website statistics
Jump to content

titicow

Totallympics Addicted
  • Content Count

    231
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

titicow last won the day on February 6 2017

titicow had the most liked content!

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Brazil
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    01/06/91
  • Favourite Sports
    Judo
  • Real Name
    Lucas
  • Living City
    Fortaleza

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Brazil The song chosen for this year's contest is originally from two brazilian singers featuring american rapper Timbaland. 'Bend The Knee' - Bruno Martini, Iza, Timbaland Tradução/Translation Yeah Yeah This is a riot You kept me in silence Now I'm saying it all (what you saying baby?) 'Cause nobody wonders That under the covers You smother us all Say what you want, gimme the rules Make me take off the clothes that I choose 'Cause you're so insecure Don't even know what for You look so fragile,
  2. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Mixed Relay 4x7.5km Day 1 February 10th, 2021 Austria Belarus Czech Republic France Germany X Italy X Norway X
  3. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Alpine Combined Day 1 February 8th, 2021 Franziska Gritsch Ramona Siebenhofer Ricarda Haaser Marie-Michele Gagnon Ester Ledecka Marta Bas
  4. [hide] Knockout Round January 31st, 2021 Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 31st 2021, 15:30 Spain 4 France Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 31st 2021, 18:30 Denmark 6 Sweden [/hide]
  5. [hide] Knockout Round January 29th, 2021 4 Nations, Winners from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final and Losers from each Semifinal will play the Third Place Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 29th 2021, 18:30 Denmark 3 Spain January 29th 2021, 21:30 Sweden 2 France [/hide]
  6. [hide] Knockout Round January 27th, 2021 8 Nations, Winners from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 27th 2021, 18:30 Denmark 6 Egypt January 27th 2021, 21:30 Sweden 8 Qatar January 27th 2021, 21:30 Spain 2
  7. [hide] Main Round January 20th - January 25th, 2020 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group 3 Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 20th 2021 France 9 Algeria January 20th 2021 Portugal 6 Norway January 20th 2021 Switzerland 5 Iceland
  8. [hide] Main Round January 20th - January 25th, 2020 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group 1 Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 21st 2021 Hungary 2 Brazil January 21st 2021 Spain 3 Germany January 21st 2021 Uruguay 19 Poland
  9. [hide] Preliminary Round January 13th - January 19th, 2021 32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Main Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 15th 2021, h. 19:00 Germany 18 Uruguay January 15th 2021, h. 21:30 Hungary 24 Cape Verde January 17th 2021, h. 19:00 Cape Verde
  10. Brazil This year the chosen song pays tribute to one of the greatest movements of brazilian music. Bossa Nova had as great symbols João Gilberto and Tom Jobim, expanding this success to the international level by winning numerous Grammys Awards including AOTY (1965), being the first for an album in a foreign language. Wave is a song that was later re-recorded in English by names like Frank Sinatra and Ella Fitzgerald. Tom Jobim - "Wave" PORTUGUESE VERSION Vou te contar,Os olhos já não podem verCoisas que só o cora
  11. [hide] Men's Singles - Quarterfinals (Top Half Draw) October 6th - October 7th, 2020 8 Players, 4 Players will qualify for the Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Player 1 P1 P2 Player 2 October 7th 2020 [1] N. Djokovic 3 1 P. Carreno-Busta [17] October 7th 2020 [13] A. Rublev 1 3 S. Tsitsipas [5] Women's Singles
  12. [hide] Men's Singles Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 1 N. Djokovic [1] 3 N. Djokovic [1] 3 N. Djokovic [1] 3 M. Ymer 0 H. Delien 1 R. Berankis 0 R. Berankis 3 D. Galan 0 C. Norrie 1 T. Sandgren 0 C. Norrie 3 H. Hurkacz [29] 1
  13. [hide] Men's Singles Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals N. Djokovic [1] X P. Carreno Busta [20] 1 D. Shapovalov [12] 0 P. Carreno Busta [20] X D. Shapovalov [12] X D. Shapovalov [12] 3 D. Goffin [7] X B. Coric [27] X B. Coric [27] 0 A. Zverev [5] 3 J. Thompson X A. Dav
×
×
  • Create New...