web
analytics
Jump to content

anuj

Member
  • Content Count

    17
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0

Personal Information

  • Nation
    India
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    09/04/97
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Hockey,Wrestling
  • Favourite Athletes
    Bajrang,Lalremsiami

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. [hide] Main Round January 16th - January 22nd, 2020 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Group 1 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 16th 2020, h. 16:00 Spain 4 Czech Republic January 16th 2020, h. 18:15 Croatia 2 Austria January 16th 2020, h. 20:30 Belarus 3 Germany January 18th 2020, h. 16:00 Belarus 1 Czech Republic January 18th 2020, h. 18:15 Spain 5 Austria January 18th 2020, h. 20:30 Croatia 4 Germany January 20th 2020, h. 16:00 Croatia 5 Czech Republic January 20th 2020, h. 18:15 Belarus 4 Spain January 20th 2020, h. 20:30 Austria 2 Germany January 22nd 2020, h. 16:00 Croatia 2 Spain January 22nd 2020, h. 18:15 Belarus 3 Austria January 22nd 2020, h. 20:30 Czech Republic 2 Germany Group 2 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 17th 2020, h. 16:00 Slovenia 2 Iceland January 17th 2020, h. 18:15 Potugal 3 Sweden January 17th 2020, h. 20:30 Norway 5 Hungary January 19th 2020, h. 14:00 Slovenia 4 Hungary January 19th 2020, h. 16:15 Norway 2 Sweden January 19th 2020, h. 18:30 Potugal 2 Iceland January 21st 2020, h. 16:00 Norway 6 Iceland January 21st 2020, h. 18:15 Potugal 3 Slovenia January 21st 2020, h. 20:30 Hungary 3 Sweden January 22nd 2020, h. 16:00 Norway 4 Slovenia January 22nd 2020, h. 18:15 Potugal 3 Hungary January 22nd 2020, h. 20:30 Iceland 3 Sweden [/hide]
  2. [hide] Preliminary Round January 9th - January 15th, 2020 24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 9th 2020, h. 18:15 Croatia 4 Montenegro January 9th 2020, h. 20:30 Belarus 7 Serbia January 11th 2020, h. 16:00 Montenegro 2 Serbia January 11th 2020, h. 18:15 Croatia 8 Belarus January 13th 2020, h. 18:15 Serbia 1 Croatia January 13th 2020, h. 20:30 Montenegro 5 Belarus Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 10th 2020, h. 18:15 Czech Republic 0 Austria January 10th 2020, h. 20:30 North Macedonia 7 Ukraine January 12th 2020, h. 16:00 Austria 5 Ukraine January 12th 2020, h. 18:15 Czech Republic 2 North Macedonia January 14th 2020, h. 18:15 Ukraine 7 Czech Republic January 14th 2020, h. 20:30 Austria 3 North Macedonia Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 9th 2020, h. 18:15 Spain 10 Latvia January 9th 2020, h. 20:30 Germany 8 Netherlands January 11th 2020, h. 16:00 Latvia 3 Netherlands January 11th 2020, h. 18:15 Spain 2 Germany January 13th 2020, h. 18:15 Netherlands 9 Spain January 13th 2020, h. 20:30 Latvia 4 Germany Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 10th 2020, h. 18:15 France 11 Portugal January 10th 2020, h. 20:30 Norway 12 Bosnia and Herz. January 12th 2020, h. 16:00 Portugal 3 Bosnia and Herz. January 12th 2020, h. 18:15 France 2 Norway January 14th 2020, h. 18:15 Bosnia and Herz. 8 France January 14th 2020, h. 20:30 Portugal 10 Norway Group E Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 11th 2020, h. 16:00 Denmark 2 Iceland January 11th 2020, h. 18:15 Hungary 6 Russia January 13th 2020, h. 18:15 Iceland 3 Russia January 13th 2020, h. 20:30 Denmark 8 Hungary January 15th 2020, h. 18:15 Russia 5 Denmark January 15th 2020, h. 20:30 Iceland 8 Hungary Group F Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 10th 2020, h. 18:15 Sweden 9 Switzerland January 10th 2020, h. 20:30 Slovenia 3 Poland January 12th 2020, h. 16:00 Switzerland 6 Poland January 12th 2020, h. 18:15 Sweden 3 Slovenia January 14th 2020, h. 18:15 Poland 6 Sweden January 14th 2020, h. 20:30 Switzerland 2 Slovenia [/hide]
  3. Biggest result of SAG 2019 Pakistani Javelin thrower Nadeem qualifies for olympics with a 86.48m throw
  4. How do TT team rankings work?? Does it depend on individual ranking of players?
  5. Yeah ankita,bombayla and deepika seems to be the entry for CQT, while promilla is entered only for asian championship.
  6. Saina has decent chance to reach QF. Wasn't Momota sort of injured in france. Don't know how fit he will be for china open
  7. Yeah 90m would be fantastic but I don't think it is absolutely necessary. As we saw in WC there were 7 guys who had thrown 90m before but gold went at 86 something.It all depends upon conditions and my priority would be to see neeraj back to full fitness first.
  8. I can't find rowing results anywhere. Has there been any creditable performance??
  9. Amazing comeback after being 12-8 down.Bhavani on fire today
  10. Bhavani Devi moves into R32 by defeating ex olympian Azza Besbes.Big win for her regarding olympic qualification.
  11. That's his best in snatch.Hopefully he may get another chance in this qualifiction period to add some points.
×
×
  • Create New...