA, 4-7 + BT to FB)

 

12:10 WK1 500m SF2  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  (1-3 to FA, 4-7 + BT to FB)

 

12:15 MK1 1000m SF1  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  (1-3 to FA, 4-7 + BT to FB)

 

12:20 MK1 1000m SF2  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  (1-3 to FA, 4-7 + BT to FB)

 

12:25 MC1 1000m SF1  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  (1-3 to F)

 

---

 

15:00 WK1 200m H1  :LTU  :FIN  :SWE  :RUS  :SLO  :FRA  :SVK  (1 to FA, 2-7 to SF)

 

15:05 WK1 200m H2  :NED  :CRO  :IRL  :TUR  :SUI  :GBR  :NOR  (1 to FA, 2-7 to SF)

 

15:10 WK1 200m H3  :CZE  :ISR  :ITA  :ROU  :LAT  :BUL  (1 to FA, 2-7 to SF)

 

15:15 MK1 200m H1  :GRE  :BUL  :GEO  :LTU  :BLR  :SVK  :NOR  (1 to FA, 2-7 to SF)

 

15:20 MK1 200m H2  :UKR  :TUR  :BEL  :HUN  :RUS  :LAT  :CYP  :ARM  (1 to FA, 2-7 to SF)

 

15:25 MK1 200m H3  :POR  :MKD  :ISR  :SLO  :POL  :EST  :FIN  :CZE  (1 to FA, 2-7 to SF)

 

15:35 MC2 1000m H1  :BLR  :POR  :FRA  :HUN  :ARM  (1-3 to F, 4-7 + BT to SF)

 

15:42 MC2 1000m H2  :MDA  :ITA  :ESP  :LTU  :SVK  (1-3 to F, 4-7 + BT to SF)

 

15:49 MK2 1000m H1  :ARM  :HUN  :NOR  :DEN  :SWE  :SRB  :MKD  (1-3 to F, 4-7 + BT to SF)

 

15:56 MK2 1000m H2  :BUL  :POL  :RUS  :LTU  :UKR  :BEL  :POR  (1-3 to F, 4-7 + BT to SF)

 

16:15 WK2 500m H1  :CZE  :POR  :GER  :ESP  :SRB  (1-3 to F, 4-7 + BT to SF)

 

16:21 WK2 500m H2  :DEN  :ITA  :SWE  :RUS  :ROU  :SVK  (1-3 to F, 4-7 + BT to SF)

 

---

 

17:30 WK1 200m SF1  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  (1-3 to FA, 4-7 + BT to FB)

 

17:35 WK1 200m SF2  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  (1-3 to FA, 4-7 + BT to FB)

 

17:40 MK1 200m SF1  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  (1-3 to FA, 4-7 + BT to FB)

 

17:45 MK1 200m SF2  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  (1-3 to FA, 4-7 + BT to FB)

 

17:55 MC2 1000m SF1  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  (1-3 to F)

 

18:02 MK2 1000m SF1  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  (1-3 to F)

 

18:15 WK2 500m SF1  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  (1-3 to F)

 

---

 

May 13

 

11:00 WC1 200m FA  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  (1 to Tokyo2020)

 

11:07 WK1 500m FA  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  (1-2 to Tokyo2020)

 

11:15 MK1 1000m FA  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  (1-2 to Tokyo2020)

 

11:24 MC1 1000m FA  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  (1 to Tokyo2020)

 

---

 

18:32 WK1 200m FA  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  (1-2 to Tokyo2020)

 

18:39 MK1 200m FA  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  (1-2 to Tokyo2020)

 

18:46 MC2 1000m FA  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  (1-2 to Tokyo2020)

 

18:55 MK2 1000m FA  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  (1 to Tokyo2020)

 

19:04 WC2 500m FA  :POR  :CZE  :ESP  :GBR  :POL  :RUS  :MDA  :FRA  :ROU  (1-2 to Tokyo2020)

 

19:12 WK2 500m FA  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  :UKW  (1 to Tokyo2020)

Link to post
Share on other sites

:ESP Team Spain :ESP

 

  • K1 500: Isabel Contreras
  • K2 500: Sara Ouzande - Carolina García
  • C1 200: María Corbera
  • C2 500: Antía Otero - Antía Jacomé

 

  • C1 1000: David Barreiro
  • C2 1000: Tano García - Pablo Martínez

 

The C2 events are our best chance to get some extra quotas. We already have a full team in men kayak.

Link to post
Share on other sites
7 hours ago, Vektor said:

10:15 WK1 500m H2  :GER  :GBR  :SLO  :CRO  :ISR  :CZE  :ESP  (1 to FA, 2-7 to SF)

You can scratch :GBR from that race as they received an Olympic boat quota reallocated after the recent Asian Qualifier.

 

Correct me if I'm wrong, but I believe the process was:

Natalya Sergeyeva won AQ WK1 500 -> boat quota goes to :KAZ

Inna Klinova won AQ WK1 200, but :KAZ already has WK1 quota (as above)

Yuka Ono finished 2nd behind Klinova -> boat quota goes to :JPN

Host country WK1 500 boat quota is reallocated to best-placed 2019 WCh country not already qualified (:GBR since Rebeka Simon was 7th)

 

 

Also, the Szeged regatta startlist & results (Euro Qualifier & World Cup 1) are available here.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Is someone able to enlighten me how these qualifiers work? Especially what I should know from Polish perspective. It seems kinda confusing. 

I am unashamed, at getting nothing done.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...