website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Men's Basketball FIBA European Championship 2022



Recommended Posts

Qualified Nations (Partial)
 

  • CZE.gif Czech Republic
  • GEO.gif Georgia
  • GER.gif Germany
  • ITA.gif Italy


 

Competition Format

 

Preliminary Round
September 1st - September 8th, 2022
24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16
I
Knockout Round
September 9th - September 18th, 2022
16 Nations, Placement Matches, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Basketball FIBA European Championship 2022 Champion
Link to post
Share on other sites
Qualification Format

 

First Pre-Qualifying Round
November 23rd, 2017 - July 1st, 2018
9 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the best 2nd ranked Nation between all Groups will qualify for the Second Pre-Qualifying Round, the other Nations will qualify for the Third Pre-Qualifying Round
I
Second Pre-Qualifying Round
September 13th, 2018 - February 24th, 2019
12 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Qualifying Round, the other Nations will qualify for the Third Pre-Qualifying Round
I
Third Pre-Qualifying Round
August 3rd - August 21st, 2019
12 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Qualifying Round
I
Qualifying Round
February 20th, 2020 - February 22nd, 2021
32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd not already qualified Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Basketball FIBA European Championship 2022


Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

 

  • ALB.gif Albania (First Pre-Qualifying Round, Third Pre-Qualifying Round)
  • ARM.gif Armenia (First Pre-Qualifying Round, Withdraw)
  • AUT.gif Austria (Second Pre-Qualifying Round, Qualifying Round)
  • BLR.gif Belarus (Second Pre-Qualifying Round, Third Pre-Qualifying Round)
  • BEL.gif Belgium (Second Pre-Qualifying Round, Qualifying Round)
  • BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina (Qualifying Round)
  • BUL.gif Bulgaria (Qualifying Round)
  • CRO.gif Croatia (Qualifying Round)
  • CYP.gif Cyprus (First Pre-Qualifying Round, Second Pre-Qualifying Round, Third Pre-Qualifying Round)
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic (Host Nation)
  • DEN.gif Denmark (First Pre-Qualifying Round, Second Pre-Qualifying Round, Third Pre-Qualifying Round, Qualifying Round)
  • EST.gif Estonia (Qualifying Round)
  • FIN.gif Finland (Qualifying Round)
  • FRA.gif France (Qualifying Round)
  • GEO.gif Georgia (Host Nation)
  • GER.gif Germany (Host Nation)
  • GBR.gif Great Britain (Second Pre-Qualifying Round,Third Pre-Qualifying Round, Qualifying Round)
  • GRE.gif Greece (Qualifying Round)
  • HUN.gif Hungary (Qualifying Round)
  • ISL.gif Iceland (Second Pre-Qualifying Round, Third Pre-Qualifying Round)
  • ISR.gif Israel (Qualifying Round)
  • ITA.gif Italy (Host Nation)
  • KOS.gif Kosovo (Second Pre-Qualifying Round, Third Pre-Qualifying Round)
  • LAT.gif Latvia (Qualifying Round)
  • LTU.gif Lithuania (Qualifying Round)
  • LUX.gif Luxembourg (First Pre-Qualifying Round, Third Pre-Qualifying Round)
  • MNE.gif Montenegro (Qualifying Round)
  • NED.gif Netherlands (Qualifying Round)
  • MKD.gif North Macedonia (First Pre-Qualifying Round, Second Pre-Qualifying Round, Qualifying Round)
  • POL.gif Poland (Qualifying Round)
  • POR.gif Portugal (First Pre-Qualifying Round, Second Pre-Qualifying Round, Third Pre-Qualifying Round)
  • ROU.gif Romania (Second Pre-Qualifying Round,Third Pre-Qualifying Round, Qualifying Round)
  • RUS.gif Russia (Qualifying Round)
  • SRB.gif Serbia (Qualifying Round)
  • SVK.gif Slovakia (First Pre-Qualifying Round, Third Pre-Qualifying Round)
  • SLO.gif Slovenia (Qualifying Round)
  • ESP.gif Spain (Qualifying Round)
  • SWE.gif Sweden (Second Pre-Qualifying Round, Qualifying Round)
  • SUI.gif Switzerland (First Pre-Qualifying Round, Third Pre-Qualifying Round, Qualifying Round)
  • TUR.gif Turkey (Qualifying Round)
  • UKR.gif Ukraine (Qualifying Round)
Link to post
Share on other sites
First Pre-Qualifying Round
November 23rd, 2017 - July 1st, 2018
9 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the best 2nd ranked Nation between all Groups will qualify for the Second Pre-Qualifying Round, the other Nations will qualify for the Third Pre-Qualifying Round


Group A
 

  • MKD.gif North Macedonia
  • SVK.gif Slovakia
  • SUI.gif Switzerland



Group B
 

  • ALB.gif Albania
  • ARM.gif Armenia
  • DEN.gif Denmark



Group C
 

  • CYP.gif Cyprus
  • LUX.gif Luxembourg
  • POR.gif Portugal


 

Group A

 

Slovakia SVK.gif 66 - 74 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-23, 8-21, 13-15, 23-15
November 23rd 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Arena Poprad, Poprad

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 83 - 68 SUI.gif Switzerland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-19, 13-21, 24-24, 17-20
November 26th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Sports Centre Jane Sandanski, Skopje

 

Switzerland SUI.gif OT83 - 80 SVK.gif Slovakia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-15, 16-23, 21-22, 19-11, Overtime: 12-9
February 22nd 2018, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Site Sportif Saint-Leonard, Fribourg

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 87 - 74 SVK.gif Slovakia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25-21, 27-16, 18-20, 17-17
February 25th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Sports Centre Jane Sandanski, Skopje

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 85 - 79 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 26-19, 21-23, 19-22, 19-15
June 28th 2018, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Site Sportif Saint-Leonard, Fribourg

 

Slovakia SVK.gif 88 - 83 SUI.gif Switzerland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-16, 19-15, 22-23, 27-29
July 1st 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Eurovia Arena, Bratislava

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
MKD.gif North Macedonia
4
3
1
323
293
+30
7
SUI.gif Switzerland
4
2
2
319
330
-11
6
SVK.gif Slovakia
4
1
3
308
327
-19
5


 

Group B

 

Albania ALB.gif 63 - 80 ARM.gif Armenia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-28, 20-14, 16-23, 9-15
November 23rd 2017, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Feti Borova-National Olympic Centre, Tirana

 

Armenia ARM.gif 71 - 78OT DEN.gif Denmark
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-18, 21-13, 11-17, 18-21, Overtime: 2-9
November 26th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Mika Sport Complex, Yerevan

 

Denmark DEN.gif 82 - 69 ALB.gif Albania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25-17, 18-21, 24-14, 15-17
February 22nd 2018, h. 18:15 (GMT +1), Ballerup Super Arena, Copenhagen

 

Armenia ARM.gif 84 - 65 ALB.gif Albania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-20, 19-10, 24-21, 19-14
February 25th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Mika Sport Complex, Yerevan

 

Denmark DEN.gif 90 - 64 ARM.gif Armenia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-16, 18-26, 28-12, 22-10
June 28th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Ballerup Super Arena, Copenhagen

 

Albania ALB.gif 76 - 86 DEN.gif Denmark
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-29, 18-19, 25-17, 14-21
July 1st 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Feti Borova-National Olympic Centre, Tirana

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
DEN.gif Denmark
4
4
0
336
282
+54
8
ARM.gif Armenia
4
2
2
299
296
+3
6
ALB.gif Albania
4
0
4
275
332
-57
4


 

Group C

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 69 - 67 POR.gif Portugal
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-16, 22-26, 21-9, 7-16
November 23rd 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Eleftheria Sports Arena, Nicosia

 

Portugal POR.gif OT91 - 85 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-28, 12-19, 24-12, 23-12, Overtime: 20-14
November 26th 2017, h. 16:00 (GMT), Complexo Municipal de Desportos Cidade de Almada, Almada

 

Luxembourg LUX.gif 53 - 67 CYP.gif Cyprus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 8-23, 26-21, 8-11, 11-12
February 22nd 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque, Luxembourg

 

Portugal POR.gif 76 - 64 CYP.gif Cyprus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-16, 21-17, 12-11, 23-20
February 25th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT), Pavilhao dos Desportos de Sines, Sines

 

Luxembourg LUX.gif 58 - 80 POR.gif Portugal
Quarter-by-Quarter: 11-27, 19-21, 17-8, 11-24
June 28th 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque, Luxembourg

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 76 - 89 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-23, 12-22, 25-15, 22-29
July 1st 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Eleftheria Sports Arena, Nicosia

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
POR.gif Portugal
4
3
1
314
276
+38
7
CYP.gif Cyprus
4
2
2
276
285
-9
6
LUX.gif Luxembourg
4
1
3
285
314
-29
5
Link to post
Share on other sites
Second Pre-Qualifying Round
September 13th, 2018 - February 24th, 2019
12 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Qualifying Round, the other Nations will qualify for the Third Pre-Qualifying Round


Group A
 

  • BLR.gif Belarus
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • SWE.gif Sweden



Group B
 

  • KOS.gif Kosovo
  • MKD.gif North Macedonia
  • ROU.gif Romania



Group C
 

  • BEL.gif Belgium
  • ISL.gif Iceland
  • POR.gif Portugal



Group D
 

  • AUT.gif Austria
  • CYP.gif Cyprus
  • GBR.gif Great Britain


 

Group A

 

Belarus BLR.gif 94 - 98OT DEN.gif Denmark
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-24, 20-16, 15-7, 11-23, Overtime 1: 12-12, Overtime 2: 12-16
September 13th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Falcon Club, Minsk

 

Denmark DEN.gif 76 - 72 SWE.gif Sweden
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-28, 19-15, 23-19, 14-10
September 16th 2018, h. 14:15 (GMT +2), Ballerup Super Arena, Copenhagen

 

Sweden SWE.gif 87 - 59 BLR.gif Belarus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-20, 19-9, 26-16, 23-14
November 29th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Fyrishov Arena, Uppsala

 

Denmark DEN.gif 79 - 84 BLR.gif Belarus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-19, 16-20, 21-19, 27-26
December 2nd 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Ballerup Super Arena, Copenhagen

 

Sweden SWE.gif 79 - 74 DEN.gif Denmark
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-22, 15-15, 20-24, 22-13
February 21st 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Baltiska Hallen, Malmö

 

Belarus BLR.gif 73 - 60 SWE.gif Sweden
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-17, 13-13, 23-17, 14-13
February 24th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Falcon Club, Minsk

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
SWE.gif Sweden
4
2
2
298
282
+16
6
DEN.gif Denmark
4
2
2
327
329
-2
6
BLR.gif Belarus
4
2
2
310
324
-14
6


 

Group B

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 73 - 76 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-20, 13-14, 20-14, 24-28
September 13th 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve, Pristina

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 90 - 76 ROU.gif Romania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-19, 23-16, 24-17, 23-24
September 16th 2018, h. 18:15 (GMT +2), Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje

 

Romania ROU.gif 88 - 83 KOS.gif Kosovo
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-17, 21-18, 24-18, 29-30
November 29th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Arena Antonio Alexe, Oradea

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 78 - 68 KOS.gif Kosovo
Quarter-by-Quarter: 29-16, 10-19, 22-12, 17-21
December 2nd 2018, h. 17:45 (GMT +1), Sports Hall 26th April, Gevgelija

 

Romania ROU.gif 65 - 53 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-16, 19-13, 12-10, 19-14
February 21st 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Olimpia Hall, Ploieşti

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 75 - 79 ROU.gif Romania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-14, 17-25, 23-17, 14-23
February 24th 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve, Pristina

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
MKD.gif North Macedonia
4
3
1
297
282
+15
7
ROU.gif Romania
4
3
1
308
301
+7
7
KOS.gif Kosovo
4
0
4
299
321
-22
4


 

Group C

 

Belgium BEL.gif 66 - 65 POR.gif Portugal
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-14, 18-12, 15-22, 10-17
September 13th 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Hall Du Paire, Pepinster

 

Portugal POR.gif 80 - 77 ISL.gif Iceland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-19, 20-14, 24-14, 22-30
September 16th 2018, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Pavilhao dos Desportos de Sines, Sines

 

Iceland ISL.gif 66 - 79 BEL.gif Belgium
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-15, 12-28, 16-13, 16-23
November 29th 2018, h. 19:45 (GMT), Laugardalshöll, Reykjavik

 

Portugal POR.gif 60 - 70 BEL.gif Belgium
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-18, 17-13, 15-19, 4-20
December 2nd 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT), Pavilhão Desportivo de Albufeira, Albufeira

 

Iceland ISL.gif 91 - 67 POR.gif Portugal
Quarter-by-Quarter: 28-17, 22-18, 20-14, 21-18
February 21st 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT), Laugardalshöll, Reykjavik

 

Belgium BEL.gif 90 - 62 ISL.gif Iceland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-22, 20-11, 23-11, 24-18
February 24th 2019, h. 15:15 (GMT +1), Mons Arena, Mons

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
BEL.gif Belgium
4
4
0
305
253
+52
8
ISL.gif Iceland
4
1
3
296
316
-20
5
POR.gif Portugal
4
1
3
272
304
-32
5


 

Group D

 

Austria AUT.gif OT72 - 69 CYP.gif Cyprus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-17, 4-12, 23-15, 15-14, Overtime: 14-11
September 13th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Multiversum, Schwechat

 

Great Britain GBR.gif 82 - 96 AUT.gif Austria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 26-26, 16-34, 17-17, 23-19
November 29th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT), Belle Vue Sports Village, Manchester

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 71 - 81 AUT.gif Austria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-20, 13-17, 16-24, 21-20
December 2nd 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Eleftheria Sports Arena, Nicosia

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 61 - 75 GBR.gif Great Britain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-16, 14-21, 10-19, 17-19
December 3rd 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Eleftheria Sports Arena, Nicosia

 

Great Britain GBR.gif 84 - 47 CYP.gif Cyprus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 28-16, 17-8, 17-15, 22-8
February 21st 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT), Belle Vue Sports Village, Manchester

 

Austria AUT.gif 75 - 78 GBR.gif Great Britain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 27-19, 21-25, 12-18, 15-16
February 24th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Multiversum, Schwechat

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
AUT.gif Austria
4
3
1
324
300
+24
7
GBR.gif Great Britain
4
3
1
319
279
+40
7
CYP.gif Cyprus
4
0
4
248
312
-64
4
Link to post
Share on other sites
Third Pre-Qualifying Round
August 3rd - August 21st, 2019
12 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Qualifying Round


Group E
 

  • ALB.gif Albania
  • BLR.gif Belarus
  • DEN.gif Denmark



Group F
 

  • CYP.gif Cyprus
  • ROU.gif Romania
  • SVK.gif Slovakia



Group G
 

  • GBR.gif Great Britain
  • KOS.gif Kosovo
  • LUX.gif Luxembourg



Group H
 

  • ISL.gif Iceland
  • POR.gif Portugal
  • SUI.gif Switzerland


 

Group E

 

Albania ALB.gif 51 - 73 BLR.gif Belarus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-19, 19-22, 5-18, 10-14
August 3rd 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Feti Borova-National Olympic Centre, Tirana

 

Belarus BLR.gif 78 - 81 DEN.gif Denmark
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-27, 26-17, 14-19, 23-18
August 7th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Falcon Club, Minsk

 

Denmark DEN.gif 95 - 73 ALB.gif Albania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-22, 23-14, 23-17, 27-20
August 10th 2019, h. 15:30 (GMT +2), Ballerup Super Arena, Copenhagen

 

Belarus BLR.gif 97 - 66 ALB.gif Albania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 31-14, 19-13, 21-15, 26-24
August 14th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Falcon Club, Minsk

 

Denmark DEN.gif 69 - 66 BLR.gif Belarus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 7-17, 18-20, 22-15, 22-14
August 17th 2019, h. 15:30 (GMT +2), Ballerup Super Arena, Copenhagen

 

Albania ALB.gif 57 - 68 DEN.gif Denmark
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-17, 13-13, 23-17, 14-13
August 21st 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Feti Borova-National Olympic Centre, Tirana

 

Group E Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
DEN.gif Denmark
4
4
0
313
274
+39
8
BLR.gif Belarus
4
2
2
314
267
+47
6
ALB.gif Albania
4
0
4
247
333
-86
4


 

Group F

 

Slovakia SVK.gif 67 - 60 CYP.gif Cyprus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-13, 17-26, 18-14, 13-7
August 3rd 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Eurovia Arena, Bratislava

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 70 - 85 SVK.gif Romania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 11-27, 29-17, 13-25, 17-16
August 7th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Eleftheria Sports Arena, Nicosia

 

Romania ROU.gif 85 - 68 SVK.gif Slovakia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 26-9, 24-23, 14-22, 21-14
August 10th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Olimpia Hall, Ploiești

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 79 - 83 SVK.gif Slovakia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-22, 19-15, 20-18, 21-28
August 14th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Eleftheria Sports Arena, Nicosia

 

Romania ROU.gif 89 - 63 CYP.gif Cyprus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 27-18, 21-12, 21-19, 20-14
August 17th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Olimpia Hall, Ploiești

 

Slovakia SVK.gif 74 - 77 ROU.gif Romania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-19, 9-28, 20-13, 22-17
August 21st 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Eurovia Arena, Bratislava

 

Group F Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
ROU.gif Romania
4
4
0
336
275
+61
8
SVK.gif Slovakia
4
2
2
293
301
-8
6
CYP.gif Cyprus
4
0
4
272
324
-52
4


 

Group G

 

Luxembourg LUX.gif 88 - 80 KOS.gif Kosovo
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-21, 24-25, 19-18, 22-16
August 3rd 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque, Luxembourg

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 63 - 71 GBR.gif Great Britain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 10-15, 17-13, 19-22, 17-21
August 7th 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Minatori, Mitrovica

 

Great Britain GBR.gif 71 - 54 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-15, 10-18, 16-21, 23-2
August 10th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Belle Vue Sports Village, Manchester

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 109 - 88 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Quarter-by-Quarter: 30-17, 17-20, 30-25, 32-26
August 14th 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve, Pristina

 

Great Britain GBR.gif 101 - 79 KOS.gif Kosovo
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-12, 30-20, 24-23, 23-24
August 17th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Belle Vue Sports Village, Manchester

 

Luxembourg LUX.gif 65 - 93 GBR.gif Great Britain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 10-24, 14-26, 18-27, 23-16
August 21st 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque, Luxembourg

 

Group G Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
GBR.gif Great Britain
4
4
0
336
261
+75
8
KOS.gif Kosovo
4
1
3
331
348
-17
5
LUX.gif Luxembourg
4
1
3
295
353
-58
5


 

Group H

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 77 - 72 POR.gif Portugal
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-19, 20-17, 20-24, 21-12
August 3rd 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Site Sportif Saint-Leonard, Fribourg

 

Portugal POR.gif 80 - 79 ISL.gif Iceland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 27-23, 16-18, 22-17, 15-21
August 7th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Pavilhao dos Desportos de Sines, Sines

 

Iceland ISL.gif 83 - 82 SUI.gif Switzerland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-25, 20-18, 19-19, 25-20
August 10th 2019, h. 13:00 (GMT), Laugardalshöll, Reykjavik

 

Portugal POR.gif 84 - 68 SUI.gif Switzerland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-17, 21-23, 19-14, 20-14
August 14th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Pavilhao dos Desportos de Sines, Sines

 

Iceland ISL.gif 96 - 68 SUI.gif Switzerland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-13, 21-17, 29-15, 23-23
August 17th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT), Laugardalshöll, Reykjavik

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 109 - 85 ISL.gif Iceland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25-29, 29-18, 23-19, 32-19
August 21st 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Salle Omnisport Du Pierrier, Montreux

 

Group H Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
SUI.gif Switzerland
4
2
2
336
324
+12
6
ISL.gif Iceland
4
2
2
343
339
+4
6
POR.gif Portugal
4
2
2
304
320
-16
6
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...
Qualifying Round
February 20th, 2020 - February 22nd, 2021
32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd not already qualified Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Basketball FIBA European Championship 2022


Group A
 

  • ISR.gif Israel
  • POL.gif Poland
  • ROU.gif Romania
  • ESP.gif Spain



Group B
 

  • EST.gif Estonia
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • MKD.gif North Macedonia
  • RUS.gif Russia



Group C
 

  • BEL.gif Belgium
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • LTU.gif Lithuania



Group D
 

  • CRO.gif Croatia
  • NED.gif Netherlands
  • SWE.gif Sweden
  • TUR.gif Turkey



Group E
 

  • FIN.gif Finalnd
  • GEO.gif Georgia
  • SRB.gif Serbia
  • SUI.gif Switzerland



Group F
 

  • AUT.gif Austria
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • SLO.gif Slovenia
  • UKR.gif Ukraine



Group G
 

  • FRA.gif France
  • GER.gif Germany
  • GBR.gif Great Britain
  • MNE.gif Montenegro



Group H
 

  • BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • BUL.gif Bulgaria
  • GRE.gif Greece
  • LAT.gif Latvia


 

Group A

 

Romania ROU.gif 71 - 84 ESP.gif Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-21, 16-23, 19-20, 18-20
February 20th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), BTarena, Cluj-Napoca

 

Poland POL.gif 69 - 84 ISR.gif Israel
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-21, 27-16, 14-18, 18-20
February 20th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Arena Gliwice, Gliwice

 

Spain ESP.gif 69 - 80 POL.gif Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-15, 16-23, 20-27, 14-15
February 23rd 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Pabellon Principe Felipe, Zaragoza

 

Israel ISR.gif 87 - 63 ROU.gif Romania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-12, 27-26, 22-18, 22-7
February 24th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Shlomo Group Arena, Tel Aviv

 

Romania ROU.gif 61 - 91 POL.gif Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 7-24, 17-21, 23-26, 14-20
November 28th 2020, h. 16:30 (GMT +1), Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis, Valencia

 

Israel ISR.gif 95 - 87 ESP.gif Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-27, 15-25, 31-20, 28-15
November 28th 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis, Valencia

 

Israel ISR.gif 78 - 72 POL.gif Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-18, 25-14, 21-20, 16-20
November 30th 2020, h. 16:30 (GMT +1), Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis, Valencia

 

Spain ESP.gif 94 - 41 ROU.gif Romania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 27-12, 18-9, 13-12, 36-8
November 30th 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis, Valencia

 

Romania ROU.gif 71 - 79 ISR.gif Israel
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17–22, 14–23, 18–17, 22–17
February 19th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Gliwice Arena, Gliwice 

 

Poland POL.gif 88 - 89 ESP.gif Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 27–26, 16–17, 22–27, 23–19
February 19th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Gliwice Arena, Gliwice 

 

Spain ESP.gif 78 - 73 ISR.gif Israel
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19–13, 23–18, 17–27, 19–15
February 21st 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Gliwice Arena, Gliwice 
 
Poland POL.gif 88 - 81 ROU.gif Romania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 34–26, 16–21, 25–16, 13–18
February 21st 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Gliwice Arena, Gliwice 

 

Group A Provisional Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
ISR.gif Israel
6
5
1
487
442
+45
11
ESP.gif Spain
6
4
2
501
448
+53
10
POL.gif Poland
6
3
3
490
453
+37
9
ROU.gif Romania
6
0
6
388
523
-135
6


 

Group B

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 72 - 81 EST.gif Estonia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-20, 5-25, 23-15, 26-21
February 20th 2020, h. 20:15 (GMT +1), Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje

 

Italy ITA.gif 83 - 64 RUS.gif Russia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 26-24, 15-9, 21-18, 21-13
February 20th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Palazzetto dello Sport Barbuto, Naples

 

Russia RUS.gif 77 - 67 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-20, 19-16, 19-17, 20-14
February 23rd 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +5), Molot Sports Hall, Perm

 

Estonia EST.gif 81 - 87 ITA.gif Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-18, 29-23, 14-18, 20-28
February 23rd 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Saku Suurhall, Tallinn

 

Estonia EST.gif 56 - 84 RUS.gif Russia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-18, 13-23, 15-21, 14-22
November 28th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Saku Suurhall, Tallinn

 

Russia RUS.gif 66 - 70 ITA.gif Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-15, 16-21, 13-14, 22-20
November 30th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Saku Suurhall, Tallinn
 
Italy ITA.gif 92 - 84 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25–23, 16–20, 22–21, 29–20
February 18th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +5), Molot Sports Hall, Perm
 
Italy ITA.gif 101 - 105 OT EST.gif Estonia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21–20, 23–34, 22–28, 28–12, Overtime: 7–11
February 19th 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +5), Molot Sports Hall, Perm

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 77 - 94 RUS.gif Russia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21–26, 12–25, 21–21, 23–22
February 19th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +5), Molot Sports Hall, Perm
 
North Macedonia MKD.gif 87 - 78 ITA.gif Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20–30, 21–22, 26–13, 20–13
February 21st 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +5), Molot Sports Hall, Perm

 

Russia RUS.gif 75 - 52 EST.gif Estonia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17–15, 16–12, 20–18, 22–7
February 21st 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +5), Molot Sports Hall, Perm

 

Estonia EST.gif 84 - 86 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Quarter-by-Quarter:  27–18, 22–20, 20–25, 15–23
February 22nd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +5), Molot Sports Hall, Perm

 

Group B Provisional Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
ITA.gif Italy
6
4
2
511
487
+24
10
RUS.gif Russia
6
4
2
460
405
+55
10
EST.gif Estonia
6
2
4
459
505
-46
8
MKD.gif North Macedonia
6
2
4
473
506
-33
8


 

Group C

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 75 - 71 DEN.gif Denmark
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-20, 30-22, 10-7, 16-22
February 21st 2020, h. 20:10 (GMT +1), Arena Pardubice, Pardubice

 

Belgium BEL.gif 86 - 65 LTU.gif Lithuania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-9, 17-12, 28-10, 18-34
February 21st 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Mons Arena, Mons

 

Denmark DEN.gif 72 - 88 BEL.gif Belgium
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-27, 21-28, 13-23, 20-10
February 24th 2020, h. 18:15 (GMT +1), Farum Arena, Copenhagen

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 97 - 89 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter:19-20, 23-27, 20-20, 35-22
February 24th 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Avia Solutions Group Arena, Vilnius

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 62 - 90 BEL.gif Belgium
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-27, 17-20, 15-23, 11-20
November 27th 2020, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), Avia Solutions Group Arena, Vilnius

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 76 - 80 DEN.gif Denmark
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-21, 24-17, 13-22, 17-20
November 27th 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Avia Solutions Group Arena, Vilnius

 

Denmark DEN.gif 91 - 90 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 29-21, 22-27, 19-23, 21-19
November 29th 2020, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), Avia Solutions Group Arena, Vilnius

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 84 - 71 BEL.gif Belgium
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-15, 29-21, 18-15, 17-20
November 29th 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Avia Solutions Group Arena, Vilnius

 

Belgium BEL.gif 85 - 65 DEN.gif Denmark
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24–17, 16–17, 26–15, 22–16
February 20th 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), Avia Solutions Group Arena, Vilnius

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 79 - 94 LTU.gif Lithuania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15–31, 18–18, 22–16, 19–29
February 20th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Avia Solutions Group Arena, Vilnius

 

Belgium BEL.gif 86-  91 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14–24, 26–27, 25–18, 21–22
February 22nd 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), Avia Solutions Group Arena, Vilnius

 

Denmark DEN.gif 76 - 77 LTU.gif Lithuania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19–25, 18–16, 23–17, 16–19
February 22nd 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Avia Solutions Group Arena, Vilnius

 

Group C Provisional Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
BEL.gif Belgium
6
4
2
509
439
+70
10
LTU.gif Lithuania
6
4
2
493
476
+17
10
CZE.gif Czech Republic
6
2
4
481
529
-48
8
DEN.gif Denmark
6
2
4
455
494
-39
8


 

Group D

 

Turkey TUR.gif 65 - 72 NED.gif Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-18, 21-23, 16-13, 11-18
February 21st 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Ankara Arena, Ankara

 

Croatia CRO.gif 72 - 56 SWE.gif Sweden
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-6, 23-14, 17-25, 14-11
February 21st 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Drazen Petrovic Basketball Center, Zagreb

 

Netherlands NED.gif 59 - 69 CRO.gif Croatia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-18, 14-20, 16-9, 8-22
February 24th 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Topsportcentrum, Almere

 

Sweden SWE.gif 87 - 80 TUR.gif Turkey
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-20, 29-18, 20-17, 20-25
February 24th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Globe Arena, Stockholm

 

Netherlands NED.gif 78 - 76 SWE.gif Sweden
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-18, 23-24, 18-12, 22-22
November 27th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Sinan Erdem Arena, Istanbul

 

Croatia CRO.gif 79 - 62 TUR.gif Turkey
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-7, 21-17, 12-19, 22-19
November 27th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Sinan Erdem Arena, Istanbul

 

Netherlands NED.gif 71 - 73 TUR.gif Turkey
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-24, 23-17, 18-14, 16-18
November 29th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Sinan Erdem Arena, Istanbul

 

Sweden SWE.gif 72 - 87 CRO.gif Croatia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-22, 15-26, 22-20, 19-19
November 29th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Sinan Erdem Arena, Istanbul

 

Turkey TUR.gif 88 - 80 SWE.gif Sweden
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18–17, 21–18, 23–22, 26–23
February 20th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), BJK Akatlar Arena, Ankara

 

Croatia CRO.gif 57 - 65 NED.gif Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19–11, 16–16, 13–22, 9–16
February 20th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), BJK Akatlar Arena, Ankara
 
Sweden SWE.gif 74 - 59 NED.gif Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23–17, 16–20, 18–16, 17–6

February 22nd 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), BJK Akatlar Arena, Ankara

 

Turkey TUR.gif 84 - 78 CRO.gif Croatia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21–21, 21–19, 20–25, 22–13
February 22nd 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), BJK Akatlar Arena, Ankara
 
 
Group D Provisional Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
CRO.gif Croatia
6
4
2
442
398
+44
10
NED.gif Netherlands
6
3
3
404
414
-10
9
TUR.gif Turkey
6
3
3
452
467
-15
8
SWE.gif Sweden
6
2
4
445
464
-19
8


 

Group E

 

Georgia GEO.gif OT96 - 88 SUI.gif Switzerland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-8, 25-21, 16-24, 21-26, Overtime:17-9
February 20th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Sports Palace, Tbilisi

 

Finland FIN.gif 58 - 80 SRB.gif Serbia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 10-19, 14-18, 13-23, 21-20
February 20th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Espoo Metro Arena, Espoo

 

Serbia SRB.gif 90 - 94 GEO.gif Georgia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 28-18, 20-23, 19-24, 23-29
February 23rd 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Aleksandar Nikolic Hall, Belgrade

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 64 - 69 FIN.gif Finland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-11, 15-10, 14-22, 14-26
February 23rd 2020, h. 19:15 (GMT +1), Site Sportif Saint-Leonard, Fribourg

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 92 - 90 SRB.gif Serbia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 28-25, 21-19, 24-28, 19-18
November 28th 2020, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), Espoo Metro Arena, Espoo

 

Finland FIN.gif 85 - 91 GEO.gif Georgia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-22, 21-22, 25-21, 20-26
November 28th 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Espoo Metro Arena, Espoo

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 84 - 91 GEO.gif Georgia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-27, 15-19, 15-19, 30-26
November 30th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Espoo Metro Arena, Espoo

 

Serbia SRB.gif 75 - 66 FIN.gif Finland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-7, 18-18, 20-20, 20-21
November 30th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Espoo Metro Arena, Espoo
 
Finland FIN.gif 92 - 84 SUI.gif Switzerland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23–19, 26–12, 22–17, 21–36
February 19th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +4), Tbilisi Sports Palace, Tbilisi

 

Georgia GEO.gif 66 - 92 SRB.gif Serbia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 10–13, 21–24, 20–28, 15–27
February 19th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Tbilisi Sports Palace, Tbilisi
 
Serbia SRB.gif 88 - 81 SUI.gif Switzerland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21–21, 18–20, 19–28, 30–12
February 21st 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +4), Tbilisi Sports Palace, Tbilisi

 

Georgia GEO.gif 70 - 78 FIN.gif Finland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17–30, 13–19, 27–8, 13–21
February 21st 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Tbilisi Sports Palace, Tbilisi

 

 

Group E Provisional Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
SRB.gif Serbia
6
4
2
515
457
+58
10
GEO.gif Georgia
6
4
2
508
517
-9
10
FIN.gif Finland
6
3
3
458
464
-6
9
SUI.gif Switzerland
6
1
5
493
526
-33
7


 

Group F

 

Hungary HUN.gif 77 - 75 SLO.gif Slovenia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-16, 16-20, 17-18, 28-21
February 20th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Savaria Arena, Szombathely

 

Austria AUT.gif 73 - 88 UKR.gif Ukraine
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-22, 22-22, 9-20, 25-24
February 20th 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Raiffeisen Sportpark, Graz

 

Slovenia SLO.gif 85 - 78 AUT.gif Austria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-15, 22-14, 20-35, 22-14
February 23rd 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Bonifika Arena, Koper

 

Ukraine UKR.gif 60 - 62 HUN.gif Hungary
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-10, 16-18, 18-19, 12-15
February 23rd 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Palace of Sports Yunost, Zaporizhia

 

Slovenia SLO.gif 84 - 73 UKR.gif Ukraine
Quarter-by-Quarter: 33-9, 17-19, 13-19, 21-26
November 28th 2020, h. 20:10 (GMT +1), Stozice Arena, Ljubljana

 

Austria AUT.gif 64 - 77 SLO.gif Slovenia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-20, 13-30, 15-11, 24-16
November 29th 2020, h. h. 17:10 (GMT +1), Stozice Arena, Ljubljana

 

Ukraine UKR.gif 70 - 67 AUT.gif Austria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-14, 13-16, 21-15, 20-22
November 30th 2020, h. 17:10 (GMT +1), Stozice Arena, Ljubljana

 

Slovenia SLO.gif 84 - 72 HUN.gif Hungary
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23–15, 17–21, 25–22, 19–14
February 18th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Palace of Sports, Kyiv

 

Austria AUT.gif 81 - 83 OT HUN.gif Hungary
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20–15, 19–15, 20–24, 16–21, Overtime: 6–8
February 19th 2021, h. 19:15 (GMT +2), Palace of Sports, Kyiv
 
Ukraine UKR.gif 70 - 65 SLO.gif Slovenia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 9–11, 15–16, 17–15, 29–23
February 20th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Palace of Sports, Kyiv

 

Hungary HUN.gif 81 - 58 AUT.gif Austria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16–18, 22–12, 20–12, 23–16
February 21st 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Palace of Sports, Kyiv

 

Hungary HUN.gif 63 - 97 UKR.gif Ukraine
Quarter-by-Quarter:  20–24, 14–26, 11–27, 18–20
February 22nd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Palace of Sports, Kyiv

 

Group F Provisional Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
UKR.gif Ukraine
6
4
2
458
414
+44
10
SLO.gif Slovenia
6
4
2
420
434
+36
10
HUN.gif Hungary
6
4
2
438
455
-17
10
AUT.gif Austria
6
0
6
421
484
-63
6


 

Group G

 

Montenegro MNE.gif 81 - 74 GBR.gif Great Britain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-14, 18-24, 20-10, 18-15
February 21st 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Moraca Sports Centre, Podgorica

 

Germany GER.gif 83 - 69 FRA.gif France
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-16, 26-18, 24-20, 18-15
February 21st 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Rasta Dome, Vechta

 

France FRA.gif 85 - 66 MNE.gif Montenegro
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-12, 22-26, 20-16, 25-12
February 24th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Vendespace, La Roche-sur-Yon

 

Great Britain GBR.gif 81 - 73 GER.gif Germany
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-22, 23-17, 16-22, 25-12
February 24th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT), Eagles Community Arena, Newcastle upon Tyne

 

Great Britain GBR.gif 56 - 79 FRA.gif France
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-24, 15-22, 17-16, 19-17
November 27th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports de Pau, Pau

 

Germany GER.gif 74 - 80 MNE.gif Montenegro
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-18, 15-20, 16-21, 19-21
November 27th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports de Pau, Pau

 

France FRA.gif 86 - 74 GER.gif Germany
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25-22, 17-19, 19-18, 25-15
November 29th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports de Pau, Pau

 

Great Britain GBR.gif 74 - 59 MNE.gif Montenegro
Quarter-by-Quarter: 28-19, 12-18, 15-9, 19-13
November 29th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports de Pau, Pau
 
Germany GER.gif 81 - 83 GBR.gif Great Britain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21–28, 24–19, 23–19, 13–17
February 20th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Bemax Arena, Podgorica

 

Montenegro MNE.gif 71 - 73 FRA.gif France
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17–13, 20–18, 16–19, 18–23
February 20th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Bemax Arena, Podgorica
 
France FRA.gif 73 - 94 GBR.gif Great Britain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16–26, 19–26, 20–21, 18–21
February 22nd 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Bemax Arena, Podgorica

 

Montenegro MNE.gif 82 - 75 GER.gif Germany
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24–22, 21–10, 17–22, 20–21
February 22nd 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Bemax Arena, Podgorica

 

Group G Provisional Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
FRA.gif France
6
4
2
465
444
+21
10
GBR.gif Great Britain
6
4
2
462
446
+16
10
MNE.gif Montenegro
6
3
3
439
455
-16
9
GER.gif Germany
6
1
5
460
481
-21
7


 

Group H

 

Greece GRE.gif 73 - 63 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-17, 21-17, 14-12, 19-17
February 21st 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Dimitris Tofalos Arena, Patras

 

Latvia LAT.gif 61 - 62 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-17, 15-13, 17-16, 8-16
February 21st 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Arena Riga, Riga

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif OT2110 - 104 LAT.gif Latvia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-21, 14-16, 22-26, 27-22, Overtime1: 11-11, Overtime2: 14-8
February 24th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Arena Botevgrad, Botevgrad

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 65 - 70 GRE.gif Greece
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-17, 18-23, 9-18, 22-11
February 24th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Mejdan, Tuzla

 

Greece GRE.gif 66 - 77 LAT.gif Latvia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-20, 9-22, 20-22, 16-13
November 27th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sports Hall Hills, Sarajevo

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 88 - 49 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-11, 23-10, 22-18, 21-10
November 27th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Sports Hall Hills, Sarajevo

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif 78 - 84OT GRE.gif Greece
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25-17, 16-14, 11-15, 19-25, Overtime: 7-13
November 29th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sports Hall Hills, Sarajevo

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 79 - 73 LAT.gif Latvia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-17, 20-11, 20-17, 19-28
November 29th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Sports Hall Hills, Sarajevo

 

Greece GRE.gif 69 - 84 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18–26, 19–23, 14–15, 18–20
February 20th 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), Arena Riga, Riga

 

Latvia LAT.gif 65 - 66 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17–15, 23–21, 19–15, 6–15
February 20th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Arena Riga, Riga

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif 61 - 80 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16–19, 22–24, 16–13, 7–24
February 22nd 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), Arena Riga, Riga

 

Latvia LAT.gif 94 - 97 OT GRE.gif Greece
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23–25, 28–17, 18–17, 13–23, Overtime: 12–15
February 22nd 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Arena Riga, Riga

 

Group H Provisional Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
6
5
1
458
383
+75
11
GRE.gif Greece
6
4
2
459
461
-2
10
BUL.gif Bulgaria
6
2
4
427
494
-67
8
LAT.gif Latvia
6
1
5
470
480
-6
7
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
  • Sindo featured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...