website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Men's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Rip Curl Rottnest Search presented by Corona)



Recommended Posts

Men's Individual (5/13)
Seeding Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 32,
the 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Elimination Round

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Mikey Wright

AUS.gif 10.97
2

Owen Wright

AUS.gif 10.00
3

Griffin Colapinto

USA.gif 5.60


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kanoa Igarashi

JPN.gif 12.77
2

Jack Robinson

AUS.gif 11.20
3

Jacob Willcox

AUS.gif 10.76


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jordy Smith

RSA.gif 13.93
2

Wade Carmichael

AUS.gif 9.40
3

Stuart Kennedy

AUS.gif 8.13


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Filipe Toledo

BRA.gif 12.60
2

Ethan Ewing

AUS.gif 6.70
3

Liam O'Brien

AUS.gif 5.30


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Adriano de Souza

BRA.gif 6.50
2

Italo Ferreira

BRA.gif 5.83
3

Taj Burrow

AUS.gif 0.70


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Gabriel Medina

BRA.gif 17.00
2

Kael Walsh

AUS.gif 9.00
3

Jack Freestone

AUS.gif 5.96


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ryan Callinan

AUS.gif 15.20
2

Connor O'Leary

AUS.gif 15.03
3

Matthew McGillivray

RSA.gif 10.94


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Alex Ribeiro

BRA.gif 13.57
2

Conner Coffin

USA.gif 13.43
3

Alex Ribeiro

BRA.gif 11.50


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Frederico Morais

POR.gif 11.83
2

Leonardo Fioravanti

ITA.gif 11.27
3

Jadson Andre

BRA.gif 5.03


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Miguel Pupo

BRA.gif 13.70
2

Seth Moniz

HWI.gif 13.66
3

Jeremy Flores

FRA.gif 12.53


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Yago Dora

BRA.gif 16.16
2

Michel Bourez

FRA.gif 15.73
3

Caio Ibelli

BRA.gif 11.57


 

Heat 12
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Deivid Silva

BRA.gif 12.50
2

Julian Wilson

AUS.gif 11.20
3

Morgan Cibilic

BRA.gif 6.06

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Individual (5/13)
Elimination Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 32,
the 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify will be ranked 33rd
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Griffin Colapinto

USA.gif 12.50
2

Jack Freestone

AUS.gif 11.16
3

Taj Burrow

AUS.gif 9.60
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Matthew McGillivray

RSA.gif 12.23
2

Liam O'Brien

AUS.gif 10.90
3

Jeremy Flores

FRA.gif 9.10
 
Heat 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Caio Ibelli

BRA.gif 9.63
2

Stuart Kennedy

AUS.gif 9.16
3

Peterson Crisanto

BRA.gif 5.90
 
Heat 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jacob Willcox

AUS.gif 13.50
2

Morgan Cibilic

AUS.gif 8.90
3

Jadson Andre

BRA.gif 7.10
 
 
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Individual (5/13)

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:RSA Jordy Smith

14.17 :RSA Jordy Smith

:AUS Stuart Kennedy

10.40

:AUS Julian Wilson

14.10 :AUS Julian Wilson

:AUS Wade Carmichael

12.07

:AUS Ryan Callinan

13.67 :ITA Leonardo Fioravanti

:ITA Leonardo Fioravanti

14.13

:AUS Morgan Cibilic

12.57 :AUS Morgan Cibilic

:BRA Deivid Silva

12.17

:BRA Filipe Toledo

12.50 :AUS Liam O'Brien

:AUS Liam O'Brien

13.66

:HWI Seth Moniz

12.33 :HWI Seth Moniz

:AUS Jack Robinson

9.53

:POR Frederico Morais

7.50 :FRA Michel Bourez

:FRA Michel Bourez

12.84

:BRA Caio Ibelli

6.34 :BRA Miguel Pupo

:BRA Miguel Pupo

14.66
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:BRA Gabriel Medina

10.80 :BRA Gabriel Medina

:AUS Kael Walsh

8.20

:RSA Matthew McGillivray

9.00 :AUS Owen Wright

:AUS Owen Wright

13.70

:USA Conner Coffin

11.10 :USA Conner Coffin

:BRA Alex Ribeiro

10.70

:USA Griffin Colapinto

9.77 :AUS Mikey Wright

:AUS Mikey Wright

10.83

:BRA Italo Ferreira

13.20 :BRA Italo Ferreira

:AUS Jacob Willcox

9.10

:BRA Adriano de Souza

11.26 :BRA Adriano de Souza

:AUS Ethan Ewing

8.70

:BRA Yago Dora

13.94 :BRA Yago Dora

:AUS Jack Freestone

9.84

:JPN Kanoa Igarashi

6.83 :AUS Connor O'Leary

:AUS Connor O'Leary

15.60

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Individual (5/13)
 
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:RSA Jordy Smith 11.20 :AUS Julian Wilson 14.16 :AUS Morgan Cibilic 10.67 Final
:AUS Julian Wilson 13.00
:ITA Leonardo Fioravanti 10.77 :AUS Morgan Cibilic 15.70
:AUS Morgan Cibilic 12.50
:AUS Liam O'Brien 10.83 :AUS Liam O'Brien 13.23 :AUS Liam O'Brien 8.33 :AUS Morgan Cibilic 7.87
:HWI Seth Moniz 8.10
:FRA Michel Bourez 13.07 :BRA Miguel Pupo 12.83
:BRA Miguel Pupo 14.77
:BRA Gabriel Medina 14.50 :BRA Gabriel Medina 13.80 :BRA Gabriel Medina 13.70 :BRA Gabriel Medina 15.50
:AUS Owen Wright 11.10
:USA Conner Coffin 15.23 :USA Conner Coffin 13.60
:AUS Mikey Wright 13.50
:BRA Italo Ferreira 14.70 :BRA Italo Ferreira 13.94 :BRA Italo Ferreira X7.17 No 3rd Place Match
:BRA Adriano de Souza 14.27
:BRA Yago Dora 18.67 :BRA Yago Dora 11.97
:AUS Connor O'Leary 12.83

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...