website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF European Champions Hockey League 2022 - 2023


phelps
 Share

Recommended Posts

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF European Champions Hockey League 2022 - 2023

 

CHK.gif Continental Championship - 1 September 2022 - 18 February 2023 CHK.gif

 

103140i8rzgl5ww3ll1gca.png

 

Official Website 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Programme 114826ez87b86sig8ubgz8.png
Results System 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Results Database 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Facebook Page 000832qcaljaxz2cfx2jfq.png
Discussion Thread 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Link to comment
Share on other sites

in 10 days the new season is going to start!

 

the competition format is the same of the last few years, with a group stage (8 groups, the top 2 teams in each groups advancing to the following round) and a knockout stage (2 legs, home & away matches from the round of 16 through to the semifinals; big final over a single match).

 

the 8 Groups of the preliminary stage of the 2022/2023 season have been drawn as follows:

 

Group A

 

  • :SWE Luleå HF
  • :FIN Jukurit Mikkeli
  • :CZE Sparta Prague
  • :DEN Aalborg Pirates


Group B

 

  • :SUI EV Zug
  • :GER Grizzlys Wolfsburg
  • :FIN TPS Turku
  • :SLO Olimpija Ljubljana


Group C

 

  • :FIN Tappara Tampere
  • :GER Red Bull Munich
  • :SUI Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
  • :SVK Slovan Bratislava


Group D

 

  • :SWE Rögle BK Ångelholm
  • :SUI ZSC Lions Zürich
  • :HUN Fehèrvàr AV19
  • :POL GKS Katowice 


Group E

 

  • :AUT Red Bull Salzburg
  • :SUI Fribourg-Gottéron
  • :FIN Ilves Tampere
  • :NOR Stavanger Oilers


Group F

 

  • :SWE Färjestad BK Karlstad
  • :AUT Villach SV
  • :GER Straubing Tigers
  • :POL Comarch Cracovia


Group G

 

  • :GER Eisbären Berlin
  • :CZE Mountfield HK
  • :SWE Frölunda Indians
  • :FRA Grenoble


Group H

 

  • :CZE Ocelàři Třinec
  • :SWE Skellefteå AIK
  • :SUI HC Davos
  • :GBR Belfast Giants

 

 

The full calendar of the group stage can be found here:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/schedule#select_schedule=0

 

 

Meanwhile here's a recap of where to watch all the CHL games:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 1, Part 1

Thursday 01.09.2022 - Schedule*

 

Group C

19:30  Slovan Bratislava (SVK) - Tappara Tampere (FIN)

20:00  Rapperswil-Jona (SUI) - Red Bull Munich (GER)

 

Group D

18:05  GKS Katowice (HUN) - Rögle BK Ångelholm (SWE)

19:00  Fehèrvàr AV19 (HUN) - ZSC Lions Zürich (SUI)

 

Group E

20:00  Fribourg-Gotteròn (SUI) - Ilves Tampere (FIN)

20:20  Red Bull Salzburg (AUT) - Stavanger Oilers (NOR)

 

Group G

19:05  Frölunda Indians (SWE) - Mountfield HK (CZE)

20:15  Grenoble (FRA) - Eisbären Berlin (GER)

 

*All times CET

 

 

Watch live

 

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch
 

All games are also live on the CHL website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

Group Stage

 

Day 1, Part 1

Thursday 01.09.2022 - Results

 

Group C

19:30  Slovan Bratislava (SVK) - Tappara Tampere (FIN)  2-5

20:00  Rapperswil-Jona (SUI) - Red Bull Munich (GER)  1-4

Standing : 1.Tappara 3, 2.Red Bull Munich 3, 3.Slovan 0, 4.Rapperswil-Jona 0

 

Group D

18:05  GKS Katowice (HUN) - Rögle BK Ångelholm (SWE)  4-5

19:00  Fehèrvàr AV19 (HUN) - ZSC Lions Zürich (SUI)  1-7

Standing : 1.Zürich 3, 2.Rögle BK 3, 3.Katowice 0, 4.Fehèrvàr 0

 

Group E

20:00  Fribourg-Gotteròn (SUI) - Ilves Tampere (FIN)  3-2

20:20  Red Bull Salzburg (AUT) - Stavanger Oilers (NOR)  3-2 (OT)

Standing : 1.Fribourg 3, 2.Red Bull Salzburg 2, 3.Stavanger 1, 4.Ilves 0

 

Group G

19:05  Frölunda Indians (SWE) - Mountfield HK (CZE)  4-2

20:15  Grenoble (FRA) - Eisbären Berlin (GER)  2-8

Standing : 1.Eisbären 3, 2.Frölunda 3, 3.Mountfield 0, 4.Grenoble 0

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 1, Part 2

Friday 02.09.2022 - Schedule*

 

Group A

18:05  Jukurit Mikkeli (FIN) - Luleå Hockey (SWE)

19:30  Sparta Prague (CZE) - Aalborg Pirates (DEN)

 

Group B

18:00  TPS Turku (FIN) - Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)

20:15  Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER) - EV Zug (SUI)

 

Group F

20:15  Comarch Cracovia (POL) - Straubing Tigers (GER)

20:35  Färjestad Karlstad (SWE) - Villach SV (AUT)

 

Group H

17:00  Ocelàři Třinec (CZE) - Belfast Giants (GBR)

17:35  Skellefteå AIK (SWE) - HC Davos (SUI)

 

*All times CET

 

 

Watch live

 

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch
 

All games are also live on the CHL website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 1, Part 2

Friday 02.09.2022 - Results

 

Group A

18:05  Jukurit Mikkeli (FIN) - Luleå Hockey (SWE)  2-5

19:30  Sparta Prague (CZE) - Aalborg Pirates (DEN)  2-3

Standing : 1.Luleå 3, 2.Aalborg 3, 3.Sparta 0, 4.Jukurit 0

 

Group B

18:00  TPS Turku (FIN) - Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)  3-2

20:15  Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER) - EV Zug (SUI)  2-5

Standing : 1.EV Zug 3, 2.TPS 3, 3.Olimpija 0, 4.Wolfsburg 0

 

Group F

20:15  Comarch Cracovia (POL) - Straubing Tigers (GER)  0-4

20:35  Färjestad Karlstad (SWE) - Villach SV (AUT)  7-0

Standing : 1.Färjestad 3, 2.Straubing 3, 3.Cracovia 0, 4.Villach 0

 

Group H

17:00  Ocelàři Třinec (CZE) - Belfast Giants (GBR)  4-0

17:35  Skellefteå AIK (SWE) - HC Davos (SUI)  2-3

Standing : 1.Třinec 3, 2.HC Davos 3, 3.Skellefteå 0, 4.Belfast 0

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 2, Part 1

Saturday 03.09.2022 - Schedule*

 

Group C

16:00  Slovan Bratislava (SVK) - Red Bull Munich (GER)

18:00  Rapperswil-Jona (SUI) - Tappara Tampere (FIN)

 

Group D

18:00  GKS Katowice (HUN) - ZSC Lions Zürich (SUI)

18:00  Fehèrvàr AV19 (HUN) - Rögle BK Ångelholm (SWE)

 

Group E

15:00  Fribourg-Gotteròn (SUI) - Stavanger Oilers (NOR)

20:20  Red Bull Salzburg (AUT) - Ilves Tampere (FIN)

 

Group G

15:05  Frölunda Indians (SWE) - Eisbären Berlin (GER)

18:30  Grenoble (FRA) - Mountfield HK (CZE)

 

*All times CET

 

 

Watch live

 

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch
 

All games are also live on the CHL website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Třinec is slowly turning to the Slovak National Team training center :lol:  I mean, already 8 Slovaks are now playing there :p

 

Nice shorthanded move from Marko Daňo here

 

 

In other hand the Slovak representative Slovan being Slovan, still the same pre-match ambitions and at the end losing as usual... Ambitious but rubbish

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 2, Part 1

Saturday 03.09.2022 - Results

 

Group C

16:00  Slovan Bratislava (SVK) - Red Bull Munich (GER)  1-4

18:00  Rapperswil-Jona (SUI) - Tappara Tampere (FIN)  1-3

Standing : 1.Red Bull Munich 6, 2.Tappara 6, 3.Rapperswil-Jona 0, 4.Slovan 0

 

Group D

18:00  GKS Katowice (HUN) - ZSC Lions Zürich (SUI)  2-1 (OT)

18:00  Fehèrvàr AV19 (HUN) - Rögle BK Ångelholm (SWE)  1-2

Standing : 1.Rögle BK 6, 2.Zürich 4, 3.Katowice 2, 4.Fehèrvàr 0

 

Group E

15:00  Fribourg-Gotteròn (SUI) - Stavanger Oilers (NOR)  0-1

20:20  Red Bull Salzburg (AUT) - Ilves Tampere (FIN)  2-3 (OT)

Standing : 1.Stavanger 4, 2.Red Bull Salzburg 3, 3.Fribourg 3, 4.Ilves 2

 

Group G

15:05  Frölunda Indians (SWE) - Eisbären Berlin (GER)  7-1

18:30  Grenoble (FRA) - Mountfield HK (CZE)  3-4

Standing : 1.Frölunda 6, 2.Eisbären 3, 3.Mountfield 3, 4.Grenoble 0

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 2, Part 2

Sunday 04.09.2022 - Schedule*

 

Group A

16:00  Sparta Prague (CZE) - Luleå Hockey (SWE)

18:00  Jukurit Mikkeli (FIN) - Aalborg Pirates (DEN)

 

Group B

18:00  TPS Turku (FIN) - EV Zug (SUI)

19:00  Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER) - Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)

 

Group F

15:05  Färjestad Karlstad (SWE) - Straubing Tigers (GER)

20:20  Comarch Cracovia (POL) - Villach SV (AUT)

 

Group H

15:05  Skellefteå AIK (SWE) - Ocelàři Třinec (CZE)

16:30  Belfast Giants (GBR) - HC Davos (SUI)

 

*All times CET

 

 

Watch live

 

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch
 

All games are also live on the CHL website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...