-
Posts
17,175 -
Joined
-
Last visited
-
Days Won
135
Content Type
Forums
Events
Totallympics International Song Contest
Totallympics News
Qualification Tracker
Test
Published Articles
Posts posted by phelps
-
-
-
() KHL Playoffs
Finals (Best-of-7 Series)
Game #3, Monday, April 22nd, 6 p.m. CET, Lokomotiv vs Metallurg 1-2 OT (0-0, 0-1, 1-0, 0-1)
Metallurg lead Series 3-0 and they're just 1 win away from the Title
Game #4 is scheduled for Wednesday, April 24th, 6 p.m. CET, Lokomotiv vs Metallurg
-
Chinese Nationals, Day #4
women's 100m Backstroke
1.Wan Lotte, 59.02
2.Wang Xueer, 59.61
men's 800m Freestyle
1.Zhang Zhanshuo, 7.47.84
2.Fei Liwei, 7.47.86
men's 100m Freestyle semis
Pan Zhanle, 47.54
Chen Jun'er, 48.39
Liu Wudi, 48.55
Wang Haoyu, 48.60
men's 200m Fly semis
Wang Xizhe, 1.58.33
Song Mingxuan, 1.59.87
women's 100m Freestyle semis
Yang Junxuan, 53.00
Zhang Yufei, 53.27
Wu Qingfeng, 53.40
Li Bingjie, 53.55
Cheng Yujie, 53.66
men's 200m Breaststroke semis
Qin Haiyang, 2.10.05
Dong Zhihao, 2.11.17
men's 4*200m Freestyle Relay remarkable times
Pan Zhanle, 1.44.72 (4th leg)
Zhang Ziyang, 1.46.98 (4th leg) -
2 hours ago, Benolympique said:
Mixed Nacra 17
After 6 Regattes
11 Points
13 Points
23 Points
26 Points
---------------
31 Points
35 Points
45 Points
that's wrong, there might have been some protests and result changes...check the new scores!
-
men's Trap
Provisional Standings after 100 Targets (out of 125)
Mauro De Filippis, 99 ( already have 2 OQPs)
Massimo Fabbrizi, 99 ( already have 2 OQPs)
Giovanni Pellielo, 98 ( already have 2 OQPs)
Clement Bourgue, 98
Oguzhan Tuzun, 98
Arian Kumi, 98
William Hinton, 98 ( already have 2 OQPs)
Matjaz Lepen, 97
Gianluca Chetcuti, 97
Armelim Filipe Rodrigues, 97
Joao Azevedo, 97
Aaron Heading, 97
Naser Meqlad, 97
Tomasz Pasierbski, 97
Ahn Dae Myeong, 97
Yu Haicheng, 97 ( already have 2 OQPs)
following, 14 shooters with 96 (2 already qualified to the OG)Full Scores
-
women's Trap
Provisional Standings after 100 Targets (out of 125)
Maria Dmitriyenko, 97
Zuzana Rehak-Stefecekova, 97 (already qualified to the OGs)
Penny Smith, 97 ( already have 2 OQPs)
Maria Ines Coelho De Barros, 96 (already qualified to the OGs)
Laetisha Scanlan, 95 ( already have 2 OQPs)
Fatima Galvez, 95 (already qualified to the OGs)
Zhang Xinqiu, 94 ( already have 2 OQPs)
Jessica Rossi, 94 ( already have 2 OQPs)
Adriana Ruano Oliva, 94 ( already have 2 OQPs)
Melanie Couzy, 94
Augusta Rose Campos-Martyn, 94
Rachel Leighanne Tozier, 94 ( already have 2 OQPs)
Safiye Temizdemir, 93
Deng Weiyun, 93 ( already have 2 OQPs)
following, 8 shooters with 92 (4 already qualified to the OGs) and 4 with 91 (2 from Countries with already 2 OQPs)Full Scores
-
3 hours ago, dodge said:
Only 5 nations going for the 2 spots in the lightweight women’s double.
Meanwhile Klimovich, a Tokyo Olympian for is the only entrant in women’s singles
the global qualification, instead, will be a carnage
-
15 hours ago, copravolley said:
Italy now has 6 people qualified enter? 2+2 with minimums + 2 with relays? Today, in the 20-kilometer race, the Italian was 1 second up of the minimum.
technically, yes
but of course it would be stupid to choose 2 people with no individual minimum requirements for the relay
-
-
49 minutes ago, Jose Luis said:
Can athletes who do not participate in the individual 20km walk event participate in the mixed walking relay?
48 minutes ago, intoronto said:That's my question too. Canada's women's athlete is unlikely to qualify in the individual event.
yes, Relay and Individual qualification are not related to each other
-
5 hours ago, LuizGuilherme said:
Once again Brazil being robbed in this sport really close to the end
no, that wasn't a robbery
once in their lifetime, judges Today have been consistent through the whole day and Lyra was actually losing her technique once she was getting tired
the capital mistake is absolutely on her, she knew she had 2 red cards already and didn't even think about slowing down the pace a bit and try to make her action correct again, so to save at least a medal (meanwhile the Japanese girl was really smart -as you would expect at this level of the game- and once she was joined by the Italian didn't even try to answer the attack because she knew that she was also on the edge of a penalty and any increase of the pace at that point would have meant another red card, so she smartly settled down for silver instead of taking useless risks)
- Henry_Leon, copravolley and Josh
- 3
-
Elite Hockey League Playoffs
Finals (Best-of-7 Series)
Game #4, Sunday, April 21st, 7.15 p.m. CET, Vålerenga vs Storhamar 2-4 (2-1, 0-2, 0-1)
Storhamar lead Series 3-1 and can clinch the title with the next win on Monday at home
Game #5 is scheduled for Tuesday, April 23rd, 7 p.m. CET, Storhamar vs Vålerenga
-
Karate 1 Premier League ( Cairo)
Medallists
Women's Individual Kata
Gold: Kiri Mishima
Silver: Maho Ono
Bronze #1: Grace Lau Mo Sheung
Bronze #2: Saeko Azuma
Men's Individual KataGold: Kakeru Nishiyama
Silver: Alì Sofuoglu
Bronze #1: Ariel Torres Gutierrez
Bronze #2: Aoi Funada
Women's Individual Kumite, -50kgGold: Ganna Aly
Silver: Moldir Zhangbyrbay
Bronze #1: Cylia Ouikene
Bronze #2: Sofia Cardenas Balcazar
Women's Individual Kumite, -55kgGold: Valentina Toro Meneses
Silver: Maria Stoli
Bronze #1: Veronica Brunori
Bronze #2: Viola Lallo
Women's Individual Kumite, -61kgGold: Reem Khamis
Silver: Anna-Johanna Nilsson
Bronze #1: Sarara Shimada
Bronze #2: Alexandra Grande
Women's Individual Kumite, -68kgGold: Tsubasa Kama
Silver: Eda Eltemur
Bronze #1: Maria Isabel Nieto Mejias
Bronze #2: Sudenur Aksoy
Women's Individual Kumite, +68kgGold: Johanna Kneer
Silver: Maria Torres Garcia
Bronze #1: Titta Keinanen
Bronze #2: Sofya Berultseva
Men's Individual Kumite, -60kgGold: Abdallah Hammad
Silver: Hiromu Hashimoto
Bronze #1: Kaisar Alpysbay
Bronze #2: Christos-Stefanos Xenos
Men's Individual Kumite, -67kgGold: Abdel Rahman Almasatfa
Silver: Said Oubaya
Bronze #1: Vinicius Figueira
Bronze #2: Afeef Ghaith
Men's Individual Kumite, -75kgGold: Abdalla Abdelaziz
Silver: Omer Faruk Yurur
Bronze #1: Youssef Farag
Bronze #2: Enzo Berthon
Men's Individual Kumite, -84kgGold: Mohammad Aljafari
Silver: Youssef Badawy
Bronze #1: Ivan Kvesic
Bronze #2: Valerii Sonnykh
Men's Individual Kumite, +84kgGold: Sanad Sufyani
Silver: Taha Tarek Mahmoud
Bronze #1: Rob Timmermans
Bronze #2: Hazem MohamedFinal Medal Table
3 / 2 / 3
3 / 0 / 1
2 / 2 / 2
2 / 0 / 0
1 / 0 / 0
1 / 0 / 0
0 / 3 / 1
0 / 1 / 2
0 / 1 / 1
0 / 1 / 1
0 / 1 / 0
0 / 1 / 0
0 / 0 / 2
0 / 0 / 1
0 / 0 / 1
0 / 0 / 1
0 / 0 / 1
0 / 0 / 1
0 / 0 / 1
0 / 0 / 1
0 / 0 / 1
0 / 0 / 1
0 / 0 / 1
0 / 0 / 1 -
men's Trap
Provisional Standings after 50 Targets (out of 125)
Alì Huseyinli, 50/50
Hagen Alexander Topacio, 50/50
Bostjan Macek, 50/50
William Hinton, 50/50 ( already have 2 OQPs)
Arjan Kumi, 50/50
Massimo Fabbrizi, 50/50 ( already have 2 OQPs)
Yu Haicheng, 50/50 ( already have 2 OQPs)
following, 15 men with 49/50 and 19 with 48/50
Full Scores
-
women's Trap
Provisional Standings after 50 Targets (out of 125)
Mariya Dmitriyenko, 50/50
Shahad Alhawal, 49/50
Selin Ali, 49/50
Augusta Rose Campos-Martyn, 49/50
Alessandra Perilli, 49/50
following, 6 women with 48/50 and 12 with 47/50
Full Scores
-
-
-
-
-
Chinese Nationals, Day #3
men's 200m Freestyle
1.Pan Zhanle, 1.45.68
2.Ji Xinjie, 1.45.86
3.Zhang Zhanshuo, 1.46.28
4.Fei Liwei, 1.46.88
5.Liu Wudi, 1.47.01
6.Niu Guangsheng, 1.47.14
women's 400m IM
1.Yu Yiting, 4.39.60
2.Yu Zidi, 4.40.97
women's 200m Freestyle
1.Yang Junxuan, 1.54.37
2.Li Bingjie, 1.56.29
3.Liu Yaxin, 1.56.56
4.Tang Muhan, 1.56.85
=5.Ge Chutong, 1.57.04
=5.Kong Yaqi, 1.57.04
women's 100m Breastroke
1.Tang Qianting, 1.04.39 (Continental Record)
2.Yang Chang. 1.06.39
men's 100m Backstroke
1.Xu Jiayu, 52.39
2.Wang Shun, 53.78
women's 100m Backstroke Semis
Wang Xueer, 59.45
Peng Xuwei, 59.60
Wan Lotte, 59.77 -
Women’s Team Foil ( Tbilisi)
Gold: Italy
Silver: France
Bronze: United States
Semifinals
France b. USA 43-35
Italy b. Japan 45-34
Bronze Medal Match
USA b. Japan 45-39
Gold Medal Match
Italy b. France 45-36
Full Ranking & Results
-
() KHL Playoffs
Finals (Best-of-7 Series)
Game #1: Thursday, April 18th, 4 p.m. CET, Metallurg vs Lokomotiv 2-1 (0-0, 0-0, 2-1)
Game #2: Saturday, April 20th, 1 p.m. CET, Metallurg vs Lokomotiv 1-0 (0-0, 0-0, 1-0)
Metallurg lead Series 2-0
Game #3 is scheduled for Tomorrow, Monday, April 22nd, 6 p.m. CET, Lokomotiv vs Metallurg
-
EIHL - Elite Ice Hockey League Playoffs
Final Four Schedule (Single Games on Neutral Site)
Semifinals
Sheffield Steelers (1) b Guilford Flames (5) 6-3 (1-0, 0-1, 5-2)
Belfast Giants (3) b. Cardiff Devils (2) 2-1 OT (0-0, 1-0, 0-1, 1-0)
Bronze Medal Playoff Match
Cardiff Devils (2) b. Guilford Flames (5) 7-5 (1-1, 4-1, 2-3)
The Final
Sheffield Steelers (1) vs Belfast Giants (3), Sunday, April 21st @ 6 p.m. CET in Nottingham
-
-
Who's Online 11 Members, 0 Anonymous, 156 Guests (See full list)
Ice Hockey Domestic Leagues 2023 - 2024 Discussion Thread
in Ice Hockey
Posted
SHL Playoffs
Finals (Best-of-7 Series)
Game #2: Monday, April 22nd, 7.30 p.m. CET, Skellefteå vs Rögle 0-1 (0-0, 0-0, 0-1)
Series is tied 1-1
Game #3 is scheduled for Thursday, April 25th, 7.30 p.m. CET, Rögle vs Skellefteå