website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Football UEFA Under 21 European Championship 2023


 Share

Recommended Posts

  • Replies 38
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Qualified Nations (Partial)
 

  • GEO.gif Georgia
  • ROU.gif Romania


 

Competition Format

 

Preliminary Round
TBD, 20223
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Knockout Round
TBD, 2023
8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Football UEFA Under 21 European Championship 2023 Champion
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Qualification Format

 

Qualifying Round
March 24th, 2021 - June 14th, 2022
53 Nations, 9 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and 1 best Nation between the all Groups will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA Under 21 European Championship 2023, the 8 best 2nd Nations between the all Group will qualify for the Play-Offs
I
I
Playy - Offs
TBD
6 Nations,
Home and Away Matches, the winning Nations will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA Under 21 European Championship 2023


Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

  • ALB.gif Albania (Qualifying Round)
  • AND.gif Andorra (Qualifying Round)
  • ARM.gif Armenia (Qualifying Round)
  • AUT.gif Austria (Qualifying Round)
  • AZE.gif Azerbaijan (Qualifying Round)
  • BLR.gif Belarus (Qualifying Round)
  • BEL.gif Belgium (Qualifying Round)
  • BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina (Qualifying Round)
  • BUL.gif Bulgaria (Qualifying Round)
  • CRO.gif Croatia (Qualifying Round, Play-Offs)
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic (Qualifying Round, Play-Offs)
  • CYP.gif Cyprus (Qualifying Round)
  • DEN.gif Denmark (Qualifying Round, Play-Offs)
  • ENG.gif England (Qualifying Round)
  • EST.gif Estonia (Qualifying Round)
  • FRO.gif Faroe Islands (Qualifying Round)
  • FIN.gif Finland (Qualifying Round)
  • FRA.gif France (Qualifying Round)
  • GEO.gif Georgia (Host Nation)
  • GER.gif Germany (Qualifying Round)
  • GIB.gif Gibraltar (Qualifying Round)
  • GRE.gif Greece (Qualifying Round)
  • HUN.gif Hungary (Host Nation)
  • ISL.gif Iceland (Qualifying Round, Play-Offs)
  • IRL.gif Ireland (Qualifying Round, Play-Offs)
  • ISR.gif Israel (Qualifying Round, Play-Offs)
  • ITA.gif Italy (Qualifying Round)
  • KAZ.gif Kazakhstan (Qualifying Round)
  • KOS.gif Kosovo (Qualifying Round)
  • LAT.gif Latvia (Qualifying Round)
  • LIE.gif Liechtenstein (Qualifying Round)
  • LTU.gif Lithuania (Qualifying Round)
  • LUX.gif Luxembourg (Qualifying Round)
  • MLT.gif Malta (Qualifying Round)
  • MDA.gif Moldova (Qualifying Round)
  • MNE.gif Montenegro (Qualifying Round)
  • NED.gif Netherlands (Qualifying Round)
  • MKD.gif North Macedonia (Qualifying Round)
  • NIR.gif Northen Ireland (Qualifying Round)
  • NOR.gif Norway (Qualifying Round)
  • POL.gif Poland (Qualifying Round)
  • POR.gif Portugal (Qualifying Round)
  • ROU.gif Romania (Host Nation)
  • RUS.gif Russia (Qualifying Round, Disqualified)
  • SMR.gif San Marino (Qualifying Round)
  • SCO.gif Scotland (Qualifying Round)
  • SRB.gif Serbia (Qualifying Round)
  • SVK.gif Slovakia (Qualifying Round, Play-Offs)
  • SLO.gif Slovenia (Qualifying Round)
  • ESP.gif Spain (Qualifying Round)
  • SWE.gif Sweden (Qualifying Round)
  • SUI.gif Switzerland (Qualifying Round)
  • TUR.gif Turkey (Qualifying Round)
  • UKR.gif Ukraine (Qualifying Round, Play-Offs)
  • WAL.gif Wales (Qualifying Round)

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Qualifying Round
March 24th, 2021 - November TBD, 2023
March 24th, 2021 - June 14th, 2022
53 Nations, 9 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA Under 21 European Championship 2023, the 6 best 2nd Nations between the all Group will qualify for the Play-Offs

 

 

 

 

Group A
 

  • AUT.gif Austria
  • AZE.gif Azerbaijan
  • CRO.gif Croatia
  • EST.gif Estonia
  • FIN.gif Finland
  • NOR.gif Norway


Group B
 

  • GER.gif Germany
  • ISR.gif Israel
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • LAT.gif Latvia
  • POL.gif Poland
  • SMR.gif San Marino


Group C
 

  • LTU.gif Lithuania
  • MLT.gif Malta
  • NIR.gif Northen Ireland
  • RUS.gif Russia - Disqualified
  • SVK.gif Slovakia
  • ESP.gif Spain


Group D
 

  • BLR.gif Belarus
  • CYP.gif Cyprus
  • GRE.gif Greece
  • ISL.gif Iceland
  • LIE.gif Liechtenstein
  • POR.gif Portugal


Group E
 

  • BUL.gif Bulgaria
  • GIB.gif Gibraltar
  • MDA.gif Moldova
  • NED.gif Netherlands
  • SUI.gif Switzerland
  • WAL.gif Wales


Group F
 

  • BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • IRL.gif Ireland
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • LUX.gif Luxembourg
  • MNE.gif Montenegro
  • SWE.gif Sweden


Group G
 

  • ALB.gif Albania
  • AND.gif Andorra
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic
  • ENG.gif England
  • KOS.gif Kosovo
  • SLO.gif Slovenia


Group H
 

  • ARM.gif Armenia
  • FRO.gif Faroe Islands
  • FRA.gif France
  • MKD.gif North Macedonia
  • SRB.gif Serbia
  • UKR.gif Ukraine


Group I
 

  • BEL.gif Belgium
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
  • SCO.gif Scotland
  • TUR.gif Turkey


 

Group A
 
Austria AUT.gif 2 - 0 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 1-0
June 8th 2021, h. 19:10 (GMT +2), Keine Sorgen Arena, Ried im Innkries
 
Croatia CRO.gif 2 - 0 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 2-0
September 2nd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Radnik, Velika Gorica
 
Estonia EST.gif 0 - 3 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 0-1
September 3rd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Parnu Rannastaadion, Parnu
 
Norway NOR.gif 3 - 1 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 1-1
September 3rd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Marienlyst Stadion, Drammen
 
Finland FIN.gif 0 - 2 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 7th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Raatti Stadium, Oulu
 
Estonia EST.gif 0 - 5 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 0-3
September 7th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Parnu Rannastaadion, Parnu
 
Austria AUT.gif 6 - 0 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 3-0
September 7th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Keine Sorgen Arena, Ried im Innkries
 
Croatia CRO.gif 3 - 2 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 2-0
October 8th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Varteks, Varażdin
 
Azerbaijan AZE.gif 1 - 1 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +4), Kapital Bank Arena, Sumqayit
 
Estonia EST.gif 0 - 4 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 0-2
October 8th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Parnu Rannastaadion, Parnu
 
Azerbaijan AZE.gif 1 - 5 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 0-4
October 12th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +4), Kapital Bank Arena, Sumqayit
 
Norway NOR.gif 3 - 0 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 1-0
October 12th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Marienlyst Stadion, Drammen
 
Finland FIN.gif 3 - 1 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 1-0
October 12th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Tampere Stadium, Tampere
 
Croatia CRO.gif 2 - 0 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 11th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Stadion Aldo Drosina, Pula
 
Azerbaijan AZE.gif 0 - 3 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 0-1
November 12th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Eight Kilometter District Stadium, Baku
Norway NOR.gif 3 - 1 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 0-0
November 12th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Marienlyst Stadion, Drammen
 
Finland FIN.gif 1 - 0 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 15th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Arto Tolsa Areena, Kotka
 
Austria AUT.gif 1 - 3 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 0-2
November 16th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Keine Sorgen Arena, Ried im Innjreis
 
Azerbaijan AZE.gif 1 - 2 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 0-1
November 16th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Eight Kilometter District Stadium, Baku
 
Azerbaijan AZE.gif 3 - 0 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 1-0
March 25th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Kapital Bank Arena, Sumqayit
 
Croatia CRO.gif 0 - 0 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 0-0
March 25th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Stadion Varteks, Varazdin
 
Austria AUT.gif 2 - 1 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 1-1
March 29th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +21, Keine Sorgen Arena, Ried im Innkreis
 
Croatia CRO.gif 2 - 3 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 0-3
March 29th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Varteks, Varazdin
 
Norway NOR.gif 3 - 2 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 1-1
June 3rd 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Marienlyst Stadion, Drammen
 
Estonia EST.gif 0 - 5 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Half-Time:
June 3rd 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Parnu Rannastaadion, Parnu
 
Austria AUT.gif 2 - 3 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 1-0
June 3rd 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Keine Sorgen Arena, Ried
 
Finland FIN.gif 3 - 0 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 0-0
June 7th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Bolt Arena, Helsinki
 
Estonia EST.gif 0 - 4 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 0-3
June 8th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Parnu Rannastaadion, Parnu
 
Finland FIN.gif 0 - 2 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 0-0
June 10th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Veritas Stadion, Turku

Norway NOR.gif 2 - 1 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 0-0
June 14th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2),
Marienlyst Stadion, Drammen
 
Group A Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
NOR.gif Norway
10
8
0
2
26
11
+15
24
CRO.gif Croatia
10
7
1
2
25
10
+15
22
FIN.gif Finland
10
6
1
3
18
13
+5
19
AUT.gif Austria
10
5
1
4
22
13
+9
16
AZE.gif Azerbaijan
10
2
1
7
12
24
-12
7
EST.gif Estonia
10
0
0
10
0
32
-32
0
 
 
Group B
 
Hungary HUN.gif 1 - 2 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 0-1
September 2nd 2021, h.17:30 (GMT +2), Menfor uti Stadion, Gyor
 
San Marino SMR.gif 0 - 6 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 0-5

September 2nd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), San Marino Stadium, Serravalle
 
  Latvia LAT.gif 0 - 2 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 0-0
September 3rd 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Zemgale Olympic Center, Jelgava
 
Latvia LAT.gif 1 - 3 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 1-2
September 7th 2021, h. 19:15 (GMT +3), Daugava Stadium, Riga

Poland POL.gif 1 - 2 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 1-1

September 7th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2),Arena Lublin, Lublin
 
San Marino SMR.gif 0 - 4 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time:
September 7th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), San Marino Stadium, Serravalle

Germany GER.gif 3 - 2 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 1-1

October 7th 2021, h. 18:15 (GMT +2), Benteler-Arena, Padeborn

 
Latvia LAT.gif 2 - 0 SMR.gif San Marino
Half-Time: 1-0
October 7th 2021, h.  14:00 (GMT +3), Zemgale Olympic Center, Jelgava
 
Hungary HUN.gif 2 - 2 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Szent Gellert Forum, Szeged
 
Hungary HUN.gif 1 - 5 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 1-2
October 12th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Szent Gellert Forum, szeged
 
Israel ISR.gif 2 - 1 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 1-1
October 12th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), HaMoshava Stadium, Petah Tikva

Poland POL.gif 3 - 0 SMR.gif San Marino
Half-Time: 1-0

October 12th 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), Arena Kielce, Kielce
 
San Marino SMR.gif 0 - 4 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 0-4
November 11th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), San marino Stadium, Serravalle

Hungary HUN.gif 1 - 0 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 0-0

November 12th 2021, h. 17:45 (GMT +1), Pancho Arena, Felcsut

Germany GER.gif 0 - 4 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 0-3

November 12th 2021, h. 18:15 (GMT +1), Mechatronik Arena, Aspach
 
Poland POL.gif 5 - 0 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 3-0
November 16th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Cracovia Stadium, Kraków
 
Germany GER.gif 4 - 0 SMR.gif San Marino
Half-Time: 3-0

November 16th 2021, h. 18:15 (GMT +1), Audi Sportpark, Inglostadt
 
Israel ISR.gif 3 - 0 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 1-0
November 16th 2021, h. 18:40 (GMT +2), HaMoshava Stadium, Petah Tikva
 
Hungary HUN.gif 4 - 0 SMR.gif San Marino
Half-Time: 3-0

March 24th 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +1), Hidegkuti Nandor Stadion, Budapest
 
Germany GER.gif 4 - 0 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 3-0

March 25th 2021, h. 18:15 (GMT +1), New Tivoli, Aachen
 
Israel ISR.gif 2 - 2 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 0-1
March 24th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), HaMoshava Stadium, Petah Tikva

Poland POL.gif 1 - 1 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 0-1

March 29th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Arena Zabrze, Zabrze
 
Israel ISR.gif 0 - 1 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 0-0
March 29th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), HaMoshava Stadium, Petah Tikva
 
San Marino SMR.gif 0 - 0 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 0-0
March 29th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), San Marino Stadium, Serravalle

Latvia LAT.gif 1 - 0 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 0-0

June 2nd 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +3), Skonto Stadium, Riga
 
San Marino SMR.gif 0 - 5 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 0-3
June 2nd 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), San Marino Stadium, Serravalle

Germany GER.gif 4 - 0 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 2-0

June 3rd 2021, h. 18:15 (GMT +2), Stadion an der Bremer Brucke, Osnabruck

Latvia LAT.gif 0 - 2 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 0-1

June 7th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Skonto Stadium, Riga
 
Poland POL.gif 1 - 2 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 1-1
June 7th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Miejski Łś, Łódź

Israel ISR.gif 2 - 0 SMR.gif San Marino
Half-Time: 2-0

June 7th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2),HaMoshava Stadium, Petah Tikva
 
Group B Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
GER.gif Germany
10
9
0
1
32
9
+23
27
ISR.gif Israel
10
6
1
3
19
10
+9
19
POL.gif Poland
10
5
3
2
26
9
+17
18
HUN.gif Hungary
10
4
2
4
16
17
-1
14
LAT.gif Latvia
10
2
1
7
5
19
-14
7
SMR.gif San Marino
10
0
1
9
0
34
-34
1
 
 
Group C
 
Slovakia SVK.gif 3 - 1 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 1-0
September 3rd 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Stadion pod Zoborom, Nitra
 
Spain ESP.gif 4 - 1 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 1-1
September 3rd 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadio Francisco de la Hera, Almendralejo

Malta MLT.gif 4 - 1 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 3-0
September 3rd 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), Centenary Stadium, Ta'Qali
 
Northern Ireland NIR.gif 1 - 0 SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 7th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Mourneview Park, Lurgan

Lithuania LTU.gif 0 - 2 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 0-1
September 7th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +3), LFF Stadium, Vilnius
 
Russia RUS.gif 6 - 0 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 3-0
September 7th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3),Arena Khimki, Khimki
 
Russia RUS.gif 1 - 0 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 1-0
October 8th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Arena Khimki, Khimki

Spain ESP.gif 3 - 2 SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 0-1

October 8th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), La Cartuja, Sevilla
 
Lithuania LTU.gif 2 - 1 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 1-0
October 8th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Alytus Stadium, Alytus

Lithuania LTU.gif 0 - 3 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 0-0

October 12th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Alytus Stadium, Alytus
 
Spain ESP.gif 3 - 0 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 2-0
October 12th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), La Cartuja, Sevilla
 
  Slovakia SVK.gif 4 - 0 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 2-0
October 12th 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), Stadion pod Zoborom, Nitra
 
Northern Ireland NIR.gif 4 - 0 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 2-0
November 12th 2021, h. 14:00 (GMT), The Showgrounds, Ballymena
 
Russia RUS.gif 3 - 0 SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 2-0
November 12th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT), Arena Khimki, Khimki
 
Malta MLT.gif 0 - 5 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 0-3
November 12th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Centenary Stadium, Ta'Qali
 
Lithuania LTU.gif 0 - 2 SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 0-1
Novemer 16th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Alytus Stadium, Alytus
 
Russia RUS.gif 1 - 0 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 0-0
November 16th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT), Arena Khimki, Khimki
 
Northern Ireland NIR.gif 0 - 2 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 0-0
November 16th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Mourneview Park, Lurgan
 
  Slovakia SVK.gif 2 - 1 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 1-0
March 25th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +1) Stadion pod Dubnom, Zilina
 
Spain ESP.gif 8 - 0 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 5-0
March 25th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1) Estadio El Prado, Talavera de la Reina

Malta MLT.gif vs RUS.gif Russia
Cancelled
 
Northern Ireland NIR.gif vs RUS.gif Russia
Cancelled

Slovakia SVK.gif 2 - 3 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 1-1
March 29th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +2),
Stadion pod Dubnom, Zilina
 
Malta MLT.gif 1 - 3 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 0-0
March 29th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Centenary Stadium, Ta'Qali
 
Northern Ireland NIR.gif 0 - 6 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 0-1
June 3rd 2022, h. 13:00 (GMT +1), Inver park, Larne

  Russia RUS.gif vs LTU.gif Lithuania
Cancelled
 
Malta MLT.gif 1 - 3 SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 1-1
June 3rd 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Centenary Stadium, Ta'Qali
 
Lithuania LTU.gif 1 - 1 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 0-1
June 7th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Alytus Stadium, Alytus
Slovakia SVK.gif vs RUS.gif Russia
Cancelled
 
Spain ESP.gif 7 - 1 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 1-0
June 7th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Estadio Alvarez Claro, Melila
 
Group C Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ESP.gif Spain
8
8
0
0
37
5
+32
24
SVK.gif Slovakia
8
5
0
3
18
10
+8
15
NIR.gif Northern Ireland
8
2
1
5
8
18
-10
7
LTU.gif Lithuania
8
2
1
5
7
22
-15
7
MLT.gif Malta
8
2
0
6
10
25
-15
6
RUS.gif Russia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
 
Group D
 
Greece GRE.gif 0 - 0 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 0-0
March 25th 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), Apostolos Nikolaidis Stadium, Athens
 
Liechtenstein LIE.gif 0 - 5 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 0-1
June 5th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Sportpark Eschen-Mauren, Eschen
 
Belarus BLR.gif 1 - 2 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 0-1
September 2nd 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), OSK Brestsky, Brest

Liechtenstein LIE.gif 0 - 6 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 0-3
September 3rd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Sportpark Eschen-Mauren, Eschen
 
Portugal POR.gif 1 - 0 BLR.gif Belarus
Half-Time: 1-0
September 6th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Estadio Jose Gomes, Amadora

Iceland ISL.gif 1 - 1 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 1-1
September 7th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Vikingsvollur, Resykjavik
 
Cyprus CYP.gif 6 - 0 LIE.gif Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 4-0
September 7th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), AEK Arena-Georgios Karapatkis, Larnaca

Portugal POR.gif 11 - 0 LIE.gif Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 9-0
October 7th 2021, h. 19:15 (GMT +1), Estadio do FC Vizela, Vizela
 
Belarus BLR.gif 0 - 2 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 0-1
October 8th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Torpedo Stadium, Zhodino
 
Iceland ISL.gif 0 - 1 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 0-0
October 12th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Vikingsvollur, Reykjavik
 
Belarus BLR.gif 6 - 0 LIE.gif Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 3-0
October 12th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Borisov Arena, Barysaw
 
Cyprus CYP.gif 0 - 1 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 0-1
November 12th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Antonis Papadapoulos Stadium, Larnaca
 
Greece GRE.gif 2 - 0 BLR.gif Belarus
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +2),
Theodoros Kolokotronis Stadium, Tripoli
 
Liechtenstein LIE.gif 0 - 3 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 0-3
November 12th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Sportpark Eschen-Mauren, Eschen
 
Greece GRE.gif 1 - 0 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 1-0
November 16th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +2),
Theodoros Kolokotronis Stadium, Tripoli

Portugal POR.gif 6 - 0 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 2-0
November 16th 2021, h. 20:15 (GMT), Estadio de Sao Luis, Faro
 
Liechtenstein LIE.gif 0 - 4 BLR.gif Belarus
Half-Time: 0-2
November 16th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +1),
Sportpark Eschen-Mauren, Eschen

Portugal POR.gif 1 - 1 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 1-1
March 25th 2022, h. 20:15 (GMT), Estadio Municipal Portimao, Portimao
 
Greece GRE.gif 4 - 0 LIE.gif Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 3+0
March 25th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1),
Theodoros Kolokotronis Stadium, Tripoli
 
Cyprus CYP.gif 0 - 1 BLR.gif Belarus
Half-Time: 0-1
March 26th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Dasaki Stadium, Achna
 
Cyprus CYP.gif 1 - 1 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 1-0
March 29th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +3),
Dasaki Stadium, Achna
 
Greece GRE.gif 0 - 4 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 0-3
March 29th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3),
Theodoros Kolokotronis Stadium, Tripoli
 
Belarus BLR.gif 2 - 0 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 0-0
June 1st 2022, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Yerevan Football Academy Stadium, Yerevan (Armenia)
 
Iceland ISL.gif 9 - 0 LIE.gif Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 8-0
June 3rd 2022, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Vikingsvollur, Reykjavik
 
Belarus BLR.gif 1 - 5 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 0-1
June 4th 2022, h. TBD (GMT +3),
Yerevan Football Academy Stadium, Yerevan (Armenia)
 
Cyprus CYP.gif 3 - 0 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 1-0
June 6th , h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Dasaki Stadium, Achna
 
Liechtenstein LIE.gif 0 - 9 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 0-4

June 7th 2022, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Reinpark Stadion, Vaduz
 
Iceland ISL.gif 3 - 1 BLR.gif Belarus
Half-Time: 2-0
June 8th 2022, h. TBD (GMT +1), Vikingsvollur, Reykjavik
 
Iceland ISL.gif 5 - 0 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 2-0
June 11th 2022, h. 19:15 (GMT +1), Vikingsvollur, Reykjavik
 
Portugal POR.gif 2 - 1 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 0-0
June 11th 2022, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Estadio Cidade de Barcelos, Barcelos
 
Group D Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
POR.gif Portugal
10
9
1
0
41
3
+38
28
ISL.gif Iceland
10
5
3
2
25
7
+18
18
GRE.gif Greece
10
5
2
3
16
10
+6
17
BLR.gif Belarus
10
4
0
6
16
15
+1
12
CYP.gif Cyprus
10
3
2
5
16
16
0
11
LIE.gif Liechtenstein
10
0
0
10
0
63
-63
0
0
 
Group E
 
   Wales WAL.gif 0 - 0 MDA.gif Moldova
Half-Time: 0-0
June 4th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Stebonhealht Park, Llanelli
 
Moldova MDA.gif 0 - 2 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Half-Time: 0-0
September 3rd 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Zimbru Stadium, Chisnau

Switzerland SUI.gif 4 - 0 GIB.gif Gibraltar
Half-Time: 3-0
September 3rd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Stade Tourbillon, Sion
 
Bulgaria BUL.gif 0 - 4 WAL.gif Wales
Half-Time: 0-2
September 7th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Stadion Slavia, Sofia
 
Netherlands NED.gif 3 - 0 MDA.gif Moldova
Half-Time: 2-0
September 7th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), De Adelaarshorst, Deventer

Gibraltar GIB.gif 0 - 4 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-2
September 7th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
 
Moldova MDA.gif 1 - 0 WAL.gif Wales
Half-Time: 1-0
October 8th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), CSR Arhei, Orhei

Switzerland SUI.gif 2 - 2 NED.gif Netherlands
Half-Time: 1-0
October 8th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Stade de la Tulliere, Lausanne

Bulgaria BUL.gif 5 - 0 GIB.gif Gibraltar
Half-Time: 4-0

October 8th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Stadion Slavia, Sofia
 
Bulgaria BUL.gif 0 - 1 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-1
October 12th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Stadion Slavia, Sofia

Netherlands NED.gif 5 - 0 WAL.gif Wales
Half-Time: 2-0

October 12th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2)Gofferstadion, Nijmegen
 
Moldova MDA.gif 1 - 0 GIB.gif Gibraltar
Half-Time: 0-0

October 12th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Zimbru Stadium, Chisnau

Switzerland SUI.gif 3 - 0 MDA.gif Moldova
Half-Time: 0-0
November 12th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Stockhorn Arena, Thun

Netherlands NED.gif 3 - 1 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Half-Time: 1-1

November 12th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Yanmar Stadion, Almere

Gibraltar GIB.gif 0 - 7 WAL.gif Wales
Half-Time: 0-3

November 12th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
 
Gibraltar GIB.gif 0 - 7 NED.gif Netherlands
Half-Time: 0-2

November 15th 2021, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Victoria Stadium, Gibraltaer

Wales WAL.gif 0 - 1 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-0

November 16th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Rodney Parade, Newport
 
Bulgaria BUL.gif 0 - 0 MDA.gif Moldova
Half-Time: 0-0
November 16th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Stadion Slavia, Sofia
 
Bulgaria BUL.gif 0 - 0 NED.gif Netherlands
Half-Time: 0-0
March 25th 2022, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Slavia, Sofia

Switzerland SUI.gif 5 - 1 WAL.gif Wales
Half-Time: 3-0

March 25th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Stade de la Tulliere, Lausanne

Wales WAL.gif 1 - 1 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Half-Time: 0-0

March 29th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Rodney Parade, Newport
 
Netherlands NED.gif 2 - 0 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-0
March 29th 2022, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), De Adelaarshorst, Deventer
 
Gibraltar GIB.gif 0 - 4 MDA.gif Moldova
Half-Time: 0-1

March 29th 2022, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar

Moldova MDA.gif 0 - 3 NED.gif Netherlands
Half-Time: 0-2

June 3rd 2022, h. 19:45 (GMT +3), Zimbru Stadium, Chisnau

Switzerland SUI.gif 1 - 0 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Half-Time: 0-0

June 4th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Cornaredo Stadium, Lugano
 
Netherlands NED.gif 6 - 0 GIB.gif Gibraltar
Half-Time: 0-0

June 7th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Yanmar Stadion, Almere

Moldova MDA.gif 1 - 1 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-1

June 8th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Zimbru Stadium, Chisnau

Wales WAL.gif 0 - 1 NED.gif Netherlands
Half-Time: 0-0

June 11th 2022, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
 
Gibraltar GIB.gif 1 - 1 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Half-Time: 0-0
June 11th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Vuctoria Stadium, Gibraltar

Wales WAL.gif 2 - 0 GIB.gif Gibraltar
Half-Time: 1-0

June 14th 2022, h. 13:00 (GMT +1), Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
 
Group E Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
NED.gif Netherlands
10
8
2
0
32
3
+29
26
SUI.gif Switzerland
10
7
2
1
22
6
+16
23
MDA.gif Moldova
10
3
3
4
7
12
-5
12
WAL.gif Wales
10
3
2
5
15
14
+1
11
BUL.gif Bulgaria
10
2
4
4
10
11
-1
10
GIB.gif Gibraltar
10
0
1
9
1
41
-40
1
 
 
Group F
 
Montenegro MNE.gif 2 - 2 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 0-0
March 29th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), DG Arena Ljeskopolje, Podgorica
 
Luxembourg LUX.gif 1 - 2 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 1-1
June 4th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stadede la Frontiere, Esch-sur Alzette
 
Sweden SWE.gif 6 - 0 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Half-Time: 2-0
June 8th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2),
Falcon Alkoholfri Arena, Falkenberg
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 0 - 2 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
September 3rd 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), Bosnia and Herzegovina FA Training Centre, Zenica
 
Montenegro MNE.gif 1 - 3 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 0-0
September 3rd 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Stadio carlo Castellani, Empoli
 
Italy ITA.gif 3 - 0 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Half-Time: 2-0
September 3rd 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Podgorica City Stadium, Podgorica
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 1 - 1 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 0-1
September 7th 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +2),
Bosnia and Herzegovina FA Training Centre, Zenica
 
Italy ITA.gif 1 - 0 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 0-0
September 7th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Stadio Romeo Menti, Vicenza
 
Luxembourg LUX.gif 1 - 1 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
September 7th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Stade Jos Nosbaum, Dundelange
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 1 - 2 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 0-2
October 8th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Bosnia and Herzegovina FA Training Centre, Zenica
 
Sweden SWE.gif 3 - 1 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 1-0
October 8th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Olympia, Helsingborg

Ireland IRL.gif 2 - 0 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Half-Time: 1-0
October 8th 2021, h. 18:15 (GMT +1), Tallaght Stadium, Dublin
 
Montenegro MNE.gif 2 - 1 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 2-0
October 12th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Podgorica City Stadium, Podgorica
 
Italy ITA.gif 1 - 1 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 1-0
October 12th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Stadio Brianteo, Monza
 
Luxembourg LUX.gif 0 - 2 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 0-0
October 12th 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), Stade Emile Mayrisch, Esch-sur-Alzette
 
Sweden SWE.gif 4 - 0 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 2-0
November 12th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Boras Arena, Boras
 
Ireland IRL.gif 0 - 2 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 0-1
November 12th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT), Tallaght Stadium, Dublin
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 2 - 1 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 0-1
November 16th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stadion Grbavica, Sarajevo
 
Ireland IRL.gif 1 - 0 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 0-0
November 16th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT), Tallaght Stadium, Dublin
 
Montenegro MNE.gif 1 - 1 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 1-1
March 25th 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Podgorica City Stadium, Podgorica
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 1 - 0 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Half-Time: 1-0
March 25th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Stadion Grbavica, Sarajevo
 
Sweden SWE.gif 0 - 2 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 0-1
March 29th 2022, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Boras Arena, Boras
 
Italy ITA.gif 1 - 0 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 1-0
March 29th 2022, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Stadio Nereo Rocco, Trieste
 
Luxembourg LUX.gif 0 - 3 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 0-1
June 2nd 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Stade Emilie Mayrisch, Esch-sur-Alzette
 
Ireland IRL.gif 3 - 0 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 1-0
June 3rd 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Tallaght Stadium, Dublin
 
Ireland IRL.gif 3 - 1 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 1-0
June 6th 2022, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Tallaght Stadium, Dublin
 
Luxembourg LUX.gif 0 - 3 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 0-2
June 6th 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), StadeMunicipal de la Ville de Differdange, Differdange
 
Sweden SWE.gif 1 -1 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 1-0
June 9th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Olympia, Helsingborg
 
Montenegro MNE.gif 3 - 0 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Half-Time: 2-0
June 10th 2022, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), DG Arena Ljeskopolje, Podgorica
 
Italy ITA.gif 4 - 1 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 2-0
June 14th 2022, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Stadio Cino e Lillo Del Duca, Ascoli Piceno
 
Group F Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ITA.gif Italy
10
7
3
0
19
5
+14
24
IRL.gif Ireland
10
6
1
3
16
10
+6
19
SWE.gif Sweden
10
5
3
2
22
8
+14
18
BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzeg.
10
3
2
5
9
16
-7
11
MNE.gif Montenegro
10
3
2
5
14
17
-3
11
LUX.gif Luxembourg
10
0
1
9
2
26
-24
1
 
 
Group G
 
    Andorra AND.gif 0 - 3 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 0-2
June 4th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Estadi nacional, Andorra la Velle
 
Kosovo KOS.gif 2 - 1 AND.gif Andorra
Half-Time: 2-0
June 8th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Fadil Vokrri Stadium, Pristina
 
  Czech Republic CZE.gif 1 - 0 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Strelecky ostrov, Ceske Budejovice
 
Czech Republic CZE.gif 4 - 0 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 3-0
September 6th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2),
Stadion Strelecky ostrov, Ceske Budejovice
 
Andorra AND.gif 0 - 1 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 6th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Estadi Nacional, Andorra
 
  England ENG.gif  2 - 0 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 2-0
September 7th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Stadium MK, Milton Keyens
 
Kosovo KOS.gif  0 - 1 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 0-1
October 7th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Fadil Vokrri Stadium, Pristina
 
  Slovenia SLO.gif 2 - 2 ENG.gif England
Half-Time: 0-2
October 7th 2021, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Stadion Z'dezele, Celje
 
Albania ALB.gif 2 - 0 AND.gif Andorra
Half-Time: 1-0
October 7th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Elbasan Arena, Elbasan
 
Albania ALB.gif 2 - 0 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Elbasan Arena, Elbasan
 
Andorra AND.gif 0 - 1 ENG.gif England
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella
 
Czech Republic CZE.gif 3 - 0 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 2-0
October 12th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Strelecky ostrov, Ceske Budjovice
 
  England ENG.gif  3 - 1 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 3-1
November 11th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT), Turf Moor, Burnley

Slovenia SLO.gif 3 - 0 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 2-0
November 12th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Bonifika Stadium, Koper
 
Kosovo KOS.gif  2 - 1 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 0-0
November 16th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Fadi Vokrri Stadium, Pristina
 
Slovenia SLO.gif 1 - 1 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 1-0
November 16th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Bonifika Stadium, Koper
 
Kosovo KOS.gif  0 - 0 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-0
March 25th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Fadil Vokrri Stadium, Pristina
 
Albania ALB.gif 0 - 1 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 0-1
March 25th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Elbasan Arena, Elbasan
England ENG.gif 4 - 1 AND.gif Andorra
Half-Time: 2-0
March 25th 2022, h. 19:45 (GMT), Vitality Stadium, Bournemouth
 
Albania ALB.gif 0 - 3 ENG.gif England
Half-Time: 0-0
March 29th 2022, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Elbasan Arena, Elbasan
 
Slovenia SLO.gif 0 - 0 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 0-0
March 29th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Ludjski vrt, Naribor

Andorra AND.gif 0 - 3 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 0-2
March 29th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella
 
Czech Republic CZE.gif 1 - 2 ENG.gif England
Half-Time: 0-1
June 3rd  2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Strelecky ostrov, Ceske Budejovice
 
Andorra AND.gif 0 - 3 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 0-1
June 4th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella
 
England ENG.gif  3 - 0 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 1-0
June 7th 2022, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Chesterfield FC Stadium, Chesterfield
 
Slovenia SLO.gif 2 - 0 AND.gif Andorra
Half-Time: 1+0
June 9th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stanko Mlakar Stadium, Kranj
 
Kosovo KOS.gif  0 - 5 ENG.gif England
Half-Time: 0-2
June 10th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Fadil Vokrri Stadium, Pristina
Albania ALB.gif 1 - 1 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 0-1
June 14th 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Elbasan Arena, Elasan
 
England ENG.gif  1 - 2 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-1
June 14th 2022, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Kirkles Stadium, Huddersfield
 
Czech Republic CZE.gif 7 - 0 AND.gif Andorra
Half-Time: 6-0
June 14th 2022, h. 20:45 (GMT +2),Mestsky fotbalovy stadion Srbska, Brno
 
Group G Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ENG.gif England
10
8
1
1
26
7
+19
25
CZE.gif Czech Republic
10
7
1
2
23
6
+17
22
SLO.gif Slovenia
10
4
4
2
11
7
+4
16
KOS.gif Kosovo
10
3
3
4
8
13
-5
12
ALB.gif Albania
10
3
1
6
9
17
-8
10
AND.gif Andorra
10
0
0
10
1
28
-27
0
 
 
Group H
 
      Faroe Islands FRO.gif 2 - 0 ARM.gif Armenia
Half-Time: 0-0
June 8th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Tofta Leikvollue, Toftir
 
France FRA.gif 3 - 0 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 1-0
September 2nd 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), MM Arena, Le Mans
 
Armenia ARM.gif 2 - 0 FRO.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 1-0
September 2nd 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +4), Yerevan Football Academy Stadium, Yerevan
 
  Serbia SRB.gif 0 - 1 UKR.gif Ukraine
Half-Time: 0-1
September 3rd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Sportski center FSS, Stara Pazova
 
Faroe Islands FRO.gif 1 - 1 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 0-1
September 6th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Tofta Leikvollur, Toftir
 
North Macedonia MKD.gif  0 - 0 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 7th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), SRC Biljanini Izovri, Ohrid
 
Ukraine UKR.gif 2 - 1 ARM.gif Armenia
Half-Time: 1-1
September 7th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Kolos Stadium, Kovalivka
 
Faroe Islands FRO.gif 1 - 1 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 1-0
October 7th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Tofta Leikvollur, Toftir
 
Armenia ARM.gif 1 - 4 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 1-0
October 7th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +4), Yerevan Football Academy Stadium, Yerevan
 
France FRA.gif 5 - 0 UKR.gif Ukraine
Half-Time: 2-0
October 8th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Stade Francis-Le-Ble, Brest
 
Serbia SRB.gif 0 - 3 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 0-2
October 12th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Partizan Stadium, Belgrade
 
Ukraine UKR.gif 1 - 0 FRO.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 1-0
October 12th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Slavutych-Arena, Zaporizhzhia
 
Armenia ARM.gif 1 - 2 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 0-1
October 12th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +4), Yerevan Football Academy Stadium, Yerevan
 
North Macedonia MKD.gif  1 - 1 UKR.gif Ukraine
Half-Time: 0-1
November 11th 2021, h. 13:00 (GMT +1), FFM Training Centre, Skopje

France FRA.gif 7 - 0 ARM.gif Armenia
Half-Time: 3-0
November 11th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stade des Alpes, Grenoble
 
Serbia SRB.gif 0 - 0 FRO.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 0-0
November 12th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Karadorde Stadium, Novi Sad
 
Ukraine UKR.gif 2 - 1 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 16th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Arena Lviv, Lviv

North Macedonia MKD.gif 0 - 1 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 0-0
November 16th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Tose Proeski, Skopje
 
Serbia SRB.gif 2 - 1 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 1-0
March 24th 2022, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Vozdovac Stadium, Belgrade
 
France FRA.gif 2 - 0 FRO.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 1-0
March 24th 2022, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stade de I'Epopee, Calais
 
North Macedonia MKD.gif  0 - 1 FRO.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 0-0
March 29th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Tose Proeski Arena, Skopje

Serbia SRB.gif 2 - 0 ARM.gif Armenia
Half-Time: 2-0
March 29th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), TSC Arena, Backa Topola
 
Faroe Islands FRO.gif 0 - 4 UKR.gif Ukraine
Half-Time: 0-2
June 1st 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Torsvollur, Torshavn

North Macedonia MKD.gif  3 - 1 ARM.gif Armenia
Half-Time: 1-1
June 2nd 2022, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), FFM Training Centre, Skopje
 
France FRA.gif 2 - 0 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 1-0
June 2nd 2022, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade des Alpes, Grenoble
 
Ukraine UKR.gif 4 - 0 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 0-0
June 5th 2022, h. 18:45 (GMT +3), Esenyurt Necemi Kadrioglu Stadium, Istanbul
 
Armenia ARM.gif 1 - 4 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 0-1
June 6th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +4), Yerevan Football Academy Stadium, Yerevan
 
Faroe Islands FRO.gif 1 - 1 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 0-0
June 7th 2022, h. 16:15 (GMT +1), Vio Djupumyrar, Klaksvik
 
Ukraine UKR.gif 3 - 3 FRA.gif France
Half-Time:2-3
June 9th 2022, h. 18:45 (GMT +3), Esenyurt Necemi Kadrioglu Stadium, Istanbul
 
Armenia ARM.gif 0 - 2 UKR.gif Ukraine
Half-Time: 0-0
June 12th, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Yerevan Football Academy Stadium, Yerevan
 
Group H Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FRA.gif France
10
8
2
0
31
5
+26
26
UKR.gif Ukraine
10
7
2
1
20
11
+9
23
SRB.gif Serbia
10
3
3
4
10
11
-1
12
FRO.gif Faroe Islands
10
2
4
4
6
12
-6
10
MKD.gif North Macedonia
10
2
3
5
8
15
-7
9
ARM.gif Armenia
10
1
0
9
7
28
-21
3
 
 
Group I
 
Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 1 - 3 BEL.gif Belgium
Half-Time: 1-2
June 4th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +6), Koblandy Bartyr Stadium, Aktobe
 
Turkey TUR.gif 0 - 3 BEL.gif Belgium
Half-Time: 0-1
September 3rd 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Bursa Buyuksehie Stadium, Bursa
 
Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 0 - 1 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 0-0
September 7th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +6), Astana Arena, Nur-Sultan
 
Turkey TUR.gif 1 - 1 SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 0-1
September 7th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Bursa Buyuksehie Stadium, Bursa
 
Scotland SCO.gif 0 - 1 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 0-1
October 7th 2021, h. 09:05 (GMT+1), Tynecastle Park, Edinburgh
 
Belgium BEL.gif 2 - 0 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 1-0
October 8th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Den Dreef, Leuven
 
Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 0 - 1 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 0-1
October 12th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +6), Shakhter Stadium, Karaganda
 
Belgium BEL.gif 1 - 0 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 1-0
October 12th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Den Dreef, Leuven
 
Scotland SCO.gif 2 - 1 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2021, h. 19:05 (GMT), Tannadice Park, Dundee
 
Belgium BEL.gif 2 - 0 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 0-0
November 12th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Den Dreef, Leuven
 
Scotland SCO.gif 0 - 2 BEL.gif Belgium
Half-Time: 0-1
November 16th 2021, h. 19:05 (GMT), Tannadice Park, Dundee
 
Turkey TUR.gif 1 - 2 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 0-2
November 16th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Bahcesehir Okullari Stadium, Alanya
 
Scotland SCO.gif 0 - 2 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 0-1
March 25th 2022, h. 19:05 (GMT), Tynecastle Park, Edinburgh
 
Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 2 - 2 SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 0-1
March 29th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT+6), Almaty Central Stadium, Almaty
 
Denmark DEN.gif 1 - 1 BEL.gif Belgium
Half-Time: 1-0
March 29th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT+2), MCH Arena, Herning
 
Denmark DEN.gif 3 - 0 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 2-0
June 4th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT+2), Vejle Stadium, Vejle
 
Belgium BEL.gif 0 - 0 SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 0-0
June 5th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT+2), Atayen, Sint-Truiden
 
Denmark DEN.gif 1 - 1 SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 0-1
June 10th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT+2), Vejle Stadium, Vejle
 
Turkey TUR.gif 0 - 0 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 0-0
June 10th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT+3), Recep Yayip Erdogan Stadium, Istanbul
 
Denmark DEN.gif 3 - 2 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 1-1
June 14th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT+2), Vejle Stadium, Vejle
 
Group I Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
BEL.gif Belgium
8
6
2
0
14
2
+12
20
DEN.gif Denmark
8
5
2
1
12
6
+6
17
TUR.gif Turkey
8
2
2
4
7
11
-4
8
SCO.gif Scotland
8
1
4
3
6
10
-4
7
KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
8
0
2
6
4
14
-10
2
 
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured
  • The topic was unfeatured
  • The topic was featured
  • The topic was unfeatured
  • The topic was featured