website statistics
Jump to content

Rowing FISA European Championships 2020


Sindo
 Share
Followers 1

Recommended Posts

  • Replies 83
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, October 9th
09:35 Women's Pair Heat 1
09:40 Women's Pair Heat 2
09:45 Men's Pair Heat 1
09:50 Men's Pair Heat 2
09:55 Men's Pair Heat 3
10:00 Women's Double Sculls Heat 1
10:05 Women's Double Sculls Heat 2
10:10 Men's Double Sculls Heat 1
10:15 Men's Double Sculls Heat 2
10:20 Men's Double Sculls Heat 3
10:25 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 1
10:30 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 2
10:35 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 1
10:40 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 2
10:45 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 3
11:05 Women's Four Heat 1
11:10 Women's Four Heat 2
11:15 Men's Four Heat 1
11:20 Men's Four Heat 2
11:25 Men's Four Heat 3
11:30 Women's Single Sculls Heat 1
11:35 Women's Single Sculls Heat 2
11:40 Women's Single Sculls Heat 3
11:45 Men's Single Sculls Heat 1
11:50 Men's Single Sculls Heat 2
11:55 Men's Single Sculls Heat 3
12:00 Men's Single Sculls Heat 4
12:05 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 1
12:10 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 2
12:15 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 3
12:20 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 1
12:25 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 2
12:30 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 3
12:35 Women's Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
12:40 Women's Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
12:45 Men's Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
12:50 Men's Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
12:55 Women's Eight Heat
13:00 Men's Eight Heat
15:30 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 1
15:35 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 2
15:40 Men's Pair Repechage
15:45 Men's Double Sculls Repechage 1
15:50 Men's Double Sculls Repechage 2
15:55 Men's Four Repechage
16:00 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 1
16:05 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 2
16:10 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage
16:15 Women's Single Sculls Repechage
16:20 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 1
16:25 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 2
16:30 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 3
16:35 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 4


Saturday, October 10th
09:10 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
09:15 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
09:20 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final C
09:25 Men's Pair Final C
09:30 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final C
09:35 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final C
09:40 Women's Single Sculls Final C
09:53 Women's Pair Repechage
09:58 Men's Pair Semifinal 1
10:03 Men's Pair Semifinal 2
10:08 Women's Double Sculls Repechage
10:13 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal 1
10:18 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal 2
10:23 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 1
10:28 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 2
10:33 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal 1
10:38 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal 2
11:00 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal 1
11:05 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal 2
11:10 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal 1
11:15 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal 2
11:20 Women's Four Repechage 1
11:25 Women's Four Repechage 2
11:30 Men's Four Semifinal 1
11:35 Men's Four Semifinal 2
11:40 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal 1
11:45 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal 2
11:50 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
11:55 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
12:00 Women's Quadruple Sculls Repechage
12:05 Men's Quadruple Sculls Repechage 1
12:10 Men's Quadruple Sculls Repechage 2
12:15 Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat
12:20 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat
12:25 Men's Single Sculls Final D
12:30 Men's Double Sculls Final C
12:35 Men's Single Sculls Final C


Sunday, October 11th
08:35 Women's Pair Final B
08:40 Men's Pair Final B
08:45 Women's Double Sculls Final B
08:50 Men's Double Sculls Final B
08:55 Women's Four Final B
09:00 Men's Four Final B
09:05 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Final B
09:10 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final B
09:15 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final B
09:20 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final B
09:25 Women's Single Sculls Final B
09:30 Men's Single Sculls Final B
09:35 Women's Quadruple Sculls Final B
09:40 Men's Quadruple Sculls Final B
10:16 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Final A
10:31 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final A
11:16 Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final
11:31 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final
11:46 Women's Pair Final A
12:01 Men's Pair Final A
12:16 Women's Double Sculls Final A
12:31 Men's Double Sculls Final A
12:46 Women's Four Final A
13:01 Men's Four Final A
13:16 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final A
13:31 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final A
13:46 Women's Quadruple Sculls Final A
14:01 Men's Quadruple Sculls Final A
14:16 Women's Eight Final
14:31 Women's Single Sculls Final A
14:46 Men's Single Sculls Final A
15:01 Men's Eight Final

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unlocked this topic
Women's Pair
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KYRIDOU Maria
BOURMPOU Christina
GRE.gif
7:10.10
2
PAPPALARDO Carmela
MERIANO Laura
ITA.gif
7:13.37
3
HANLON Tara
HEGARTY Emily
IRL.gif
7:16.59
4
AKSENOVA Anna
PLAKSINA Valentina
RUS.gif
7:21.35
5
OLDENBURG Marloes
BOUW Carline
NED.gif
7:28.68


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AILINCAI Adriana
BUHUS Iuliana
ROU.gif
7:05.61
2
CID Aina
DIAZ RIVAS Virginia
ESP.gif
7:06.91
3
HOLLENSEN Nina
DAHL PEDERSEN Trine
DEN.gif
7:12.67
4
HALUTS Dzina
RAMANOUSKAYA Kseniya
BLR.gif
7:14.15
5
GOLUB Oksana
DOVGODKO Nataliya
UKR.gif
7:24.71
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Pair
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LODO Matteo
VICINO Giuseppe
ITA.gif
6:22.45
2
COZMIUC Marius-Vasile
TUDOSA Ciprian
ROU.gif
6:22.71
3
SCHMELA Rene
BRAUN Anton
GER.gif
6:37.62
4
JUHASZ Adrian
SIMON JR Bela
HUN.gif
6:45.06
5
SEROV Yury
VERBENKO Denis
RUS.gif
7:08.13


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SINKOVIC Martin
SINKOVIC Valent
CRO.gif
6:32.92
2
VAN SPRANG Nicolas
KROMMENHOEK Guillaume
NED.gif
6:35.68
3
SAVIC Veselin
PIVAC Viktor
SRB.gif
6:39.51
4
VYSTAVEL Frederic
SUTTON Joachim
DEN.gif
6:44.46
5
SHARLAP Mikalai
SURAVETS Dzianis
BLR.gif
7:13.08


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CANALEJO PAZOS Jaime
GARCIA ORDONEZ Javier
ESP.gif
6:32.48
2
ONFROY Valentin
ONFROY Theophile
FRA.gif
6:34.72
3
MODRZYNSKI Bartosz
POSYLAJKA Lucasz
POL.gif
6:37.25
4
KALANDARIDIS Ioannis
PALAIOPANOS Athanasios
GRE.gif
6:49.00
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEFEBVRE Helene
RAVERA-SCARAMOZZINO Elodie
FRA.gif
6:56.16
2
DE JONG Roos
SCHEENAARD Lisa
NED.gif
6:58.76
3
KLIMOVICH Tatsiana
TSUPA Yana
BLR.gif
7:00.77
4
THIELE Annekatrin
MENZEL Leonie
GER.gif
7:01.25
5
FLEISSNEROVA Kristyna
ANTOSOVA Lenka
CZE.gif
7:03.48


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BODNAR Nicoleta-Ancuta
RADIS Simona Geanina
ROU.gif
6:53.09
2
BUTTIGNON Stefania
GOBBI Stefania
ITA.gif
7:03.65
3
PREIL Vivien
GADANYI Zoltana
HUN.gif
7:15.78
4
ANGELOVA Desislava
MARKOVA Madlen
BUL.gif
7:19.42
5
MERENKOVA Iana
VOLGINA Iuliia
RUS.gif
7:24.30
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TWELLAAR Melvin
BROENINK Stef
NED.gif
6:14.78
2
ZIETARSKI Miroslaw
BISKUP Mateusz
POL.gif
6:16.58
3
KRUEGER Stephan
WEBER Marc
GER.gif
6:24.75
4
KONDRATYEV Ilya
POTAPKIN Andrey
RUS.gif
6:45.57
5
CATTANEO Andrea
FIUME Emanuele
ITA.gif
6:52.64
6
KUSLAP Kaur
JAMSA Andrei
EST.gif
7:01.81


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GRISKONIS Mindaugas
RITTER Saulius
LTU.gif
6:20.23
2
LYNCH Daire
BYRNE Ronan
IRL.gif
6:22.02
3
FILIPOVIC Aleksandar
MACKOVIC Martin
SRB.gif
6:25.67
4
SHLIUPSKI Yahor
BRYNZA Ivan
BLR.gif
6:37.16
5
JALEN Ales
ALJANCIC Miha
SLO.gif
6:45.80
6
NAUKKARINEN Joel
KARPPINEN Olli-Pekka
FIN.gif
6:55.05


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PRUNDEANU Ioan
ENACHE Marian-Florian
ROU.gif
6:12.86
2
DELARZE Barnabe
ROEOESLI Roman
SUI.gif
6:13.17
3
DE LOOF Pierre
CLAEYS Ruben
BEL.gif
6:27.11
4
RIFI CARBO Ismael
VERA ORTEGA Alejandro
ESP.gif
6:30.88
5
ACS Kristof
BACSKAI Mate
HUN.gif
6:42.63
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LUND Maia
NOR.gif
7:43.85
2
WELNA Katarzyna
POL.gif
7:47.91
3
REICHARDT Johanna
GER.gif
7:48.97
4
LEBEDEVA Anastasia
RUS.gif
7:53.99
5
MEAKIN Sofia
SUI.gif
7:55.47
6
HEAPHY Lydia
IRL.gif
8:01.55


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VELDHUIS Martine
NED.gif
7:50.14
2
PIAZZOLLA Paola
ITA.gif
7:57.73
3
POLIVKA Dora
HUN.gif
8:00.97
4
NEUHORTOVA Kristyna
CZE.gif
8:04.25
5
KOSTANJSEK Nina
SLO.gif
8:10.06
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GALAMBOS Peter
HUN.gif
7:08.31
2
CINCIBUCH Jan
CZE.gif
7:11.54
3
RAPI Ahmet
SWE.gif
7:13.87
4
STANOJEVIC Milos
SRB.gif
7:15.58
5
SAWICKI Lukasz
POL.gif
7:25.56
6
RADONIC Luka
CRO.gif
7:50.15


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRUN Kristoffer
NOR.gif
6:58.02
2
HRVAT Rajko
SLO.gif
7:00.26
3
VYVEY Tibo
BEL.gif
7:07.13
4
COLARD Thibault
FRA.gif
7:07.30
5
TUFANYUK Alexandr
RUS.gif
7:11.97


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TORRE Niels
ITA.gif
6:58.21
2
PAPAKONSTANTINOU Antonios
GRE.gif
7:00.25
3
McCARTHY Fintan
IRL.gif
7:05.98
4
GUTIERREZ GARCIA Daniel
ESP.gif
7:08.20
5
URSPRUNG Johannes
GER.gif
7:26.58
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Four
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOGERWERF Ellen
FLORIJN Karolien
CLEVERING Ymkje
MEESTER Veronique
NED.gif
6:24.62
2
KEOGH Aifric
LAMBE Eimear
CROWLEY Aileen
MURTAGH Fiona
IRL.gif
6:26.99
3
POPESCU Cristina-Georgiana
JUNCANARIU Dumitrita
PARFENIE Beatrice-Madalina
ANGHEL Roxana-Iuliana
ROU.gif
6:30.39
4
CORNUT Maya
MARZIN Anne-Sophie
BROSSE Adele
CORNELIS Emma
FRA.gif
6:44.03
5
PUIG AGUILO Nuria
GONZALEZ Aitzpea
CID I CENTELLES Victoria
JARAMA DIAZ Iria
ESP.gif
6:55.62
6
SCHLOSSER Sonja
STOEHNER Christin
KRUSE Ida
KIRSTEIN Janka
GER.gif
7:00.74


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROCEK Aisha
TONTODONATI Kiri
PATELLI Alessandra
ONDOLI Chiara
ITA.gif
6:29.00
2
STEPANOVA Vasilisa
KARPOVA Anna
SEVOSTIANOVA Ekaterina
IAGANOVA Alevtina
RUS.gif
6:32.27
3
JACOBSEN Ida
SANGGAARD NIELSEN Frida
RASMUSSEN Hedvig
JOHANSEN Christina
DEN.gif
6:37.68
4
TYMKO Alla
VERKHOGLIAD Daryna
DOVHODKO Ievgeniia
ROMANESKU Ilona
UKR.gif
6:39.60
5
WIERZBOWSKA Maria
MICHALKIEWICZ Olga
CHABEL Monika
GRZELLA Paulina
POL.gif
6:39.65
6
KROPACKOVA Nikola
HARTMANOVA Katerina
NOVOTNIKOVA Radka
FLAMIKOVA Pavlina
CZE.gif
6:51.07
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Four
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WILANGOWSKI Mateusz
BURDA Mikolaj
BRZEZINSKI Marcin
SZPAKOWSKI Michal
POL.gif
5:58.70
2
DEMEY Benoit
BRUNET Benoit
VERHOEVEN Thibaut
MORTELETTE Dorian
FRA.gif
6:01.00
3
BOGOIAVLENSKYI Vladyslav
VERESTIUK Artem
BOKLAZHENKO Maksym
HULA Dmytro
UKR.gif
6:03.08
4
UKROPINA Marko
LONCARIC Anton
LONCARIC Patrik
PITON Ivan
CRO.gif
6:04.26


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WIMBERGER Felix
PLANER Maximilian
SCHROEDER Wolf-Niclas
GEBAUER Paul
GER.gif
5:56.00
2
DI COSTANZO Marco
ABAGNALE Giovanni
ROSETTI Bruno
CASTALDO Matteo
ITA.gif
5:56.56
3
SEIFRIEDSBERGER Christoph
HOHENSASSER Gabriel
QUERFELD Rudolph
QUERFELD Ferdinand
AUT.gif
5:58.28
4
VAN DER BIJ Jan
ROELL Boudewijn
DE GRAAF Sander
RITSEMA Nelson
NED.gif
6:14.63
5
OUREDNICEK Petr
PAROULEK Jakub
RIMAK Vojtech
MARIK Antonin
CZE.gif
6:39.69


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KESSLER Markus
JACQUOT Paul
KAMBER Nicolas
SCHUERCH Joel
SUI.gif
5:59.98
2
TIGANESCU Mihaita-Vasile
SEMCIUC Mugurel Vasile
BERARIU Stefan-Constantin
PASCARI Cosmin
ROU.gif
6:00.12
3
KUZNETSOV Dmitry
STEPANOV Vasily
IVANOV Ilia
ANDRIENKO Daniil
RUS.gif
6:01.11
4
LIALIN Vadzim
VYBERANETS Dzmitry
FURMAN Dzmitry
VALADZKO Siarhei
BLR.gif
6:04.49
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share
×
×
  • Create New...