-
Posts
2,314 -
Joined
-
Last visited
-
Days Won
12
Content Type
Forums
Events
Totallympics International Song Contest
Totallympics News
Qualification Tracker
Test
Published Articles
Everything posted by George_D
-
[hide] UEFA Champions League - Quarterfinals August 12th - August 15th, 2020 8 Clubs, 4 Clubs will qualify for the Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Club 1 T1 T2 Club 2 August 12th 2020, h. 20:00 Atalanta Paris August 13th 2020, h. 20:00 Leipzig Atlético August 14th 2020, h. 20:00 Barcelona 1 2 Bayern August 15th 2020, h. 20:00 Man. City 2 0 Lyon [/hide]
-
117 confirmed cases/1 death
-
Boxing IOC European Olympic Games Qualifier 2020 Paris/London (FRA/GBR) - 14 March 2020 - 8 June 2021 Official Website Programme Results System Results Database Facebook Page Discussion Thread
-
[hide] Round Robin March 14th - March 20th, 2020 13 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th ranked Nations wil qualify for the Qualification Games Date & Time (GMT -8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 March 14th 2020, h. 14:00 Denmark 1 Germany March 14th 2020, h. 14:00 Sweden 3 Czech Republic March 14th 2020, h. 14:00 Russia 1 United States March 14th 2020, h. 14:00 South Korea 4 Japan March 14th 2020, h. 19:00 Scotland 2 Canada March 14th 2020, h. 19:00 Denmark 5 Japan March 14th 2020, h. 19:00 Italy 3 Switzerland March 14th 2020, h. 19:00 China 3 Czech Republic March 15th 2020, h. 09:00 Switzerland 3 Sweden March 15th 2020, h. 09:00 Canada 4 South Korea March 15th 2020, h. 09:00 Germany 1 China March 15th 2020, h. 09:00 Italy 1 Russia March 15th 2020, h. 14:00 South Korea 1 Russia March 15th 2020, h. 14:00 United States 2 Germany March 15th 2020, h. 14:00 Czech Republic 2 Denmark March 15th 2020, h. 14:00 Sweden 2 Scotland March 15th 2020, h. 19:00 China 4 United States March 15th 2020, h. 19:00 Scotland 2 Italy March 15th 2020, h. 19:00 Japan 3 Canada March 15th 2020, h. 19:00 Switzerland 5 Denmark March 16th 2020, h. 09:00 Germany 1 Japan March 16th 2020, h. 09:00 Russia 6 Sweden March 16th 2020, h. 09:00 China 2 Italy March 16th 2020, h. 14:00 Russia 5 Canada March 16th 2020, h. 14:00 Czech Republic 3 Switzerland March 16th 2020, h. 14:00 Denmark 2 Scotland March 16th 2020, h. 14:00 United States 2 South Korea March 16th 2020, h. 19:00 Italy 5 Sweden March 16th 2020, h. 19:00 Japan 3 United States March 16th 2020, h. 19:00 Switzerland 1 Germany March 16th 2020, h. 19:00 Canada 4 China March 17th 2020, h. 09:00 Sweden 5 Germany March 17th 2020, h. 09:00 South Korea 2 Italy March 17th 2020, h. 09:00 Scotland 3 Czech Republic March 17th 2020, h. 14:00 Canada 2 United States March 17th 2020, h. 14:00 China 2 Denmark March 17th 2020, h. 14:00 Scotland 4 Russia March 17th 2020, h. 14:00 Japan 1 Switzerland March 17th 2020, h. 19:00 Czech Republic 2 Japan March 17th 2020, h. 19:00 Italy 6 Canada March 17th 2020, h. 19:00 Sweden 5 China March 17th 2020, h. 19:00 Germany 4 South Korea March 18th 2020, h. 09:00 Switzerland 5 Russia March 18th 2020, h. 09:00 South Korea 1 Scotland March 18th 2020, h. 09:00 United States 2 Czech Republic March 18th 2020, h. 09:00 Denmark 6 Sweden March 18th 2020, h. 14:00 China 2 Scotland March 18th 2020, h. 14:00 Switzerland 1 United States March 18th 2020, h. 14:00 Canada 7 Germany March 18th 2020, h. 14:00 Japan 2 Italy March 18th 2020, h. 19:00 Sweden 2 South Korea March 18th 2020, h. 19:00 Germany 1 Czech Republic March 18th 2020, h. 19:00 Italy 2 Denmark March 18th 2020, h. 19:00 Russia 2 China March 19th 2020, h. 09:00 United States 4 Denmark March 19th 2020, h. 09:00 Japan 3 Russia March 19th 2020, h. 09:00 Scotland 7 Switzerland March 19th 2020, h. 09:00 Czech Republic 6 Canada March 19th 2020, h. 14:00 Germany 3 Italy March 19th 2020, h. 14:00 Canada 1 Sweden March 19th 2020, h. 14:00 China 2 Japan March 19th 2020, h. 14:00 South Korea 2 Switzerland March 19th 2020, h. 19:00 Russia 4 Czech Republic March 19th 2020, h. 19:00 Denmark 2 South Korea March 19th 2020, h. 19:00 United States 2 Sweden March 19th 2020, h. 19:00 Scotland 1 Germany March 20th 2020, h. 09:00 Japan 3 Scotland March 20th 2020, h. 09:00 Switzerland 1 China March 20th 2020, h. 09:00 Denmark 6 Canada March 20th 2020, h. 09:00 Italy 7 United States March 20th 2020, h. 14:00 South Korea 1 China March 20th 2020, h. 14:00 Czech Republic 1 Italy March 20th 2020, h. 14:00 Germany 3 Russia March 20th 2020, h. 14:00 Sweden 3 Japan March 20th 2020, h. 19:00 Canada 3 Switzerland March 20th 2020, h. 19:00 United States 2 Scotland March 20th 2020, h. 19:00 Czech Republic 3 South Korea March 20th 2020, h. 19:00 Russia 5 Denmark [/hide]
-
so it will be hled tomorrow in Luxemburg?
-
Any recent update?
-
4 time olympic gold medalists in one individual event?
George_D replied to Faris's topic in Totallympics Mixed Zone
Phelps yes although not in the same event -
Track Cycling Qualification to Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympic Games
George_D replied to hckošice's topic in Cycling - Track
@hckosice any update? -
Can someone calculate all the teams that qualified in women's omnium for Olympics?
-
Track Cycling Qualification to Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympic Games
George_D replied to hckošice's topic in Cycling - Track
where can i find the points awarded per rank in all olympic events in world championshiop? -
Track Cycling UCI World Championships 2020 Berlin (GER) - 26 February 2020 - 1 March 2020 Official Website
-
I open this topic because it would be interesting to know what is happening in different countries in terms of arbitration and control of it or not by various football clubs. In Greece the arbitration is determined / controlled by the national football federation which designates the central arbitration committee, which in turn rules the definitions of the referees in all matches. So virtually any football club that "controls" the president of the federation (who is elected by the football associations during the Olympic year) also has the arbitration supremacy. So what is the status in your country?
-
Does anyone have any info which country will host the tournament?
-
all these olympic qualification rankings can be found in FIE page??
-
[hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Scratch Day 1 February 26th, 2020 Amber Joseph Jolien D'Hoore Franziska Brausse X Elinor Barker X Martina Fidanza Olivija Baleisyte X Kirsten Wild Anita Yvonne Stenberg Lucja Pietrzak Maria Martins Anastasia Chulkova Alzbeta Bacikova Ana Usabiaga Balerdi Jennifer Valente Any Other Athlete Women's Team Sprint Day 1 February 26th, 2020 Australia Canada China X Colombia Germany X Italy Lithuania Mexico Netherlands New Zealand Poland Russia X Any Other Nation Men's Team Sprint Day 1 February 26th, 2020 Australia Belarus China France Germany Great Britain Japan Netherlands X New Zealand Poland X Russia X Spain Any Other Nation Men's Team Pursuit Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Australia X Canada Denmark France Germany Great Britain Italy X Japan New Zealand Russia Switzerland X Any Other Nation Men's Scratch Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Sam Welsford X Yauheni Karaliok Liang Guo Maximilian Beyer Matthew Walls Christos Volikakis X Michele Scartezzini Roy Eefting X Tom Sexton Sebastian Mora Vedri Roman Gladysh Eric Young Any Other Athlete Men's Keirin Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Kevin Quintero Chavarro X Sebastian Vigier Maximilian Levy Stefan Botticher Joachim Eilers Any Athlete from Great Britain Yudai Nitta X Yuta Wakimoto Mohd Azizulhasni Awang X Matthijs Buchli Harrie Levreysen Any Athlete from New Zealand Denis Dmitriev Shane Alan Perkins Any Other Athlete Women's Team Pursuit Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Australia Belgium Canada France Germany X Great Britain Ireland Italy X New Zealand X United States Any Other Nation Men's Points Race Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Raman Ramanau X Kenny De Ketele Bryan Coquard Moritz Malcharek Ethan Hayter Mark Stewart Christos Volikakis X Mark Downey Any Athlete from Italy Roy Eefting Any Athlete from Poland Sebastian Modra Vedri X Any Other Athlete Men's Time Trial Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Any Athlete from Australia Tomas Babek X Michael D'Almeida Quentin Lafargue X Maximilian Dornbach Eric Engler Francesco Lamon Theo Bos X Sam Ligtlee Nicholas Kergozou Any Other Athlete Men's Individual Pursuit Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Mikhail Shemetau Rune Herregodts Corentin Ermenault Felix Gross Dominic Weinstein X Kian Emadi Filippo Ganna Davide Plebani Any Other Athlete from Italy Alexander Evtushenko X Stefan Bissegger Any Other Swiss Athlete Ashton Lamble X Any Other Athlete Women's Sprint Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Stephanie Morton Kelsey Mitchell Mathilde Gros Lea Sophie Friedrich X Emma Hinze Katy Marchant Wai Sze Lee X Any Dutch Athlete Daria Shmeleva Anastasiia Voinova X Olena Starikova Any Other Athlete Women's Omnium Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Annette Edmonson Any Athlete from Belgium Allison Beveridge Amalie Didriksen Clara Copponi Laura Kenny X Letizia Paternoster Yumi Kajihara Kirsten Wild X Any Athlete from New Zealand Daria Pikulik Jennifer Valente X Any Other Athlete Women's Time Trial Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Kaarle McCulloch Lea Sophie Friedrich X Any Athlete from Great Britain Miriam Vece Jessica Salazar Valles Kyra Lamberink Any Athlete from New Zealand Urszula Los Daria Shmeleva X Anastasiia Voinova Tania Calvo Barbero Olena Starikova X Any Other Athlete Women's Madison Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Australia X Belgium Denmark X France Great Britain Ireland Italy Netherlands X New Zealand Poland United States Any Other Nation Women's Individual Pursuit Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Ashlee Ankudinoff Annie Foreman-Mackey Georgia Simmerling Franziska Brausse X Lisa Brennauer X Lisa Klein Any Athlete from Great Britain Silvia Valsecchi Any Other Athlete from Italy Kirstie James X Any Other Athlete from N. Z. Any Other Athlete Men's Omnium Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Cameron Meyer Lasse Norman Hansen Benjamin Thomas X Roger Kluge Any Athlete from Great Britain Christos Volikakis Elia Viviani Eiya Hashimoto Jan Willem van Schip X Campbell Stewart X Aaron Gate Any Other Athlete Women's Points Race Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Alexandra Manly X Tatsiana Sharakova Trine Schmidt Coralie Demay Neah Evans Any Athlete from Hong Kong Maria Giulia Confalonieri X Kirsten Wild Any Athlete from Russia X Hanna Solevey Jennifer Valente Any Other Athlete Men's Sprint Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Nathan Hart Sebastian Vieger Any Other Athlete from France Any Athlete from Great Britain Tomohiro Fukaya Yubai Nitta Matthijs Buchli Jeffrey Hoogland X Harrie Levreysen X Sam Webster Mateusz Rudyk X Denis Dmitriev Jair Thon En Fa Any Other Athlete Men's Madison Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Australia X Belgium Denmark France Germany X Great Britain Italy Netherlands New Zealand X Spain Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Women's Keirin Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Stephanie Morton X Nicky Degrendele Lauriane Genest Mathilde Gros Lea Sophie Friedrich Emma Hinze Katy Marchant Wai Sze Lee X Yuka Kobayashi Hyejin Lee Simona Krupeckaite Any Dutch Athlete Any Athlete from Russia X Liubov Basova Any Other Athlete [/hide]
-
Sanders and democratic party in USA can't go so far (in left in political spectrum) than being just liberals. Just a mediocre centre
-
[POLL] What is Your Favorite Summer Olympics Motto?
George_D replied to dcro's topic in Totallympics Polls
My favorite Totallympics motto also was " @Sindo pls don't put me in job again " -
[PREDICTION CONTESTS] Discussion Thread
George_D replied to Wanderer's topic in Totallympics Prediction Contests
Will u put them on poll? -
Women's Basketball Qualification to Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympic Games
George_D replied to Benolympique's topic in Basketball
Puerto Rico is part of USA -
Women's Basketball Qualification to Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympic Games
George_D replied to Benolympique's topic in Basketball
No country from south america.
-
Who's Online 56 Members, 0 Anonymous, 178 Guests (See full list)
- DOPING
- Josh
- Petar1973
- Sindo
- Bhaw
- mpjmcevoy
- Jur
- Siddhartha Talukdar
- Fer GUA
- intoronto
- hckošice
- Nickyc707
- Wumo
- prso1000
- Topicmaster1010
- dodge
- BTTF
- pothuizen
- Robertino
- Rafoo
- Grassmarket
- alex510
- Vic Liu
- copravolley
- Monzanator
- andresap93
- rafQ
- Mecki83
- Laraja
- skurkiewicz
- avlar
- gucardn
- pedja789
- dullard
- rafalgorka
- Super Mario
- JoshMartini007
- sami-eg
- Speedy
- MHSN
- Kacper
- Adriano
- Ludwig37
- Cro-fan
- Belle
- freddy duquesne
- IoNuTzZ
- Andry84
- dcro
- MinisterBHP
- EselTheDonkey
- Art Art
- sharkinator
- Albe
- hoversaBR
- GER-PJ