Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


toulousain

Member
  • Content Count

    44
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

12 is on a distinguished road

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    07/04/82
  • Nation
    France
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Real Name
    Frédéric
  • Living City
    Toulouse

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. [hide] Knockout Round December 14th - December 16th, 2018 4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 14th 2018, h. 17:30 Russia 6 Romania December 14th 2018, h. 21:00 France 3 Netherlands [/hide]
  2. [hide] Main Round December 6th - December 12th, 2018 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Group I Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 6th 2018, h. 18:00 Denmark 2 France December 6th 2018, h. 21:00 Sweden 2 Montenegro December 8th 2018, h. 15:00 Sweden 4 France December 8th 2018, h. 18:00 Serbia 3 Russia December 10th 2018, h. 18:00 Denmark 1 Russia December 10th 2018, h. 21:00 Serbia 3 Montenegro December 12th 2018, h. 15:45 Denmark 5 Montenegro December 12th 2018, h. 18:00 Sweden 4 Russia December 12th 2018, h. 21:00 Serbia 6 France Group II Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 7th 2018, h. 18:00 Spain 3 Germany December 7th 2018, h. 21:00 Hungary 5 Norway December 9th 2018, h. 15:00 Hungary 5 Germany December 9th 2018, h. 18:00 Netherlands 1 Romania December 11th 2018, h. 18:00 Spain 3 Romania December 11th 2018, h. 21:00 Netherlands 2 Norway December 12th 2018, h. 15:45 Spain 5 Norway December 12th 2018, h. 18:00 Hungary 3 Romania December 12th 2018, h. 21:00 Netherlands 2 Germany [/hide]
  3. [hide] Preliminary Round November 29th - December 5th, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 30th 2018, h. 18:00 Denmark 2 Sweden November 30th 2018, h. 21:00 Serbia 3 Poland December 2nd 2018, h. 15:00 Poland 4 Denmark December 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 Sweden 3 Serbia December 4th 2018, h. 18:00 Sweden 5 Poland December 4th 2018, h. 21:00 Denmark 6 Serbia Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 29th 2018, h. 18:00 France 5 Russia November 30th 2018, h. 21:00 Montenegro 5 Slovenia December 2nd 2018, h. 15:00 Slovenia 8 France December 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 Russia 2 Montenegro December 4th 2018, h. 18:00 Russia 6 Slovenia December 4th 2018, h. 21:00 France 4 Montenegro Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 1st 2018, h. 15:00 Hungary 3 Netherlands December 1st 2018, h. 18:00 Spain 7 Croatia December 3rd 2018, h. 18:00 Croatia 5 Hungary December 3rd 2018, h. 21:00 Netherlands 5 Spain December 5th 2018, h. 18:00 Netherlands 7 Croatia December 5th 2018, h. 21:00 Hungary 5 Spain Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 1st 2018, h. 15:00 Norway 7 Germany December 1st 2018, h. 18:00 Romania 3 Czech Republic December 3rd 2018, h. 18:00 Czech Republic 9 Norway December 3rd 2018, h. 21:00 Germany 3 Romania December 5th 2018, h. 18:00 Germany 2 Czech Republic December 5th 2018, h. 21:00 Norway 5 Romania [/hide]
  4. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 2 2 England Final Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) France 2 0 Croatia [/hide]
  5. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 10th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) France 3 2 Belgium July 11th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Croatia 1 2 England [/hide]
  6. I made my predictions again. Thanks !
  7. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 6th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Uruguay x x France July 6th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Brazil 2 1 Belgium July 7th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Sweden 0 1 England July 7th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Russia 1 2 Croatia [/hide]
  8. toulousain

    Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018

    Must be the second proposition. In the case of the French team, most of the players are French-born. Only Mandanda and Umtiti were born abroad.
  9. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Round of 16 Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 30th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) France 2 1 Argentina June 30th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Uruguay 1 1 Portugal July 1st 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Spain 2 1 Russia July 1st 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Croatia 1 0 Denmark July 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Brazil 2 0 Mexico July 2nd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 3 1 Japan July 3rd 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Sweden 1 1 Switzerland July 3rd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Colombia 1 2 England [/hide]
  10. [hide] Preliminary Round June 14th - June 28th, 2018 32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 14th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Russia 2 1 Saudi Arabia June 15th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+5) Egypt 0 2 Uruguay June 19th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Russia 1 1 Egypt June 20th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Uruguay 2 0 Saudi Arabia June 25th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Uruguay 1 1 Russia June 25th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Saudi Arabia 1 2 Egypt Group B Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 15th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Morocco 2 1 Iran June 15th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Portugal 0 1 Spain June 20th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Portugal 2 2 Morocco June 20th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Iran 1 3 Spain June 25th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Iran 0 2 Portugal June 25th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+2) Spain 2 1 Morocco Group C Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 16th 2018, h. 13:00 (GMT+3) France 2 0 Australia June 16th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT+3) Peru 1 1 Denmark June 21st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT+4) Denmark 2 1 Australia June 21st 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+5) France 2 0 Peru June 26th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Denmark 1 2 France June 26th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Australia 1 1 Peru Group D Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 16th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT+3) Argentina 2 0 Iceland June 16th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+2) Croatia 2 1 Nigeria June 21st 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Argentina 2 2 Croatia June 22nd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Nigeria 1 1 Iceland June 26th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Nigeria 1 2 Argentina June 26th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Iceland 1 2 Croatia Group E Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 17th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT+4) Costa Rica 1 2 Serbia June 17th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Brazil 2 0 Switzerland June 22nd 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Brazil 4 1 Costa Rica June 22nd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+2) Serbia 1 1 Switzerland June 27th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Serbia 0 1 Brazil June 27th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Switzerland 2 0 Costa Rica Group F Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 17th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Germany 2 1 Mexico June 18th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Sweden 1 1 South Korea June 23rd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) South Korea 1 2 Mexico June 23rd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Germany 2 0 Sweden June 27th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) South Korea 1 3 Germany June 27th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT+5) Mexico 2 2 Sweden Group G Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 18th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 3 0 Panama June 18th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Tunisia 0 2 England June 23rd 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 2 0 Tunisia June 24th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) England 3 0 Panama June 28th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+2) England 2 2 Belgium June 28th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Panama 1 2 Tunisia Group H Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 19th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Colombia 2 2 Japan June 19th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Poland 2 1 Senegal June 24th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+5) Japan 2 1 Senegal June 24th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Poland 1 1 Colombia June 28th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Japan 1 2 Poland June 28th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Senegal 1 2 Colombia [/hide]
  11. toulousain

    [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    I am Frédéric. I missed Eugene but i think I'm just in time for Rome !
  12. toulousain

    [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    I propose : Alba,Jedinak, Cueva and Miranda for Lovren, Khedira, Berg and Augustinsson (in one swap)
  13. toulousain

    [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    Where do you find all these codes ?
  14. toulousain

    [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    I tried URU-1930 a few days ago (when someone found FRA-1998) and it didn't work at that time.
  15. toulousain

    [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    KEEP-FREE-2018
×