website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Women's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2020 - 2021



Recommended Posts

Qualified Teams
 

  • BLR.gif134717pf43n2fhocfc0feq.png Minchanka Minsk
  • BUL.gif122121ipem1wchhcde14hh.png VC Maritza Plovdiv
  • CRO.gif134718n9blko2ooeeo7k39.png Mladost Zagreb
  • CZE.gif122123av66pu0bwbp62qbw.png VK UP Olomouc
  • FIN.gif122123llsullbzf9u2ukcb.png LP Salo
  • FRA.gif122122rojes1hjre99yr4e.png ASPTT Mulhouse VB
  • FRA.gif122124i9jripse4bnejjjv.png VB Nantes
  • GER.gif122122vr683osneorz3fro.png Allianz MTV Stuttgart
  • GER.gif122122u0510v6p9v68i609.png SSC Palmberg Schwerin
  • HUN.gif122123pwx85sz11c59b1hw.png Vasas Óbuda Budapest
  • ISR.gif122121smclct8kd5uqtdc3.png Hapoel Kfar Saba
  • ITA.gif122122b7j331537jl5556x.png A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano
  • ITA.gif122121ev0cz4d7iiqfqdpa.jpg Igor Gorgonzola Novara
  • ITA.gif130340csr6tztrthewawav.png Savino Del Bene Scandicci
  • ITA.gif122122shaovvv8vvrpnuur.png Unet e-work Busto Arsizio
  • POL.gif122123ci2m2tit2f2zmigy.png Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
  • POL.gif122123w1oeif1i2hlfoiie.png Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
  • POL.gif122122w0w0wt8ps0vlpfh1.png ŁKS Commercecon Łódź
  • RUS.gif122122bpoo737353l3kfcb.png Dinamo Kazan
  • RUS.gif122122f3cak3cc2lkkzoom.png Dinamo Moscow
  • RUS.gif122121zyy99r4jylytltyj.png Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region
  • RUS.gif122122ucje2eocbe2jjefj.png Uralochka-NTMK Ekaterinburg
  • SRB.gif122122qr3v3rfdkzkaw73d.png Tent Obrenovac
  • SLO.gif122123c8ees8ws22zpuee2.png Calcit Volley Kamnik
  • TUR.gif122122p28qo8g8q3mawlw4.png Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul
  • TUR.gif122121nlopo3q2hzhryq2h.png Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul
  • TUR.gif122122jxxc0qne07onrczr.png VakifBank Istanbul
  • UKR.gif122121nzrzqrqtmggncpqp.png Khimik Yuzhny
  • UKR.gif122122ywsqduuuuoue8cpp.png SC Prometey Kamyanske


 

Competition Format

 

First Round
September 22nd - September 30th, 2020
12 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 6 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Round
I
Second Round
October 6th - October 14th, 2020
6 Teams, the 3 winning Teams will qualify for the Third Round
I

Third Round
November 24th, 2020 - February 4th, 2021
20 Teams, 5 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group and the 3 best 2nd ranked Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Quarterfinals
February 23rd - March 4th, 2021
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Semifinals
March 16th - March 25th, 2021
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I
Final
May 1st, 2021
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Women's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2020 - 2021 Champion
Link to post
Share on other sites
First Round
September 22nd - September 30th, 2020
12 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 6 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Round

 

  • BLR.gif134717pf43n2fhocfc0feq.png Minchanka Minsk
  • CRO.gif134718n9blko2ooeeo7k39.png Mladost Zagreb
  • GER.gif122122vr683osneorz3fro.png Allianz MTV Stuttgart
  • HUN.gif122123pwx85sz11c59b1hw.png Vasas Óbuda Budapest
  • ISR.gif122121smclct8kd5uqtdc3.png Hapoel Kfar Saba
  • ITA.gif130340csr6tztrthewawav.png Savino Del Bene Scandicci
  • POL.gif122122w0w0wt8ps0vlpfh1.png ŁKS Commercecon Łódź
  • RUS.gif122122f3cak3cc2lkkzoom.png Dinamo Moscow
  • SRB.gif122122qr3v3rfdkzkaw73d.png Tent Obrenovac
  • SLO.gif122123c8ees8ws22zpuee2.png Calcit Volley Kamnik
  • UKR.gif122121nzrzqrqtmggncpqp.png Khimik Yuzhny
  • UKR.gif122122ywsqduuuuoue8cpp.png SC Prometey Kamyanske


 

First Leg

 

ISR.gif Hapoel Kfar Saba 122121smclct8kd5uqtdc3.png 0 - 3 122122w0w0wt8ps0vlpfh1.png ŁKS Commercecon Łódź POL.gif
Withdraw

 

CRO.gif Mladost Zagreb 134718n9blko2ooeeo7k39.png 0 - 3 122123c8ees8ws22zpuee2.png Calcit Volley Kamnik SLO.gif
Withdraw

 

GER.gif Allianz MTV Stuttgart 122122vr683osneorz3fro.png 3 - 0 134717pf43n2fhocfc0feq.png Minchanka Minsk BLR.gif
Withdraw

 

ITA.gif Savino Del Bene Scandicci 130340csr6tztrthewawav.png 3 - 0 122122qr3v3rfdkzkaw73d.png Tent Obrenovac SRB.gif
25-14, 25-21, 25-17
September 22nd 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), PalaRiadoli, Scandicci

 

HUN.gif Vasas Óbuda Budapest 122123pwx85sz11c59b1hw.png 0 - 3 122122f3cak3cc2lkkzoom.png Dinamo Moscow RUS.gif
13-25, 23-25, 17-25
September 23rd 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Kézilabda Csarnok, Budapest

 

UKR.gif SC Prometey Kamyanske 122122ywsqduuuuoue8cpp.png 1 - 3 122121nzrzqrqtmggncpqp.png Khimik Yuzhny UKR.gif
25-14, 18-25, 22-25, 17-25
September 23rd 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Palace of Sports Yunost, Zaporizhzhia


 

Second Leg

 

(6) POL.gif ŁKS Commercecon Łódź 122122w0w0wt8ps0vlpfh1.png 3 - 0 122121smclct8kd5uqtdc3.png Hapoel Kfar Saba ISR.gif (0)
Withdraw

 

(6) SLO.gif Calcit Volley Kamnik 122123c8ees8ws22zpuee2.png 3 - 0 134718n9blko2ooeeo7k39.png Mladost Zagreb CRO.gif (0)
Withdraw

 

(0) BLR.gif Minchanka Minsk 134717pf43n2fhocfc0feq.png 0 - 3 122122vr683osneorz3fro.png Allianz MTV Stuttgart GER.gif (6)
Withdraw

 

(3) RUS.gif Dinamo Moscow 122122f3cak3cc2lkkzoom.png vs 122123pwx85sz11c59b1hw.png Vasas Óbuda Budapest HUN.gif (0)
Cancelled

 

(0) SRB.gif Tent Obrenovac 122122qr3v3rfdkzkaw73d.png 0 - 3 130340csr6tztrthewawav.png Savino Del Bene Scandicci ITA.gif (6)
23-25, 17-25, 14-25
September 23rd 2020, h. 18:00, PalaRiadoli, Scandicci

 

(6) UKR.gif Khimik Yuzhny 122121nzrzqrqtmggncpqp.png 3 - 0 122122ywsqduuuuoue8cpp.png SC Prometey Kamyanske UKR.gif (1)
25-20, 25-19, 25-19
September 30th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), FSK Olymp, Yuzhny
Link to post
Share on other sites
Second Round
October 6th - October 14th, 2020
6 Teams, the 3 winning Teams will qualify for the Third Round

 

  • GER.gif122122vr683osneorz3fro.png Allianz MTV Stuttgart
  • ITA.gif130340csr6tztrthewawav.png Savino Del Bene Scandicci
  • POL.gif122122w0w0wt8ps0vlpfh1.png ŁKS Commercecon Łódź
  • RUS.gif122122f3cak3cc2lkkzoom.png Dinamo Moscow
  • SLO.gif122123c8ees8ws22zpuee2.png Calcit Volley Kamnik
  • UKR.gif122121nzrzqrqtmggncpqp.png Khimik Yuzhny


 

First Leg

 

RUS.gif Dinamo Moscow 122122f3cak3cc2lkkzoom.png vs 122122vr683osneorz3fro.png Allianz MTV Stuttgart GER.gif
Cancelled

 

ITA.gif Savino Del Bene Scandicci 130340csr6tztrthewawav.png 3 - 0 122121nzrzqrqtmggncpqp.png Khimik Yuzhny UKR.gif
25-15, 26-24, 25-12
October 6th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), PalaRiadoli, Scandicci

 

POL.gif ŁKS Commercecon Łódź 122122w0w0wt8ps0vlpfh1.png 3 - 0 122123c8ees8ws22zpuee2.png Calcit Volley Kamnik SLO.gif
25-18, 25-11, 25-17
October 6th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Sport Arena, Łódź


 

Second Leg

 

GER.gif Allianz MTV Stuttgart 122122vr683osneorz3fro.png vs 122122f3cak3cc2lkkzoom.png Dinamo Moscow RUS.gif
Cancelled

 

(0) UKR.gif Khimik Yuzhny 122121nzrzqrqtmggncpqp.png 0 - 3 130340csr6tztrthewawav.png Savino Del Bene Scandicci ITA.gif (6)
16-25, 19-25, 11-25
October 7th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), PalaRiadoli, Scandicci

 

(1) SLO.gif Calcit Volley Kamnik 122123c8ees8ws22zpuee2.png 1 - 3 122122w0w0wt8ps0vlpfh1.png ŁKS Commercecon Łódź POL.gif (6)
22-25, 22-25, 25-17, 17-25
October 14th, 2020 h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Sportna Dvorana, Kamnik
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...