website statistics
Jump to content

Athletics WA Diamond League 2021 (Herculis EBS)


 Share

Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final

 
Thursday, June 10th
19:20 Women's Pole Vault
19:50 Men's High Jump
20:03 Men's 400m Hurdles
20:07 Women's Triple Jump
20:18 Women's 800m
20:24 Women's Javelin Throw
20:32 Men's 1500m
20:43 Women's 200m
20:49 Men's 3000m Steeplechase

20:50 Men's Long Jump
21:06 Men's 800m

21:16 Women's 1500m  
21:28 Men's 100m

21:36 Women's 3000m Steeplechase
21:47 Men's Long Jump

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Pole Vault
Final Results
 
USA.gif Katie NAGEOTTE
4.90
 
WHT.gif Anzhelika SIDOROVA
4.80
 
GRE.gif Katerina STEFANIDI
4.80
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Holly BRADSHAW
GBR.gif
4.70
5.
Iryna ZHUK
BLR.gif
4.70
6.
Sandi MORRIS
USA.gif
4.50
6.
Angelica MOSER
SUI.gif
4.50
6.
Tina ŠUTEJ
SLO.gif
4.50
  
Polina KNOROZ
WHT.gif
NM
  Roberta BRUNI
ITA.gif
NM
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's High Jump
Final Results
 
WHT.gif Mikhail AKIMENKO
2.32
 
CAN.gif Django LOVETT
2.29
 
BLR.gif Maksim NEDASEKAU
2.25
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
lya IVANYUK
WHT.gif
2.25
4.
Andriy PROTSENKO
UKR.gif
2.22
6.
Brandon STARC
AUS.gif
2.21
7.
Gianmarco TAMBERI
ITA.gif
2.21
8.
MarcoFASSINOTTI
ITA.gif
2.21
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Triple Jump
Final Results
 
JAM.gif Shanieka RICKETTS
14.75
 
VEN.gif Yulimar ROJAS
15.12
 
POR.gif Patrícia MAMONA
14.66
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Ana PELETEIRO
ESP.gif
14.57
5.
Kimberly WILLIAMS
JAM.gif
14.50
6.
Senni SALMINEN
FIN.gif
14.34
7.
Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOU
GRE.gif
14.25
8.
Nubia SOARES
BRA.gif
14.11
9.
Dariya DERKACH
ITA.gif
13.81
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 800m
Final Results
 
GBR.gif Laura MUIR
1:56.73
 
GBR.gif Jemma REEKIE
1:56.96
 
USA.gif Kate GRACE
1:57.20
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Natoya GOULE
JAM.gif
1:57.35
5.
Habitam ALEMU
ETH.gif
1:57.71
6.
Renelle LAMOTE
FRA.gif
1:57.98
7.
Halimah NAKAAYI
UGA.gif
1:58.03
8.
Catriona BISSET
AUS.gif
1:58.42
9.
Rose Mary ALMANZA
CUB.gif
1:58.51
  Sahily DIAGO MESA
CUB.gif
DNF
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Javelin Throw
Final Results
 
CZE.gif Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ
63.08
 
POL.gif Maria ANDREJCZYK
63.63
 
GER.gif Christin HUSSONG
61.65
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Tatsiana KHALADOVICH
BLR.gif
59.15
5.
Elizabeth GLEADLE
CAN.gif
58.40
6.
Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ
CZE.gif
56.87
7.
Victoria HUDSON
AUT.gif
56.45
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 1500m
Final Results
 
KEN.gif Timothy CHERUIYOT
3:28.28
 
ESP.gif Mohamed KATIR
3:28.76
 
NOR.gif Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN
3:29.25
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Stewart MCSWEYN
AUS.gif
3:29.51
5.
Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO
KEN.gif
3:30.30
6.
Marcin LEWANDOWSKI
POL.gif
3:30.42
7.
Samuel TEFERA
ETH.gif
3:30.71
8.
Azeddine HABZ
FRA.gif
3:31.74
9.
Melese NBERET
ETH.gif
3:31.82
10.
Filip INGEBRIGTSEN
NOR.gif
3:32.23
11.
Baptiste MISCHLER
FRA.gif
3:32.42
12.
Jye EDWARDS
AUS.gif
3:32.23
13.
Adam Ali MUSAB
QAT.gif
3:35.57
  Erik SOWINSKI
USA.gif
DNF
  Timothy SEIN
KEN.gif
DNF
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured
  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...