website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Beijing 2022 Winter Olympics Games - Day by Day as it could have happened



Recommended Posts

Day 1 Sat 05/02/2022

SPEED SKATING - W 3000m

1.      Martina Sablikova CZE 2. Antoinette de Jong NED 3. Natalia Voronina RUS 4…??? …POL…???

SHORT TRACK - Mixed Gender Relay

1.      China 2. Korea Rep. 3. Netherlands

SKI JUMPING - W Individual NH

1.      Maren Lundby NOR 2. Marita Kramer AUT 3. Sara Takahashi JPN 4…??? … 32. Kinga Rajda POL 35. Kamila Karpiel POL

CROSS-COUNTRY - W 7.5km + 7.5km Skiathlon

1.      Therese Johaug NOR 2. Ebba Andersson SWE 3. Jessica Diggins USA 4…???.... POL …???

BIATHLON - Mixed Relay

1.      Norway 2. Sweden 3. Germany 4. Russia 5. France 6. Italy 7. Czech Rep. 8. Switzerland… 16. Poland

FREESTYLE SKIING - M Moguls

1.      Mikael Kingsbury CAN 2. Ikuma Horishima JPN 3. Benjamin Cavet FRA… 4…???

 

 

 

Day 2 Sun 06/02/2022

SPEED SKATING - M 5000m

1.      Sven Kramer NED 2. Ted-Jan Bloemen CAN 3. Patrick Roest NED

ALPINE SKIING - M Downhill

1.      Alexander Aamodt Kilde NOR 2. Beat Feuz SUI 3. Matthias Mayer AUT 4. Vincent Kriechmayr AUT 5. Kjetil Jansrud NOR 6. Dominik Paris ITA 7. Mauro Caviezel SUI 8. Ryan Cochran-Siegle USA

LUGE - M Single

1.      Felix Loch GER 2. Dominik Fischnaller ITA 3. Johannes Ludwig GER

SKI JUMPING - M Individual NH

1.      Halvor Egner Granerud NOR 2. Kamil Stoch POL 3. Ryoyu Kobayashi JPN 4. Stefan Kraft AUT 5. Markus Eisenbichler GER 6. Dawid Kubacki POL 7. Marius Lindvik NOR 8. Karl Geiger GER … 11. Piotr Żyła POL 14. Andrzej Stękała POL

CROSS COUNTRY - M 15km + 15km Skiathlon

1.      Johannes Hosflot Klaebo NOR 2. Aleksander Bolshunov RUS 3. Emil Iversen NOR 4… ??? …

SNOWBOARD - W Slopestyle

1.      Zoi Sadowski-Synnott NZL 2. Katie Ormerod GBR 3. Silje Norendal NOR

FREESTYLE SKIING - W Moguls

1.      Perrine Laffont FRA 2. Jaelin Kauf USA 3. Justine Dufour-Lapointe CAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

MEDAL STANDINGS 13/109

1.      NOR 6-0-2 8

2.    NED 1-1-2 4

3.      CAN 1-1-1 3

4.      GER 1-0-2 3

5.      FRA 1-0-1 2

6.      CHN 1-0-0 1

7.      CZE 1-0-0 1

8.      NZL 1-0-0 1

9.      SWE 0-2-0 2

10.      JPN 0-1-2 3

11.  AUT 0-1-1 2

12.  RUS 0-1-1 2

13.  USA 0-1-1 2

14.  GBR 0-1-0 1

15.  ITA 0-1-0 1

16.  KOR 0-1-0 1

17.  POL 0-1-0 1

18.  SUI 0-1-0 1

Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 3 Mon 07/02/2022

 

SPEED SKATING - W 1500m

SHORT TRACK - M 1000m

SHORT TRACK - W 500m

FIGURE SKATING - Team Event

ALPINE SKIING - W Giant Slalom

SKI JUMPING - Mixed Team NH

BIATHLON - W 15km Individual

SNOWBOARD - M Slopestyle

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...