website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Surfing WSL Qualifying Series 2022 (CARVE Great Lakes Pro)


 Share

Recommended Posts

Men's Individual

Round 96 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 64, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 65th, 4th Athletes will be ranked 81st

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Koda Killorn

:AUS 9.50
2

Ben Spence

:AUS 3.05
3

Jay Occhilupo

:AUS 7.05
4

Ed Aubrey

:AUS 8.30


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Zane Assink

:AUS 9.50
2

Darcy Littlechild

:AUS 5.90
3

Harry Phillips

:AUS 8.90
4

Taj Turner

:AUS 4.70


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Marlon Harrison

:AUS 16.00
2

Tane Dobbyn

:AUS 7.95
3

Shane Cadden

:AUS 8.30
4

Jack Swan

:AUS 6.25


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Joshua Stretton

:AUS 12.25
2

Jasper Welsh

:AUS 8.30
3

Max Grayling

:AUS 6.95
4

Kayle Enfield

:AUS 10.70


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Oscar Berry

:AUS 10.35
2

Max Kearney

:AUS 8.75
3

Ash Jenner

:AUS 5.20
4

Zane Plummer

:AUS 8.50


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Aidan Lewand-Parsons

:AUS 5.30
2

Nathan Hedge

:AUS 8.55
3

Blake Neka

:AUS 8.85
4

Lennix Smith

:AUS 10.10


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kobi Clements

:AUS 13.00
2

Jordy Liackman

:AUS 6.75
3

Ross Cadden

:AUS 10.60
4

Levi Stewart

:AUS 8.35


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Xavier Huxtable

:AUS 12.00
2

Frazer Martin

:AUS 9.25
3

Sunny Whitby-Otto

:AUS 9.20
4

Ariel Hutchinson

:AUS 9.60


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Taj Stokes

:AUS 11.25
2

Tye Koolis

:AUS 8.85
3

Bohdie Williams

:AUS 10.75
4

Xavier Bryce

:AUS 9.80


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kai Tandler

:AUS 8.05
2

Grayson Hinrichs

:AUS 8.85
3

Pedro Lani Husadel

:AUS 9.60
4

Benny Wilson

:AUS 7.75


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jaggar Bartholomew

:AUS 13.75
2

Jack Ragen

:AUS 5.60
3

Archer Curtis

:AUS 6.55
4

James Hill

:AUS 5.45


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sandon Whittaker

:AUS 10.90
2

Brett Burcher

:AUS 8.70
3

Oliver Ryssenbeek

:AUS 6.55
4

Dom Thomas

:AUS 8.65


 

Heat 13

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Logan Steinwede

:AUS 9.10
2

Maddy Job

:AUS 10.90
3

Joshua Pepper

:AUS 8.90
4

Dylan Groen

:GER 9.10


 

Heat 14

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Micah Margieson

:AUS 10.45
2

Arch Whiteman

:AUS 7.50
3

Jay Pink

:AUS 7.00
4

Ty Richardson

:AUS 9.10


 

Heat 15

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Mike Clayton-Brown

:AUS 10.30
2

Zane Jenner

:AUS 9.60
3

Brock Maunder

:AUS 4.90
4

Chad Elkins

:AUS 12.10


 

Heat 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Eddy Hamaty

:AUS 10.85
2

Adrian Kovacic

:AUS 7.10
3

Byron Stapleton

:AUS 8.60
4

Daniel Lulham

:AUS 3.65

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 64 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 64, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 33rd, 4th Athletes will be ranked 49th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kalani Ball

:AUS 15.00
2

Nick Vasicek

:AUS 6.05
3

Koda Killorn

:AUS 10.45
4

Harry Phillips

:AUS 5.40


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Joel Vaughan

:AUS 12.50
2

Thomas Carvalho

:AUS 10.70
3

Zane Assink

:AUS 9.65
4

Ed Aubrey

:AUS 7.70


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Lennox Chell

:AUS 8.30
2

Hinata Aizawa

:AUS 6.75
3

Marlon Harrison

:AUS 12.00
4

Kayle Enfield

:AUS 8.65


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Billy Stairmand

:NZL 13.25
2

Noah Stocca

:AUS 9.15
3

Joshua Stretton

:AUS 6.50
4

Shane Cadden

:AUS 6.60


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Te Kehukehu Butler

:NZL 12.90
2

Jordin Watson

:AUS 10.00
3

Oscar Berry

:AUS 12.65
4

Blake Neka

:AUS 8.50


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Chris Zaffis

:AUS 10.20
2

Saxon Reber

:AUS 8.95
3

Lennix Smith

:AUS 8.85
4

Max Kearney

:AUS 9.45


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Tully Wylie

:AUS 7.65
2

Stuart Kennedy

:AUS 9.25
3

Kobi Clements

:AUS 12.65
4

Ariel Hutchinson

:AUS 5.30


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Matt Banting

:AUS 10.00
2

Zeb Watts

:AUS 6.20
3

Xavier Huxtable

:AUS 12.05
4

Ross Cadden

:AUS 7.95


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Reef Heazlewood

:AUS 14.50
2

David Perry

:AUS 7.65
3

Taj Stokes

:AUS 9.60
4

Grayson Hinrichs

:AUS 9.15


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Alister Reginato

:AUS 11.90
2

Mikey McDonagh

:AUS 12.25
3

Pedro Lani Husadel

:AUS 7.85
4

Bohdie Williams

:AUS 4.75


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Mitch Parkinson

:AUS 12.75
2

Samson Coulter

:AUS 7.30
3

Jaggar Bartholomew

:AUS 11.10
4

Brett Burcher

:AUS 7.70


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kyuss King

:AUS 11.50
2

Axel Rose - Curotta

:AUS 7.70
3

Sandon Whittaker

:AUS 8.00
4

Archer Curtis

:AUS 8.35


 

Heat 13

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Cooper Chapman

:AUS 11.90
2

Nathan Cook

:AUS 9.15
3

Maddy Job

:AUS 9.35
4

Ty Richardson

:AUS 5.40


 

Heat 14

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Cooper Davies

:AUS 10.95
2

Jamie Thomson

:AUS 7.95
3

Micah Margieson

:AUS 11.30
4

Logan Steinwede

:AUS 8.75


 

Heat 15

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

George Pittar

:AUS 12.15
2

Darcy Crump

:AUS 9.60
3

Chad Elkins

:AUS 8.30
4

Byron Stapleton

:AUS 7.70


 

Heat 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sheldon Simkus

:AUS 8.70
2

Alex McGuffin

:AUS 8.95
3

Eddy Hamaty

:AUS 9.45
4

Mike Clayton-Brown

:AUS 11.95

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 32 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 17th, 4th Athletes will be ranked 25th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kalani Ball

:AUS 9.60
2

Joel Vaughan

:AUS 9.95
3

Kayle Enfield

:AUS 8.00
4

Noah Stocca

:AUS 11.50


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Koda Killorn

:AUS 8.55
2

Thomas Carvalho

:AUS 7.80
3

Marlon Harrison

:AUS 9.90
4

Billy Stairmand

:AUS 10.10


 

Heat 3
 

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Te Kehukehu Butler

:NZL 10.50
2

Chris Zaffis

:AUS 11.75
3

Stuart Kennedy

:AUS 12.45
4

Matt Banting

:AUS 12.40


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Oscar Berry

:AUS 10.50
2

Max Kearney

:AUS 9.30
3

Kobi Clements

:AUS 9.80
4

Xavier Huxtable

:AUS 8.20


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Reef Heazlewood

:AUS 11.65
2

Mikey McDonagh

:AUS 9.85
3

Jaggar Bartholomew

:AUS 9.90
4

Archer Curtis

:AUS 8.70


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Taj Stokes

:AUS 9.75
2

Alister Reginato

:AUS 12.75
3

Mitch Parkinson

:AUS 8.50
4

Kyuss King

:AUS 12.00


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Cooper Chapman

:AUS 14.00
2

Micah Margieson

:AUS 9.15
3

Darcy Crump

:AUS 10.15
4

Eddy Hamaty

:AUS 6.85


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Maddy Job

:AUS 6.10
2

Cooper Davies

:AUS 11.75
3

George Pittar

:AUS 8.10
4

Mike Clayton-Brown

:AUS 8.90

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 16 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quartelfinals, 3rd Athlete will be ranked 9th, 4th Athlete will be ranked 13th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Noah Stocca

:AUS 7.65
2

Matt Banting

:AUS 10.00
3

Billy Stairmand

:NZL 11.75
4

Kobi Clements

:AUS 10.10


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Stuart Kennedy

:AUS 14.85
2

Joel Vaughan

:AUS 12.65
3

Oscar Berry

:AUS 5.25
4

Marlon Harrison

:AUS 12.40


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Reef Heazlewood

:AUS 8.20
2

Darcy Crump

:AUS 12.55
3

Alister Reginato

:AUS 11.20
4

Mike Clayton-Brown

:AUS 10.45


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Cooper Chapman

:AUS 10.50
2

Jaggar Bartholomew

:AUS 11.75
3

Cooper Davies

:AUS 11.60
4

Kyuss King

:AUS 7.95

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

 

Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:NZL Billy Stairmand

10.00 :AUS Joel Vaughan 15.85 Final

:AUS Joel Vaughan

13.15

:AUS Kobi Clements

7.75 :AUS Stuart Kennedy 12.75 :AUS Joel Vaughan 14.75

:AUS Stuart Kennedy

12.25

:AUS Darcy Crump

8.50 :AUS Cooper Davies 11.25 :AUS Cooper Davies 10.25

:AUS Cooper Davies

13.00

:AUS Alister Reginato

9.65 :AUS Alister Reginato 11.00 No 3rd Place Match

:AUS Jaggar Bartholomew

7.35

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...