website statistics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!
 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Michal Hroch

Senior Member
  • Content Count

    39
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

3

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Czech Republic
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    28/08/93
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Favourite Sports
    Badminton, Tennis, Biathlon, Ice hockey
  • Favourite Athletes
    Kvitová, Kerber, Djokovic, Vondroušová, Muchová
  • Real Name
    Michal Hroch
  • Living City
    Hradec Králové
  • Job
    Teacher

Recent Profile Visitors

310 profile views
  1. closed boarders with and . The government of has declared the emergency state of your coronavirus in the Czech Republic since 2pm on Thursday. Forbidden events with friends over 30 and forbidden entrances to the restaurant from 8pm to 6am. It restricted access to the Czech Republic for foreigners and banned Czech citizens from entering risky countries. The measures should apply for a period of 30 days. 109 people confirmed, 0 people dead… We have one of the strictest restrictions in Europe.
  2. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Scratch Day 1 February 26th, 2020 Amber Joseph Jolien D'Hoore Franziska Brausse Elinor Barker X Martina Fidanza Olivija Baleisyte Kirsten Wild X Anita Yvonne Stenberg Lucja Pietrzak Maria Martins Anastasia Chulkova X Alzbeta Bacikova Ana Usabiaga Balerdi Jennifer Valente Any Other Athlete Women's Team Sprint Day 1 February 26th, 2020 Australia X Canada China Colombia Germany X Italy Lithuania Mexico Netherlands New Zealand X Poland Russia Any Other Nation Men's Team Sprint Day 1 February 26th, 2020 Australia Belarus China France X Germany Great Britain Japan Netherlands New Zealand Poland X Russia X Spain Any Other Nation Men's Team Pursuit Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Australia Canada X Denmark X France Germany Great Britain X Italy Japan New Zealand Russia Switzerland Any Other Nation Men's Scratch Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Sam Welsford X Yauheni Karaliok Liang Guo Maximilian Beyer Matthew Walls X Christos Volikakis Michele Scartezzini X Roy Eefting Tom Sexton Sebastian Mora Vedri Roman Gladysh Eric Young Any Other Athlete Men's Keirin Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Kevin Quintero Chavarro Sebastian Vigier X Maximilian Levy Stefan Botticher Joachim Eilers Any Athlete from Great Britain X Yudai Nitta Yuta Wakimoto Mohd Azizulhasni Awang Matthijs Buchli X Harrie Levreysen Any Athlete from New Zealand Denis Dmitriev Shane Alan Perkins Any Other Athlete Women's Team Pursuit Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Australia Belgium Canada France Germany X Great Britain Ireland Italy X New Zealand X United States Any Other Nation Men's Points Race Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Raman Ramanau Kenny De Ketele Bryan Coquard Moritz Malcharek Ethan Hayter Mark Stewart X Christos Volikakis Mark Downey X Any Athlete from Italy Roy Eefting Any Athlete from Poland Sebastian Modra Vedri X Any Other Athlete Men's Time Trial Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Any Athlete from Australia Tomas Babek Michael D'Almeida Quentin Lafargue Maximilian Dornbach X Eric Engler Francesco Lamon Theo Bos Sam Ligtlee X Nicholas Kergozou Any Other Athlete X Men's Individual Pursuit Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Mikhail Shemetau Rune Herregodts Corentin Ermenault Felix Gross Dominic Weinstein Kian Emadi Filippo Ganna X Davide Plebani Any Other Athlete from Italy X Alexander Evtushenko X Stefan Bissegger Any Other Swiss Athlete Ashton Lamble Any Other Athlete Women's Sprint Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Stephanie Morton X Kelsey Mitchell Mathilde Gros Lea Sophie Friedrich Emma Hinze Katy Marchant X Wai Sze Lee X Any Dutch Athlete Daria Shmeleva Anastasiia Voinova Olena Starikova Any Other Athlete Women's Omnium Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Annette Edmonson Any Athlete from Belgium Allison Beveridge Amalie Didriksen Clara Copponi Laura Kenny X Letizia Paternoster Yumi Kajihara Kirsten Wild X Any Athlete from New Zealand Daria Pikulik X Jennifer Valente Any Other Athlete Women's Time Trial Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Kaarle McCulloch X Lea Sophie Friedrich Any Athlete from Great Britain Miriam Vece Jessica Salazar Valles Kyra Lamberink X Any Athlete from New Zealand Urszula Los Daria Shmeleva Anastasiia Voinova Tania Calvo Barbero Olena Starikova X Any Other Athlete Women's Madison Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Australia X Belgium X Denmark France Great Britain Ireland Italy X Netherlands New Zealand Poland United States Any Other Nation Women's Individual Pursuit Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Ashlee Ankudinoff Annie Foreman-Mackey X Georgia Simmerling Franziska Brausse Lisa Brennauer X Lisa Klein X Any Athlete from Great Britain Silvia Valsecchi Any Other Athlete from Italy Kirstie James Any Other Athlete from N. Z. Any Other Athlete Men's Omnium Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Cameron Meyer Lasse Norman Hansen X Benjamin Thomas Roger Kluge Any Athlete from Great Britain Christos Volikakis X Elia Viviani Eiya Hashimoto Jan Willem van Schip Campbell Stewart X Aaron Gate Any Other Athlete Women's Points Race Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Alexandra Manly Tatsiana Sharakova Trine Schmidt Coralie Demay X Neah Evans Any Athlete from Hong Kong Maria Giulia Confalonieri Kirsten Wild Any Athlete from Russia X Hanna Solevey X Jennifer Valente Any Other Athlete Men's Sprint Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Nathan Hart Sebastian Vieger Any Other Athlete from France Any Athlete from Great Britain X Tomohiro Fukaya Yubai Nitta Matthijs Buchli X Jeffrey Hoogland Harrie Levreysen Sam Webster X Mateusz Rudyk Denis Dmitriev Jair Thon En Fa Any Other Athlete Men's Madison Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Australia Belgium Denmark X France X Germany Great Britain Italy X Netherlands New Zealand Spain Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Women's Keirin Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Stephanie Morton Nicky Degrendele X Lauriane Genest Mathilde Gros Lea Sophie Friedrich Emma Hinze Katy Marchant X Wai Sze Lee X Yuka Kobayashi Hyejin Lee Simona Krupeckaite Any Dutch Athlete Any Athlete from Russia Liubov Basova Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  3. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Mixed Relay 2x6km + 2.7.5km Day 1 February 13th, 2020 Austria Czech Republic France X Germany X Italy Norway X Russia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other Nation Women's 7.5km Sprint Day 2 February 14th, 2020 Marketa Davidova Julia Simon Denise Herrmann Any other German Athlete Dorothea Wierer Lisa Vittozzi Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Tiril Eckhoff X Any Other Norwegian Athlete Any Polish Athlete Sverlana Mironova Paulina Fialkova X Hanna Oeberg Any Other Swedish Athlete Any Other Athlete X Men's 10km Sprint Day 3 February 15th, 2020 Julian Eberhard Simon Desthieux X Martin Fourcade Quentin Fillon Maillet Any Other French Athlete Benedikt Doll Johannes Kühn Any Other German Athlete Lukas Hofer Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Matvey Eliseev Any Other Athlete X Women's 10km Pursuit Day 4 February 16th, 2020 Iryna Kryuko Kaisa Makarainen Justine Braisaz Denise Herrmann Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer X Lisa Vittozzi Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Tiril Eckhoff X Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Any Other Norwegian Athlete Monika Hojnisz-Staręga Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg X Any Other Swedish Athlete Lena Häcki Any Other Athlete Men's 12.5km Pursuit Day 4 February 16th, 2020 Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Quentin Fillon Maillet X Any Other French Athlete Benedikt Doll Johannes Kühn Any Other German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Matvey Eliseev Any Other Athlete Women's 15km Individual Day 5 February 18th, 2020 Julia Simon Justine Braisaz Denise Herrmann Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer X Lisa Vittozzi Marte Olsbu Roeiseland X Tiril Eckhoff Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Monika Hojnisz-Staręga Larisa Kuklina Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg Any Other Swedish Athlete Yuliia Dzhima Any Other Athlete X Men's 20km Individual Day 6 February 19th, 2020 Simon Eder Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade Quentin Fillon Maillet Any Other French Athlete X Benedikt Doll X Any Other German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Any Other Russian Athlete Benjamin Weger Any Other Athlete Mixed Single Relay 6km + 7.5km Day 7 February 20th, 2020 Austria X Czech Republic Estonia France Germany Italy X Norway Russia Sweden Switzerland X Ukraine United States Any Other Nation Women's 4x6km Relay Day 8 February 22th, 2020 Austria Belarus Czech Republic France X Germany X Italy Norway Poland Russia Slovakia Sweden Switzerland X Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's 4x7.5km Relay Day 8 February 22th, 2020 Austria Belarus Czech Republic France X Germany X Italy Norway X Russia Slovenia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's 12.5km Mass Start Day 9 February 23th, 2020 Iryna Kryuko Marketa Davidova Kaisa Makarainen X Julia Simon Denise Herrmann X Any Other German Athlete Dorothea Wierer Lisa Vittozzi Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Tiril Eckhoff Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Any Other Norwegian Athlete Any Polish Athlete Paulina Fialkova X Hanna Oeberg Any Other Swedish Athlete Any Other Athlete Men's 15km Mass Start Day 9 February 23th, 2020 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade Quentin Fillon Maillet Any Other French Athlete Benedikt Doll Arnd Peiffer X Any Other German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe X Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Any Other Russian Athlete Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  4. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 20th - July 26th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Playoffs  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 20th 2019, h. 14:00 Netherlands 3 Canada July 20th 2019, h. 15:30 New Zealand 3 Hungary July 20th 2019, h. 17:00 Greece 5 China July 20th 2019, h. 18:30 Kazakhstan 2 Australia [/hide] 
  5. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's 400m Freestyle Day 1 July 21st , 2019 Mack Horton x Jack McLoughlin Sun Yang Gabriele Detti Danas Rapsys x Aleksandr Krasnykh X Mykhailo Romanchuk Zane Grothe Any Other Swimmer Women's 400m Freestyle Day 1 July 21st, 2019 Kiah Melverton Ariarne Titmus Li Bingjie Wang Jianjiahe x Boglarka Kapas x Anja Kesely Simona Quadarella Katie Ledecky x Leah Smith Any Other Swimmer Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 1 July 21st, 2019 Australia Brazil Canada France x Great Britain Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands x Poland Russia United States x Any Other Nation Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 1 July 21st, 2019 Australia Canada China Denmark France Germany Great Britain x Japan Netherlands x Russia Sweden United States x Any Other Nation Men's 100m Breaststroke Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Ilya Shymanovich Yan Zibei Tobias Bjerg Adam Peaty x James Wilby Nicolo Martinenghi Fabio Scozzoli Yashurio Koseki x Arno Kamminga Anton Chupkov Kirill Prigoda x Michael Andrew Andrew Wilson Any Other Swimmer Women's 100m Butterfly Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Emma McKeon Brianna Throssell Maggie MacNeil Zhang Yufei Beryl Gastaldello x Elena Di Liddo Svetlana Chimrova Erin Gallagher An Se-hyeon x Louise Hansson Sarah Sjostrom x Kelsi Dahlia Katie McLaughlin Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Butterfly Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Nicholas Santos x Mehdy Metella Ben Proud x Oleg Kostin Andrey Zhilkin Joseph Schooling Andrii Govorov Michael Andrew x Caeleb Dressel Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Individual Medley Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Kaylee McKeown Sydney Pickrem Ye Shiwen Siobhan-Marie O’Connor Katinka Hosszu x Rika Omoto x Yui Ohashi Kim Seoyeong Melanie Margalis Any Other Swimmer x Men's 200m Freestyle Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Kyle Chalmers x Clyde Lewis Fernando Scheffer Sun Yang x James Guy Duncan Scott x Dominik Kozma Ketsuhiro Matsumoto Danas Rapsys Mikhail Dovgalyuk Martin Malyutin Andrew Seliskar Townley Haas Any Other Swimmer Women's 1500m Freestyle Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Madeleine Gough Kiah Melverton Wang Jianjiahe Kristel Kobrich Sarah Koehler x Anja Kesely Simona Quadarella Mireia Belmonte x Katie Ledecky x Ashley Twichell Any Other Swimmer Women's 100m Backstroke Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Kaylee McKeown x Kylie Masse Taylor Ruck x Fu Yuanhui x Simona Kubova Katinka Hosszu Margherita Panziera Natsumi Sakai Kathleen Baker Olivia Smoliga Any Other Swimmer Men's 100m Backstroke Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Mitch Larkin x Marcus Thormeyer Jiayu Xu Apostolos Christou Any Italian Swimmer Ryosuke Irie Any Romanian Swimmer Kliment Kolesnikov Evgeny Rylov x Matt Grevers Ryan Murphy x Any Other Swimmer Women's 100m Breaststroke Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Jessica Hansen Kierra Smith Shi Jinglin Arianna Castiglioni Alia Atkinson x Reona Aoki Anna Belousova Yulia Efimova x Jessica Vall x Tatjana Schoenmaker Lilly King Micah Sumrall Any Other Swimmer Men's 800m Freestyle Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Jack McLoughlin Felix Auboeck Guilherme Costa Sun Yang David Aubrey x Florian Wellbrock Gabriele Detti Gregorio Paltrinieri x Henrik Christiansen Mykhailo Romanchuk x Zane Grothe Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Freestyle Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Emma McKeon Ariarne Titmus Penny Oleksiak Taylor Ruck Any Chinese Swimmer x Charlotte Bonnet Siobhan Haughey Katinka Hosszu x Federica Pellegrini x Femke Heemskerk Veronika Andrusenko Sarah Sjostrom Katie Ledecky Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Butterfly Day 4 July 24th, 2019 David Morgan Matthew Temple Leonardo De Deus Li Zhuhao Tamas Kenderesei Kristof Milak Federico Burdisso x Daiya Seto Chad le Clos x Zach Harting x Justin Wright Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Breaststroke Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Ilya Shymanovich Joao Gomes x Felipe Lima Adam Peaty x Nicolo Martinenghi Fabio Scozzoli Yashurio Koseki Kirill Prigoda x Caba Siladi Michael Houlie Michael Andrew Any Other Swimmer Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Australia Canada China x Germany Great Britain Hungary x Italy Japan Netherlands Russia South Africa United States x Any Other Nation Women's 200m Butterfly Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Brianna Throssell Yufei Zhang x Franziska Hentke Alys Thomas Boglarka Kapas x Suzuka Hasegawa Mireia Belmonte x Katie Drabot Hali Flickinger Any Other Swimmer Men's 100m Freestyle Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Oussama Sahnoune Kyle Chalmers x Pieter Timmers x Marcelo Chierighini Breno Correia x Duncan Scott Alessandro Miressi Vladislav Grinev Vladimir Morozov Caeleb Dressel Blake Pieroni Any Other Swimmer Women's 50m Backstroke Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Minna Atherton Kaylee McKeown Etiene Medeiros Chen Jie Fu Yuanhui Mie Nielsen Mimosa Jallow Georgia Davies Any Dutch Swimmer x x Allcja Tchorz Anastastia Fesikova Daria Vaskina Kathleen Baker x Olivia Smoliga Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Individual Medley Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Mitch Larkin Caio Pumputis Qin Hiayang Wang Shun Philip Heintz x Max Litchfield x Duncan Scott Daiya Seto Jeremy Desplanches Chase Kalisz Any Other Swimmer x Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Australia Canada China France Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands x Russia x United States x Any Other Nation Women's 100m Freestyle Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Cate Campbell Emma McKeon Penny Oleksiak x Taylor Ruck Zhu Menghui Pernille Blume Charlotte Bonnet Siobhan Haughey Femke Heemskerk Ranomi Kromowidjojo x Sarah Sjostrom x Mallory Comerford Simone Manuel Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Breaststroke Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Sydney Pickrem x Kelsey Wog Shi Jinglin Ye Shiwen Molly Renshaw Reona Aoki x Yulia Efimova Tatjana Schoenmaker x Jessica Vall Lilly King Micah Sumrall Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Backstroke Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Mitch Larkin Jiayu Xu Luke Greenbank Matteo Restivo Ryosuke Irie Keita Sunama x Radoslaw Kawecki Evgeny Rylov x Ryan Murphy x Jacob Pebley Any Other Swimmer Men's Breaststroke 200m Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Zach Stubblety-Cook Matthew Wilson Qin Haiyang Marco Koch x Ross Murdoch x James Wilby Luca Pizzini Yashurio Koseki Ippei Watanabe Dmitriy Baladin Anton Chupkov Josh Prenot x Andrew Wilson Any Other Swimmer Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Australia China x Germany Great Britain x Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Russia United States x Any Other Nation Women's 50m Butterfly Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Maggie MacNeil Penny Oleksiak Emilie Beckmann Jeanette Ottesen x Farida Osman Ranomi Kromowidjojo x Louise Hansson Sarah Sjostrom x Kelsi Dahlia Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Freestyle Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Bruno Fratus Ben Proud Kristian Gkolomeev x Maxim Lobanovskij Andrea Vergani Shinri Shioura x Pawel Juraszek Vladimir Morozov x Andrii Govorov Michael Andrew Caeleb Dressel Any Other Swimmer Men's 100m Butterfly Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Vinicius Lanza x Li Zhuhao Mehdy Metella Marius Kusch James Guy Laszlo Cseh Kristof Milak Piero Codia Joseph Schooling x Chad le Clos x Jack Conger Caeleb Dressel Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Backstroke Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Minna Atherton Kaylee McKeown Kylie Masse Taylor Ruck Liu Yaxin x Katalin Burian Katinka Hosszu x Margherita Panziera Anastasia Avdeeva Daria Ustinova x Kathleen Baker Regan Smith Any Other Swimmer Women's 800m Freestyle Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Kiah Melverton x Ariarne Titmus Li Bingjie Wang Jianjiahe Sarah Koehler x Boglarka Kapas x Simona Quadarella Mireia Belmonte Katie Ledecky Leah Smith Any Other Swimmer Mixed 4x100 Freestyle Relay Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Australia Canada China France Great Britain Hungary x Italy x Japan x Netherlands Russia United States Any Other Nation Men's 1500m Freestyle Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Jack McLoughlin Sun Yang Jan Micka x David Aubrey Damian Joly Florian Wellbrock Daniel Jervis Domenico Acerenza Gregorio Paltrinieri Henrik Christiansen x Mykhailo Romanchuk x Zane Grothe Jordan Willimovsky Any Other Swimmer Women's 50m Breaststroke Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Jessica Hansen Fanny Lecluyse x Ida Hulkko Martina Carraro Benedetta Pilato Alia Atkinson Yulia Efimova x Jessica Vall Sophie Hansson x Lilly King Any Other Swimmer Women's 50m Freestyle Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Bronte Campbell x Cate Campbell Etiene Medeiros Liu Xiang x Pernille Blume Femke Heemskerk Ranomi Kromowidjojo Maria Kameneva Erin Gallagher Sarah Sjostrom x Simone Manuel Abbey Weitzeil Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Backstroke Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Mitch Larkin x Mikita Tsmyh Finlay Knox Jiayu Xu Jeremy Stravius Richard Bohus Shane Ryan Robert Glinta Kliment Kolesnikov x Evgeny Rylov x Zane Waddell Michael Andrew Ryan Murphy Any Other Swimmer Women's 400m Individual Medley Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Emily Overholt Sydney Pickrem Ye Shiwen Fantine Lesaffre x Aimee Willmott Katinka Hosszu x Zsuzsanna Jakabos x Yui Ohashi Mireia Belmonte Any Swimmer from USA Any Other Swimmer Men's 400m Individual Medley Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Thomas Fraser-Holmes x Maksym Shemberev Brandonn Almeida Philip Heintz Max Litchfield Peter Bernek David Verraszto x Daiya Seto x Lewis Clareburt Joan Lluis Pons Ramon Chase Kalisz Jay Litherland Any Other Swimmer Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Australia Canada x China Italy Japan Russia South Africa Sweden x United States x Any Other Nation Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Australia Brazil China Germany Great Britain Italy Japan Russia x South Africa x United States x Any Other Nation [/hide]
  6. [hide] Knockout Round July 5th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 17th 2019, h. 21:00 Tunisia 0 2 Nigeria Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 19th 2019, h. 21:00 Senegal 2 1 Algeria [/hide]
  7. [hide] Knockout Round July 5th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 19:00 Senegal 1 0 Tunisia July 14th 2019, h. 21:00 Algeria 1 2 Nigeria [/hide]
  8. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Epee Individual Day 1 July 18th 2019 SUN Yiwen Any Athlete from Estonia x VITALIS Coraline CANDASSAMY Marie-Floren. KONG Man Wai Vivian NAVARRIA Mara FIAMINGO Rossella KANG Young Mi CHOI Injeong x Any Athlete from Poland POPESCU Ana Maria KOLOBOVA Violetta x HURLEY Courtney HURLEY Kelley Any Other Athlete  Men's Sabre Individual Day 1 July 18th 2019 APITHY Bolade BAZADZE Sandro HARTUNG Max x SZILAGYI Aron x Any Athlete from Iran CURATOLI Luca OH Sanguk x KIM Junho GU Bongil IBRAGIMOV Kamil RESHETNIKOV Veniamin DERSHWITZ Eli Any Other Athlete Women's Foil Individual Day 2 July 19th 2019 THIBUS Ysaora EBERT Leonie DI FRANCISCA Elisa ERRIGO Arianna VOLPI Alice x AZUMA Sera JEON Hee Sook DERIGLAZOVA Inna IVANOVA Anastasia KOROBEYNIKOVA Larisa x BOUBAKRI Ines KIEFER Lee x Any Other Athlete Men's Epee Individual Day 2 July 19th 2019 PEREIRA Yulen BOREL Yannick x Any Athlete from Hungary SANTARELLI Andrea MINOBE Kazuyasu KANO Koki ALEXANIN Dmitriy PARK Sangyoung Any Dutch Athlete x BIDA Sergey HEINZER Max NIKISHIN Bogdan HOYLE Jacob LIMARDO GASCON Ruben Any Other Athlete x Women's Sabre Individual Day 3 July 20th 2019 QIAN Jiarui SHAO Yaqi BERDER Cecilia BRUNET Manon PUSZTAI Lisa x MARTON Anna x Any Athlete from Italy KIM Jiyeon EGORIAN Yana VELIKAYA Sofya x POZDNIAKOVA Sofia KHARLAN Olga Any Athlete from USA Any Other Athlete Men's Foil Individual Day 3 July 20th 2019 LE PECHOUX Erwann KRUSE Richard CHEUNG Ka Long FOCONI Alessio GAROZZO Daniele x AVOLA Giorgio CASSARA Andrea Any Athlete from Japan HEO Jun CHEREMISINOV Alexey SAFIN Timur IMBODEN Race MEINHARDT Gerek x MASSIALAS Alexander Any Other Athlete x Women's Epee Team Day 4 July 21st 2019 China Estonia x France Germany Hong Kong Italy x Korea Poland Russia x Ukraine USA Any Other Team Men's Sabre Team Day 4 July 21st 2019 France Germany x Hungary x Iran Italy Korea Romania Russia USA x Any Other Team Women's Foil Team Day 5 July 22nd 2019 France x Germany Italy Japan Korea Poland x Russia USA x Any Other Team Men's Epee Team Day 5 July 22nd 2019 China Denmark France Hungary x Israel Italy Japan Korea Switzerland Ukraine Russia x USA Any Other Team x Women's Sabre Team Day 6 July 23rd 2019 China France Hungary Italy Japan x Korea x Russia x Ukraine USA Any Other Team Men's Foil Team Day 6 July 23rd 2019 France Germany Hong Kong x Italy Japan Korea Russia x USA Any Other Team x [/hide]
  9. [hide] Women's Tournament - Preliminary Round July 14th - July 18th, 2019 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 08:30 South Africa 5 Netherlands July 14th 2019, h. 09:50 New Zealand 11 United States July 16th 2019, h. 19:10 United States 3 Netherlands July 16th 2019, h. 20:30 South Africa 3 New Zealand July 18th 2019, h. 16:30 South Africa 6 United States July 18th 2019, h. 17:50 New Zealand 5 Netherlands Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 11:10 Canada 5 Russia July 14th 2019, h. 12:30 Hungary 9 South Korea July 16th 2019, h. 08:30 South Korea 7 Russia July 16th 2019, h. 09:50 Canada 1 Hungary July 18th 2019, h. 19:10 Canada 6 South Korea July 18th 2019, h. 20:30 Hungary 2 Russia Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 16:30 Cuba 2 Kazakhstan July 14th 2019, h. 17:50 Greece 3 Spain July 16th 2019, h. 11:10 Spain 6 Kazakhstan July 16th 2019, h. 12:30 Cuba 5 Greece July 18th 2019, h. 08:30 Cuba 6 Spain July 18th 2019, h. 09:50 Greece 3 Kazakhstan Group D Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 19:10 Japan 4 China July 14th 2019, h. 20:30 Italy 6 Australia July 16th 2019, h. 16:30 Australia 4 China July 16th 2019, h. 17:50 Japan 2 Italy July 18th 2019, h. 11:10 Japan 4 Australia July 18th 2019, h. 12:30 Italy 1 China Men's Tournament - Preliminary Round July 15th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 08:30 Serbia 2 Montenegro July 15th 2019, h. 09:50 South Korea 6 Greece July 17th 2019, h. 19:10 Greece 2 Montenegro July 17th 2019, h. 20:30 Serbia 8 South Korea July 19th 2019, h. 16:30 Serbia 4 Greece July 19th 2019, h. 17:50 South Korea 5 Montenegro Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 11:10 United States 2 Kazakhstan July 15th 2019, h. 12:30 Croatia 1 Australia July 17th 2019, h. 08:30 Australia 5 Kazakhstan July 17th 2019, h. 09:50 United States 4 Croatia July 19th 2019, h. 19:10 United States 5 Australia July 19th 2019, h. 20:30 Croatia 5 Kazakhstan Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 16:30 South Africa 3 Spain July 15th 2019, h. 17:50 New Zealand 7 Hungary July 17th 2019, h. 11:10 Hungary 2 Spain July 17th 2019, h. 12:30 South Africa 1 New Zealand July 19th 2019, h. 08:30 South Africa 5 Hungary July 19th 2019, h. 09:50 New Zealand 6 Spain Group D Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 19:10 Brazil 2 Italy July 15th 2019, h. 20:30 Germany 4 Japan July 17th 2019, h. 16:30 Japan 3 Italy July 17th 2019, h. 17:50 Brazil 1 Germany July 19th 2019, h. 11:10 Brazil 5 Japan July 19th 2019, h. 12:30 Germany 4 Italy [/hide]
  10. [hide] Knockout Round July 5th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 10th 2019, h. 18:00 Senegal 1 0 Benin July 10th 2019, h. 21:00 Nigeria 2 1 South Africa July 11th 2019, h. 18:00 Cote d'Ivoire 2 0 Algeria July 11th 2019, h. 21:00 Madagascar 2 1 Tunisia [/hide]
  11. [hide] Knockout RoundJuly 5th - July 19th, 201916 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Round of 16 Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 5th 2019, h. 18:00 Morocco 2 0 Benin July 5th 2019, h. 21:00 Uganda 1 2 Senegal July 6th 2019, h. 18:00 Nigeria 1 3 Cameroon July 6th 2019, h. 21:00 Egypt 0 1 South Africa July 7th 2019, h. 18:00 Madagascar 1 2 Congo DR July 7th 2019, h. 21:00 Algeria 3 0 Guinea July 8th 2019, h. 18:00 Mali 0 2 Cote d'Ivoire July 8th 2019, h. 21:00 Ghana 1 0 Tunisia [/hide]
  12. [hide] Knockout Round June 29th - July 7th, 2019 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Final Final Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 7th 2019, h. 21:15 (GMT-5) Mexico 2 1 United States [/hide]
  13. [hide] Knockout Round June 22nd - July 7th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 6th 2019, h. 17:00 England 0 1 Sweden Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 7th 2019, h. 17:00 United States 2 0 Netherlands [/hide]
  14. [hide] Knockout RoundJune 27th - July 7th, 20198 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT -3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 6th 2019, h. 16:00 Argentina 3 1 Chile Final Date & Time (GMT -3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 7th 2019, h. 17:00 Brazil 2 0 Peru [/hide]
  15. CZECH REPUBLIC: Shooting - 3 medals (Nepejchal, Mazurová, Kostelecký) Canoe slalom - 2 medals (Prskavec, Fišerová) Tennis - 2 medals (Kvitová, Vondroušová, maybe something in doubles like Strýcová, Siniaková, Krejčíková...) Beach Volleyball - 1 medal (Sluková/Hermannová) Rowing - 1 medal (Synek or Knapková-Topinková) Canoeing - 3 medals (Dostál, Fuksa, ...) Athletics - 1 medal (someone at javelin throw - Ogrodníková, Špotáková, Vadlejch) ... and maybe someone will can suprise (Choupenitch, Beran - fencing, Krpálek - judo, Kuf - modern pentathlon, and so on...) I expect 13 medals. :D
×
×
  • Create New...