web
analytics
Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Fran-UDA

Spain National Thread | Rumbo a Tokyo 2020

Recommended Posts

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. BADMINTON :ESP

 

*Male**Female* *Mixed*

 

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

Olympic Qualification Ranking (29/04/19 - 30/04/20) 

 

 

International Challenge Madrid, Spain (12/06/19 - 15/06/19)

 

Pablo Abián. Quarter Finals (2200), Enrique Peñalver: Round 1 (920), Marc Cardona: Round 1 (920), Carlos Piris: Qualification round 2 (170), Bernat Amaya: Qualification round 2 (170), Alberto Perals: Qualification round 2 (170), Joan Monroy: Qualification round 2 (170), Javier Abian: Qualification round 1 (70), Miguel San Luis: Qualification round 1 (70), Tomas Toledano: Qualification round 1 (70), Álvaro Leal: Qualification round 1 (70), Guillermo Jimenez: Qualification round 1 (70), Ernesto Baschwitz: Qualification round 1 (70), Francisco Olivares: Qualification round 1 (70), Álvaro Vazquez: Qualification round 1 (70), Alejandro Alcalá: Qualification round 1 (70), Alejandro De Pablo: Qualification round 1 (70), Carlos Sanchez: Qualification round 1 (70), Ángel Sanchez: Qualification round 1 (70)

 

Beatriz Corrales: Round 2 (1520), Clara Azurmendi: Round 1 (920), Sara Peñalver: Round 1 (920), Laura Solis: Qualification round 2 (360), Nerea Diaz: Qualification round 2 (360), Manuela Diaz: Qualification round 2 (360), Claudia Leal: Qualification round 2 (360), Ana Ramirez: Qualification round 1 (170)

 

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 34 Quotas 

30º Pablo Abián with 6240 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 59º Enrique Peñalver with 3810 Points / 98º Álvaro Vazquez with 2050 Points / 165º Marc Cardona with 920 Points / 293º Carlos Piris with 170 Points / 293º Bernat Amaya with 170 Points / 293º Alberto Perals with 170 Points / 293º Joan Monroy with 170 Points / 349º Alejandro Alcalá with 100 Points / 379º Ángel Sánchez with 70 Points / 379º Carlos Sanchez with 70 Points / 379º Alejandro De Pablo with 70 Points / 379º Francisco Olivares with 70 Points / Ernesto Baschwitz with 70 Points / 379º Guillermo Jimenez with 70 Points / 379º Álvaro Leal with 70 Points / 379º Miguel San Luis with 70 Points / 379º Javier Abián with 70 Points / 379º Tomas Toledano with 70 Points

 

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 34 Quotas 

40ª Clara Azurmendi with 4940 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 63ª Beatriz Corrales with 3360 Points / 125ª Manuela Diaz with 1530 Points / 159ª Sara Peñalver with 920 Points / 239ª Laura Solis with 360 Points / 239ª Nerea Diaz with 360 Points / 239ª Claudia Leal with 360 Points / 246ª Laura Primo with 350 Points / 280ª Ana Ramírez with 170 Points

 

 

 

*Doubles Qualification*

 

Olympic Qualification Ranking (29/04/19 - 30/04/20) 

 

International Challenge Madrid, Spain (12/06/19 - 15/06/19)

 

Joan Monroy/Carlos Piris: Round 1 (920), Javier Abian/Daniel Sánchez: Qualification round 2 (360), Marc Cardona/Miguel San Luis: Qualification round 1 (170), Jaume Perez/Javier Sánchez: Qualification round 1 (170), Francisco Olivares/Carlos Sanchez: Qualification round 1 (170), Adrian Alcaide/Alejandro De Pablo: Qualification round 1 (170), Bernat Amaya/Jose Morales: Qualification Round 1 (170)

 

Nerea Diaz/Paula Lopez: Quarter Finals (2200), Claudia Leal/Lorena Uslé: Round 2 (920), Elena Lorenzo/Ana Ramírez: Round 2 (920), María Navarro/Natalia Rodríguez: Round 1 (920)

 

Alberto Zapico/Lorena Uslé: Round 1 (920), Jose Morales/Elena Lorenzo: Qualification round 1 (170), Álvaro Leal/Laura Solis: Qualification round 1 (170), Ángel Sánchez/María Navarro: Qualification round 1 (170), Andres Martín/Paula Lopez: Qualification round 1 (170), Jaume Perez/Nerea Diaz: Qualification round 1 (170), Alberto Perals/Ana Ramírez: Qualification round 1 (170), Javier Sánchez/Manuel Díaz: Qualification round 1 (170)

 

 

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Doubles >> 16 Quotas 

131ºs Joan Monroy/Carlos Piris with 920 Points / 228ºs Javier Abian/Daniel Sánchez with 360 Points / 276ºs Marc Cardona/Miguel San Luis with 170 Points / 276ºs Jaume Perez/Javier Sánchez with 170 Points / 276ºs Francisco Olivares/Carlos Sanchez with 170 Points / 276ºs Adrian Alcaide/Alejandro De Pablo with 170 Points / 276ºs Bernat Amaya/Jose Morales with 170 Points

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Doubles >> 16 Quotas 

65ªs Nerea Diaz/Paula Lopez with 2200 Points / 122ªs Claudia Leal/Lorena Uslé with 920 Points / 122ªs Elena Lorenzo/Ana Ramírez with 920 Points / 122ªs María Navarro/Natalia Rodríguez with 920 Points / 122ªs Manuela Diaz/Laura Primo with 920 Points

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Doubles >> 16 Quotas 

137ºs Alberto Zapico/Lorena Uslé with 920 Points / 278ºs Jose Morales/Elena Lorenzo: with 170 Points / 278ºs Álvaro Leal/Laura Solis with 170 Points / 278ºs Ángel Sánchez/María Navarro with 170 Points / 278ºs Andres Martín/Paula Lopez with 170 Points / 278ºs Jaume Perez/Nerea Diaz with 170 Points / 278ºs Alberto Perals/Ana Ramírez with 170 Points / 278ºs Javier Sánchez/Manuel Díaz with 170 Points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. BASKETBALL 3X3 :ESP

 

 

*Female*

 

 

FIBA World Olympic Qualifying Tournament

 

 

*World Cup: 

 

*GROUP C*

 

18/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 22-8 :IRI Iran

18/06/19 >> Czech Republic :CZE 14-21 :ESP SPAIN

 

 

Team Matches Won Points
:ROU 2 2 43
:ESP 2 2 43
:IRI 2 1 27
:CZE 2 0 27
:MGL 2 0 22

 

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

UPDATED PAGE 18

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. WATER POLO :ESP

 

*Male*

 

World League Belgrade, Serbia (18/06/19 - 23/06/19) >> 1 Quota

 

 

*GROUP A*

 

18/06/19 >> Japan :JPN 10-18 SPAIN :ESP

19/06/19 >> Hungary :HUN 11 (15)-11 (12) SPAIN :ESP 

 

Team Matches Won Won in Shout-Out Lost in Shout-Out Lost GF GA Points
:ESP 2 1 0 1 0 30 25 4
:JPN 2 1 0 0 1 27 25 3
:CAN 2 1 0 0 1 17 26 3
:HUN 2 0 1 0 1 24 22 2
Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 15

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. FIELD HOCKEY :ESP

 

http://www.fih.ch/media/8997773/180315-ioc-approved-qualification-system.pdf

 

 

*Female*

 

Olympic Qualification Matches (26/10/19 - 04/11/19) 

 

Open Series: 

 

*Final Round: The two highest placed teams in each tournament advance to the Olympic Qualification Matches 

 

 

*Tournament 3 Valencia, Spain*

 

*First Round: 

 

*POOL A*

 

19/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 1-1 :CAN Canada

 

Team Matches Won Tie Lost GF GA Points
:BLR 1 1 0 0 7 0 3
:CAN 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
:ESP 1 1 1 0 1 1 1
:NAM 1 0 0 1 0 7 0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. BASKETBALL 3X3 :ESP

 

*Female*

 

 

FIBA World Olympic Qualifying Tournament (00/04/20 - 00/05/20) 

 

*World Cup: 

 

*GROUP C*

 

18/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 22-8 :IRI Iran

18/06/19 >> Czech Republic :CZE 14-21 :ESP SPAIN

20/06/19 >> Romania :ROU 14-21 :ESP SPAIN

20/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 18-13 :MGL Mongolia

 

Team Matches Won Points
:ESP 4 4 82
:ROU 4 3 78
:CZE 4 2 69
:IRI 4 1 42
:MGL 4 0 49

 

:ESP Qualified for the 1/4s Final

 

*1/4s Final:

 

22/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP - 

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 16

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. FOOTBALL :ESP

 

*Male*

 

European Under-21 Championschip 2019, Italy (16/06/19 - 30/06/19) >> 4 Quotas

 

 

*Final Tournament. Group Stage:

 

*GROUP A*

 

19/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 2-1 :BEL Belgium

 

Team Matches Won Tie Lost GF GA Points
:POL 2 2 0 0 4 2 6
:ITA 2 1 0 1 3 2 3
:ESP 2 1 0 1 3 4 3
:BEL 2 0 0 2 3 5 0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. ATHLETICS :ESP

 

*Female*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

Olympic Qualifying Entry Standard (01/01/19 - 29/06/20) 

 

*Marathon and 50km. Race Walk (01/01/19 - 31/05/20)

*10.000m, 20km. Race Walk and Combined Events (01/01/19 - 29/06/20)

*All other Events (01/05/19 - 29/06/20)

 

 

*Triple Jump>> 14.32

 

Ana Peleteiro > 3ª with 14.33 in Meeting Iberoamericano Huelva, Spain

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 18

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. WATER POLO :ESP

 

*Male*

 

World League Belgrade, Serbia (18/06/19 - 23/06/19) >> 1 Quota

 

 

*GROUP A*

 

20/06/19 >> Canada :CAN 5-12 SPAIN :ESP 

 

Team Matches Won Won in Shout-Out Lost in Shout-Out Lost GF GA Points
:ESP 3 2 0 1 0 42 30 7
:HUN 3 1 1 0 1 37 31 5
:JPN 3 1 0 0 2 36 38 3
:CAN 3 1 0 0 2 22 38 2

 

:ESP Qualified for the 1/4s Final

 

*1/4s Final:

 

21/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP - :KAZ Kazakhstan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

WORLD ARCHERY. EUROPEAN GAMES MINSK, BELARUS (21/06/19 - 27/06/19)

 

Recurve Men

 

Qualification >> 6º Pablo Acha with 675

                            7º Miguel Alvariño with 674

                            18º David Castro with 660

 

First Round >> Hurban :SVK :ESP CASTRO

                      

Second Round >> BALDANOV :RUS or LIAHUSHEU :BLR -  :ESP ACHA

                               ALVARIÑO :ESP - :BUL Banchev or :HUN Banda

       

 

 

Recurve Women

 

Qualification >> 13ª Alicia Marín with 664

                            

 

Second Round >> MARIN  :ESP - :MNE Sibalic or :DEN Jager

                        

 

 

Compound Women

 

Qualification >> 4ª Andrea Marcos with 697

                          

                          

First Round >> Meissner :GER 143 (10*)-143 (10)  :ESP MARCOS

                       

                       

 

Recurve Men Team

 

Qualification >> 3ºs with 2009

 

Quarterfinal >> SPAIN :ESP 6-2 :RUS Russia

 

Semi Finals >> SPAIN :ESP 1-5 :NED Netherlands

 

Bronze Final >> Italy :ITA 6-2 :ESP SPAIN

 

 

Recurve Mixed Team

 

Qualification >> 6ºs with 1319

 

Second Round >> Germany :GER 6-2 :ESP SPAIN

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

SHOOTING. EUROPEAN GAMES MINSK, BELARUS (22/06/19 - 28/06/19)

 

 

Men's 10m. Air Pistol

 

Qualification >> Pablo Carrera

 

 

Men's Trap

 

Qualification >> 21º Antonio Bailon with 67

                            25º Alberto Fernández with 66

                           

*After 3 Rounds

 

 

Men's Skeet

 

Qualification >> Juan Jose Aramburu

 

 

Women's 10m. Air Pistol

 

Qualification >> Sonia Franquet

 

Women's 25m. Pistol

 

Qualification >> Sonia Franquet

 

Women's Trap

 

Qualification >> 1ª Fátima Galvez with 70

                            16ª Beatriz Martínez with 63

                           

*After 3 Rounds

                        

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...