website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Football UEFA Under 17 European Championship 2022


frantic13poland
 Share

Recommended Posts

  • Replies 54
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Qualified Nations 
 

  • BEL.gif Belgium
  • BUL.gif Bulgaria
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • FRA.gif France
  • GER.gif Germany
  • ISR.gif Israel
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • LUX.gif Luxembourg
  • NED.gif Netherlands
  • POL.gif Poland
  • POR.gif Portugal
  • SCO.gif Scotland
  • SRB.gif Serbia
  • ESP.gif Spain
  • SWE.gif Sweden
  • TUR.gif Turkey


 

Competition Format

 

May 16th - May 23rd, 2022
16 Nations, 4 Groups,  the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quartelfinals
I
Knockout Round
May 25th - July 1st, 2022
8  Nations, Quartelfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Football UEFA Under 17 European Championship 2022 Champion
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Qualification Format

 

September 23rd - November 16th, 2021
52 Nations, 13 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and the 4 best Nation between the all Groups will qualify for the Elite Round
I

 Elite Round
March 23rd - April 26th, 2022
32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the best 7 Nations between the All Groups will qualify for Final Round


Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

 

  • ALB.gif Albania (Qualifying Round)
  • AND.gif Andorra (Qualifying Round)
  • ARM.gif Armenia (Qualifying Round)
  • AUT.gif Austria (Qualifying Round)
  • AZE.gif Azerbaijan (Qualifying Round)
  • BLR.gif Belarus (Qualifying Round)
  • BEL.gif Belgium (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • BUL.gif Bulgaria (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • CRO.gif Croatia (Qualifying Round)
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • CYP.gif Cyprus (Qualifying Round)
  • DEN.gif Denmark (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • ENG.gif England (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • EST.gif Estonia (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • FAR.gif Faroe Islands (Qualifying Round)
  • FIN.gif Finland (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • FRA.gif France (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • GEO.gif Georgia (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • GER.gif Germany (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • GIB.gif Gibraltar (Qualifying Round)
  • GRE.gif Greece (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • HUN.gif Hungary (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • ISL.gif Iceland (Qualifying Round)
  • IRL.gif Ireland (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • ISR.gif Israel (Host Nation)
  • ITA.gif Italy (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • KAZ.gif Kazakhstan (Qualifying Round)
  • KOS.gif Kosovo (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • LAT.gif Latvia (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • LIE.gif Liechtenstein (Qualifying Round)
  • LTU.gif Lithuania (Qualifying Round)
  • LUX.gif Luxembourg (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • MLT.gif Malta (Qualifying Round)
  • MDA.gif Moldova (Qualifying Round)
  • MNE.gif Montenegro (Qualifying Round)
  • NED.gif Netherlands (Elite Round)
  • MKD.gif North Macedonia (Qualifying Round)
  • NIR.gif Northern Ireland (Qualifying Round)
  • NOR.gif Norway (Qualifying Round)
  • POL.gif Poland (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • POR.gif Portugal (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • ROU.gif Romania (Qualifying Round)
  • RUS.gif Russia (Qualifying Round, Elite Round, Banned)
  • SMR.gif San Marino (Qualifying Round)
  • SCO.gif Scotland (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • SRB.gif Serbia (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • SVK.gif Slovakia (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • SLO.gif Slovenia (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • ESP.gif Spain (Elite Round)
  • SWE.gif Sweden (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • SUI.gif Switzerland (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • TUR.gif Turkey (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • UKR.gif Ukraine (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
  • WAL.gif Wales (Qualifying Round, Elite Round)
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Qualifying Round
September 23rd - November 16th, 2021
52 Nations, 13 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and the 4 best Nation between the all Groups will qualify for the Elite Round
 

Group 1
 
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • MLT.gif Malta
  • MNE.gif Montenegro
  • TUR.gif Turkey

Group 2
 
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic
  • LAT.gif Latvia
  • LTU.gif Lithuania
  • SWE.gif Sweden

Group 3
 
  • AZE.gif Azerbaijan
  • BEL.gif Belgium
  • LUX.gif Luxembourg
  • NOR.gif Norway

Group 4
 
  • EST.gif Estonia
  • GEO.gif Georgia
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • ISL.gif Iceland

Group 5
 
  • AND.gif Andorra
  • IRL.gif Ireland
  • MKD.gif North Macedonia
  • POL.gif Poland

Group 6
 
  • GER.gif Germany
  • ROU.gif Romania
  • RUS.gif Russia
  • SMR.gif San Marino

Group 7
 
  • BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • FIN.gif Finland
  • GIB.gif Gibraltar
  • SUI.gif Switzerland

Group 8
 
  • CYP.gif Cyprus
  • FRA.gif France
  • GRE.gif Greece
  • MDA.gif Moldova

Group 9
 
  • AUT.gif Austria
  • FAR.gif Faroe Islands
  • KOS.gif Kosovo
  • SLO.gif Slovenia

Group 10
 
  • BUL.gif Bulgaria
  • CRO.gif Croatia
  • LIE.gif Liechtenstein
  • SRB.gif Serbia

Group 11
 
  • KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
  • POR.gif Portugal
  • UKR.gif Ukraine
  • WAL.gif Wales

Group 12
 
  • ALB.gif Albania
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • NIR.gif Northern Ireland
  • SCO.gif Scotland

Group 13
 
  • ARM.gif Armenia
  • BLR.gif Belarus
  • ENG.gif England
  • SVK.gif Slovakia
 
Group 1
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Turkey TUR.gif 6 - 1 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 3-0
October 6th 2021, h. 11:00, Hibernians Stadium, Paola

 
Montenegro MNE.gif 0 - 2 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 0-0
October 6th 2021, h. 16:00,
Hibernians Stadium, Paola
 
Turkey TUR.gif 1 - 0 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 1-0
October 9th 2021, h. 11:00,
Hibernians Stadium, Paola
 
Denmark DEN.gif 5 - 1 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 2-1
October 9th 2021, h.16:00,
Hibernians Stadium, Paola
 
Denmark DEN.gif PSO353 - 4PSO6 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 3-2, Full Timer: 3-3, Penalites Shoot-Out: 5-6
October 12th 2021, h. 11:00,
Hibernians Stadium, Paola
 
Malta MLT.gif 0 - 3 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 0-0
October 12th 2021, h.16:00,
Hibernians Stadium, Paola
 
Group Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
TUR.gif Turkey
3
2
1
0
10
4
+6
7
DEN.gif Denmark
3
2
1
0
10
4
+6
7
MNE.gif Montenegro
3
1
0
2
3
3
0
3
MLT.gif Malta
3
0
0
3
2
14
-12
0
 
Group 2
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
 
Sweden SWE.gif 8 - 0 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 6-0
September 23rd 2021, h. 13:00, SB Arkadija, Riga

 
Latvia LAT.gif 0 - 1 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 0-1
September 23rd 2021, h. 16:00, Zemgale Olympic Center, Jelgava
 
Czech Republic CZE.gif 4 - 0 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 1-0
September 26th 2021, h. 13:00, Zemgale Olympic Center, Jelgava

 
Czech Republic CZE.gif 2 - 2 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 1-1
September 29th 2021, h. 16:00, SB Arkadija, Riga
 
Lithuania LTU.gif 1 - 4 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 1-1
October 31st 2021, h. 12:00, Zemgale Olympic Center, Jelgava
 
Sweden SWE.gif 2 - 2 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 2-0
Novenber 23rd 2021, h. 18:00, Bravida Arena, Gothenburg
 
Group 2 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
CZE.gif Czech Republic
3
2
1
0
7
2
+5
7
SWE.gif Sweden
3
1
2
0
12
4
+8
5
LAT.gif Latvia
3
1
1
1
6
4
+2
4
LTU.gif Lithuania
3
0
0
3
1
16
-15
0
 
Group 3
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Belgium BEL.gif 0 - 1 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Half-Time: 0-0
October 6th 2021, h. 18:00, National Training Centre Tubize, Tubize

 
Azerbaijan AZE.gif 0 - 3 NOR.gif Norway
Cancelled
 
Belgium BEL.gif 3 - 0 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Cancelled
 
Norway NOR.gif 2 - 2 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Half-Time: 2-0
October 9th 2021, h. 11:00,
National Training Centre Tubize, Tubize
 
Norway NOR.gif 0 - 2 BEL.gif Belgium
Half-Time: 0-0
October 12th 2021, h. 16:00,
Stade Leburton, Tubize
 
Luxembourg LUX.gif 3 - 0 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Cancelled
 
Group 3 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
LUX.gif Luxembourg
3
2
1
0
6
2
+4
7
BEL.gif Belgium
3
2
0
1
5
1
+4
6
NOR.gif Norway
3
1
1
1
5
4
+1
4
AZE.gif Azerbaijan
3
0
0
3
0
9
-9
0


 
Group 4
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Hungary HUN.gif 3 - 0 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 2-0
October 22nd 2021, h. 17:00,Globall Football Park, Telki

 
Georgia GEO.gif 1 - 1 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 1-0
October 22nd 2021, h. 17:00,
Budaorsi Varosi Stadion, Budaors
 
Hungary HUN.gif 0 - 1 GEO.gif Georgia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 25th 2021, h.
17:00,Globall Football Park, Telki
 
Iceland ISL.gif 1 - 2 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 1-1
October 25th 2021, h. 17:00, Bicskei Sportpalya, Bicske

 
Iceland ISL.gif 0 - 0 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 0-0
October 28th 2021, h.
17:00,Globall Football Park, Telki
 
Estonia EST.gif 1 - 0 GEO.gif Georgia
Half-Time: 1-0
October 28th 2021, h.
17:00, Bicskei Sportpalya, Bicske
 
Group 4 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
EST.gif Estonia
3
2
0
1
3
4
-1
6
GEO.gif Georgia
3
1
1
1
2
2
0
4
HUN.gif Hungary
3
1
1
1
3
1
+2
4
ISL.gif Iceland
3
0
2
1
2
3
-1
2
 
Group 5
Irish Standard Time (GMT +1)
 
Ireland IRL.gif 5 - 0 AND.gif Andorra
Half-Time: 1-0
October 7th 2021, h. 14:00,
Mardyke, Cork
 
North Macedonia MKD.gif 0 - 0 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 0-0
October 7th 2021, h. 15:00,
Turner's Cross, Cork
 
Ireland IRL.gif 2 - 0 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 1-0
October 10th 2021, h. 19:00
Turner's Cross, Cork
 
Poland POL.gif 1 - 0 AND.gif Andorra
Half-Time: 0-0
October 10th 2021, h14:00, Mardyke, Cork
 
Poland POL.gif 2 - 2 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 2-1
October 13th 2021, h. 13:00,
Turner's Cross, Cork
 
Andorra AND.gif 0 - 6 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 0-2
October 13th 2021, h. 13:00, Mardyke, Cork
 
Group 5 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
IRL.gif Ireland
3
2
1
0
9
2
+7
7
POL.gif Poland
3
1
2
0
3
2
+1
5
MKD.gif North Macedonia
3
1
1
1
6
2
+4
4
AND.gif Andorra
3
0
0
3
0
12
-12
0
 
Group 6
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
 
Germany GER.gif 11 - 0 SMR.gif San Marino
Half-Time: 5-0
October 20th 2021, h. 14:00
Stadionul CNAF, Buftea
 
Romania ROU.gif 0 - 2 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 0-1
October 20th 2021, h. 19:00
, Stadionul Mogosoaia Mogosoaia
 
Germany GER.gif 5 - 0 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 1-0
October 23rd 2021, h. 19:00,
Stadionul Mogosoaia Mogosoaia
 
Russia RUS.gif 6 - 1 SMR.gif San Marino
Half-Time: 2-0
October 23rd 2021, h. 15:00,
Stadionul CNAF, Buftea
 
Russia RUS.gif 1 - 2 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 1-0
October 26th 2021, h. 18:00,
Stadionul CNAF, Buftea
 
San Marino SMR.gif 0 - 5 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 0-2
October 26th 2021, h. 18:00,
Stadionul Mogosoaia Mogosoaia
 
Group 6 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
GER.gif Germany
3
3
0
0
18
1
+17
9
RUS.gif Russia
3
2
0
1
9
3
+6
6
ROU.gif Romania
3
1
0
2
5
7
-2
3
SMR.gif San Marino
3
0
0
3
1
22
-21
0
 
Group 7
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 6 - 1 GIB.gif Gibraltar
Half-Time: 2-0
October 7th 2021, h. 13:00, Myyrmaki Stadium, Vantaa

 
Finland FIN.gif 1 - 1 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-1
October 7th 2021, h. 19:00,
Myyrmaki Stadium, Vantaa
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 1 - 0 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 1-0
October 10th 2021, h. 13:00,
Myyrmaki Stadium, Vantaa
 
Switzerland SUI.gif 7 - 0 GIB.gif Gibraltar
Half-Time: 1-0
October 10th 2021, h. 19:00,
Myyrmaki Stadium, Vantaa
 
Switzerland SUI.gif 1 - 0 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 1-0
October 13th 2021, h. 14:00,
Bolt Arena, Helsinki
 
Gibraltar GIB.gif 0 - 4 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 0-2
October 13th 2021, h. 14:00,
Myyrmaki Stadium, Vantaa
 
Group 7 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
SUI.gif Switzerland
3
2
1
0
9
1
+8
7
FIN.gif Finland
3
1
2
0
6
2
+4
5
BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzeg.
3
1
1
1
7
3
+4
4
GIB.gif Gibraltar
3
0
0
3
1
17
-16
0


 
Group 8
Until Saturday, October 30th: Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
From Sunday, October 31st: Eastern European Time (GMT +2)
 
France FRA.gif 3 - 0 MDA.gif Moldova
Half-Time: 2-0
October 26th 2021, h. 14:00, Katerini Municipal Stadium, Katerini

 
Cyprus CYP.gif 0 - 3 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 0-1
October 26th 2021, h. 15:00, Svoronos Minicipal Stadium "Lazaros Xanthopoulos", Svoronis Pierias
 
France FRA.gif 1 - 1 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 1-0
October 29th 2021, h. 14:00,
Katerini Municipal Stadium, Katerini
 
Greece GRE.gif 0 - 0 MDA.gif Moldova
Half-Time: 0-0
October 29th 2021, h. 15:00,
Svoronos Minicipal Stadium "Lazaros Xanthopoulos", Svoronis Pierias
 
Greece GRE.gif 1 - 0 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 0-0
November 1st 2021, h. 15:00,
Katerini Municipal Stadium, Katerini
 
Moldova MDA.gif 0 - 1 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 0-1
November 1st 2021, h. 15:00,
Svoronos Minicipal Stadium "Lazaros Xanthopoulos", Svoronis Pierias
 
Group 8 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
GRE.gif Greece
3
2
1
0
4
0
+4
7
FRA.gif France
3
1
1
1
4
2
+2
4
CYP.gif Cyprus
3
1
1
1
2
4
-2
4
MDA.gif Moldova
3
0
1
2
0
4
-4
1


 
Group 9
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Austria AUT.gif 0 - 1 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 0-0
October 6th 2021, h. 18:30,
Venue, Enzesfeld-Lindabrunn
 
Faroe Islands FAR.gif 0 - 8 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-4
October 6th 2021, h. 11:00,
Venue, Traiskirchen
 
Austria AUT.gif 2 - 0 FAR.gifFaroe Islands
Half-Time: 1-0
October 9th 2021, h. TBD,
Venue, Traiskirchen
 
Slovenia SLO.gif 1 - 0 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 0-0
October 9th 2021, h. TBD,
Venue, Enzesfeld-Lindabrunn
 
Slovenia SLO.gif 4 - 0 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 3-0
October 12th 2021, h. 15:30,
Venue, Traiskirchen
 
Kosovo KOS.gif 1 - 0 FAR.gifFaroe Islands
Half-Time: 0-0
October 12th 2021, h. 15:30,
Venue, Enzesfeld-Lindabrunn
 
Group 9 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
SLO.gif Slovenia
3
3
0
0
13
0
+13
9
KOS.gif Kosovo
3
2
0
1
2
1
+1
6
AUT.gif Austria
3
1
0
2
2
5
-3
3
FAR.gif Faroe Islands
3
0
0
3
0
11
-11
0
 
Group 10
Central European Summer Time (GMT +3)
 
Serbia SRB.gif 11 - 0 LIE.gif Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 4-0
October 21st 2021, h. 18:00, Sport Center of FA of Serbia-pitch 1, Stara Pazova

 
Bulgaria BUL.gif 1 - 0 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 1-0
October 21st 2021, h. 12:00
, Sport Center of FA of Serbia-pitch 1, Stara Pazova
 
Serbia SRB.gif 0 - 2 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Half-Time: 0-0
October 24th 2021, h. 18
:00, Sport Center of FA of Serbia-pitch 1, Stara Pazova
 
Croatia CRO.gif 3 - 0 LIE.gif Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 1-0
October 24th 2021, h. 12:00
, Sport Center of FA of Serbia-pitch 1, Stara Pazova
 
Croatia CRO.gif  0 - 1 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 27th 2021, h. 14:00
, Sport Center of FA of Serbia-pitch 1, Stara Pazova
 
Liechtenstein LIE.gif 0 - 5 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Half-Time: 0-3
October 27th 2021, h. 14:00
, Sport Center of FA of Serbia-pitch 6, Stara Pazova
 
Group 10 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
BUL.gif Bulgaria
3
3
0
0
8
0
+8
9
SRB.gif Serbia
3
2
0
1
12
2
+10
6
CRO.gif Croatia
3
1
0
2
3
2
+1
3
LIE.gif Liechtenstein
3
0
0
3
0
19
-19
0


 
Group 11
Western European Summer Time (GMT)
 
Portugal POR.gif 5 - 0 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 2-0
November 10th 2021, h. 17:00,
Estadio Algarve, Faro-Loule
 
Wales WAL.gif 3 - 1 UKR.gif Ukraine
Half-Time: 1-0
November 10th 2021, h. 17:00, Estadio Municipal de Albufeira, Albufeira
 
Portugal POR.gif 2 - 0 WAL.gif Wales
Half-Time: 1-0
November 13th 2021, h. 17:00,
Estadio Algarve, Faro-Loule
 
Ukraine UKR.gif 3 - 0 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 2-0
November 13th 2021, h. 17:00,
Estadio Municipal de Albufeira, Albufeira
 
Ukraine UKR.gif 3 - 2 POR.gif Ukraine
Half-Time: 1-1
November 16th 2021, h. 15:00,
Estadio Algarve, Faro-Loule
 
Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 1 - 1 WAL.gif Wales
Half-Time: 1-1
November 16th 2021, h. 15:00,
Estadio Municipal de Albufeira, Albufeira
 
Group 11 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
UKR.gif Ukraine
3
2
0
1
7
5
+2
6
POR.gif Portugal
3
2
0
1
9
3
+6
6
WAL.gif Wales
3
1
1
1
4
4
0
4
KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
3
0
1
2
1
9
-8
1


 
Group 12
Until Saturday, October 27th:Irish Standard Time (GMT)
From Sunday, October 28th: Irish Standard Time (GMT +1)
 
Italy ITA.gif 5 - 0 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 2-0
October 27th 2021, h. 19:00, Mourneview Park, Lurgan

 
Northern Ireland NIR.gif 2 - 3 SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 2-1
October 27th 2021, h. 15:00, Shamrock Park, Portadown
 
Italy ITA.gif 2 - 0 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
October 30th 2021, h. 15:00, Inver Park, Larne

 
Scotland SCO.gif 3 - 2 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 1-1
October 30th 2021, h. 19:00, Seaview, Belfast
 
Scotland SCO.gif 0 - 3 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 0-1
November 2nd 2021, h. 15:00,
Seaview, Belfast
 
Albania ALB.gif 2 - 2 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 1-0
November 2nd 2021, h. 15:00, The Oval, Belfast
 
Group 12 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ITA.gif Italy
3
3
0
0
10
0
+10
9
SCO.gif Scotland
3
2
0
1
6
7
-1
6
NIR.gif Northern Ireland
3
0
1
2
4
7
-3
1
ALB.gif Albania
3
0
1
2
4
10
-6
1


 
Group 13
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
 
England ENG.gif 7 - 0 ARM.gif Armenia
Half-Time: 2-0
October 16th 2021, h. 15:00
, Dinamo Stadium, Minsk
 
Belarus BLR.gif 0 - 0 SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 16th 2021, h. 17:00
, Borisov Arena, Barysaw
 
England ENG.gif 1 - 0 BLR.gifBelarus
Half-Time: 1-0
October 19th 2021, h. 15:00
, Traktor Stadium, Minsk
 
Slovakia SVK.gif 5 - 0 ARM.gif Armenia
Half-Time: 3-0
October 19th 2021, h. 18:00,
Haradski Stadium, Barysaw
 
Slovakia SVK.gif 2 - 2 ENG.gif England
Half-Time: 2-0
October 22nd 2021, h. 17:00
, Borisov Arena, Barysaw
 
Armenia ARM.gif 0 - 2 BLR.gifBelarus
Half-Time: 0-1
October 22nd 2021, h. 17:00
, Haradski Stadium, Barysaw
 
Group 13 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ENG.gif England
3
2
1
0
10
2
+8
7
SVK.gif Slovakia
3
1
2
0
7
2
+5
5
BLR.gif Belarus
3
1
1
1
2
1
+1
4
ARM.gif Armenia
3
0
0
3
0
14
-14
0
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured
  • The topic was unfeatured
  • The topic was featured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...