website statistics
Jump to content

Mkbw50

Totallympics Medallist
  • Posts

    2,708
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    6

 Content Type 

Forums

Events

Totallympics International Song Contest

Totallympics News

Qualification Tracker

Everything posted by Mkbw50

  1. BRONZE for Jarman with 14.433, 7th for Regini-Moran with 12.933.
  2. 1:58.632 is enough for Lewis to finish the Final B in third
  3. Early round-up in Canoe Sprint: GOLD for Sugar in 47.433 EB ahead of Gordon in BRONZE in 48.264. Young also won BRONZE in 42.006 with Tarrant in 6th in 42.816. Wiggs wins GOLD in 47.845 EB ahead of Henshaw who wins SILVER with 49.887. Phillipson won BRONZE in 42.698. Chippington 4th in 56.786. The Men's K2 1000m team came 6th in 3:19.455, while the Women's C2 200m team also came 6th in 46.024.
  4. Day 11 Schedule 08:06 Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single KL3 200m Final - Hope Gordon and Laura Sugar 08:11 Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single KL3 200m Final - Jonathan Young and Jon Tarrant 08:16 Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single KL2 200m Final - Emma Wiggs and Charlotte Henshaw 08:21 Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single KL2 200m Final - David Phillipson 08:26 Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single KL1 200m Final - Jeanette Chippington 10:15 Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Double 1000m - Final 10:44 Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Double 200m - Final 11:59 Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 500m Final B - Emily Lewis 12:45 Artistic Gymnastics Men's Floor Final - Giarnni Regini-Moran and Jake Jarman 13:23 Artistic Gymnastics Men's Pommel Horse Final - Joe Fraser and James Hall (reserve) 13:26 Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Four 500m - Final 14:01 Artistic Gymnastics Men's Rings Final - Courtney Tulloch and Joe Fraser (reserve) 14:30 Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 5000m Final - Matthew Johnson 14:39 Artistic Gymnastics Men's Vault Final - Courtney Tulloch and Giarnni Regini-Moran 15:05 Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 5000m Final - Melissa Johnson 15:18 Artistic Gymnastics Men's Parallel Bars Final - Joe Fraser and Giarnni Regini-Moran 15:50 Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Single 5000m Final - Anna Palmer 15:57 Artistic Gymnastics Men's Horizontal Bar Final - James Hall 18:05 Athletics Women's High Jump Final - Morgan Lake 18:18 Athletics Women's 100m Hurdles Semifinal 2 - Jessica Hunter 18:26 Athletics Women's 100m Hurdles Semifinal 3 - Cindy Sember 18:40 Athletics Men's 800m Final - Jake Wightman and Ben Pattison 19:00 Athletics Men's 10,000m Final - Sam Atkin, Marc Scott, and Emile Cairess 19:45 Athletics Women's 100m Hurdles Final - Jessica Hunter and Cindy Sember 20:12 Athletics Men's 4x100m Relay - Final 20:22 Athletics Women's 4x100m Relay - Final
  5. Day 10 round-up Athletics: Lewis 13th in 1:35:36. GOLD for Hodgkinson in 1:59.04, 5th for Reekie in 2:00.31, and 6th for Bell in 2:00.68. Hunter qualified first in 13.27. GOLD for the men's relay team in 2:59.35 SB and BRONZE for the women in 3:21.74 SB. BRONZE for Bird in 9:23.18, 7th for Pratt in 9:35.31. Canoe Sprint: Reid eliminated after coming 4th in 49.790. Daniel Johnson 8th in 3:37.839. The Women's K2 500m pair 7th in 1:45.712, and the C2 pair in 6th in 2:04.474. The last three races were postponed to today due to a storm Cycling Mountain Bike: Short 31st, a lap down Artistic Gymnastics: GOLD for GB with 254.295.
  6. The men's K4 500m team eliminated after finishing 8th in 1:25.934.
  7. I'm gonna miss it but here's Day 10 07:30 Athletics Men's 20km Race Walk Final - Callum Wilkinson 08:30 Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Four 500m - Semifinal 09:15 Athletics Women's 20km Race Walk Final - Heather Lewis 09:25 Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Single 200m Semifinal - Katie Reid 11:00 Cycling Mountain Bike Women's Cross-Country Final - Isla Short 12:00 Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 1000m Final A - Daniel Johnson 12:16 Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Double 500m - Final A 12:30 Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Double 500m - Final A 12:45 Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Four 500m - Final 13:45 Artistic Gymnastics Men's Team - Final 15:25 Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 5000m Final - Matthew Johnson 16:05 Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 5000m Final - Melissa Johnson 16:45 Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Single 5000m Final - Anna Palmer 19:15 Athletics Women's 800m Final - Jemma Reekie, Keely Hodgkinson, and Alexandra Bell 19:43 Athletics Women's 100m Hurdles Round 1 Heat 1 - Jessica Hunter 20:15 Athletics Women's 4x400m - Final 20:45 Athletics Men's 4x400m - Final 21:13 Athletics Women's 3000m Steeplechase Final - Aimee Pratt and Elizabeth Bird
  8. Asher-Smith wins SILVER with 22.43, Williams 4th with a 22.85 SB!
  9. GOLD for Hughes in 20.07 SB, Mitchell-Blake SILVER 20.17, Dobson 4th with 20.34.
  10. Laura Muir, brilliant race. athletes are probably the lynchpin of our athletics programme rn. Wightman and Muir.
  11. 4:01.08 and GOLD for Muir! Snowden 4th, 4:04.97. Baker 8th 4:05.83.
  12. Wightman qualifies second in 1:46.61, with Pattison qualifying as a fastest loser in 1:46.95. Rowden out.
  13. GOLD for Pidcock, who comes home in 1:18:09. Orr 12th in 1:19:08.
  14. 1:54.903: Lewis goes to Final B in 4th. The Men's C2 500m team is eliminated after coming 8th in 1:46.336.
  15. Canoe Sprint finals: Henshaw headed a British 1-2 with a 57.020 EB ahead of Gordon with a 57.190. Eyers won gold with a 47.214 EB, ahead of Tweedie in 7th with a 50.942. Wiggs headed a British 1-2 with a 56.036 EB ahead of Chippington in 1:01.034.Clark came 6th with a 59.471.
  16. Morning Round-up Canoe Sprint: 1:24.412 and 7th is enough for the Men's K4 500m team to make the semifinal, while the Women go straight to the final in 2nd in 1:35.815. Anderson was eliminated in 7th in 4:27.215, but Johnson made the Final A in 2nd in 3:36.139. Reid made the semifinal in 4th in 50.636. The Women's K2 500m team qualified second in their heat in 1:44.084, while Tweedie qualified for the final in third in 50.182. Athletics: The Men's 4x100m Relay team won their heat to qualify in 38.41. Zialor set no mark in qualifying, but Lake did qualify without a mark in 6th in her group setting a 1.87. The women's 4x100m Relay team won their heat to qualify in 42.83. Hodgkinson qualified by winning her heat in 2:00.67. Reekie qualified from her heat in 2nd in 2:00.30, alongside Bell in third in 2:00.53. The men's 4x400m relay team qualified in a 3:02.36 SB in third, while the women qualified by winning their heat in 3:23.79. Table Tennis: Pitchford lost 11-8 11-9 9-11 7-11 11-9 11-2.
  17. Day 9 08:05 Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Four 500m - Heat 2 08:15 Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Four 500m - Heat 2 08:37 Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 1000m Semifinal - Grace Anderson 08:51 Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 1000m Semifinal 1 - Daniel Johnson 09:00 Athletics Men's 4x100m Relay Round 1 - Heat 1 09:05 Athletics Women's High Jump Qualification - Laura Zialor and Morgan Lake 09:15 Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Single 200m Heat 1 - Katie Reid 09:25 Athletics Women's 4x100m Relay Round 1 - Heat 1 09:50 Athletics Women's 800m Semifinal 1 - Keely Hodgkinson 09:50 Table Tennis Men's Singles Round of 32 - Tiago Apolónia vs Liam Pitchford 09:57 Athletics Women's 800m Semifinal 2 - Alexandra Bell and Jemma Reekie 10:21 Athletics Men's 4x400m Relay Round 1 - Heat 2 10:40 Athletics Women's 4x400m Relay Round 1 - Heat 1 10:40 Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Double 500m - Semifinal 2 11:30 Canoe Sprint Men's Va'a Single VL3 200m Semifinal - Martin Tweedie 14:55 Table Tennis Men's Singles Round of 16 - Liam Pitchford 15:06 Canoe Sprint Women's Va'a Single VL3 200m Final - Charlotte Henshaw and Hope Gordon 15:11 Canoe Sprint Men's Va'a Single VL3 200m Final - Martin Tweedie 15:16 Canoe Sprint Women's Va'a Single VL2 200m Final - Emma Wiggs and Jeanette Chippington 15:21 Canoe Sprint Men's Va'a Single VL2 200m Final - Stewart Clark 15:45 Table Tennis Men's Singles Round of 16 - Liam Pitchford 16:00 Cycling Mountain Bike Cross-Country Final - Cameron Orr and Thomas Pidcock 16:35 Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 500m Semifinal 2 - Emily Lewis 16:50 Canoe Sprint Men's Canoe Double 500m - Semifinal 19:20 Athletics Men's Discus Throw Final - Lawrence Okoye 19:27 Athletics Men's 800m Semifinal 1 - Daniel Rowden 19:34 Athletics Men's 800m Semifinal 2 - Jake Wightman and Ben Pattison 19:45 Athletics Women's 1500m Final - Ellie Baker, Laura Muir and Katie Snowden 19:55 Athletics Women's Triple Jump Final - Naomi Metzger 20:00 Athletics Men's 3000m Steeplechase Final - Phil Norman 20:20 Athletics Men's 200m Final - Zharnel Hughes, Charles Dobson, and Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake 21:22 Athletics Women's 200m Final - Dina Asher-Smith and Jodie Williams
×
×
  • Create New...