Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
Dmitry

X-Games

Recommended Posts

Dmitry    30

Winter X-Games 2017 have started today in Aspen.

 

Schedule

 

Thursday, January 26
11:30 AM MT
Special Olympics Unified Snowboarding Final BIG AIR
12:30 PM MT
Men's Ski Slopestyle Qualifying SLOPESTYLE COURSE
2:00 PM MT
Snowmobile SnoCross Adaptive Final SNOWMOBILE
2:30 PM MT
Snowmobile SnoCross Round 1 & Final SNOWMOBILE
8:00 PM MT
Women's Snowboard Big Air Final BIG AIR
8:45 PM MT
The Real Cost Men's Snowboard SuperPipe Final SUPERPIPE
Friday, January 27
1:00 PM MT
Jeep Men's Snowboard Slopestyle Qualifying SLOPESTYLE COURSE
2:30 PM MT
Snow BikeCross Final BIKECROSS
6:30 PM MT
Women's Ski SuperPipe Final SUPERPIPE
8:30 PM MT
LifeProof Men's Ski SuperPipe Final SUPERPIPE
10:00 PM MT
America's Navy Men's Snowboard Big Air Final BIG AIR
Saturday, January 28
11:00 AM MT
Jeep Men's Ski Slopestyle Final SLOPESTYLE COURSE
1:15 PM MT
Jeep Women's Snowboard Slopestyle Final SLOPESTYLE COURSE
3:00 PM MT
Monster Energy Snowmobile Freestyle Final SNOWMOBILE
6:15 PM MT
Women's Ski Big Air Final BIG AIR
7:00 PM MT
The Real Cost Women's Snowboard SuperPipe Final SUPERPIPE
8:30 PM MT
GoPro Men's Ski Big Air Final BIG AIR
Sunday, January 29
10:00 AM MT
Jeep Women's Ski Slopestyle Final SLOPESTYLE COURSE
12:00 PM MT
Jeep Men's Snowboard Slopestyle Final SLOPESTYLE COURSE
2:00 PM MT
Snowmobile Best Trick Final SNOWMOBILE
Edited by Dmitry

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    810

Klaudia Medlová had a huge fall during the competition :cry::cry::cry: she is injured, and will certainly be out at least 5 weeks so she will for sure miss next 2 world cup stages in Mamooth Mountains and Quebec, and also her participation at world championships are greatly endangered :( this is terrible news, now during the olympic qualification period :( she started so well the season...

 

Get well soon Klaudia :fingers::hug:

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
heywoodu    1,114
4 minutes ago, hckosice said:

Klaudia Medlová had a huge fall during the competition :cry::cry::cry: she is injured, and will certainly be out at least 5 weeks so she will for sure miss next 2 world cup stages in Mamooth Mountains and Quebec, and also her participation at world championships are greatly endangered :( this is terrible news, now during the olympic qualification period :( she started so well the season...

 

Get well soon Klaudia :fingers::hug:

 

 

 

So that's why Cheryl Maas was able to keep someone behind her.. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dmitry    30

Medalists

Thursday, 26 January 

SnoCross Adaptive

Final
Rank Name Time
1 :USA Mike Schultz 3:33.855
2 :USA Garrett Goodwin 3:39.774
3 :USA Jeff Tweet 3:44.905

SnoCross

Final
Rank Name Time
1 :SWE Petter Narsa 9:53.911
2 :SWE Adam Renheim 9:56.750
3 :USA Lincoln Lemieux 9:58.195

Women's Snowboard Big Air

Final
Rank Name Top 1 Top 2 Top 3 Top 4 Best 2
1 :USA Hailey Langland 49.00 17.00 15.00 11.00 66.00
2 :AUT Anna Gasser 38.00 26.00 10.00 10.00 64.00
3 :USA Julia Marino 35.00 26.00 20.00 8.00 61.00

Men's Snowboard SuperPipe

Final
Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :AUS Scotty James 90.00 40.33 90.00
2 :USA Matt Ladley 73.00 80.00 80.00
3 :USA Taylor Gold 26.33 79.00 79.00

Special Olympics Snowboard Giant Slalom

Finals
Rank Name
1 :RUS Semen Fedotov & :USA Jamie Anderson
2 :USA Daina Shilts & :USA Hannah Teter
3 :AUS Craig Muhlbock & :AUS Scotty James
Edited by Dmitry

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dmitry    30

Medalists

Friday, 27 January 

Snow BikeCross

Final
Rank Name Time
1 :CAN Brock Hoyer 14:15.115
2 :USA Colton Haaker 14:27.071
3 :CAN Cody Matechuk 14:38.794

Women's Ski SuperPipe

Final
Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :FRA Marie Martinod 89.33 64.66 89.33
2  :JPN Ayana Onozuka 83.00 87.00 87.00
3  :USA Maddie Bowman 86.00 84.33 86.00

Men's Ski SuperPipe

Final
Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1  :USA Aaron Blunck 30.00 84.66 84.66
2 :NZL Miguel Porteous 30.33 81.00 81.00
3 :CAN Noah Bowman 71.00 11.00 71.00

Men's Snowboard Big Air

Final
Rank Name Top 1 Top 2 Top 3 Top 4 Best 2
1 :CAN Max Parrot 46.00 37.00 31.00 10.00 83.00
2 :NOR Marcus Kleveland 45.00 37.00 25.00 11.00 82.00
3 :CAN Mark McMorris 39.00 34.00 26.00 12.00 73.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dmitry    30

Hailey Langland stomps a Cab double cork 1080, the first double cork landed by a woman in competition at an X Games.

 

Marcus Kleveland lands a quad cork 1800 in Men's Snowboard Big Air, the first quad cork in competition history.

 

Max Parrot lands the first quad underflip in competition in Men's Snowboard Big Air at X Games Aspen 2017.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dmitry    30

Medalists

Saturday, 28 January 

Men's Ski Slopestyle

Final
Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :NOR Øystein Braaten 8.66 94.33 94.33
2 :USA McRae Williams 93.33 38.00 93.33
3 :CAN Alex Beaulieu-Marchand 92.00 34.33 92.00

Women's Snowboard Slopestyle
 

Final
Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :USA Julia Marino 19.33 94.66 94.66
2 :USA Jamie Anderson 91.33 89.33 91.33
3 :GBR Katie Ormerod 80.33 30.00 80.33

Snowmobile Freestyle
 

Final
Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :USA Joe Parsons 91.33 93.00 93.00
2 :USA Colten Moore 92.00 78.66 92.00
3 :USA Levi LaVallee 86.66 90.00 90.00

 

Women's Ski Big Air

 

Final
Rank Name Top 1 Top 2 Top 3 Top 4 Best 2
1 :GER Lisa Zimmermann 47.00 38.00 34.00 31.00 85.00
2 :EST Kelly Sildaru 42.00 42.00 41.00 35.00 84.00
3 :SUI Giulia Tanno 41.00 41.00 35.00 32.00 82.00

Women's Snowboard SuperPipe
 

Final
Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :USA Elena Hight 76.66 87.33 87.33
2 :CHN Xuetong Cai 85.00 39.33 85.00
3 :USA Chloe Kim 13.33 81.00 81.00

Men's Ski Big Air
 

Final
Rank Name Top 1 Top 2 Top 3 Top 4 Best 2
1 :GBR James Woods 46.00 42.00 41.00 37.00 88.00
2 :SWE Henrik Harlaut 46.00 42.00 41.00 27.00 88.00
3 :SUI Kai Mahler 42.00 39.00 31.00 27.00 81.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dmitry    30

Medalists

Sunday, 29 January

 

Women's Ski Slopestyle
 

Final
Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :EST Kelly Sildaru 92.33 91.33 92.33
2 :FRA Tess Ledeux 90.00 62.66 90.00
3 :NOR Johanne Killi 77.33 85.66 85.66

Men's Snowboard Slopestyle
 

Final
Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :NOR Marcus Kleveland 91.66 85.00 91.66
2 :CAN Tyler Nicholson 69.66 89.00 89.00
3 :CAN Mark McMorris 87.33 48.00 87.33

Snowmobile Best Trick
 

Final
Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :SWE Daniel Bodin 71.33 85.33 85.33
2 :CAN Brett Turcotte 76.33 83.33 83.33
3 :USA Joe Parsons 77.66 62.33 77.66

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dmitry    30

Really crazy guys.

 

Two attempts snowmobile double backflip at X Games. Both could not start run 2 after this.

 

Heath Frisby

 

 

Colten Moore

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dmitry    30

Medalists

Thursday, March 09

 

Women's Ski Slopestyle

 

Final
Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :NOR Johanne Killi 85.00 90.00 90.00
2 :FRA Tess Ledeux 30.33 88.00 88.00
3 :USA Devin Logan 12.33 83.00 83.00

 

Men's Ski Slopestyle

 

Finals
Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :NOR Øystein Braaten 90.33 91.33 91.33
2 :USA Nick Goepper 89.00 80.33 89.00
3 :GBR James Woods 80.66 87.33 87.33

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

×