Team Bulgaria
42 Athletes
-----------------------------------------------
ATHLETICS
MEN'S
High Jump: Tihomir Ivanov
WOMEN'S
100m: Inna Eftimova
200m: Ivet Lalova-Collio, Inna Eftimova
High Jump: Mirela Demireva
Triple Jump: Gabriela Petrova
-----------------------------------------------
BADMINTON
WOMEN'S
Singles: Linda Zechiri
Doubles: Gabriela Stoeva/Stefani Stoeva
-----------------------------------------------
BOXING
MEN'S
-52kg: Daniel Asenov
WOMEN'S
-51kg: Stoyka Krusteva
-57kg: Stanimira Petrova
-----------------------------------------------
CANOEING SPRINT
5 (5+0)
WOMEN'S
C1-200m: Staniliya Stamenova
-----------------------------------------------
ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
MEN'S
WAG: David Huddleston
-----------------------------------------------
RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS
WOMEN'S
Individual: Boryana Kaleyn, Katrin Taseva
Group: Simona Dyankova, Stefani Kiryakova, Madlen Radukanova, Laura Traats, Erika Zafirova
-----------------------------------------------
JUDO
MEN'S
-60kg: Yanislav Gerchev
-81kg: Ivaylo Ivanov
WOMEN'S
-57kg: Ivelina Ilieva
-----------------------------------------------
KARATE
WOMEN'S
-55kg: Ivet Goranova
-----------------------------------------------
SHOOTING
WOMEN'S
10m pistol: Maria Grozdeva, Antoaneta Kostadinova
25m pistol: Maria Grozdeva, Antoaneta Kostadinova
Trap: Selin Ali
-----------------------------------------------
SWIMMING
MEN'S
200m backstroke: Kaloyan Levterov
100m butterfly: Antany Ivanov
200m butterfly: Antany Ivanov, Yosif Miladinov
200m breaststroke: Lyubomir Epitropov
WOMEN'S
200m medley: Diana Petkova
-----------------------------------------------
TABLE TENNIS
WOMEN'S
Singles: Polina Trifonova
-----------------------------------------------
WEIGHTLITING
MEN'S
-73kg: Bozhidar Andreev
-109kg: Hristo Hristov
-----------------------------------------------
WRESTLING FREESTYLE
MEN'S
-57kg: Georgi Vangelov
WOMEN'S
-50kg: Miglena Selishka
-57kg: Evelina Nikolova
-62kg: Taybe Yusein
-68kg: Mimi Hristova
-----------------------------------------------
WRESTLING GRECO-ROMAN
MEN'S
-77kg: Aik Mnatsakanian
-97kg: Kiril Milov
Source: Bulgarian Olympic Committee webpage: https://www.bgolympic.org/новини/1778-42-състезатели-в-14-вида-спорт-утвърди-бок-за-токио-2020