website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Rowing FISA Junior European Championships 2020



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 57
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, September 26th
09:30 Women's Junior Single Sculls Heat 1
09:35 Women's Junior Single Sculls Heat 2
09:40 Women's Junior Single Sculls Heat 3
09:45 Men's Junior Single Sculls Heat 1
09:50 Men's Junior Single Sculls Heat 2
09:55 Women's Junior Pair Heat 1
10:00 Women's Junior Pair Heat 2
10:05 Men's Junior Pair Heat 1
10:10 Men's Junior Pair Heat 2
10:15 Women's Junior Double Sculls Heat 1
10:20 Women's Junior Double Sculls Heat 2
10:25 Women's Junior Double Sculls Heat 3
10:30 Men's Junior Double Sculls Heat 1
10:35 Men's Junior Double Sculls Heat 2
10:40 Men's Junior Double Sculls Heat 3
10:55 Women's Junior Four Heat 1
11:00 Women's Junior Four Heat 2
11:05 Men's Junior Four Heat 1
11:10 Men's Junior Four Heat 2
11:15 Women's Junior Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
11:20 Women's Junior Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
11:25 Men's Junior Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
11:30 Men's Junior Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
11:35 Men's Junior Quadruple Sculls Heat 3
11:40 Men's Junior Eight Heat 1
11:45 Men's Junior Eight Heat 2
11:50 Women's Junior Eight Heat
14:00 Women's Junior Coxed Four Heat
14:05 Men's Junior Coxed Four Heat
14:10 Women's Junior Single Sculls Repechage
14:15 Men's Junior Single Sculls Repechage 1
14:20 Men's Junior Single Sculls Repechage 2
14:25 Women's Junior Pair Repechage
14:30 Men's Junior Pair Repechage 1
14:35 Men's Junior Pair Repechage 2
14:40 Women's Junior Double Sculls Repechage
14:45 Men's Junior Double Sculls Repechage 1
14:50 Men's Junior Double Sculls Repechage 2
14:55 Women's Junior Four Repechage
15:00 Men's Junior Four Repechage 1
15:05 Men's Junior Four Repechage 2
15:10 Women's Junior Quadruple Sculls Repechage
15:10 Men's Junior Quadruple Sculls Repechage 1
15:20 Men's Junior Quadruple Sculls Repechage 2
15:25 Men's Junior Eight Repechage


Sunday, September 27th
09:00 Women's Junior Single Sculls Semifinal 1
09:06 Women's Junior Single Sculls Semifinal 2
09:12 Women's Junior Double Sculls Semifinal 1
09:18 Women's Junior Double Sculls Semifinal 2
09:24 Men's Junior Double Sculls Semifinal 1
09:30 Men's Junior Double Sculls Semifinal 2
09:36 Men's Junior Quadruple Sculls Semifinal 1
09:42 Men's Junior Quadruple Sculls Semifinal 2
11:00 Women's Junior Single Sculls Final C
11:06 Men's Junior Double Sculls Final C
11:12 Men's Junior Quadruple Sculls Final C
11:18 Women's Junior Single Sculls Final B
11:24 Men's Junior Single Sculls Final B
11:30 Women's Junior Pair Final B
11:36 Men's Junior Pair Final B
11:42 Women's Junior Double Sculls Final B
11:48 Men's Junior Double Sculls Final B
11:54 Men's Junior Four Final B
12:00 Women's Junior Quadruple Sculls Final B
12:06 Men's Junior Quadruple Sculls Final B
12:26 Women's Junior Coxed Four Final
12:36 Men's Junior Coxed Four Final
12:48 Women's Junior Quadruple Sculls Final A
13:00 Women's Junior Single Sculls Final A
13:12 Men's Junior Single Sculls Final A
13:24 Women's Junior Pair Final A
13:36 Men's Junior Pair Final A
13:48 Women's Junior Four Final
14:00 Men's Junior Four Final A
14:12 Men's Junior Quadruple Sculls Final A
14:24 Women's Junior Eight Final
14:36 Men's Junior Double Sculls Final A
14:48 Women's Junior Double Sculls Final A
15:00 Men's Junior Eight Final

Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Women's Junior Single Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechage

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kalinowska Wiktoria
POL.gif
8:31.92
2
Siska Bettina
HUN.gif
8:37.31
3
Kohlmayer Emma
SVK.gif
8:38.70
4
Kucherenko Anastasiia
RUS.gif
8:39.12
5
Milosevic Svetlana
SRB.gif
9:07.56


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Stavynoga Daria
UKR.gif
8:32.39
2
Baykara Deniznur
TUR.gif
8:40.03
3
Varela Beatriz
POR.gif
8:41.85
4
Dimitrijev Helene
EST.gif
8:53.74
5
Goretic Vivien
BIH.gif
9:09.39


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Dzmitryieva Viyaleta
BLR.gif
8:27.07
2
Matran Ana-Maria
ROU.gif
8:34.23
3
Rimbaldo Reina
CRO.gif
8:37.13
4
Andreeva Anna-Mariya
BUL.gif
8:42.67

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Junior Single Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tikhanov Fedor
RUS.gif
7:38.15
2
Cupkovic Sergej
SLO.gif
7:53.29
3
Holostohh Artjom
EST.gif
8:05.41
4
Diogenous Iason
CYP.gif
8:13.75
5
Baskin David
ISR.gif
8:27.18
6
Mirzoyan Mher
ARM.gif
8:56.90


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Marcelot Victor
FRA.gif
7:21.36
2
Nicoara Cristian-Vasile
ROU.gif
7:24.21
3
Bayram Omer
TUR.gif
7:33.90
4
Boskovic Roko
CRO.gif
7:40.77
5
Naumciuc Nichita
MDA.gif
7:44.37
6
Kirachen Hristo
BUL.gif
7:53.13
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Junior Pair
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Semrau Kornelia
Borzyszkowska Zofia
POL.gif
7:49.51
2
Freiberg Victoria
Fayd'herbe De Maudave Alexia
SUI.gif
7:51.14
3
Ulgey Ruken
Akkay Aslihan Naran
TUR.gif
7:56.62
4
Stinner Kamilla
Fehervari Eszter
HUN.gif
8:15.25


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Vilceanu Estera-Costina-Beatrice
Suta Elena-Diana
ROU.gif
7:37.69
2
Vaucoret Fleur
Mouchet Emilie
FRA.gif
7:45.01
3
Kushka Natalia
Alieva Diana
RUS.gif
7:53.55
4
Del Castillo Olivia
Zubimendi Naroa
ESP.gif
8:02.66
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Junior Pair
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Klimiato Dzianis
Yaskel Aliaksandr
BLR.gif
5:47.58
2
Palomino Juan
Pastor Eric
ESP.gif
6:48.66
3
Kolarevic Nikola
Malisic Darko
SRB.gif
7:02.09
4
Symeonidis Stavros
Tzoumezis Leonidas
GRE.gif
7:12.27
5
Tomiak Szymon
Sobczak Jacek
POL.gif
7:15.92
6
Ksenofontov Dmitrii
Efremov Danila
RUS.gif
7:23.32


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mandrila Andre
Neamtu Claudiu
ROU.gif
6:50.60
2
Cegen Yunus Emre
Kurt Ulas
TUR.gif
7:03.94
3
Mahut Antoine
Pfister Armand
FRA.gif
7:06.90
4
Schulte Luis
Kerler Marino
SUI.gif
7:09.93
5
Galic Matej
Hasperger Karlo
CRO.gif
7:09.94
6
Magajna Nik Azbe
Magajna Maj Gal
SLO.gif
7:27.38
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Junior Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Fragkou Evangelia
Natsioula Styliani
GRE.gif
7:25.32
2
Cop Ruby
Tepes Neja
SLO.gif
7:26.80
3
Jacoulet Zelie
Bosque tMya
FRA.gif
7:27.45
4
Velicko Ance
Rumpe Laine
LAT.gif
7:37.01
5
Krzeminska Iga
Jankowska Martyna
POL.gif
8:05.32


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Vyrupayeva Darya
Rusak Anastasiya
BLR.gif
7:39.20
2
Guzran Maria
Robitu Elena-Maria
ROU.gif
7:48.64
3
Mrduljas Maura
Sinovcic Barbara
CRO.gif
7:56.86
4
Chiriacova Alexandra
Macarenco Diana
MDA.gif
8:15.32
 
Heat 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Heiniger Marion
Ahumada Ireland Thalia
SUI.gif
7:32.22
2
Boikova Darina
Plieva Diana
RUS.gif
7:38.40
3
Vlckova Tereza
Starostova Ema
CZE.gif
7:51.24
4
Simic Andja
Kaludjerovic Ksenia
SRB.gif
7:53.55
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Junior Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Stasinos Dimitrios
Makrygiannis Georgios
GRE.gif
6:52.17
2
Hars Lucas
Egli Gian Luca
SUI.gif
6:53.23
3
Netsajev Mihhail
Goncharov Ignat
EST.gif
6:57.70
4
Shuntov Vasil
Mutich Stefan
BUL.gif
7:04.92
5
Skojo Frano
Milovac Gordan
CRO.gif
7:11.56
6
Florea Ionel
Florea Lucian-Andrei
ROU.gif
7:14.23


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Moreno Pablo
Horta Pombo Caetano
ESP.gif
6:52.68
2
Wozniak Jakub
Litka Cezary
POL.gif
5:54.61
3
Lefebvre Antoine
Palsma Cornelus
FRA.gif
7:01.34
4
Ujhelyi Mihaly
Szabo Gabor
HUN.gif
7:07.82
5
Domashev Dmitrii
Guzhva Nikita
RUS.gif
7:09.72
6
Jevtic Andrija
Jovanovic Miroslav
SRB.gif
7:15.29


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Erkal Serkan
Erman Enver
TUR.gif
6:57.55
2
Vakoc Martin
Jech Jakub
CZE.gif
7:02.06
3
Kravchuk Semen
Vovk Jaka
SLO.gif
7:08.35
4
Voznikas Arnoldas
Greivys Aidas
LTU.gif
7:12.83
5
Goncalves Andre
Simoes Marcelo
POR.gif
7:13.99
6
Antoha Dmitri
Mosoi Artemi
MDA.gif
7:23.08
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Junior Four
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Rodriguez Raquel
Barro Malena
Magana Campos Ana
Mielgo Maialen
ESP.gif
7:11.02
2
Loghin Ana-Maria
Bogdan Larisa-Andreea
Balauca Iulia-Liliana
Buburuzan Florentina
ROU.gif
7:13.09
3
Madaj Zuzanna
Galka Dominika
Paszkowska Adrianna
Weiwer Julia
POL.gif
7:18.57
4
Studena Lenka
Hejnicova Veronika
Svejdova Eliska
Sevcikova Sara
CZE.gif
7:42.57


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sepe Noemie
Caniard Lou-Anne
Botezatu Ruxandra
Chagnot Marion
FRA.gif
7:07.10
2
Rakova Mariia
Ozhereleva Sofiia
Kholopova Nataliia
Zhokhova Elizaveta
RUS.gif
7:13.09
3
Noni Ismini
Papaterpou Parthena
Charalampidou Eleni
Asvesta Ioanna
GRE.gif
7:18.41
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Junior Four
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nevill Fergus
Marques-Vigneron Dorian
Barsse Alexandre
Charles Gregoire
FRA.gif
6:24.84
2
Knabe Jorge
Sentis Francino Jan
Sune Tanco Gerard
Acosta Montanola Jordi
ESP.gif
6:33.86
3
Jezdimirovic Dejan
Gruber Djordje
Belic Dusan
Samardzija Ranko
SRB.gif
6:34.26
4
Kondrashov Ivan
Damaskin Aleksandr
Maksimov Filipp
Ivanov Rodion
RUS.gif
6:47.47
5
Lewicki Tomasz
Sobecki Fryderyk
Druzynski Roman
Pszczolkowski Jakub
POL.gif
6:48.49
6
Drobil Tomas
Fryda Tomas
Bartek Martin
Molacek Jan
CZE.gif
6:48.66


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Timis Sebastian
Merila Toader-Iulian
Axintoi Andrei-Petrisor
Lungu Marius-Gabriel
ROU.gif
6:28.03
2
Acar Evren
Karabudak Altar
Ilgun Ali Ardil
Erdem Oguzhan
TUR.gif
6:39.02
3
Georgiou Spyridon
Exarchou Iasonas
Faitas Pavlos
Karetsos Andreas
GRE.gif
6:46.13
4
Urbonas Ignas
Babarskas Linas
Brusokas Paulius
Saparavicius Jonas
LTU.gif
6:52.04
5
Belan Bendeguz
Arvai Peter
Kosa Andras
Kovacs Sandor
HUN.gif
6:54.77
6
Milicic Peter
Bozic-Jokic Josip
Mravinac Marko
Milicic Mario
CRO.gif
6:57.34
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...