website statistics
Jump to content

Taekwondo WTE Olympic Weight Categories European Championships 2020


Gianlu33
 Share
Followers 0

Recommended Posts

Men's -58kg
 
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:WHT TORTOSA Jesus   :WHT TORTOSA Jesus
Bye  
:WHT NOGHANDOOST Ali 7 :WHT STANIC Novak
:WHT STANIC Novak 27
:WHT TESKERA Josip   :WHT TESKERA Josip
Bye  
:GBRHAIDER Hassan   :GBR HAIDER Hassan
Bye  
:MDA DIMITROV Stepan    :MDA DIMITROV Stepan
Bye  
:TUR CAKMAK Cihat 28 :TUR CAKMAK Cihat
:ROU BUIGA Paul Ovidiu 2
:CRO LIPOVAC Marko 25 :CRO LIPOVAC Marko
:ISR PASHCOVSKY Tom 11
:ESP VINCENTE Adrian   :ESP VINCENTE Adrian
Bye  
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:POR BRAGANCA Rui   :POR BRAGANCA Rui
Bye  
:UKR DZANDZAVA Dmytro 9  :DEN FARNES Ricki Gene
:DEN FARNES Ricki Gene 29
:FRA RAVET Cyrian 32 :FRA RAVET Cyrian
:BIH DJONKO Ibrahim 1
:MDA DIMITROV Vadim    :MDA DIMITROV Vadim 
Bye  
:SRB NAGAJEV Dmitrij   :SRB NAGAJEV Dmitrij
Bye  
:DEN HYTTEL Tobias 29 :DEN HYTTEL Tobias
:MNE ZEKAJ Arbon  2
:ISR ROGOZHINE Egor 7 :BUL LADZHEV Daniel
:BUL LADZHEV Daniel 23
:GBR WOOLLEY Jack    :GBR WOOLLEY Jack
Bye  

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's -58kg

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:WHT TORTOSA Jesus 0 :WHT STANIC Novak 18 :WHT STANIC Novak 15 Gold Medal Match
:WHT STANIC Novak 3
:WHT TESKERA Josip 24 :WHT TESKERA Josip 17
:GBR HAIDER Hassan 5
:MDA DIMITROV Stepan 27 :MDA DIMITROV Stepan 16 :MDA DIMITROV Stepan 6 :WHT STANIC Novak 12
:TUR CAKMAK Cihat 9
:CRO LIPOVAC Marko 2 :CRO LIPOVAC Marko 9
:ESP VINCENTE Adrian  0
:POR BRAGANCA Rui  11 :POR BRAGANCA Rui 12 :FRA RAVET Cyrian 19 :FRA RAVET Cyrian 15
:DEN FARNES Ricki Gene 3
:FRA RAVET Cyrian 24 :FRA RAVET Cyrian 15
:MDA DIMITROV Vadim 3
:SRB NAGAJEV Dmitrij 7 :SRB NAGAJEV Dmitrij 9 :GBR WOOLLEY Jack 13 No Bronze Medal Match
:DEN HYTTEL Tobias 5
:BUL LADZHEV Daniel 5 :GBR WOOLLEY Jack 22
:GBR WOOLLEY Jack 30
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's -68kg
 
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:GBR SINDEN Bradly   :GBR SINDEN Bradly
Bye  
:DEN JORGENSEN Otto 16 :DEN JORGENSEN Otto
:ESP CORREDOR Raul 7
:MNE BEQAJ Zinedin 29 :MNE BEQAJ Zinedin
:IRL PHELAN David 13
:BIH HUSIC Nedzad 31 :BIH HUSIC Nedzad
:BUL DZHORDZHEV Aleksan 10
:FRA CHELLAMOOTOO Dylan   :FRA CHELLAMOOTOO Dylan
Bye  
:GEO KAVTARADZE Beka 29 :GEO KAVTARADZE Beka
:BIH HABIBOVIC Sadmir 19
:ESP JORQUERA Joan 19 :ESP JORQUERA Joan
:DEN DAWOUD Omer 4
:TUR KAVURAT Ferhat Can   :TUR KAVURAT Ferhat Can
Bye  
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:ESP CABALLERO Marcos   :ESP CABALLERO Marcos
Bye  
:CZE FIALA Jan 17 :CZE FIALA Jan
:SLO KOREN Matevz 16
:WHT SEDIQI Abdullah 0 :FRA LUCIEN Theo
:FRA LUCIEN Theo 2
:SRB VUCKOVIC Nikola   :SRB VUCKOVIC Nikola
Bye  
:ISR KRIVISHKIY Nimrod 30 :ISR KRIVISHKIY Nimrod
:POL SZCZESNOWSKI Mateu 10
:POL POSADZY Jakub 16 :POL POSADZY Jakub
:ISR KATZ Alon 1
:ROU SIMON Szabolcs 5 :MDA ANDREI Balan
:MDA ANDREI Balan 18
:BUL DALAKLIEV Vladimir   :BUL DALAKLIEV Vladimir

Bye

 
Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Men's -68kg

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:GBR SINDEN Bradly 23 :GBR SINDEN Bradly 28 :GBR SINDEN Bradly 17 Gold Medal Match
:DEN JORGENSEN Otto 3
:MNE BEQAJ Zinedin 29 :MNE BEQAJ Zinedin 19
:BIH HUSIC Nedzad 13
:FRA CHELLAMOOTOO Dylan 22 :FRA CHELLAMOOTOO Dylan 18 :FRA CHELLAMOOTOO Dylan 5 :GBR SINDEN Bradly 32
:GEO KAVTARADZE Beka 11
:ESP JORQUERA Joan 8 :TUR KAVURAT Ferhat Can 17
:TUR KAVURAT Ferhat Can 28
:ESP CABALLERO Marcos 19 :ESP CABALLERO Marcos 10 :ESP CABALLERO Marcos 7 :ISR KRIVISHKIY Nimrod 25
:CZE FIALA Jan 3
:FRA LUCIEN Theo 15 :FRA LUCIEN Theo 5
:SRB VUCKOVIC Nikola 13
:ISR KRIVISHKIY Nimrod 24 :ISR KRIVISHKIY Nimrod 18 :ISR KRIVISHKIY Nimrod 14 No Bronze Medal Match
:POL POSADZY Jakub 1
:MDA ANDREI Balan 7

:MDA ANDREI Balan

2
:BUL DALAKLIEV Vladimir

6

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's -80kg
 
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:ESP MARTINEZ Raul   :ESP MARTINEZ Raul
Bye  
:CZE SIMEK David 11 :ESP CINTADO Jon
:ESP CINTADO Jon 26
:SLO DIVKOVIC Partik 14 :SLO DIVKOVIC Partik
:DEN AMER Abdullah 8
:AUT RADOJKOVIC Aleksan 5 :AUT RADOJKOVIC Aleksan
:BIH RASIDAGIC Jusuf-al 1
:BEL CORTEN Nicholas St 9 :POL ROBAK Karol Wladys
:POL ROBAK Karol Wladys 10
:WHT MEHDIPOURNEJAD Kas 12 :CRO GOLUBIC Marko
:CRO GOLUBIC Marko 21
:POL WOJTKOWIAK Adrian 30 :POL WOJTKOWIAK Adrian
:BIH NUCI Erol 9
:ESP QUESADA Daniel 28 :ESP QUESADA Daniel
:LTU ABROMAVICIUS Edgar 7
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:POR FERREIRA Julio   :POR FERREIRA Julio

Bye

 
:SVK SAJKO David 31 :SVK SAJKO David
:SLO AJHMAJER Tilen 5
:SRB KARAJLOVIC Ivan 11 :SRB KARAJLOVIC Ivan
:MNE PERUNICIC Vasilije 3
:TUR SARI Yunus 4 :TUR SARI Yunus
:ROU BADEA Alexandru 3
:FRA BOUZID Ismael 24 :FRABOUZID Ismael
:ISR SASSON Itamar 3
:CRO SEP Hrvoje 13 :CRO SEP Hrvoje
:GBR CUNNINGHAM Caden 6
:MKD DODEVSKI Filip 9 :ESP CHICOTE Javier
:ESP CHICOTE Javier 22
:CRO KANAET Toni   :CRO KANAET Toni
Bye  

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's -80kg

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:ESP MARTINEZ Raul 6 :ESP CINTADO Jon 4 :ESP CINTADO Jon 20 Gold Medal Match
:ESP CINTADO Jon 7
:SLO DIVKOVIC Partik 11 :SLO DIVKOVIC Partik 3
:AUT RADOJKOVIC Aleksan 5
:POL ROBAK Karol Wladys 13 :CRO GOLUBIC Marko 28 :CRO GOLUBIC Marko 15 :ESP CINTADO Jon 2
:CRO GOLUBIC Marko 25
:POL WOJTKOWIAK Adrian 18 :POL WOJTKOWIAK Adrian 8
:ESP QUESADA Daniel 16
:POR FERREIRA Julio 6 :POR FERREIRA Julio 22 :POR FERREIRA Julio 17 :POR FERREIRA Julio 9
:SVK SAJKO David 15
:SRB KARAJLOVIC Ivan SUP :SRB KARAJLOVIC Ivan 12
:TUR SARI Yunus 0
:FRA BOUZID Ismael 24 :FRA BOUZID Ismael 13 :FRA BOUZID Ismael 11 No Bronze Medal Match
:CRO SEP Hrvoje 3
:ESP CHICOTE Javier 0 :CRO KANAET Toni 5
:CRO KANAET Toni 20

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's +80kg
 
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:TUR ATESLI Emre Kutalm   :TUR ATESLI Emre Kutalm
Bye  
:POL SZAFERSKI Mikolaj 20 :POL SZAFERSKI Mikolaj
:BUL ZLATEV Kristiyan 4
:GBR SPALL Jack Ryan   :GBR SPALL Jack Ryan
Bye  
:SRB KHODABAKHSHI Mahdi   :SRB KHODABAKHSHI Mahdi
Bye  
:FRA N'DIAYE M'bar   :FRA N'DIAYE M'bar
Bye  
:GBR BANGURA Jonathan   :GBR BANGURA Jonathan
Bye  
:BIH GALIC Karlo   :BIH GALIC Karlo
Bye  
:UKR BONDAR Vladyslav   :UKR BONDAR Vladyslav
Bye  
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:BIH SEGEDIN Dinko   :BIH SEGEDIN Dinko
Bye  
:SRB PUSKIC Viktor   :SRB PUSKIC Viktor
Bye  
:UKR GARBAR Andrei   :UKR GARBAR Andrei
Bye  
:MKD GEORGIEVSKI Dejan   :MKD GEORGIEVSKI Dejan
Bye  
:ESP GARCIA Ivan   :ESP GARCIA Ivan
Bye  
:SRB GOLUBOVIC Milos   :SRB GOLUBOVIC Milos
Bye  
:ROU RITI Razvan   :ROU RITI Razvan
Bye  
:ESP ROS Daniel   :ESP ROS Daniel
Bye  

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's +80kg

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:TUR ATESLI Emre Kutalm 18 :TUR ATESLI Emre Kutalm 6 :SRB KHODABAKHSHI Mahdi 1 Gold Medal Match
:POL SZAFERSKI Mikolaj 10
:GBR SPALL Jack Ryan 4 :SRB KHODABAKHSHI Mahdi 19
:SRB KHODABAKHSHI Mahdi 8
:FRA N'DIAYE M'bar 22 :GBR BANGURA Jonathan 12 :UKR BONDAR Vladyslav 0 :SRB KHODABAKHSHI Mahdi 19
:GBR BANGURA Jonathan 25
:BIH GALIC Karlo 5 :UKR BONDAR Vladyslav 22
:UKR BONDAR Vladyslav 25
:BIH SEGEDIN Dinko 28 :BIH SEGEDIN Dinko  5 :MKD GEORGIEVSKI Dejan 11 :MKD GEORGIEVSKI Dejan 18
:SRB PUSKIC Viktor 8
:UKR GARBAR Andrei 16 :MKD GEORGIEVSKI Dejan 11
:MKD GEORGIEVSKI Dejan 21
:ESP GARCIA Ivan 29 :ESP GARCIA Ivan 6 :ESP ROS Daniel 4 No Bronze Medal Match
:SRB GOLUBOVIC Milos 9
:ROU RITI Razvan 2 :ESP ROS Daniel 18
:ESP ROS Daniel 16

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
Provisional Medal Count After Day 1

 

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
:SRB Serbia
1
1
0
2
2
:FRA France
1
0
2
3
3
:GBR Great Britain
1
0
1
2
4
:POR Portugal
1
0
0
1
5
:ESP Spain
0
1
2
3
6
:ISR Israel
0
1
0
1
6
:MKD North Macedonia
0
1
0
1
8
:UKR Ukraine
0
0
1
1
8
:CRO Croatia
0
0
1
1
8
:MDA Moldova
0
0
1
1
Total
192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png Road 192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png
to Tokyo 2020
4
4
8
16


 

Provisional Medal Count After Day 1 Olympic Events Only

 

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
:SRB Serbia
1
1
0
2
2
:FRA France
1
0
2
3
3
:GBR Great Britain
1
0
1
2
4
:POR Portugal
1
0
0
1
5
:ESP Spain
0
1
2
3
6
:ISR Israel
0
1
0
1
6
:MKD North Macedonia
0
1
0
1
8
:UKR Ukraine
0
0
1
1
8
:CRO Croatia
0
0
1
1
8
:MDA Moldova
0
0
1
1
Total
192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png Road 192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png
to Tokyo 2020
4
4
8
16

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share
×
×
  • Create New...