website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Track Cycling UCI Nations Cup 2021 (Hong Kong)



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 48
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Women's Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TSERAKH Hanna
BLR.gif
3:38.163
2
FURUYAMA Kie
WHT.gif
3:43.271
3
SAVENKA Ina
BLR.gif
3:44.228
4
LUO Yiwei
SGP.gif
3:46.978
5
CALVO BARBERO Tania
ESP.gif
3:48.044
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Keirin
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Second Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WAKIMOTO Yuta
JPN.gif
W
2
YAMASAKI Kento
WHT.gif
+0.049
3
NAKANO Shinji
WHT.gif
+0.129
4
AHMAD NAZERI Ahmad Safwan
MAS.gif
+0.470
5
MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Fadhil
WHT.gif
+0.560
6
JONAUSKAS Svajunas
LTU.gif
+0.830
7
JIMENEZ ELIZONDO Ekain
ESP.gif
+2.823
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MATSUI Koyu
WHT.gif
W
2
LENDEL Vasilijus
LTU.gif
+0.109
3
TO Cheuk Hei
HKG.gif
+0.416
4
ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai
THA.gif
+0.600
5
SAHROM Muhammad Ridwan
MAS.gif
+0.698
6
MOHAMED YUSOFF Mohamed Elyas
ESP.gif
+0.759
7
DENYSENKO Vladyslav
UKR.gif
+0.945
 
Heat 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NITTA Yudai
JPN.gif
W
2
OBARA Yuta
WHT.gif
+1.623
3
LAW Tsz Chun
HKG.gif
REL
4
SHINZAN Kyohei
WHT.gif
DNF
5
MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro
ESP.gif
DNF
6
DANYLCHUK Bohdan
UKR.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Keirin
Repechages Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round
 
Repechage 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai
THA.gif
W
2
MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro
ESP.gif
+0.062
3
JONAUSKAS Svajunas
LTU.gif
+0.091
4
SAHROM Muhammad Ridwan
MAS.gif
+0.199
5
NAKANO Shinji
WHT.gif
+0.266
6
JIMENEZ ELIZONDO Ekain
ESP.gif
+3.223
 
SHINZAN Kyohei
WHT.gif
DNS
 
Repechage 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Fadhil
WHT.gif
W
2
TO Cheuk Hei
HKG.gif
+1.245
3
AHMAD NAZERI Ahmad Safwan
MAS.gif
+1.263
4
DENYSENKO Vladyslav
UKR.gif
+1.311
5
MOHAMED YUSOFF Mohamed Elyas
SGP.gif
+1.359
6
DANYLCHUK Bohdan
UKR.gif
+1.560
7
LAW Tsz Chun
HKG.gif
+2.840
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Keirin
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race
 
Semifinal 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WAKIMOTO Yuta
JPN.gif
W
2
ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai
THA.gif
+0.303
3
LENDEL Vasilijus
LTU.gif
+0.418
4
TO Cheuk Hei
HKG.gif
+0.513
5
OBARA Yuta
WHT.gif
+0.675
6
JONAUSKAS Svajunas
LTU.gif
+0.904
 
Semifinal 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NITTA Yudai
JPN.gif
W
2
YAMASAKI Kento
WHT.gif
+0.008
3
MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Fadhil
WHT.gif
+0.166
4
MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro
ESP.gif
+0.211
5
AHMAD NAZERI Ahmad Safwan
MAS.gif
+0.414
6
MATSUI Koyu
WHT.gif
+0.585
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...