Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
Bearas

Sprint Canoeing 2016 Discussion Thread

Recommended Posts

dcro    2,667
1 hour ago, dareza said:

lol what a joke result in women's k1 200. Gold for Turkey :lol:

 

You mean Latvia?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
dareza    626
1 minute ago, dcro said:

 

You mean Latvia?

yes, Latvia :d But really strange result.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
DaniSRB    514

Junior and U23 European Championship

 

Men's Junior C-1 500m

1. :RUS  Aleksandr TUTAEV

2. :ROU Marius MILU

3. :UKR Serhii NAHORHYI

 

Men's Junior C-2 500m

1. :ROU  Gheorghe STOIAN /  Andrei NICOLAE

2. :RUS  Ian KAVALIAUSKAS /  Ivan DMITRIEV

3. :HUN  Ádám SLIHOCZKI /  Attila SZOKE

 

Men's Junior C-4 500m

1. :ROU  Gheorghe STOIAN / Catalin CHIRILA / Marius MILU / Andrei NICOLAE

2. :POL  Dawid DZIURLA / Alan WISNIEWSKI / Patryk KOWALSKI / Jakub BRODKA

3. :UKR  Taras MAZOVSKYI / Andrii SHKARNEHA / Dmytro KRIAZH / Denys FILATOV

 

Men's Junior K-1 500m

1. :BLR  Stanislau DAINEKA

2. :ITA  Samuele BURGO

3. :SRB  Bojan ZDELAR

 

Men's Junior K-2 500m

1. :RUS  Sergei FILIN /  Andrei SHMYROV

2. :ITA  Matteo CAVESSAGO /  Gianluca POMMELLA

3. :BLR  Kiryl SMALIANIK /  Markel SUHAK

 

Men's Junior K-4 500m

1. :SVK  Martin NEMCEK / Samuel BALAZ / Milan FRANA / Csaba ZALKA

2. :BLR  Mikita SANKO / Uladzislau SUKHANOSAU / Stanislau DAINEKA / Ilya FEDARENKA

3. :GER  Leonard BUSCH / Jonas SEILZ / Moritz ALDAG / Felix GRIES

 

 

Women's Junior C-1 500m

1. :BLR  Nadzeya MAKARCHANKA

2. :RUS  Aliia ALMAKAEVA

3. :HUN  Gaida BRAGATO

 

Women's Junior K-1 500m

1. :RUS  Arina ANOSHKINA

2. :SRB  Marija DOSTANIC

2. :ITA  Meshua MARIGO

 

Women's Junior K-2 500m

1. :SRB  Marija DOSTANIC /  Biljana RELIC

2. :POL  Helena WISNIEWSKA /  Julia OLSZEWSKA

3. :HUN  Lilla SZENDY /  Lisa GAMSJAGER

 

Women's Junior K-4 500m

1. :RUS  Natalia KOSTIUKOVA / Anastasiia FEDOROVA / Victoria KRUPNOVA / Arina ANOSHKINA

2. :BLR  Lizaveta ANOSHKA / Hanna MACHULSKAIA / Nastassia LAURENAVA / Karyna BANDARENKA

3. :HUN  Lilla BÁNKI / Virág JENEI / Lilla SZENDY / Lisa GAMSJAGER

 

 

Men's U23 C-1 500m

1. :RUS  Vladislav CHEBOTAR

2. :UKR  Yurii VANDIUK

3. :POL  Wiktor GLAZUNOW

 

Men's U23 C-2 500m

1. :BLR  Ruslan SAZANAVETS / Vadzim ALEKSEEVICH

2. :POL  Arsen SLIWINSKI / Michal LUBNIEWSKI

3. :MDA  Oleg NUTA / Ilie SPRINCEAN

 

Men's U23 C-4 500m

1. :RUS  Ivan LIKHOVIDOV / Oleg SHURINKIN / Nikolay MELESHNIKOV / Artem PRON

2. :POL  Aleksander KITEWSKI / Michal LUBNIEWSKI / Marcel HOLDAK / Arsen SLIWINSKI

3. :UKR  Boryslav BYZU / Oleh BOROVYK /  Bohdan CHABAN / Dmytro ZAGHII

 

Men's U23 K-1 500m

1. :NOR  Lars ULLVANG

2. :RUS  Igor KALASHNIKOV

3. :HUN  Gábor BOGÁR

 

Men's U23 K-2 500m

1. :BLR  Aliaksei MISIUCHENKA / Kiryl NIKITSINN

2. :BUL  Veliyan BUCHVAROV / Hristo REKOV

3. :HUN  Zsombor NOÉ / Péter VASS

 

Men's U23 K-4 500m

1. :RUS  Artem KUZAKHMETOV / Oleg GUSEV / Aleksandr SERGEEV / Vladislav BLINTCOV

2. :HUN  Richárd DOBA / Tibor CZOMPA /  Péter GÁL / Márk BÁRDFALVI

3. :GER  Tobias SCHULTZ / Jonathan GERBER /  Felix FRANK / Frederik ILLTZ

 

 

Women's U23 C-1 500m

1. :BLR  Volha KLIMAVA

2. :ROU  Paula POSTRARIU

3. :POL  Dorota BOROWSKA

 

Women's U23 K-1 500m

1. :BEL  Hermien PETERS

2. :POL  Anna PULAWSKA

3. :BLR  Aliaksandra CRYSHYNA

 

Women's U23 K-2 500m

1. :HUN  Noémi LUCZ / Zsófia SZÉNÁSI

2. :GER  Katharina KOETHER / Caroline ARFT

2. :ROU  Florida CIUTA /  Daniela VARONA

 

Women's U23 K-4 500m

1. :HUN Noémi LUCZ / Fanni SIMÁN / Flóra NAGY / Zsófia SZÉNÁSI

2. :GER Sarah BRÜßLER / Carola SCHMIDT / Caroline ARFT / Katharina KOETHER

3. :RUS  Inna NIKITINA / Anastasia NEVSKAYA / Varvara BARANOVA / Maria ALEXANDROVA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
DaniSRB    514

Junior and U23 European Championship

 

Men's Junior C-1 1000m

1. :RUS  Aleksandr TUTAEV

2. :ROU  Catalin CHIRILA

3. :GRE  Stefanos DIMOPOULOS

 

Men's Junior C-2 1000m

1. :BLR  Ryhor MAISIUK / Dzianis VASHCANKA

2. :ROU  Catalin CHIRILA / Marius MILU

3. :RUS  Ian KAVALIAUSKAS / Ivan DMITRIEV

 

Men's Junior K-1 1000m

1. :DEN  Rasmus KNUDSEN

2. :HUN  Márton GECSE

3. :RUS  Viktor RAEVNEV

 

Men's Junior K-2 1000m

1. :GBR  Luke HARDING / Magnus GREGORY

2. :SVK  Samuel BALAZ / Csaba ZALKA

3. :HUN  Márk SZENDY / Erik CSOKOR

 

Men's Junior K-4 1000m

1. :BLR  Mikita SANKO / Uladzislau SUKHANOSAU / Stanislau DAINEKA / Ilya FEDARENKA

2. :CZE  Vojtech PROCHAZKA / Michal CEROVSKY / Jakub STEJSKAL / Martin SOBISEK

3. :RUS  Viktor RAEVNEV / Viktor GAVRILENKO / Andrei SHMYROV / Roman STARSHINOV

 

Women's Junior K-1 1000m

1. :CZE  Sofie KINCLOVA

2. :ROU  Laura PLESCA

3. :UKR  Liudmyla KUKLINOVSKA

 

Women's Junior K-2 1000m

1. :HUN  Lilla BÁNKI / Virág JENEI

2. :BLR  Lizaveta ANOSHKA / Karyna BANDARENKA

3. :GER  Hannah MENRATH / Casandra JHONSON

 

 

Men's U23 C-1 1000m

1. :RUS  Vladislav CHEBOTAR

2. :UKR  Yurii VANDIUK

3. :GER  Tim HECKER

 

Men's U23 C-2 1000m

1. :UKR Yurii VANDIUK / Andrii RYBACHOK

2. :MDA  Ilie SPRINCEAN / Oleg NUTA

3. :POL  Aleksander KITEWSKI / Marcel HOLDAK

 

Men's U23 K-1 1000m

1. :BLR  Ihar BAICHEUSKI

2. :CZE  Jakub SPICAR

3. :NOR  Lars ULLVANG

 

Men's U23 K-2 1000m

1. :CZE  Tomas VESELY / Radek SLOUF

2. :SRB  Simo BOLTIC / Vladimir TORUBAROV

3. :HUN  Zsombor NOÉ / Péter VASS

 

Men's U23 K-4 1000m

1. :RUS  Aleksandr SERGEEV / Maxim SPESIVTSEV / Oleg SINIAVIN / Vladislav BLINTCOV

2. :HUN  Ákos GACSAL / Péter VASS / Zsombor NOÉ / Gábor BOGÁR

3. :BLR  Aliaksei MISIUCHENKA / Heorhi ANIKIN / Kiryl NIKITSINN / Maksim ZAITSAU

 

Women's U23 K-1 1000m

1. :BLR  Aliaksandra CRYSHYNA

2. :HUN  Dora BODONYI

3. :ROU  Florentina CAMINESCU

 

Women's U23 K-2 1000m

1. :GER  Carola SCHMIDT / Sarah BRÜßLER

2. :HUN  Noémi LUCZ / Zsófia SZÉNÁSI

3. :DEN  Emilie PETERSEN / Katrine CHRISTENSEN

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,783

gold and silver :) not bad at all, good job from our youngs. and again K4, our canoe sprint federation definitely just can´t focus in other event :lol:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
zob79    22

Good performances from Romania, also. Catalin Chirila (18 yo) and Laura Plesca (16 yo) are two exciting prospects for the future. Until the next Meldonium scandal there is hope.

Edited by zob79

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
zob79    22
8 minutes ago, DaniSRB said:

It's not over yet....sprint events left :d

 

Does the official broadcast work fine for you? here it's only buffering....

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
DaniSRB    514
2 minutes ago, zob79 said:

 

Does the official broadcast work fine for you? here it's only buffering....

same here

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
DaniSRB    514

Junior and U23 European Championship

 

Men's Junior C-1 200m

1. :RUS  Aleksandr TUTAEV

2. :GEO  Murman MALANIA

3. :UKR  Serhii NAHORHYI

 

Men's Junior K-1 200m

1. :RUS  Sergei FILIN

2. :FRA  Jérémy LERAY

3. :SVK  Csaba ZALKA

 

Men's Junior K-2 200m

1. :RUS  Sergei FILIN / Andrei SHMYROV

2. :GBR  Trevor THOMSON / Noah DEMBELE

3. :POL  Kamil TOMYSLAK / Wojciech TRACZ

 

Women's Junior C-1 200m

1. :SRB  Nikolina MIJUSKOVIC

2. :BLR  Nadzeya MAKARCHANKA

3. :FRA  Eugénie DORANGE

 

Women's Junior C-2 200m

1. :RUS Aliia ALMAKAEVA / Daria KHARCHENKO

2. :BLR  Alena NAZDROVA / Nadzeya MAKARCHANKA

3. :SRB  Nikolina MIJUSKOVIC / Nikolina MILIC

 

Women's Junior K-1 200m

1. :SRB  Biljana RELIC

2. :UKR  Liudmyla KUKLINOVSKA

3. :RUS  Arina ANOSHKINA

 

 

Men's U23 C-1 200m

1. :LTU  Vadim KOROBOV

2. :POR  Tiago TAVARES

3. :GEO  Zaza NADIRADZE

 

Men's U23 K-1 200m

1. :RUS  Oleg GUSEV

2. :LAT  Deniss VOLKOVS

3. :BLR  Dzmitry TRATSIAKOU

 

Men's U23 K-2 200m

1. :ITA  Michele BERTOLINI / Riccardo SPOTTI

2. :LAT  Deniss VOLKOVS / Kaspars TIKLENIEKS

3. :SRB  Bojan MILINKOVIC / Marko DRAGOSAVLJEVIC

 

Women's U23 C-1 200m

1. :BLR  Kamila BOBR

2. :RUS  Irina ANDREEVA

3. :UKR  Liudmyla LUZAN

 

Women's U23 C-2 200m

1. :BLR  Daryna PIKULEVA / Kamila BOBR

2. :ROU  Valentina POSTARU / Alexandra DRAGOMIRESCU

3. :RUS  Irina ANDREEVA / Olesya NIKIFOROVA

 

Women's U23 K-1 200m

1. :POL  Dominika WLODARCZYK

2. :BEL  Hermien PETERS

3. :GBR  Emily LEWIS

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Bearas    18
2 hours ago, DaniSRB said:

Junior and U23 European Championship

 

Men's Junior C-1 200m

1. :RUS  Aleksandr TUTAEV

2. :GEO  Murman MALANIA

3. :UKR  Serhii NAHORHYI

 

Men's Junior K-1 200m

1. :RUS  Sergei FILIN

2. :FRA  Jérémy LERAY

3. :SVK  Csaba ZALKA

 

Men's Junior K-2 200m

1. :RUS  Sergei FILIN / Andrei SHMYROV

2. :GBR  Trevor THOMSON / Noah DEMBELE

3. :POL  Kamil TOMYSLAK / Wojciech TRACZ

 

Women's Junior C-1 200m

1. :SRB  Nikolina MIJUSKOVIC

2. :BLR  Nadzeya MAKARCHANKA

3. :FRA  Eugénie DORANGE

 

Women's Junior C-2 200m

1. :RUS Aliia ALMAKAEVA / Daria KHARCHENKO

2. :BLR  Alena NAZDROVA / Nadzeya MAKARCHANKA

3. :SRB  Nikolina MIJUSKOVIC / Nikolina MILIC

 

Women's Junior K-1 200m

1. :SRB  Biljana RELIC

2. :UKR  Liudmyla KUKLINOVSKA

3. :RUS  Arina ANOSHKINA

 

 

Men's U23 C-1 200m

1. :LTU  Vadim KOROBOV

2. :POR  Tiago TAVARES

3. :GEO  Zaza NADIRADZE

 

Men's U23 K-1 200m

1. :RUS  Oleg GUSEV

2. :LAT  Deniss VOLKOVS

3. :BLR  Dzmitry TRATSIAKOU

 

Men's U23 K-2 200m

1. :ITA  Michele BERTOLINI / Riccardo SPOTTI

2. :LAT  Deniss VOLKOVS / Kaspars TIKLENIEKS

3. :SRB  Bojan MILINKOVIC / Marko DRAGOSAVLJEVIC

 

Women's U23 C-1 200m

1. :BLR  Kamila BOBR

2. :RUS  Irina ANDREEVA

3. :UKR  Liudmyla LUZAN

 

Women's U23 C-2 200m

1. :BLR  Daryna PIKULEVA / Kamila BOBR

2. :ROU  Valentina POSTARU / Alexandra DRAGOMIRESCU

3. :RUS  Irina ANDREEVA / Olesya NIKIFOROVA

 

Women's U23 K-1 200m

1. :POL  Dominika WLODARCZYK

2. :BEL  Hermien PETERS

3. :GBR  Emily LEWIS

Appereantly Korobov also broke WR of this event 37.446. Maybe Lithuania did a mistake sending H,Žustautas instead of this youngster :d

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
dareza    626

8 medals (6 for juniors is amazing result for Serbia). But im so dissapointed with our u23 team. Only two medals and 6x4. places. I also in juniors k1 200 we were favorite for gold and that guy finished 4. Pity really.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

×