website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Track Cycling UEC Junior & Under 23 European Championships 2020



Recommended Posts

Men's Under 23 Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOHUSLAVEK Matej
CECHMAN Martin
STASTNY Jakub
CZE.gif
1:13.618
2
KOMKOV Daniil
NESTEROV Dmitry
ROSTOV Pavel
RUS.gif
1:13.818
3
HOHNE Anton
JAGER Julien
SCHROTER Nik
GER.gif
1:13.967
4
LACZKOWSKI Cezary
MILEK Mateusz
SZTRAUCH Mateusz
POL.gif
1:14.407
5
DERACHE Tom
GRENGBO Florian
YON Vincent
FRA.gif
1:15.235
6
BIANCHI Matteo
GARZARA Mattia
PINAZZI Mattia
ITA.gif
1:15.700
7
CHEBANETS Tadey Ivan
DENYSENKO Vladyslav
DANYLCHUK Bohdan
UKR.gif
1:17.084
8
HOPPEZAK Vincent
KOOL Daan
VANLOON Tijmen
NED.gif
1:19.192
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 101
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Women's Junior Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ABAIDULLINA Inna
IVANCHENKO Alena
PECHERSKIKH Anastasia
VALGONEN Valeria
RUS.gif
4:48.741
2
CRESTANELLO Lara
CIPRESSI Carlotta
GASPARRINI Eleonora Camilla
TONELLI Elisa
ITA.gif
4:54.028
3
DOPJANS Hanna
EBERLE Lana
LEONHARDT Paula
SIGMUND Marla
GER.gif
4:56.027
4
KRZESLAK Natalia
MILDA Wiktoria
OLEJNICZAK Zuzanna
SZALINSKA Tamara
POL.gif
4:56.029
5
DE CLERCQ Katrijn
DE WILDE Julie
MAES Sara
VANHOVE Marith
BEL.gif
4:56.638
6
ALBERT BOSCH Ainara
ANGUELA YAGUEZ Eva
DE ROA MUNOZ Jimena
GARAU ROCA Marina
ESP.gif
5:08.399
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Under 23 Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BERSENEV Nikita
GONOV Lev
SMIRNOV Ivan
SYRITSA Gleb
RUS.gif
4:02.988
2
BOSCARO Davide
MASOTTO Giulio
MILAN Jonathan
NENCINI Tommaso
ITA.gif
4:09.493
3
BANUSCH Richard
BUCK GRAMCKO Tobias
GROSS Felix
HEINRICH Nicolas
GER.gif
4:10.084
4
FROIDEVAUX Robin
SCHMID Mauro
THIEBAUD Valere
VOGEL Alex
SUI.gif
4:12.628
5
APERS Ruben
DENS Tuur
FRETIN Milan
THIJSSEN Gerben
BEL.gif
4:19.546
6
BENNASSAR ROSSELLO Joan Marti
GARCIA PIERNA Raul
MARTORELL HAGA Erik
SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Javier
ESP.gif
4:23.846
7
HANZIN Andrii
SHCHERBAN Vladislav
TSARENKO Kyrylo
YAKOVLEV Mykyta
UKR.gif
4:25.032
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Junior Sprint
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Round of 16 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOGOMOLOVA Elizaveta
RUS.gif
W
2
BARTONIKOVA Veronika
CZE.gif
-


 

Round of 16 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NIERUCHALSKA Natalia
POL.gif
W
2
HAINZL Sandra
GER.gif
-


 

Round of 16 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TORMENA Gaia
ITA.gif
W
2
KALEE Kimberly
NED.gif
-


 

Round of 16 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FIORIN Sara
ITA.gif
W
2
BLASZCZAK Joanna
POL.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Under 23 Individual Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRAUSSE Franziska
GER.gif
3:36.663
2
GUAZZINI Vittoria
ITA.gif
3:43.349
3
ZANARDI Silvia
ITA.gif
3:43.730
4
GRIFFIN Mia
IRL.gif
3:45.253
5
KUMIEGA Karolina
POL.gif
3:49.326
6
GILLESPIE Lara
IRL.gif
3:50.298
7
SMEKAL Finja
GER.gif
3:56.900
8
KOWALSKA Julia
POL.gif
3:57.050
9
YAROSHENKO Viktoriia
UKR.gif
4:01.830
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Junior 1km Time Trial
Final Results

 

BEL.gif VANDENBRANDEN Noah
1:03.201

 

GER.gif DRESCHER Laurin
1:04.022

 

GER.gif WEINRICH Willy Leonhard
1:04.606

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HANSEN Tobias Aagaard
DEN.gif
1:05.814
5
BEVORT Carl Frederik
DEN.gif
1:05.910
6
JANECZEK Adam
POL.gif
1:05.932
7
ARVANITOU Nikiforos
GRE.gif
1:06.436
8
SHERSTENIKIN Alexey
RUS.gif
1:06.616
9
SHEKELASHVILI David
RUS.gif
1:06.658
10
SKERL Daniel
ITA.gif
1:06.706
11
DANYLCHUK Bohdan
UKR.gif
1:07.509
12
BONILLO MARTIN Iker
ESP.gif
1:07.723
13
ROMERO VILLANUEVA Jaime
ESP.gif
1:07.725
14
OLIVO Bryan
ITA.gif
1:07.791
15
FORTIS Damien
SUI.gif
1:07.799
16
WEISS Dominik
SUI.gif
1:07.937
17
PAGAC David
CZE.gif
1:08.271
18
KOT Julian
POL.gif
1:08.326
19
BOON Tony
NED.gif
1:08.327
20
POLOVIC Nino
SLO.gif
1:10.019
21
SPOLJAR Jaka
SLO.gif
1:10.972
22
NYZELSKIY Andriy
UKR.gif
1:11.076
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Junior Elimination Race
Final Results

 

DEN.gif HANSEN Tobias Aagaard
-

 

POL.gif WOZNIAK Adam
-

 

SUI.gif WEISS Fabian
-

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SIROKY Stepan
CZE.gif
-
5
DRAKOS Nikolaos Michail
GRE.gif
-
6
KOVAR Stefan
AUT.gif
-
7
FIASCHI Matteo
ITA.gif
-
8
POLLEFLIET Gianluca
BEL.gif
-
9
TEUTENBERG Tim Torn
GER.gif
-
10
TERRASA GUAL Marc
ESP.gif
-
11
VAN BELLE Loe
NED.gif
-
12
DOLZHIKOV Dmitrii
RUS.gif
-
13
BRAMOULLE Valentin
FRA.gif
-
14
VANCO Tobias
SVK.gif
-
15
SHCHERBAN Yurii
UKR.gif
-
16
PISKULE Ziga
SLO.gif
-
17
TAL PELEG Ido
ISR.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Junior Sprint
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LYSENKO Alina
RUS.gif
2
2
FIORIN Sara
ITA.gif
0


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOUAME Taky Marie Divine
FRA.gif
2
2
TORMENA Gaia
ITA.gif
0


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NIERUCHALSKA Natalia
POL.gif
2
2
MICHAUX Julie
FRA.gif
0


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOGOMOLOVA Elizaveta
RUS.gif
2
2
BILETSKA Alla
UKR.gif
0
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Under 23 Team Sprint
Final Results

 

GER.gif Germany
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie
PROPSTER Alessa Catriona

1:20.726Gold Medal Race

 

RUS.gif Russia
ANDREEVA Ksenia
GRISHINA Serafima
TYSHENKO Yana

1:20.866Gold Medal Race

 

POL.gif Poland
PETRI Paulina
SEREMAK Nikola
SIBIAK Nikola

1:21.026Bronze Medal Race

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
JABORNIKOVA Veronika
KANKOVSKA Sara
BARTONIKOVA Veronika
CZE.gif
1:26.522B.M.R.
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Under 23 Team Sprint
Final Results

 

RUS.gif Russia
KOMKOV Daniil
NESTEROV Dmitry
ROSTOV Pavel

1:12.632Gold Medal Race

 

CZE.gif Czech Republic
BOHUSLAVEK Matej
CECHMAN Martin
STASTNY Jakub

1:12.748Gold Medal Race

 

GER.gif Germany
HOHNE Anton
JAGER Julien
SCHROTER Nik

1:13.164Bronze Medal Race

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
LACZKOWSKI Cezary
ROCHNA Daniel
SZTRAUCH Mateusz
POL.gif
1:13.345B.M.R.
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...