website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF European Champions Hockey League 2022 - 2023


phelps
 Share

Recommended Posts

I'm surprised by the very slow start by most of the Swiss teams...I know they don't have such kind of interest for the CHL, but still...

 

and yesterday I also saw the match between Slovan and RBM...

not a bad game overall...the Slovaks tried to play at the same level of RBM, but the Germans right now are too strong, too deep as a squad and their superiority came out clearly in the end...

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 2, Part 2

Sunday 04.09.2022 - Results

 

Group A

16:00  Sparta Prague (CZE) - Luleå Hockey (SWE)  2-3

18:00  Jukurit Mikkeli (FIN) - Aalborg Pirates (DEN)  5-3

Standing : 1.Luleå 6, 2.Jukurit 3, 3.Aalborg 3, 4.Sparta 0

 

Group B

18:00  TPS Turku (FIN) - EV Zug (SUI)  0-4

19:00  Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER) - Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)  7-2

Standing : 1.EV Zug 6, 2.Wolfsburg 3, 3.TPS 3, 4.Olimpija 0

 

Group F

15:05  Färjestad Karlstad (SWE) - Straubing Tigers (GER)  6-1

20:20  Comarch Cracovia (POL) - Villach SV (AUT)  4-2

Standing : 1.Färjestad 6, 2.Straubing 3, 3.Cracovia 3, 4.Villach 0

 

Group H

15:05  Skellefteå AIK (SWE) - Ocelàři Třinec (CZE)  3-2 (OT)

16:30  Belfast Giants (GBR) - HC Davos (SUI)  3-6

Standing : 1.HC Davos 6, 2.Třinec 4, 3.Skellefteå 2, 4.Belfast 0

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 3, Part 1

Thursday 08.09.2022 - Schedule*

 

Group B

19:15  Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) - TPS Turku (FIN)

19:45  EV Zug (SUI) - Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER)

 

Group C

18:00  Tappara Tampere (FIN) - Slovan Bratislava (SVK)

19:00  Red Bull Munich (GER) - Rapperswil-Jona (SUI)

 

Group D

18:05  Rögle BK Ångelholm (SWE) - Fehèrvàr AV19 (HUN)

19:45  ZSC Lions Zürich (SUI) - GKS Katowice (HUN)

 

Group G

17:30  Mountfield HK (CZE) - Grenoble (FRA)

20:00  Eisbären Berlin (GER) - Frölunda Indians (SWE)

 

*All times CET

 

 

Watch live

 

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch
 

All games are also live on the CHL website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 3, Part 1

Thursday 08.09.2022 - Results

 

Group B

19:15  Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) - TPS Turku (FIN)  2-4

19:45  EV Zug (SUI) - Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER)  4-3 (OT)

Standing : 1.EV Zug 8, 2.TPS 6, 3.Wolfsburg 4, 4.Olimpija 0

 

Group C

18:00  Tappara Tampere (FIN) - Slovan Bratislava (SVK)  2-0

19:00  Red Bull Munich (GER) - Rapperswil-Jona (SUI)  5-4 (OT)

Standing : 1.Tappara 9, 2.Red Bull Munich 8, 3.Rapperswil-Jona 1, 4.Slovan 0

 

Group D

18:05  Rögle BK Ångelholm (SWE) - Fehèrvàr AV19 (HUN)  7-1

19:45  ZSC Lions Zürich (SUI) - GKS Katowice (HUN)  5-1

Standing : 1.Rögle BK 9, 2.Zürich 7, 3.Katowice 2, 4.Fehèrvàr 0

 

Group G

17:30  Mountfield HK (CZE) - Grenoble (FRA)  3-2

20:00  Eisbären Berlin (GER) - Frölunda Indians (SWE)  2-3

Standing : 1.Frölunda 9, 2.Mountfield 6, 3.Eisbären 3, 4.Grenoble 0

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 3, Part 2

Friday 04.09.2022 - Schedule*

 

Group A

19:05  Luleå Hockey (SWE) - Jukurit Mikkeli (FIN)

19:30  Aalborg Pirates (DEN) - Sparta Prague (CZE)

 

Group E

18:00  Ilves Tampere (FIN) - Fribourg-Gotteròn (SUI)

18:00  Stavanger Oilers (NOR) - Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)

 

Group F

19:30  Straubing Tigers (GER)- Comarch Cracovia (POL)

20:20  Villach SV (AUT) - Färjestad Karlstad (SWE)

 

Group H

17:00  Ocelàři Třinec (CZE) - Skellefteå AIK (SWE)

19:45  HC Davos (SUI) - Belfast Giants (GBR)

 

*All times CET

 

 

Watch live

 

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch
 

All games are also live on the CHL website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 3, Part 2

Friday 04.09.2022 - Results

 

Group A

19:05  Luleå Hockey (SWE) - Jukurit Mikkeli (FIN)  4-3

19:30  Aalborg Pirates (DEN) - Sparta Prague (CZE)  2-6

Standing : 1.Luleå 9, 2.Sparta 3, 3.Jukurit 3, 4.Aalborg 3

 

Group E

18:00  Ilves Tampere (FIN) - Fribourg-Gotteròn (SUI)  0-2

18:00  Stavanger Oilers (NOR) - Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)  2-3 (OT)

Standing : 1.Fribourg 6, 2.Red Bull Salzburg 5, 3.Stavanger 5, 4.Ilves 2

 

Group F

19:30  Straubing Tigers (GER)- Comarch Cracovia (POL)  3-2

20:20  Villach SV (AUT) - Färjestad Karlstad (SWE)  1-2

Standing : 1.Färjestad 9, 2.Straubing 6, 3.Cracovia 3, 4.Villach 0

 

Group H

17:00  Ocelàři Třinec (CZE) - Skellefteå AIK (SWE)  4-5

19:45  HC Davos (SUI) - Belfast Giants (GBR)  5-1

Standing : 1.HC Davos 9, 2.Skellefteå 5, 3.Třinec 4, 4.Belfast 0

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 4, Part 1

Saturday 10.09.2022 - Schedule*

 

Group B

18:00  Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) - Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER)

19:45  EV Zug (SUI) - TPS Turku (FIN)

 

Group C

17:00  Red Bull Munich (GER) - Slovan Bratislava (SVK)

18:00  Tappara Tampere (FIN) - Rapperswil-Jona (SUI)

 

Group D

14:30  ZSC Lions Zürich (SUI) - Fehèrvàr AV19 (HUN)

14:35  Rögle BK Ångelholm (SWE) - GKS Katowice (HUN)

 

Group G

16:00  Mountfield HK (CZE) - Frölunda Indians (SWE)

17:00  Eisbären Berlin (GER) - Grenoble (FRA)

 

*All times CET

 

 

Watch live

 

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch
 

All games are also live on the CHL website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 4, Part 1

Saturday 10.09.2022 - Results

 

Group B

18:00  Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) - Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER)  0-4

19:45  EV Zug (SUI) - TPS Turku (FIN)  6-1

Standing : 1.EV Zug 11 (Q), 2.Wolfsburg 7, 3.TPS 6, 4.Olimpija 0

 

Group C

17:00  Red Bull Munich (GER) - Slovan Bratislava (SVK)  5-1

18:00  Tappara Tampere (FIN) - Rapperswil-Jona (SUI)  2-3 (OT)

Standing : 1.Red Bull Munich 11 (Q), 2.Tappara 10 (Q), 3.Rapperswil-Jona 3, 4.Slovan 0

 

Group D

14:30  ZSC Lions Zürich (SUI) - Fehèrvàr AV19 (HUN)  5-1

14:35  Rögle BK Ångelholm (SWE) - GKS Katowice (HUN)  5-1

Standing : 1.Rögle BK 12 (Q), 2.Zürich 10 (Q), 3.Katowice 2, 4.Fehèrvàr 0

 

Group G

16:00  Mountfield HK (CZE) - Frölunda Indians (SWE)  5-3

17:00  Eisbären Berlin (GER) - Grenoble (FRA)  5-2

Standing : 1.Frölunda 9, 2.Mountfield 9, 3.Eisbären 6, 4.Grenoble 0

Link to comment
Share on other sites

so, after only 4 games played, Groups C & D are already done and dusted...:yikes: :facepalm:

 

and also Group B already has a qualified team...

 

:GER Red Bull Munich, :FIN Tappara Tampere, :SWE Rögle BK Ångelholm, :SUI EV Zug and :SUI ZSC Lions Zürich are the first 5 teams qualified to the knockout stage.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...