website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF European Champions Hockey League 2022 - 2023


phelps
 Share

Recommended Posts

Group Stage

 

Day 4, Part 2

Sunday 10.09.2022 - Schedule*

 

Group A

18:00  Aalborg Pirates (DEN) - Jukurit Mikkeli (FIN)

18:35  Luleå Hockey (SWE) - Sparta Prague (CZE)

 

Group E

15:00  Ilves Tampere (FIN) - Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)

18:00  Stavanger Oilers (NOR) - Fribourg-Gotteròn (SUI)

 

Group F

14:35  Straubing Tigers (GER)- Färjestad Karlstad (SWE)

18:00  Villach SV (AUT) - Comarch Cracovia (POL)

 

Group H

16:30  HC Davos (SUI) - Skellefteå AIK (SWE)

17:00  Belfast Giants (GBR) - Ocelàři Třinec (CZE)

 

*All times CET

 

 

Watch live

 

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch
 

All games are also live on the CHL website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 4, Part 2

Sunday 10.09.2022 - Results

 

Group A

18:00  Aalborg Pirates (DEN) - Jukurit Mikkeli (FIN)  0-3

18:35  Luleå Hockey (SWE) - Sparta Prague (CZE)  5-2

Standing : 1.Luleå 12 (Q), 2.Jukurit 6, 3.Sparta 3, 4.Aalborg 3

 

Group E

15:00  Ilves Tampere (FIN) - Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)  1-2 (OT)

18:00  Stavanger Oilers (NOR) - Fribourg-Gotteròn (SUI)  0-3

Standing : 1.Fribourg 9, 2.Red Bull Salzburg 7, 3.Stavanger 5, 4.Ilves 3

 

Group F

14:35  Straubing Tigers (GER)- Färjestad Karlstad (SWE)  5-2

18:00  Villach SV (AUT) - Comarch Cracovia (POL)  6-2

Standing : 1.Färjestad 9, 2.Straubing 9, 3.Villach 3, 4.Cracovia 3

 

Group H

16:30  HC Davos (SUI) - Skellefteå AIK (SWE)  2-5

17:00  Belfast Giants (GBR) - Ocelàři Třinec (CZE)  3-2 (OT)

Standing : 1.HC Davos 9, 2.Skellefteå 8, 3.Třinec 5, 4.Belfast 2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

so, the first stint of 4 games is over...

 

the CHL will be back in October with the last 2 games for each team.

 

however, we already have 2 groups (C & D) completely done and dusted and 6 teams in total (:GER Red Bull Munich, :SUI EV Zug, :SWE Luleå Hockey, :FIN Tappara Tampere, :SWE Rögle BK Ångelholm and :SUI ZSC Lions Zürichalready qualified to the knockout stage.

 

that's all for now, folks! see you in 3 weeks time...:bye:

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 4 weeks later...
Posted (edited)

Group Stage

 

Day 5, Part 1

Tuesday 04.10.2022 - Schedule*

 

Group A

18:00  Aalborg Pirates (DEN) - Luleå Hockey (SWE)

18:00  Jukurit Mikkeli (FIN) - Sparta Prague (CZE)  Postponed

 

Group D

18:00  GKS Katowice (HUN) - Fehèrvàr AV19 (HUN)

18:05  Rögle BK Ångelholm (SWE) - ZSC Lions Zürich (SUI)

 

Group E

18:00  Ilves Tampere (FIN) - Stavanger Oilers (NOR)

 

Group F

19:05  Färjestad Karlstad (SWE) - Comarch Cracovia (POL)

20:20  Villach SV (AUT) - Straubing Tigers (GER)

 

Group G

20:35  Grenoble (FRA) - Frölunda Indians (SWE)

 

Group H

19:45  HC Davos (SUI) - Ocelàři Třinec (CZE)

20:00  Belfast Giants (GBR) - Skellefteå AIK (SWE)

 

*All times CET

 

 

Watch live

 

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch
 

All games are also live on the CHL website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.

Edited by phelps
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 5, Part 1

Tuesday 04.10.2022 - Results

 

Group A

18:00  Aalborg Pirates (DEN) - Luleå Hockey (SWE)  1-3

18:00  Jukurit Mikkeli (FIN) - Sparta Prague (CZE)  Cancelled, 3-0 by Rule

Standing : 1.Luleå 15 (Q), 2.Jukurit 9 (Q), 3.Sparta 3, 4.Aalborg 3

 

Group D

18:00  GKS Katowice (HUN) - Fehèrvàr AV19 (HUN)  2-4

18:05  Rögle BK Ångelholm (SWE) - ZSC Lions Zürich (SUI)  3-2 (OT)

Standing : 1.Rögle BK 14 (Q), 2.Zürich 11 (Q), 3.Fehèrvàr 3, 4.Katowice 2

 

Group E

18:00  Ilves Tampere (FIN) - Stavanger Oilers (NOR)  4-1

Standing : 1.Fribourg 9 (Q), 2.Red Bull Salzburg 7, 3.Ilves 6, 4.Stavanger 5

 

Group F

19:05  Färjestad Karlstad (SWE) - Comarch Cracovia (POL)  5-1

20:20  Villach SV (AUT) - Straubing Tigers (GER)  1-3

Standing : 1.Färjestad 12 (Q), 2.Straubing 12 (Q), 3.Villach 3, 4.Cracovia 3

 

Group G

20:35  Grenoble (FRA) - Frölunda Indians (SWE)  2-10

Standing : 1.Frölunda 12 (Q), 2.Mountfield 9, 3.Eisbären 6, 4.Grenoble 0

 

Group H

19:45  HC Davos (SUI) - Ocelàři Třinec (CZE)  4-0

20:00  Belfast Giants (GBR) - Skellefteå AIK (SWE)  2-4

Standing : 1.HC Davos 12 (Q), 2.Skellefteå 11 (Q), 3.Třinec 5, 4.Belfast 2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

so, after the first part of the 5th Gameday of this year's CHL, more teams have officially booked their ticket to the knockout stage: :FIN Jukurit (Group A), :SUI Fribourg (Group E, without even playing), :SWE Färjestad and :GER Straubing (GRoup F), :SWE Frölunda (Group G), :SUI Davos and :SWE Skellefteå (Group H) join the already qualified teams.

 

This also means that we still have something to play for only in 3 groups out of 8, meanwhile in the remaining 5 it's all already decided with 1 (sometimes 2) games still to be played by all teams.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...