website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Women's Basketball FIBA European EuroLeague 2020 - 2021



Recommended Posts

Qualified Teams
 

  • CZE.gif150821np4njp5nippammip.png ZVVZ USK Praha
  • FRA.gif150820rsi4scmsryir8ysy.png Basket Landes
  • FRA.gif150819b1020p75w1edprxr.png Bourges Basket
  • FRA.gif150820byo3b8wo494y543j.png LDLC Asvel Feminin
  • HUN.gif150819ejunuqqwdgle8lw5.png Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc
  • HUN.gif150819ticxfk4vt999lvrm.png Sopron Basket
  • ITA.gif150819iaoovanex8n47izm.png Famila Schio
  • LAT.gif150820nvf44ej2v1wfzoo4.png TTT Riga
  • POL.gif150820fgb0iwsy6rrwkzka.png Arka Gdynia
  • ROU.gif150820gbg6n0quuqgng5ib.png ACS Sepsi
  • RUS.gif150819ix1cnnnw6c2n1cb2.png Dynamo Kursk
  • RUS.gif150820z3au7d8g2u4na2li.png Nadezhda
  • RUS.gif150819nfs270hnsnhvnhhv.png UMMC Ekaterinburg
  • ESP.gif150820rl4y50llld15nca5.png Perfumerias Avenida
  • ESP.gif150820kre370pz0slr43jb.png Spar Girona
  • TUR.gif150820qdvu2kuxwytg2tgw.png Fenerbahce
  • TUR.gif150820kjuww3zrpc8w9hgo.png Galatasaray
  • TUR.gif150820m5zzu2midjofato2.png Izmit Belediyespor


 

Competition Format

 

Qualifying Round
October 28th, 2020
4 Teams, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Regular Season
I

Regular Season
November 29th, 2020 - January 23rd, 2021
16 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Quarterfinals
March 14th - March 20th, 2021
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Final Four
April 16th - April 18th, 2021
4 Teams, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match and Final, the winning Team will be the Women's Basketball FIBA European EuroLeague 2020 - 2021 Champion
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • frantic13poland changed the title to Women's Basketball FIBA European EuroLeague 2020 - 2021
  • 1 month later...
Qualifying Round
October 28th, 2020
4 Teams, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Regular Season


 

  • HUN.gif150819ejunuqqwdgle8lw5.png Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc
  • ROU.gif150820gbg6n0quuqgng5ib.png ACS Sepsi
  • ESP.gif150820kre370pz0slr43jb.png Spar Girona
  • TUR.gif150820m5zzu2midjofato2.png Izmit Belediyespor


 

Qualifying Round
Turkey Time (GMT +3)

 

HUN.gif Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc 150819ejunuqqwdgle8lw5.png 68 - 85 150820m5zzu2midjofato2.png Izmit Belediyespor TUR.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-19, 15-21, 14-24, 27-21
October 28th 2020, h. 17:00, Sehit Polis Recep Topaloglu Spor Salonu, Kocaeli

 

ESP.gif Spar Girona 150820kre370pz0slr43jb.png 76 - 54 150820gbg6n0quuqgng5ib.png ACS Sepsi ROU.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-13, 12-15, 21-14, 24-12
October 28th 2020, h. 20:00, Sehit Polis Recep Topaloglu Spor Salonu, Kocaeli
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 1 month later...
Regular Season
December 1st, 2020 - January 22nd, 2021
16 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals


Group A
 

  • RUS.gif150819ix1cnnnw6c2n1cb2.png Dynamo Kursk
  • RUS.gif150820z3au7d8g2u4na2li.png Nadezhda
  • ESP.gif150820rl4y50llld15nca5.png Perfumerias Avenida
  • TUR.gif150820m5zzu2midjofato2.png Izmit Belediyespor



Group B
 

  • CZE.gif150821np4njp5nippammip.png ZVVZ USK Praha
  • FRA.gif150820byo3b8wo494y543j.png LDLC Asvel Feminin
  • POL.gif150820fgb0iwsy6rrwkzka.png Arka Gdynia
  • TUR.gif150820qdvu2kuxwytg2tgw.png Fenerbahce



Group C
 

  • ITA.gif150819iaoovanex8n47izm.png Famila Schio
  • LAT.gif150820nvf44ej2v1wfzoo4.png TTT Riga
  • RUS.gif150819nfs270hnsnhvnhhv.png UMMC Ekaterinburg
  • ESP.gif150820kre370pz0slr43jb.png Spar Girona




Group D
 

  • FRA.gif150820rsi4scmsryir8ysy.png Basket Landes
  • FRA.gif150819b1020p75w1edprxr.png Bourges Basket
  • HUN.gif150819ticxfk4vt999lvrm.png Sopron Basket
  • TUR.gif150820kjuww3zrpc8w9hgo.png Galatasaray


 

Group A

 

RUS.gif Dynamo Kursk 150819ix1cnnnw6c2n1cb2.png 74 - 77 150820z3au7d8g2u4na2li.png Nadezhda RUS.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-15, 26-19, 14-26, 13-17
December 1st 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Caferaga Sport Saloon, Istanbul

 

RUS.gif Nadezhda 150820z3au7d8g2u4na2li.png 42 - 70 150820rl4y50llld15nca5.png Perfumerias Avenida ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 11-21, 13-22, 9-11, 9-16
December 2nd 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Caferaga Sport Saloon, Istanbul

 

RUS.gif Dynamo Kursk 150819ix1cnnnw6c2n1cb2.png 74 - 89 150820rl4y50llld15nca5.png Perfumerias Avenida ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25-25, 24-22, 10-24, 15-18
December 4th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Caferaga Sport Saloon, Istanbul

 

TUR.gif Izmit Belediyespor 150820m5zzu2midjofato2.png 80 - 101 150820rl4y50llld15nca5.png Perfumerias Avenida ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25-24, 21-14, 12-34, 22-29
January 19th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +1),
Pabellón Municipal Wurzburg, Salamanca
 
RUS.gif Nadezhda 150820z3au7d8g2u4na2li.png 62 - 86 150819ix1cnnnw6c2n1cb2.png Dynamo Kursk RUS.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-12, 19-21, 21-27, 9-26
January 19th 2020, h. 16:30
(GMT +1), Pabellón Municipal Wurzburg, Salamanca
 
TUR.gif Izmit Belediyespor 150820m5zzu2midjofato2.png 61 - 65 150819ix1cnnnw6c2n1cb2.png Dynamo Kursk RUS.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-13, 20-17, 5-18, 15-17
January 21st 2020, h. 16:30
(GMT +1), Pabellón Municipal Wurzburg, Salamanca
 
ESP.gif Perfumerias Avenida 150820rl4y50llld15nca5.png 93 - 38 150820z3au7d8g2u4na2li.png Nadezhda RUS.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 28-5, 26-14, 23-9, 16-10
January 21st 2020, h. 19:45
(GMT +1), Pabellón Municipal Wurzburg, Salamanca
 
ESP.gif Perfumerias Avenida 150820rl4y50llld15nca5.png 79 - 70 150819ix1cnnnw6c2n1cb2.png Dynamo Kursk RUS.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-22, 20-18, 21-11, 19-19
January 22nd 2020, h. 19:30
(GMT +1), Pabellón Municipal Wurzburg, Salamanca
 
TUR.gif Izmit Belediyespor 150820m5zzu2midjofato2.png 78 - 80 150820z3au7d8g2u4na2li.png Nadezhda RUS.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-19, 20-17, 27-26, 13-18
January 22nd 2020, h. 16:30
(GMT +1), Pabellón Municipal Wurzburg, Salamanca
 
ESP.gif Perfumerias Avenida 150820rl4y50llld15nca5.png 98 - 72 150820m5zzu2midjofato2.png Izmit Belediyespor TUR.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 30-17, 25-30, 25-9, 18-26
January 25th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Pabellón Municipal Wurzburg, Salamanca

RUS.gif Nadezhda 150820z3au7d8g2u4na2li.png 80 - 40 150820m5zzu2midjofato2.png Izmit Belediyespor TUR.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 11-6, 23-10, 23-12, 23-12
February 16th 2021, h. TBD (GMT +5), Orneburzhje Sport Hall, Orenburg
 
RUS.gif Dynamo Kursk 150819ix1cnnnw6c2n1cb2.png 84 - 46 150820m5zzu2midjofato2.png Izmit Belediyespor TUR.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-16, 21-12, 23-6, 26-12
February 18th 2021, h. TBD (GMT +3), Sport Concert Complex, Kurs

Group A Final Standing
 
Team
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
ESP.gif Perfumerias Avenida
6
6
0
530
376
+154
12
RUS.gif Dynamo Kursk
6
3
3
453
414
+39
9
RUS.gif Nadezhda
6
3
3
379
441
-62
9
TUR.gif Izmit Belediyespor
6
0
6
377
508
-131
6
 
Group B

 

TUR.gif Fenerbahce 150820qdvu2kuxwytg2tgw.png 77 - 70 150821np4njp5nippammip.png ZVVZ USK Praha CZE.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-23, 19-20, 25-19, 20-8
December 1st 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Metro Energy Sports Hall, Istanbul

 

FRA.gif LDLC Asvel Feminin 150820byo3b8wo494y543j.png 89 - 57 150820fgb0iwsy6rrwkzka.png Arka Gdynia POL.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25-14, 23-22, 25-12, 16-9
December 1st 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Metro Energy Sports Hall, Istanbul

 

POL.gif Arka Gdynia 150820fgb0iwsy6rrwkzka.png 70 - 80 150820qdvu2kuxwytg2tgw.png Fenerbahce TUR.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-27, 20-13, 12-16, 14-24
December 3rd 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Metro Energy Sports Hall, Istanbul

 

CZE.gif ZVVZ USK Praha 150821np4njp5nippammip.png 80 - 79 150820byo3b8wo494y543j.png LDLC Asvel Feminin FRA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-25, 16-19, 24-11, 22-24
December 3rd 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Metro Energy Sports Hall, Istanbul

 

TUR.gif Fenerbahce 150820qdvu2kuxwytg2tgw.png 70 - 84 150820byo3b8wo494y543j.png LDLC Asvel Feminin FRA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-22, 25-29, 16-16, 17-17
December 4th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Metro Energy Sports Hall, Istanbul

 

POL.gif Arka Gdynia 150820fgb0iwsy6rrwkzka.png 76 - 85 150821np4njp5nippammip.png ZVVZ USK Praha CZE.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-21, 17-21, 19-18, 23-25
December 4th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Metro Energy Sports Hall, Istanbul

 

POL.gif Arka Gdynia 150820fgb0iwsy6rrwkzka.png 76 - 79 150820byo3b8wo494y543j.png LDLC Asvel Feminin FRA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-18, 18-28, 13-16, 21-17
January 19th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Kralovka Arena, Prague
 
CZE.gif ZVVZ USK Praha 150821np4njp5nippammip.png 70 - 99 150820qdvu2kuxwytg2tgw.png Fenerbahce TUR.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-28, 12-31, 20-18, 23-22
January 19th 2020, h. 19:00
(GMT +1), Kralovka Arena, Prague
 
TUR.gif Fenerbahce 150820qdvu2kuxwytg2tgw.png 88 - 57 150820fgb0iwsy6rrwkzka.png Arka Gdynia POL.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 26-16, 18-17, 15-18, 29-6
January 21st 2020, h. 16:00
(GMT +1), Kralovka Arena, Prague
 
FRA.gif LDLC Asvel Feminin 150820byo3b8wo494y543j.png 85 - 74 150821np4njp5nippammip.png ZVVZ USK Praha CZE.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-16, 19-21, 16-15, 26-22
January 21st 2020, h. 19:00
(GMT +1), Kralovka Arena, Prague
 
FRA.gif LDLC Asvel Feminin 150820byo3b8wo494y543j.png 65 - 67 150820qdvu2kuxwytg2tgw.png Fenerbahce TUR.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 11-16, 19-17, 17-16, 18-18
January 22nd 2020, h. 16:00
(GMT +1), Kralovka Arena, Prague
 
CZE.gif ZVVZ USK Praha 150821np4njp5nippammip.png 80 - 67 150820fgb0iwsy6rrwkzka.png Arka Gdynia POL.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-16, 16-13, 21-10, 25-28
January 22nd 2020, h. 19:00
(GMT +1), Kralovka Arena, Prague
 
Group B Final Standing
 
Team
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
TUR.gif Fenerbahce
6
5
1
481
416
+65
11
FRA.gif LDLC Asvel Feminin
6
4
2
481
424
+57
10
CZE.gif ZVVZ USK Praha
6
3
3
459
483
-24
9
POL.gif Arka Gdynia
6
0
6
403
501
-98
6
 
Group C

 

RUS.gif UMMC Ekaterinburg 150819nfs270hnsnhvnhhv.png 83 - 61 150819iaoovanex8n47izm.png Famila Schio ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-8, 23-16, 20-21, 23-16
December 1st 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Pavello Fontajau, Girona

 

LAT.gif TTT Riga 150820nvf44ej2v1wfzoo4.png 79 - 81 150820kre370pz0slr43jb.png Spar Girona ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-20, 20-20, 20-22, 18-19
December 1st 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Pavello Fontajau, Girona

 

ITA.gif Famila Schio 150819iaoovanex8n47izm.png 76 - 72 150820nvf44ej2v1wfzoo4.png TTT Riga LAT.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-9, 25-17, 15-25, 16-21
December 3rd 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Pavello Fontajau, Girona

 

ESP.gif Spar Girona 150820kre370pz0slr43jb.png 67 - 94 150819nfs270hnsnhvnhhv.png UMMC Ekaterinburg RUS.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-21, 11-19, 20-32, 17-22
December 3rd 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Pavello Fontajau, Girona

 

RUS.gif UMMC Ekaterinburg 150819nfs270hnsnhvnhhv.png 104 - 71 150820nvf44ej2v1wfzoo4.png TTT Riga LAT.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 29-15, 28-25, 27-19, 20-12
December 4th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Pavello Fontajau, Girona

 

ESP.gif Spar Girona 150820kre370pz0slr43jb.png 85 - 81 150819iaoovanex8n47izm.png Famila Schio ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-21, 23-18, 15-21 ,24-21
December 4th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Pavello Fontajau, Girona

 

ESP.gif Spar Girona 150820kre370pz0slr43jb.png 82 - 52 150820nvf44ej2v1wfzoo4.png TTT Riga LAT.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-6, 21-22, 22-12, 25-12
January 19th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Palazzetto Livio, Schio
 
ITA.gif Famila Schio 150819iaoovanex8n47izm.png 58 - 74 150819nfs270hnsnhvnhhv.png UMMC Ekaterinburg RUS.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 10-22, 13-16, 22-16, 13-20
January 19th 2020, h. 20:00
(GMT +1), Palazzetto Livio, Schio
 
RUS.gif UMMC Ekaterinburg 150819nfs270hnsnhvnhhv.png 90 - 83 150820kre370pz0slr43jb.png Spar Girona ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-17, 20-24, 23-19, 23-23
January 21st 2020, h. 17:00
(GMT +1), Palazzetto Livio, Schio
 
LAT.gif TTT Riga 150820nvf44ej2v1wfzoo4.png 68 - 78 150819iaoovanex8n47izm.png Famila Schio ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-20, 11-23, 15-22, 22-13
January 21st 2020, h. 20:00
(GMT +1), Palazzetto Livio, Schio
 
LAT.gif TTT Riga 150820nvf44ej2v1wfzoo4.png 41 - 90 150819nfs270hnsnhvnhhv.png UMMC Ekaterinburg RUS.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 7-24, 8-24, 8-23, 18-19
January 22nd 2020, h. 17:00
(GMT +1), Palazzetto Livio, Schio
 
ITA.gif Famila Schio 150819iaoovanex8n47izm.png 77 - 74 150820kre370pz0slr43jb.png Spar Girona ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-28, 20-14, 20-13, 21-19
January 22nd 2020, h. 20:00
(GMT +1), Palazzetto Livio, Schio

 

Group C Final Standing
 
Team
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
RUS.gif UMMC Ekaterinburg
6
6
0
535
381
+154
12
ESP.gif Spar Girona
6
3
3
472
473
-1
9
ITA.gif Famila Schio
6
3
3
431
456
-25
9
LAT.gif TTT Riga
6
0
6
383
511
-128
6
 
Group D

 

FRA.gif Bourges Basket 150819b1020p75w1edprxr.png 60 - 70 150819ticxfk4vt999lvrm.png Sopron Basket HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-12, 17-22, 15-14, 16-22
December 1st 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Novomatic Arèna, Sopron

 

FRA.gif Basket Landes 150820rsi4scmsryir8ysy.pngOT69 - 66 150819b1020p75w1edprxr.png Bourges Basket FRA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-11, 15-12, 21-18, 11-19, Overtime: 9-6
December 3rd 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Novomatic Arèna, Sopron

 

FRA.gif Basket Landes 150820rsi4scmsryir8ysy.png 59 - 70 150819ticxfk4vt999lvrm.png Sopron Basket HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-22, 15-20, 18-10, 10-18
December 4th 2020, h. 16:30 (GMT +1), Novomatic Arèna, Sopron

 

HUN.gif Sopron Basket 150819ticxfk4vt999lvrm.png 69 - 66 150820kjuww3zrpc8w9hgo.png Galatasaray .TUR
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-13, 13-23, 23-19, 12-11
December 15th 2020 , h. 14:30 (GMT +1), Novomatic Arena Sopron, Sopron
 
TUR.gif Galatasaray 150820kjuww3zrpc8w9hgo.png 58 - 70 150819ticxfk4vt999lvrm.png Sopron Basket HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-14, 13-24, 16-18, 17-14
December 17th 2020, h. 14:30 (GMT +1),
Novomatic Arena Sopron, Sopron
 
TUR.gif Galatasaray 150820kjuww3zrpc8w9hgo.png 89 - 63 150820rsi4scmsryir8ysy.png Basket Landes FRA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 34-22, 16-11, 25-13, 14-17
January 18th 2020, h. 17:00
(GMT +1), Palaisdes Sports du Prad, Gourges
 
HUN.gif Sopron Basket 150819ticxfk4vt999lvrm.png 74 - 67 150819b1020p75w1edprxr.png Bourges Basket FRA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-20, 18-15, 21-14, 12-18
January 18th 2021, h. 20:00
(GMT +1), Palaisdes Sports du Prad, Gourges
 
FRA.gif Basket Landes 150820rsi4scmsryir8ysy.png 59 - 78 150820kjuww3zrpc8w9hgo.png Galatasaray TUR.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-11, 10-23, 17-23, 15-21
January 19th 2021, h. 20:00
(GMT +1), Palaisdes Sports du Prad, Gourges
 
FRA.gif Bourges Basket 150819b1020p75w1edprxr.png 87 - 80 150820kjuww3zrpc8w9hgo.png Galatasaray TUR.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 27-22, 16-18, 18-24, 26-16
January 21st 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Palaisdes Sports du Prad, Gourges
 
TUR.gif Galatasaray 150820kjuww3zrpc8w9hgo.png 75 - 65 150819b1020p75w1edprxr.png Bourges Basket FRA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-16, 24-19, 16-14, 21-16
January 22nd 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1),
Novomatic Arena Sopron, Sopron
 
HUN.gif Sopron Basket 150819ticxfk4vt999lvrm.png 84 - 54 150820rsi4scmsryir8ysy.png Basket Landes FRA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-11, 26-17, 22-14, 17-12
January 22nd 2021 h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Palaisdes Sports du Prad, Gourges
 
FRA.gif Bourges Basket 150819b1020p75w1edprxr.png 92 - 62 150820rsi4scmsryir8ysy.png Basket Landes FRA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 27-16, 21-12, 22-15, 22-19
January 24th 2021, h. 15:20 (GMT +1),
Palaisdes Sports du Prad, Gourges
 
Group D Final Standing
 
Team
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
HUN.gif Sopron Basket
6
6
0
437
364
+73
12
TUR.gif Galatasaray
6
3
3
446
413
+33
9
FRA.gif Bourges Basket
6
2
4
437
430
+7
8
FRA.gif Basket Landes
6
1
5
366
479
-113
7
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
  • 2 weeks later...
  • Sindo featured this topic
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
  • Sindo unfeatured and featured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...