website statistics
Jump to content
  • Russian Olympic Committee Qualification Tracker


    Russian Olympic Committee Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    437 views

    217

    Athletes

    108

    Male Athletes

    109

    Female Athletes

    67

    Events

    15

    Sports

     

    ALPINE SKIING

    Quota awarded to the NOC

    QUOTA 1

    QUOTA 2 QUOTA 3 QUOTA 4
    Women's Events 081204pel58eqqqeeiiqoo.png GORNOSTAEVA Anastasia MELNIKOVA Polina PLESHKOVA Julia TKACHENKO Ekaterina
    Basic Quota Basic Quota Basic Quota Basic Quota
    Men's Events 081204pel58eqqqeeiiqoo.png ANDRIENKO Aleksander KHOROSHILOV Alexander KUZNETSOV Ivan  
    Basic Quota Basic Quota Basic Quota
    Total Quotas: 7 | Male Athletes: 3 | Female Athletes: 4

     

    BIATHLON

    Quota awarded to the NOC

    QUOTA 1

    QUOTA 2 QUOTA 3 QUOTA 4
    Women's Events 081204wl40lq55uvvwjvji.png  BURTASOVA Evgeniya | KAZAKEVICH Irina | MIRONOVA Svetlana | NIGMATULLINA Uliana | REZTSOVA Kristina
    Men's Events 081204wl40lq55uvvwjvji.png  KHALILI Said Karimulla | LATYPOV Eduard | LOGINOV Alexander | SEROKHVOSTOV Daniil | TSVETKOV Maxim
    Total Quotas: 10 | Male Athletes: 5 | Female Athletes: 5

     

    BOBSLEIGH

    Quota awarded to the NOC

    QUOTA 1

    QUOTA 2 QUOTA 3
    2-men 081204xxaunlxzc3zxzlmx.png

    GAITIUKEVICH Rostislav

    MORDASOV Mikhail

    ANDRIANOV Maxim

    ZAYTSEV Alexey

     
    IBSF Ranking List IBSF Ranking List
    4-men 081204xxaunlxzc3zxzlmx.png

    GAITIUKEVICH Rostislav | MORDASOV Mikhail | LAPTEV Aleksei | TRAVKIN Pavel

    ANDRIANOV Maxim | ZAYTSEV Alexey | LOPIN Dmitrii | ZHAROVTSEV Vladislav

     
    IBSF Ranking List IBSF Ranking List
    Women's Monobob 081204xxaunlxzc3zxzlmx.png SERGEEVA Nadezhda    
    IBSF Ranking List
    2-woman 081204xxaunlxzc3zxzlmx.png

    SERGEEVA Nadezhda BELOMESTNYKH Yulia

    MAKAROVA Anastasiia

    MAMEDOVA Elena

     
    IBSF Ranking List IBSF Ranking List
    Total Quotas: 12 | Male Athletes: 8 | Female Athletes: 4

     

    CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING

    Quota awarded to the NOC

    QUOTA 1

    QUOTA 2 QUOTA 3 QUOTA 4
    Women's Events 081241myujc8rx7bqzabr8.png BOLSHUNOV Alexander | CHERVOTKIN Alexey | MALTSEV Artem | SEMIKOV Ilia | SPITSOV Denis | TERENTEV Alexander | USTIUGOV Sergey | YAKIMUSHKIN Ivan
    Men's Events 081241myujc8rx7bqzabr8.png ISTOMINA Mariya | MATSOKINA Hristina | NEPRYAEVA Natalia | RYGALINA Anastasia | SORINA Tatiana | STEPANOVA Veronika | STUPAK Yulia | VASILEVA Lilia
    Total Quotas: 16 (full quota) | Male Athletes: 8 | Female Athletes: 8

     

    CURLING

    Quota awarded to the NOC

    QUOTA

    Men's Tournament 081241mgggo6qik6ceqqu5.png GLUKHOV Sergey | KALALB Anton | KLIMOV Yevgeny | MIRONOV Dmitry | GORYACHEV Daniil
    2021 Men's Curling World Championships, 4th Place
    Women's Tournament 081241mgggo6qik6ceqqu5.png ARSENKINA Galina | PORTUNOVA Yuliya | KOVALYOVA Alina | KUZMINA Yekaterina | KOMAROVA Mariya
    2021 Women's Curling World Championships, Silver Medal
    Total Quota: 10 | Male Athletes: 5 | Female Athletes: 5

     

    FIGURE SKATING

    Quota awarded to the NOC

    QUOTA 1

    QUOTA 2 QUOTA 3
    Men's Single Skating 081241ml2c3hphgz6higio.png KOLYADA Mikhail SEMENENKO Evgeni KONDRATIUK Mark
    2021 World Figure Skating Championships (2 Quota) CS Nebelhorn Trophy
    Women's Single Skating 081241ml2c3hphgz6higio.png SHCHERBAKOVA Anna TUKTAMYSHEVA Elizaveta TRUSOVA Alexandra
    2021 World Figure Skating Championships (3 Quota)
    Pair Skating 081241ml2c3hphgz6higio.png

    MISHINA Anastasia

    GALLIAMOV Aleksandr

    BOIKOVA Aleksandra

    KOZLOVSKII Dmitrii

    TARASOVA Evgenia

    MOROZOV Vladimir

    2021 World Figure Skating Championships (3 Quota)
    Ice Dance 081241ml2c3hphgz6higio.png

    SINITSINA Victoria

    KATSALAPOV Nikita

    STEPANOVA Alexandra

    BUKIN Ivan

    ZAGORSKI Tiffani

    GUERREIRO Jonathan

    2021 World Figure Skating Championships (3 Quota)
    Team Event 081241ml2c3hphgz6higio.png Qualified for Team Event by being represented in all 4 events

    Total Quota: 18 (Full Quota) | Male Athletes: 9 | Female Athletes: 9

     

    FREESTYLE SKIING

    Quota awarded to the NOC

    QUOTA 1

    QUOTA 2 QUOTA 3 QUOTA 4
    Men's Aerials 081253x6bvvi0z3vswg121.png BUROV Ilia BUROV Maxim NIKITIN Stanislav  
    Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List
    Men's Moguls 081253x6bvvi0z3vswg121.png ANDREEV Nikita NOVITSKII Nikita    
    Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List
    Men's Ski Cross 081253x6bvvi0z3vswg121.png OMELIN Igor RIDZIK Sergey SYSOEV Kirill  
    Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List
    Men's Freeski Halfpipe 081253x6bvvi0z3vswg121.png EGOROV Roman      
    Olympic Quota Allocation List
    Women's Aerials 081253x6bvvi0z3vswg121.png NIKITINA Liubov PANTIUKHOVA Eseniia PRYTKOVA Anastasiia  
    Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List
    Women's Moguls 081253x6bvvi0z3vswg121.png CHUDINOVA Polina LAZARENKO Viktoriia PERVUSHINA Anastasiia SMIRNOVA Anastasiia
    Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List
    Women's Ski Cross 081253x6bvvi0z3vswg121.png CHIRTCOVA Anastasiia MALTSEVA Ekaterina PONKRATOVA Elizaveta SHERINA Natalia
    Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List
    Women's Freeski Halfpipe 081253x6bvvi0z3vswg121.png GLAZKOVA Alexandra      
    Olympic Quota Allocation List
    Women's Freeski Slopestyle 081253x6bvvi0z3vswg121.png ORLOVA Ksenia TATALINA Anastasia    
    Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List
    Women's Freeski Big Air 081253x6bvvi0z3vswg121.png ORLOVA Ksenia TATALINA Anastasia    
    Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List
    Mixed Team Aerials 081253x6bvvi0z3vswg121.png NIKITINA Liubov BUROV Ilia NIKITIN Stanislav  
    Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List
    Total Quotas: 22 | Male Athletes: 8 | Female Athletes: 14

     

    ICE HOCKEY

    Quota awarded to the NOC

    QUOTA

    Men's Tournament 081254szogvgdsizssuki7.png

    VORONKOV Dmitry | ANDRONOV Sergey | KARNAUKHOV Pavel | PLOTNIKOV Sergey | GALIYEV Stanislav | KAYUMOV Artur | GRIGORENKO Mikhail | TKAACHYOV Vladimir | SLEPYSHEV Anton | CHIBISOV Andrey | GRITSYUK Arseny | SHIPACHOV Vadim | SEMYONOV Kirill | GUSEV Nikita | YELESIN Aleksandr | TELEGIN Sergey | VOYNOV Vyacheslav | SHARIPZYANOV Damir | YAKOVLEV Yegor | NIKISHIN Aleksandr | NESTEROV Nikita | FEDOTOV Ivan | MINULIN Artyom | BILYALOV Timur | SAMONOV Aleksandr

    2019 IIHF Men's World Ranking, 2nd Place
    Women's Tournament 081254szogvgdsizssuki7.png BELYAKOVA Lyudmila | PAVLOVA Valeriya | KADIROVA Fanuza | SOSINA Olga | BOLGAREVA Polina | DOBRODEYEVA Yekaterina | KORZHAKOVA Veronika | VAFINA Aleksandra | BRATISHCHEVA Oksana | DERGACHOVA Yelena | KULISHOVA Viktoriya | FALYAKHOVA Landysh | LUCHNIKOVA Polina | SHOKHINA Anna | GONCHARENKO Angelina | SMIRNOVA Yuliya | GANEYEVA Liana | PECHNIKOVA Mariya | PIROGOVA Nina | PROVOROVA Yelena | BATALOVA Mariya | SHIBANOVA Anna | SAVONINA Anna | GREDZEN Darya | MERKUSHEVA Valeriya | SOROKINA Mariya | NIKOLAYEVA Yekaterina
    2020 IIHF Women's World Ranking, 4th Place

    Total Quota: 53 (Full Quota) | Male Athletes: 28 | Female Athletes: 25

     

    LUGE

    Quota awarded to the NOC

    QUOTA 1

    QUOTA 2 QUOTA 3
    Men's Singles 081254sr2r43y6161ddmxx.png GORBATCEVICH Aleksandr PAVLICHENKO Semen REPILOV Roman
    Olympic Qualification Ranking List Olympic Qualification Ranking List Olympic Qualification Ranking List
    Women's Singles 081254sr2r43y6161ddmxx.png DEMCHENKO Viktoriia IVANOVA Tatyana KATNIKOVA Ekaterina
    Olympic Qualification Ranking List Olympic Qualification Ranking List Olympic Qualification Ranking List
    Doubles 081254sr2r43y6161ddmxx.png

    BOGDANOV Andrei

    PROKHOROV Iurii

    DENISEV Aleksandr

    ANTONOV Vladislav

     
    Olympic Qualification Ranking List Olympic Qualification Ranking List
    Team Relay 081254sr2r43y6161ddmxx.png IVANOVA Tatyana REPILOV Roman

    DENISEV Aleksandr

    ANTONOV Vladislav

    Total Quotas: 10 (full quota) | Male Athletes: 7 | Female Athletes: 3

     

    NORDIC COMBINED

    Quota awarded to the NOC

    QUOTA 1

    QUOTA 2 QUOTA 3 QUOTA 4
    Individual Gundersen Normal Hill/ 10km 081254xz87rrnr8rpzgbub.png BARKOV Viacheslav GALUNIN Artem MASTIEV Samir  
    Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List
    Individual Gundersen Large Hill/ 10km 081254xz87rrnr8rpzgbub.png BARKOV Viacheslav GALUNIN Artem MASTIEV Samir  
    Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List
    Total Quotas: 3 | Male Athletes: 3 | Female Athletes: 0

     

    SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING

    Quota awarded to the NOC

    QUOTA 1

    QUOTA 2 QUOTA 3
    Men's Events 081254gozpqcjln5jnmlbk.png AIRAPETIAN Denis | EIBOG Daniil | ELISTRATOV Semen | IVLIEV Konstantin | SITNIKOV Pavel
    Relay Team Qualification
    Women's Events 081254gozpqcjln5jnmlbk.png EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina | PROSVIRNOVA Sofia | RASSKAZOVA Vera | SEREGINA Elena | VOSTRIKOVA Anna
    Relay Team Qualification
    Total Quotas: 10 (full quota) | Male Athletes: 5 | Female Athletes: 5

     

    SKELETON

    Quota awarded to the NOC

    QUOTA 1

    QUOTA 2 QUOTA 3
    Men 081255vz66v8yqeydqldlb.png RUKOSUEV Evgeniy SEMENOV Vladislav TRETIAKOV Alexander
    IBSF Ranking List IBSF Ranking List IBSF Ranking List
    Women 081255vz66v8yqeydqldlb.png KANAKINA Yulia NIKITINA Elena TARARYCHENKOVA Alina
    IBSF Ranking List IBSF Ranking List IBSF Ranking List
    Total Quotas: 6 (full quota) | Male Athletes: 3 | Female Athletes: 3

     

    SKI JUMPING

    Quota awarded to the NOC

    QUOTA 1

    QUOTA 2 QUOTA 3 QUOTA 4
    Men's Events 081255n62n7r36tn8c8b68.png KLIMOV Evgeniy | MANKOV Ilya | NAZAROV Mikhail | SADREEV Danil | TROFIMOV Roman Sergeevich
    Olympic Quota Allocation List
    Men's Normal Hill Individual 081255n62n7r36tn8c8b68.png KLIMOV Evgeniy NAZAROV Mikhail SADREEV Danil TROFIMOV Roman Sergeevich
    Men's Large Hill Individual 081255n62n7r36tn8c8b68.png KLIMOV Evgeniy NAZAROV Mikhail SADREEV Danil TROFIMOV Roman Sergeevich
    Men's Team 081255n62n7r36tn8c8b68.png KLIMOV Evgeniy NAZAROV Mikhail SADREEV Danil TROFIMOV Roman Sergeevich
    Women's Normal Hill Individual 081255n62n7r36tn8c8b68.png AVVAKUMOVA Irina KUSTOVA Alexandra MAKHINIA Irma TIKHONOVA Sofia
    Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List
    Mixed Team Event 081255n62n7r36tn8c8b68.png AVVAKUMOVA Irina MAKHINIA Irma KLIMOV Evgeniy SADREEV Danil
    Total Quotas: 9 (full quota) | Male Athletes: 5 | Female Athletes: 4

     

    SNOWBOARDING

    Quota awarded to the NOC

    QUOTA 1

    QUOTA 2 QUOTA 3 QUOTA 4
    Men's Parallel Giant Slalom 081255kkx1hxl6idk284kz.png LOGINOV Dmitrii SOBOLEV Andrei SLUEV Igor WILD Victor
    Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List
    Men's Snowboard Cross 081255kkx1hxl6idk284kz.png DONSKIKH Daniil      
    Olympic Quota Allocation List
    Men's Snowboard Slopestyle 081255kkx1hxl6idk284kz.png KHADARIN Vladislav      
    Olympic Quota Allocation List
    Men's Snowboard Big Air 081255kkx1hxl6idk284kz.png KHADARIN Vladislav      
    Olympic Quota Allocation List
    Women's Parallel Giant Slalom 081255kkx1hxl6idk284kz.png BYKOVA Milena NADYRSHINA Sofiya SMOLENTSOVA Polina SOBOLEVA Natalia
    Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List
    Women's Snowboard Cross 081255kkx1hxl6idk284kz.png LOKTEVA ZAGORSKAIA Ekaterina PARSHINA Alexandra PAUL Kristina VASILTCOVA Mariia
    Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List Olympic Quota Allocation List
    Mixed Team Snowboard Cross 081255kkx1hxl6idk284kz.png DONSKIKH Daniil PAUL Kristina  
    Olympic Quota Allocation List
    Total Quotas: 15 | Male Athletes: 6 | Female Athletes: 9

     

    SPEED SKATING

    Quota awarded to the NOC

    QUOTA 1

    QUOTA 2 QUOTA 3
    Men's 500m 081255nza7xxhfnd4zakfg.png AREFYEV Artem MURASHOV Ruslan MUSHTAKOV Viktor
    Olympic Qualification Classification Olympic Qualification Classification Olympic Qualification Classification
    Men's 1000m 081255nza7xxhfnd4zakfg.png KULIZHNIKOV Pavel MURASHOV Ruslan MUSHTAKOV Viktor
    Olympic Qualification Classification Olympic Qualification Classification Olympic Qualification Classification
    Men's 1500m 081255nza7xxhfnd4zakfg.png ALDOSHKIN Daniil TROFIMOV Sergei ZAKHAROV Ruslan
    Olympic Qualification Classification Olympic Qualification Classification Olympic Qualification Classification
    Men's 5000m 081255nza7xxhfnd4zakfg.png ZAKHAROV Ruslan TROFIMOV Sergei RUMYANTSEV Alexander
    Olympic Qualification Classification Olympic Qualification Classification Olympic Qualification Classification
    Men's 10 000m 081255nza7xxhfnd4zakfg.png RUMYANTSEV Alexander    
    Olympic Qualification Classification
    Men's Mass Start 081255nza7xxhfnd4zakfg.png ALDOSHKIN Daniil ZAKHAROV Ruslan  
    Olympic Qualification Classification Olympic Qualification Classification
    Men's Team Pursuit 081255nza7xxhfnd4zakfg.png ZAKHAROV Ruslan | ALDOSHKIN Daniil | TROFIMOV Sergei
    Olympic Qualification Classification
    Women's 500m 081255nza7xxhfnd4zakfg.png FATKULINA Olga GOLIKOVA Angelina KACHANOVA Daria
    Olympic Qualification Classification Olympic Qualification Classification Olympic Qualification Classification
    Women's 1000m 081255nza7xxhfnd4zakfg.png FATKULINA Olga GOLIKOVA Angelina KACHANOVA Daria
    Olympic Qualification Classification Olympic Qualification Classification Olympic Qualification Classification
    Women's 1500m 081255nza7xxhfnd4zakfg.png GOLUBEVA Elizabeta LALENKOVA Evgeniia SOKHRYAKOVA Elena
    Olympic Qualification Classification Olympic Qualification Classification Olympic Qualification Classification
    Women's 3000m 081255nza7xxhfnd4zakfg.png VORONINA Natalia LALENKOVA Evgeniia  
    Olympic Qualification Classification Olympic Qualification Classification
    Women's 5000m 081255nza7xxhfnd4zakfg.png VORONINA Natalia    
    Olympic Qualification Classification
    Women's Mass Start 081255nza7xxhfnd4zakfg.png GOLUBEVA Elizaveta SOKHRYAKOVA Elena
    Olympic Qualification Classification Olympic Qualification Classification
    Women's Team Pursuit 081255nza7xxhfnd4zakfg.png GOLUBEVA Elizabeta | LALENKOVA Evgeniia | VORONINA Natalia
    Olympic Qualification Classification
    Total Quotas: 16 | Male Athletes: 8 | Female Athletes: 8
     Share


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...