website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Surfing WSL Qualifying Series 2021 (WRV Outer Banks Pro pres by Pacifico)


 Share

Recommended Posts

Men's Individual

Round 120 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 97, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 113th, 4th Athletes will be ranked 105th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Remy Juboori

:USA 11.50
2

Maikol Sanchez

:CRC 3.65
3

Wayne Satterwhite

:USA 12.15


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Quentin Turko

:USA 6.90
2

Tanner Vodraska

:USA 7.65
3

Taylor Meekins

:USA 6.60
4

Thomas Meekins

:USA 5.25


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Gabriel Morvil

:USA 9.75
2

Yago Ramos

:BRA 7.05
3

Luke Johnson

:USA 0.00


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Taj Miller

:USA 11.00
3

Brandon Ketzer-Brown

:USA 0.00
4

Shannon Ferguson

:USA 0.00

 

 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Juliano Uzueli

:BRA 9.65
2

Wes Laine Jr.

:USA 4.45
3

Stevie Pittman

:USA 14.40
4 Hunter Goodale :USA 4.90


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Benji Lange

:USA 5.60
2

Owen Carter

:USA 5.90
3

Cedric McCrackin

:CRC 10.50
4

Carl Burger

:USA 7.50


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Brandon Todd

:USA 7.00
2

Sterling Foster

:USA 0.00
3

Eric Kurzbard

:CRC 4.20
4 Brandon Todd :USA 7.00


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Bo Raynor

:USA 11.85
2

William Forrest

:USA 5.50
3

Kai Wescoat

:USA 9.30

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 96 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 64, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 65th, 4th Athletes will be ranked 81st

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Micky Clarke

:USA 0.00
2

Davi Toledo

:BRA 14.50
3

Parker Cohn

:USA 10.80
4

Wayne Satterwhite

:USA 10.95


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kai McPhillips

:USA 9.55
2

Logan Hofstetter

:USA 7.20
3

Alexey Nikolaev

:RUS 3.50
4

Remy Juboori

:USA 11.20


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Yago Ramos

:BRA 12.25
2

Ryan Huckabee

:USA 14.80
3

Owen Wrenn

:USA 8.40
4

Tanner Vodraska

:USA 10.20


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Darshan Antequera

:CRC 11.00
2

Branden Defilippo

:USA 6.20
3

Dennis Picado

:CRC 5.30
4

Quentin Turko

:USA 11.10


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Dylan Hord

:USA 8.30
2

Alex Lima

:BRA 13.25
3

Tab Textor

:USA 2.60
4

Gabriel Morvil

:USA 6.45


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sam Reidy

:CRC 11.25
2

Ben Wingate

:USA 5.60
3

Jared Brandon Gogue

:BIZ 8.10
4

Mason Barnes

:USA 5.50


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sean Woods

:USA 0.00
2

Bjorn Hazelquist

:USA 1.95
3

Brandon Mitchell

:USA 0.00
4

Taj Miller

:USA 13.75


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Keanu Igarashi

:USA 16.05
2

Wyatt Jeffers

:USA 2.00
3

Cannon Carr

:USA 13.15
4

Brandon Ketzer-Brown

:USA 0.80


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Beck Adler

:USA 11.80
2

Ben Brantell

:USA 10.80
3

Axel Castro

:CRC 8.00
4

Stevie Pittman

:USA 11.90


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Derek Gomes

:VEN 13.50
2

Luke Wyler

:USA 11.30
3

Phillippe Chagas

:BRA 11.85
4

Juliano Uzueli

:BRA 9.00


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jeremy Carter

:USA 7.15
2

Braeden Kopec

:USA 8.35
3

Micha Cantor

:USA 14.00
4

Cedric McCrackin

:CRC 10.90


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Owen Moss

:USA 15.35
2

Tommy Coleman

:USA 14.20
3

Petey Romaniuk

:USA 7.60
4

Carl Burger

:USA 13.85


 

Heat 13

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Raiki Nishida

:USA 11.85
2

Magno Pacheco

:USA 12.85
3

Ocean Gittens

:BAR 0.00
4

Kepa Mendia

:USA 9.65


 

Heat 14

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Christian Cantrell

:CRC 0.00
2

Will Deane

:USA 12.35
3

Collin Shinn

:USA 2.65
4

Brandon Todd

:USA 9.05


 

Heat 15

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jojo Whelan

:USA 12.00
2

Kyan Yang

:USA 11.75
3

Keegan Bengelsdorf

:USA 8.55
4

Bo Raynor

:USA 8.50


 

Heat 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ben Benson

:INA 13.20
2

Namor Cayres

:BRA 8.95
3

Wesley Santos

:BRA 11.75
4

Kai Wescoat

:USA 8.10
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 64 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 32, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 33rd, 4th Athletes will be ranked 49th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Josh Burke

:BAR 15.50
2

Giorgio Gomez

:COL 7.80
3

Davi Toledo

:BRA 11.05
4

Kai McPhillips

:USA 8.70


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Crosby Colapinto

:USA 13.25
2

Noah Schweizer

:USA 11.50
3

Remy Juboori

:USA 9.15
4

Wayne Satterwhite

:USA 11.75


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Taj Lindblad

:USA 10.95
2

Tyler Gunter

:USA 7.90
3

Ryan Huckabee

:USA 12.90
4

Darshan Antequera

:CRC 9.95


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Cole Houshmand

:USA 9.90
2

Chauncey Robinson

:USA 12.90
3

Quentin Turko

:USA 5.60
4

Yago Ramos

:BRA 8.50


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kei Kobayashi

:USA 14.00
2

Hagan Johnson

:USA 8.35
3

Alex Lima

:BRA 9.35
4

Jared Brandon Gogue

:BIZ 8.35


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Taro Watanabe

:USA 12.10
2

Max Beach

:USA 9.70
3

Sam Reidy

:CRC 11.25
4

Dylan Hord

:USA 12.75


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Carlos Munoz

:CRC 15.40
2

Luke Gordon

:USA 13.60
3

Taj Miller

:USA 13.00
4

Cannon Carr

:USA 11.55


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Nat Young

:USA 13.60
2

Blayr Barton

:USA 12.40
3

Keanu Igarashi

:USA 7.25
4

Bjorn Hazelquist

:USA 2.15


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Michael Dunphy

:USA 13.70
2

Sebastian Mendes

:USA 7.05
3

Stevie Pittman

:USA 11.35
4

Phillippe Chagas

:BRA 9.65


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Nicholas Coli

:USA 5.20
2

Alan Cleland

:MEX 10.75
3

Derek Gomes

:VEN 11.50
4

Beck Adler

:USA 8.60


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kade Matson

:USA 14.10
2

Sam Coffey

:USA 10.95
3

Micha Cantor

:USA 9.35
4

Tommy Coleman

:USA 8.90


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

John Mel

:USA 10.90
2

Jett Schilling

:USA 12.90
3

Owen Moss

:USA 8.90
4

Cedric McCrackin

:CRC 8.90


 

Heat 13

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Evan Geiselman

:USA 13.55
2

Ryland Rubens

:USA 11.20
3

Magno Pacheco

:USA 10.75
4

Brandon Todd

:USA 7.45


 

Heat 14

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Nolan Rapoza

:USA 12.90
2

Eithan Osborne

:USA 11.25
3

Will Deane

:USA 8.60
4

Raiki Nishida

:USA 9.15


 

Heat 15

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jabe Swierkocki

:USA 12.80
2

Jacob Szekely

:USA 11.55
3

Jojo Whelan

:USA 9.85
4

Wesley Santos

:BRA 10.75


 

Heat 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Cam Richards

:USA 10.35
2

Levi Slawson

:USA 13.20
3

Ben Benson

:INA 9.35
4

Kyan Yang

:USA 6.75

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 32 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 17th, 4th Athletes will be ranked 25th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Josh Burke

:BAR 11.75
2

Crosby Colapinto

:USA 10.40
3

Taj Lindblad

:USA 11.80
4

Cole Houshmand

:USA 11.15


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Davi Toledo

:BRA 11.25
2

Wayne Satterwhite

:USA 8.10
3

Ryan Huckabee

:USA 9.65
4

Chauncey Robinson

:USA 10.35


 

Heat 3
 

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kei Kobayashi

:USA 12.25
2

Dylan Hord

:USA 11.90
3

Luke Gordon

:USA 11.40
4

Blayr Barton

:USA 12.85


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Alex Lima

:BRA 10.65
2

Taro Watanabe

:USA 14.35
3

Carlos Munoz

:CRC 11.50
4

Nat Young

:USA 11.85


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Michael Dunphy

:USA 14.40
2

Derek Gomes

:VEN 12.20
3

Sam Coffey

:USA 11.65
4

John Mel

:USA 8.00


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Stevie Pittman

:USA 12.40
2

Alan Cleland

:MEX 10.90
3

Kade Matson

:USA 12.75
4

Jett Schilling

:USA 12.35


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Evan Geiselman

:USA 12.85
2

Nolan Rapoza

:USA 13.15
3

Jacob Szekely

:USA 8.20
4

Cam Richards

:USA 8.50


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ryland Rubens

:USA 13.10
2

Eithan Osborne

:USA 15.75
3

Jabe Swierkocki

:USA 12.40
4

Levi Slawson

:USA 5.60

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 16 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quartelfinals, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 9th, 4th Athletes will be ranked 13th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Taj Lindblad

:USA 8.10
2

Kei Kobayashi

:USA 12.25
3

Davi Toledo

:BRA 10.35
4

Nat Young

:USA 12.85


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Blayr Barton

:USA 6.50
2

Josh Burke

:BAR 11.60
3

Taro Watanabe

:USA 13.00
4

Chauncey Robinson

:USA 11.65


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Michael Dunphy

:USA 12.50
2

Evan Geiselman

:USA 11.30
3

Kade Matson

:USA 13.55
4

Ryland Rubens

:USA 10.95


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Nolan Rapoza

:USA 12.15
2

Derek Gomes

:VEN 8.65
3

Eithan Osborne

:USA 9.20
4

Stevie Pittman

:USA 13.55

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

 

Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:USA Nat Young

15.25 :USA Nat Young 13.40 Final

:USA Chauncey Robinson

11.40

:USA Kei Kobayashi

11.65 :USA Taro Watanabe 13.50 :USA Taro Watanabe 14.15

:USA Taro Watanabe

12.25

:USA Kade Matson

15.40 :USA Kade Matson 13.75 :USA Michael Dunphy 13.60

:USA Nolan Rapoza

13.25

:USA Michael Dunphy

13.15 :USA Michael Dunphy 14.40 No 3rd Place Match

:USA Stevie Pittman

11.20

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...