website statistics
Jump to content

Swimming at the Summer Olympic Games 2020


 Share

Recommended Posts

  • 3 months later...
  • Replies 92
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's 400m Individual Medley
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Brendon SMITH
AUS.gif
4:09.27
2
Lewis CLAREBURT
NZL.gif
4:09.49
3
Chase KALISZ
USA.gif
4:09.65
4
David VERRASZTO
HUN.gif
4:09.80
5
Jay LITHERLAND
USA.gif
4:09.91
5
Alberto RAZZETTI
ITA.gif
4:09.91
7
Leon MARCHAND
FRA.gif
4:10.09
8
Max LITCHFIELD
GBR.gif
4:10.20
9
Daiya SETO
JPN.gif
4:10.52
10
Shun WANG
CHN.gif
4:10.63
11
Yuki IKARI
JPN.gif
4:12.08
12
Jacob HEIDTMANN
GER.gif
4:12.09
13
Peter BERNEK
HUN.gif
4:12.38
14
Apostolos PAPASTAMOS
GRE.gif
4:12.50
15
Joan Lluis PONS RAMON
ESP.gif
4:12.67
16
Se-Bom LEE
AUS.gif
4:15.76
17
Arjan KNIPPING
NED.gif
4:15.83
18
Maxim STUPIN
ROC.gif
4:16.21
19
Pier Andrea MATTEAZZI
ITA.gif
4:16.31
20
Jose LOPES
POR.gif
4:16.52
21
Brodie Paul WILLIAMS
GBR.gif
4:17.27
22
Jarod ARROYO
PUR.gif
4:17.46
23
Richard NAGY
SVK.gif
4:18.29
24
Tomas PERIBONIO AVILA
ECU.gif
4:18.73
25
Hsing-Hao WANG
TPE.gif
4:19.06
26
Maksym SHEMBEREV
AZE.gif
4:19.40
27
Ron POLONSKY
ISR.gif
4:21.50
28
Christoph MEIER
LIE.gif
4:25.17
29
Luis Emigdio VEGA TORRES
CUB.gif
4:27.65
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 100m Butterfly
Heats Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Emma MCKEON
AUS.gif
55.82
1
Yufei ZHANG
CHN.gif
55.82
3
Sarah SJOESTROEM
SWE.gif
56.18
4
Torri HUSKE
USA.gif
56.29
5
Margaret MACNEIL
CAN.gif
56.55
6
Louise HANSSON
SWE.gif
56.97
7
Anastasiya SHKURDAI
BLR.gif
56.99
8
Marie WATTEL
FRA.gif
57.08
9
Elena DILIDDO
ITA.gif
57.41
10
Claire CURZAN
USA.gif
57.49
11
Katerine SAVARD
CAN.gif
57.51
12
Ilaria BIANCHI
ITA.gif
57.70
13
Anna NTOUNTOUNAKI
GRE.gif
57.75
14
Arina SURKOVA
ROC.gif
58.02
15
Svetlana CHIMROVA
ROC.gif
58.04
16
Brianna THROSSELL
AUS.gif
58.08
17
Maria UGOLKOVA
SUI.gif
58.22
18
Anastasia GORBENKO
ISR.gif
58.23
19
Lana PUDAR
BIH.gif
58.32
20
Farida OSMAN
EGY.gif
58.69
21
Harriet JONES
GBR.gif
58.73
22
Emilie BECKMANN
DEN.gif
58.84
23
Sehyeon AN
KOR.gif
59.32
24
Ellen WALSHE
IRL.gif
59.35
25
Remedy RULE
PHI.gif
59.68
26
Erin GALLAGHER
RSA.gif
59.69
27
Dalma SEBESTYEN
HUN.gif
59.79
28
Luana ALONSO
PAR.gif
1:00.37
29
Jeserik PINTO
VEN.gif
1:00.60
30
Mariam SHEIKHALIZADEHKHANGHAH
AZE.gif
1:01.37
31
Miriam SHEEHAN
PUR.gif
1:02.49
32
Aniqah GAFFOOR
SRI.gif
1:05.33
33
Yusra MARDINI
IOC.gif
1:06.78
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 400m Freestyle
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final
 
Rank
Athlete
Nation
Result
1
Henning Bennet MUHLLEITNER
GER.gif
3:43.67
2
Felix AUBOECK
AUT.gif
3:43.91
3
Gabriele DETTI
ITA.gif
3:44.67
4
Jack Alan MCLOUGHLIN
AUS.gif
3:45.20
4
Elijah WINNINGTON
AUS.gif
3:45.20
6
Kieran SMITH
USA.gif
3:45.25
7
Jake MITCHELL
USA.gif
3:45.38
8
Ahmed HAFNAOUI
TUN.gif
3:45.68
9
Antonio DJAKOVIC
SUI.gif
3:45.82
10
Marco DETULLIO
ITA.gif
3:45.85
11
Guilherme COSTA
BRA.gif
3:45.99
12
Lukas MARTENS
GER.gif
3:46.30
13
Danas RAPSYS
LTU.gif
3:46.32
14
Marwan ELKAMASH
EGY.gif
3:46.94
15
Kregor ZIRK
EST.gif
3:47.05
16
Alfonso MESTRE
VEN.gif
3:47.14
17
Aleksandr EGOROV
ROC.gif
3:47.71
18
Gabor ZOMBORI
HUN.gif
3:47.99
19
Xinjie JI
CHN.gif
3:48.27
20
Kieran BIRD
GBR.gif
3:48.55
21
Henrik CHRISTIANSEN
NOR.gif
3:48.88
22
Martin MALYUTIN
ROC.gif
3:49.49
23
Zac REID
NZL.gif
3:49.85
24
Martin BAU
SLO.gif
3:52.56
25
Joaquin VARGAS
PER.gif
3:52.94
26
Hojoon LEE
KOR.gif
3:53.23
27
Eduardo CISTERNAS
CHI.gif
3:54.10
28
David AUBRY
FRA.gif
3:55.01
29
Aflah PRAWIRA
INA.gif
3:55.08
30
Wesley Tikiariki ROBERTS
COK.gif
3:55.65
31
Igor MOGNE
MOZ.gif
3:56.56
32
Irakli REVISHVILI
GEO.gif
3:57.49
33
Welson SIM
MAS.gif
3:58.25
34
Alex SOBERS
BAR.gif
3:59.14
35
James FREEMAN
BOT.gif
4:03.10
36
Filip DERKOSK
MKD.gif
4:03.34
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 400m Individual Medley
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Emma WEYANT
USA.gif
4:33.55
2
Aimee WILLMOTT
GBR.gif
4:35.28
3
Yui OHASHI
JPN.gif
4:35.71
4
Mireia BELMONTE
ESP.gif
4:35.88
5
Hali FLICKINGER
USA.gif
4:35.98
6
Viktoria MIHALYVARI-FARKAS
HUN.gif
4:35.99
7
Katinka HOSSZU
HUN.gif
4:36.01
8
Ilaria CUSINATO
ITA.gif
4:37.37
9
Sara FRANCESCHI
ITA.gif
4:39.93
10
Anja CREVAR
SRB.gif
4:40.50
11
Yiting YU
CHN.gif
4:41.64
12
Ageha TANIGAWA
JPN.gif
4:41.76
13
Fantine LESAFFRE
FRA.gif
4:41.98
14
Tessa CIEPLUCHA
CAN.gif
4:44.54
15
Katja FAIN
SLO.gif
4:44.66
16
Azzahra PERMATAHANI
INA.gif
4:54.54
17
Virginia BARDACHMARTIN
ARG.gif
5:01.98
-
Sydney PICKREM
CAN.gif
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 100m Breaststroke
Heats Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Adam PEATY
GBR.gif
57.56
2
Arno KAMMINGA
NED.gif
57.80
3
Michael ANDREW
USA.gif
58.62
4
Nicolo MARTINENGHI
ITA.gif
58.68
5
Zibei YAN
CHN.gif
58.75
6
James WILBY
GBR.gif
58.99
7
Andrew WILSON
USA.gif
Q59.03
8
Felipe LIMA
BRA.gif
59.17
9
Federico POGGIO
ITA.gif
59.33
9
Ilya SHYMANOVICH
BLR.gif
59.33
11
Lucas Joachim MATZERATH
GER.gif
59.40
11
Ryuya MURA
JPN.gif
59.40
13
Andrius SIDLAUSKAS
LTU.gif
59.46
14
Fabian SCHWINGENSCHLOGL
GER.gif
59.49
15
Anton CHUPKOV
ROC.gif
59.55
16
Kirill PRIGODA
ROC.gif
59.68
17
Dmitriy BALANDIN
KAZ.gif
59.75
18
Berkay OGRETIR
TUR.gif
59.82
19
Huseyin SAKCI
TUR.gif
59.87
20
Sungjae CHO
KOR.gif
59.99
21
Matti MATTSSON
FIN.gif
1:00.02
22
Matthew WILSON
AUS.gif
1:00.03
23
Shoma SATO
JPN.gif
1:00.04
24
Zac STUBBLETY-COOK
AUS.gif
1:00.05
25
Caspar CORBEAU
NED.gif
1:00.13
26
Caba SILADI
SRB.gif
1:00.19
27
Denis PETRASHOV
KGZ.gif
1:00.23
28
Jeremy DESPLANCHES
SUI.gif
1:00.29
29
Darragh GREENE
IRL.gif
1:00.30
30
Bernhard REITSHAMMER
AUT.gif
1:00.41
31
Jorge MURILLO VALDES
COL.gif
1:00.62
32
Lyubomir EPITROPOV
BUL.gif
1:00.71
33
Theo BUSSIERE
FRA.gif
1:00.75
34
Caio PUMPUTIS
BRA.gif
1:00.76
35
Andre KlippenbergGRINDHEIM
NOR.gif
1:00.86
36
Giedrius TITENIS
LTU.gif
1:00.92
37
Michael HOULIE
RSA.gif
1:01.22
38
Gabe MASTROMATTEO
CAN.gif
1:01.56
39
Josue DOMINGUEZ RAMOS
DOM.gif
1:01.86
40
Izaak BASTIAN
BAH.gif
1:01.87
41
Amro AL-WIR
JOR.gif
1:02.17
42
Adriel SANES
ISV.gif
1:02.43
43
Julio HORREGO
HON.gif
1:02.45
44
Sebastien KOUMA
MLI.gif
1:02.84
45
Abobakr ABASS
SUD.gif
1:04.46
46
Micah MASEI
ASA.gif
1:04.93
47
Muhammad AHMAD
BRU.gif
1:08.65
 
Tobias BJERG
DEN.gif
DSQ
 
Amini FONUA
TGA.gif
DSQ
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
O'CALLAGHAN Mollie
HARRIS Meg
WILSON Madison
CAMPBELL Bronte
AUS.gif
3:31.73
2
BUSCH Kim
KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi
STEENBERGEN Marrit
HEEMSKERK Femke
NED.gif
3:33.51
3
SANCHEZ Kayla
RUCK Taylor
SMITH Rebecca
OLEKSIAK Penny
CAN.gif
3:33.72
4
HOPE Lucy
HOPKIN Anna
WOOD Abbie
ANDERSON Freya
GBR.gif
3:34.03
5
SMOLIGA Olivia
de LOOF Catie
SCHMITT Allison
HINDS Natalie
USA.gif
3:34.80
6
CHENG Yujie
ZHU Menghui
AI Yanhan
WU Qingfeng
CHN.gif
3:35.07
7
BLUME Pernille
BRO Signe
JENSEN Julie Kepp
OTTESEN Jeanette
DEN.gif
3:35.56
8
SJOESTROEM Sarah
COLEMAN Michelle
HANSSON Louise
JUNEVIK Sara
SWE.gif
3:35.93
9
IGARASHI Chihiro
IKEE Rikako
SAKAI Natsumi
OMOTO Rika
JPN.gif
3:36.20
10
GASTALDELLO Beryl
BONNET Charlotte
FABRE Margaux
MARTIN Anouchka
FRA.gif
3:36.61
11
USTINOVA Daria
SURKOVA Arina
KLEVANOVICH Elizaveta
ANDRUSENKO Veronika
ROC.gif
3:38.25
12
OLIVEIRA Larissa
VIEIRA Ana Carolina
MEDEIROS Etiene
BALDUCCINI Stephanie
BRA.gif
3:39.19
13
HOPINK Lisa
BRUHN Annika
PIETRUSCHKA Marie
KUECHLER Hannah
GER.gif
3:39.33
14
SEEMANOVA Barbora
HORSKA Kristyna
JANICKOVA Barbora
APOSTALON Anika
CZE.gif
3:42.40
15
TAM Hoi Lam
CHENG Camille Lily Mei
AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
HO Nam Wai Tinky
HKG.gif
3:43.52
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 400m Individual Medley
Final Results
 
USA.gif KALISZ Chase
4:09.42
 
USA.gif LITHERLAND Jay
4:10.28
 
AUS.gif SMITH Brendon
4:10.38
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
VERRASZTO David
HUN.gif
4:10.59
4
LITCHFIELD Max
GBR.gif
4:10.59
6
MARCHAND Leon
FRA.gif
4:11.16
7
CLAREBURT Lewis
NZL.gif
4:11.22
8
RAZZETTI Alberto
ITA.gif
4:11.32
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 100m Butterfly
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Yufei ZHANG
CHN.gif
55.89
2
Marie WATTEL
FRA.gif
56.16
3
Emma MCKEON
AUS.gif
56.33
4
Sarah SJOESTROEM
SWE.gif
56.40
5
Torri HUSKE
USA.gif
56.51
6
Margaret MACNEIL
CAN.gif
56.56
7
Louise HANSSON
SWE.gif
56.92
8
Anastasiya SHKURDAI
BLR.gif
57.19
9
Anna NTOUNTOUNAKI
GRE.gif
57.25
10
Claire CURZAN
USA.gif
57.42
11
Svetlana CHIMROVA
ROC.gif
57.54
12
Brianna THROSSELL
AUS.gif
57.59
13
Elena DILIDDO
ITA.gif
57.60
14
Arina SURKOVA
ROC.gif
57.72
15
Ilaria BIANCHI
ITA.gif
58.07
16
Katerine SAVARD
CAN.gif
58.10
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 400m Freestyle
Final Results
 
TUN.gif HAFNAOUI Ahmed
3:43.36
 
AUS.gif McLOUGHLIN Jack
3:43.52
 
USA.gif SMITH Kieran
3:43.94
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MUHLLEITNER Henning Bennet
GER.gif
3.44.07
4
AUBOECK Felix
AUT.gif
3:44.07
6
DETTI Gabriele
ITA.gif
3:44.88
7
WINNINGTON Elijah
AUS.gif
3:45.20
8
MITCHELL Jake
USA.gif
3:45.39
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...