website statistics
Jump to content

Surfing at the Summer Olympic Games 2020


 Share

Recommended Posts

  • 5 months later...

Men's Individual

Round 1 Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 3, 3rd and 4th Athletes wfrom each Heat will qualify for the Round 2
 
Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FERREIRA Italo :BRA 13.67
2
OHHARA Hiroto :JPN 11.40
3 FIORAVANTI Leonardo :ITA 9.43
4 USUNA Leandro :ARG 8.27


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IGARASHI Kanoa :JPN 12.77
2
TUDELA Miguel :PER 10.67
3 STAIRMAND Billy :NZL 9.97
4 FLORES Jeremy :FRA 7.63


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MESINAS Lucca :PER 11.40
2
ANDINO Kolohe :USA 10.27
3 WAIDA Rio :INA 9.96
4 WILSON Julian :AUS 8.77


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WRIGHT Owen :AUS 10.40
2
BOUKHIAM Ramzi :MAR 10.23
3 FLORENCE John John :USA 8.37
4 SELMAN Manuel :CHI 6.20


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MEDINA Gabriel :BRA 12.23
2
BOUREZ Michel :FRA 10.10
3 GLATZER Leon :GER 10.00
  MUNOZ Carlos :CRC DNS

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Individual

Round 1 Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 3, 3rd and 4th Athletes wfrom each Heat will qualify for the Round 2
 
Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOORE Carissa :USA 11.74
2
BONVALOT Teresa :POR 9.80
3 BARONA Dominic :ECU 7.66
4 ROSAS Daniella :PER 7.50


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FITZGIBBONS Sally :AUS 12.50
2
HENNESSY Brisa :CRC 12.20
3 BUITENDAG Bianca :RSA 11.44
4 MAEDA Mahina :JPN 9.20


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GILMORE Stephanie :AUS 14.50
2
LIMA Silvana :BRA 12.13
3 ADO Pauline :FRA 9.17
4 LELIOR Anat :ISR 7.77


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WESTON-WEBB Tatiana :BRA 11.33
2
DEFAY Johanne :FRA 10.60
3 MULANOVICH Sofia :PER 7.80
4 TSUZUKI Amuro :JPN 6.99


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARKS Caroline :USA 13.40
2
WILLIAMS Ella :NZL 9.70
3 McGONAGLE Leilani :CRC 9.64
  HOPKINS Yolanda :POR 9.24

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 2 Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 3
 
Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FLORENCE John John :USA 12.77
2
WAIDA Rio :INA 11.53
3 STAIRMAND Billy :NZL 11.34
4 SELMAN Manuel :CHI 9.74
  MUNOZ Carlos :CRC DNS


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FIORAVANTI Leonardo :ITA 12.53
2
FLORES Jeremy :FRA 11.37
3 WILSON Julian :AUS 11.27
4 GLATZER Leon :GER 10.43
5 USUNA Leandro :ARG 9.67

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Individual

Round 2 Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 3
 
Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TSUZUKI Amuro :JPN 11.60
2
BUITENDAG Bianca :RSA 10.40
3 MAEDA Mahina :JPN 9.63
4 McGONAGLE Leilani :CRC 9.63
5 BARONA Dominic :ECU 8.87


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOPKINS Yolanda :POR 12.23
2
ADO Pauline :FRA 9.66
3 MULANOVICH Sofia :PER 9.36
4 LELIOR Anat :ISR 8.93
5 ROSAS Daniella :PER 8.14

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:JPN IGARASHI Kanoa 14.00 :JPN IGARASHI Kanoa 12.60 :JPN IGARASHI Kanoa 17.00 Gold Medal Match
:JPN WAIDA Rio 12.00
:USA ANDINO Kolohe 14.83 :USA ANDINO Kolohe 11.00
:USA FLORENCE John John 11.60
:FRA BOUREZ Michel 12.43 :FRA BOUREZ Michel 13.66 :BRA MEDINA Gabriel 16.76 :JPN IGARASHI Kanoa 6.60
:MAR BOUKHIAM Ramzi 9.40
:BRA MEDINA Gabriel 14.33 :BRA MEDINA Gabriel 15.33
:AUS WILSON Julian 13.00
:BRA FERREIRA Italo 14.54 :BRA FERREIRA Italo 16.30 :BRA FERREIRA Italo 13.17 :BRA FERREIRA Italo 15.14
:NZL STAIRMAND Billy 9.67
:JPN OHHARA Hiroto 10.00 :JPN OHHARA Hiroto 11.90
:PER TUDELA Miguel 9.63
:PER MESINAS Lucca 10.77 :PER MESINAS Lucca 7.83 :AUS WRIGHT Owen 12.47 Bronze Medal Match
:ITA FIORAVANTI Leonardo 8.86
:AUS WRIGHT Owen 15.00 :AUS WRIGHT Owen 12.74 :BRA MEDINA Gabriel 11.77
:FRA FLORES Jeremy 12.90 :AUS WRIGHT Owen 11.97

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Individual

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:AUS GILMORE Stephanie 10.00 :RSA BUITENDAG Bianca 9.50 :RSA BUITENDAG Bianca 11.00 Gold Medal Match
:RSA BUITENDAG Bianca 13.93
:FRA DEFAY Johanne 9.40 :POR HOPKINS Yolanda 5.46
:POR HOPKINS Yolanda 10.84
:CRC HENNESSY Brisa 12.00 :CRC HENNESSY Brisa 6.83 :USA MARKS Caroline 3.67 :RSA BUITENDAG Bianca 8.46
   
:USA MARKS Caroline 15.33 :USA MARKS Caroline 12.50
:JPN MAEDA Mahina 7.74
:USA MOORE Carissa 10.34 :USA MOORE Carissa 14.26 :USA MOORE Carissa 8.33 :USA MOORE Carissa 14.93
:PER MULANOVICH Sofia 9.90
:BRA LIMA Silvana 12.17 :BRA LIMA Silvana 8.30
:POR BONVALOT Teresa 7.50
:BRA WESTON-WEBB Tatiana 9.00 :JPN TSUZUKI Amuro 13.27 :JPN TSUZUKI Amuro X7.43 Bronze Medal Match
:JPN TSUZUKI Amuro 10.33
:AUS FITZGIBBONS Sally 10.86 :AUS FITZGIBBONS Sally 11.67 :USA MARKS Caroline 4.26
:FRA ADO Pauline 9.03 :JPN TSUZUKI Amuro 6.80

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...