website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Beach Volleyball CEV Under 22 European Championships 2020



Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Turkey Time (GMT +3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, September 24th
09:00 Women's Under 22 Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1
11:30 Men's Under 22 Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1


Friday, September 25th
09:00 Men's Under 22 Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
09:00 Women's Under 22 Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
14:00 Women's Under 22 Tournament Round of 32
16:00 Men's Under 22 Tournament Round of 32


Saturday, September 26th
10:00 Women's Under 22 Tournament Round of 16
11:40 Men's Under 22 Tournament Round of 16
14:00 Women's Under 22 Tournament Quarterfinals
16:00 Men's Under 22 Tournament Quarterfinals


Sunday, September 27th
09:00 Women's Under 22 Tournament Semifinals
10:50 Men's Under 22 Tournament Semifinals
14:00 Women's Under 22 Tournament Bronze Medal Match
16:15 Women's Under 22 Tournament Gold Medal Match
15:00 Men's Under 22 Tournament Bronze Medal Match
17:15 Men's Under 22 Tournament Gold Medal Match

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Under 22 Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
29 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 32

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Makaric/Nikolic [16] SRB.gif
GER.gif Wüst/Schneider [17]
1-2 (12-21, 24-22, 9-15)
Kanli/Cebeci [1] TUR.gif
GER.gif Wüst/Schneider [17]
1-2 (13-21, 22-20, 12-15)
Kanli/Cebeci [1] TUR.gif
SRB.gif Makaric/Nikolic [16]
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
GER.gif Wüst/Schneider [17]
4
2
0
6
2
3,000
114
92
1,239
TUR.gif Kanli/Cebeci [1]
3
1
1
5
2
2,500
89
84
1,060
SRB.gif Makaric/Nikolic [16]
2
0
2
3
4
0,750
73
100
0,730


 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Arkhipov/Veretiuk [2] RUS.gif
HUN.gif Oláh/Ghazal [31]
2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
Pavliuk/Plotnik [15] UKR.gif
ISR.gif Elazar/Masuri, O. [18]
1-2 (15-21, 24-22, 9-15)
Arkhipov/Veretiuk [2] RUS.gif
ISR.gif Elazar/Masuri, O. [18]
2-0 (21-12, 21-17)
Pavliuk/Plotnik [15] UKR.gif
HUN.gif Oláh/Ghazal [31]
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
Arkhipov/Veretiuk [2] RUS.gif
UKR.gif Pavliuk/Plotnik [15]
2-0 (21-18, 21-10)
Elazar/Masuri, O. [18] ISR.gif
HUN.gif Oláh/Ghazal [31]
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
RUS.gif Arkhipov/Veretiuk [2]
6
3
0
6
0
MAX
126
82
1,537
ISR.gif Elazar/Masuri, O. [18]
5
2
1
4
3
1,333
129
125
1,032
UKR.gif Pavliuk/Plotnik [15]
4
1
2
3
4
0,750
118
125
0,944
HUN.gif Oláh/Ghazal [31]
3
0
3
0
6
0,000
85
126
0,675


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Duque/Pérez [3] ESP.gif
RUS.gif Chukhnenkov/Evert [30]
1-2 (21-16, 17-21, 6-15)
Hajós/Stréli [14] HUN.gif
POR.gif Pedrosa/Campos [19]
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
Duque/Pérez [3] ESP.gif
POR.gif Pedrosa/Campos [19]
0-2 (17-21, 16-21)
Hajós/Stréli [14] HUN.gif
RUS.gif Chukhnenkov/Evert [30]
1-2 (18-21, 21-18, 12-15)
Duque/Pérez [3] ESP.gif
HUN.gif Hajós/Stréli [14]
0-2 (18-21, 19-21)
Pedrosa/Campos [19] POR.gif
RUS.gif Chukhnenkov/Evert [30]
0-2 (19-21, 17-21)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
RUS.gif Chukhnenkov/Evert [30]
6
3
0
6
2
3,000
148
131
1,130
HUN.gif Hajós/Stréli [14]
5
2
1
5
2
2,500
135
126
1,071
POR.gif Pedrosa/Campos [19]
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
113
117
0,966
ESP.gif Duque/Pérez [3]
3
0
3
1
6
0,167
114
136
0,838


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Maier/Rodina [13] ROU.gif
ITA.gif Marchetto/Dal Corso [20]
0-2 (15-21, 17-21)
Kopschar/Pascariuc P. [4] AUT.gif
ITA.gif Marchetto/Dal Corso [20]
0-2 (18-21, 14-21)
Kopschar/Pascariuc P. [4] AUT.gif
ROU.gif Maier/Rodina [13]
2-0 (21-16, 21-16)

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ITA.gif Marchetto/Dal Corso [20]
4
2
0
6
0
MAX
84
64
1,313
AUT.gif Kopschar/Pascariuc P. [4]
3
1
1
4
2
2,000
74
74
1,000
ROU.gif Maier/Rodina [13]
2
0
2
2
4
0,500
64
84
0,762


 

Group E

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Pfretzschner/Sowa [5] GER.gif
POL.gif Lesiecki/Kurowski [28]
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
Kruk/Miszczuk [12] POL.gif
ESP.gif Saucedo/Rosa [21]
2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 23-21)
Pfretzschner/Sowa [5] GER.gif
ESP.gif Saucedo/Rosa [21]
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
Kruk/Miszczuk [12] POL.gif
POL.gif Lesiecki/Kurowski [28]
2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
Pfretzschner/Sowa [5] GER.gif
POL.gif Kruk/Miszczuk [12]
0-2 (14-21, 22-24)
Saucedo/Rosa [21] ESP.gif
POL.gif Lesiecki/Kurowski [28]
0-2 (16-21, 19-21)

 

Group E Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
POL.gif Kruk/Miszczuk [12]
6
3
0
6
1
6,000
147
118
1,246
GER.gif Pfretzschner/Sowa [5]
5
2
1
4
2
2,000
120
108
1,111
POL.gif Lesiecki/Kurowski [28]
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
95
119
0,798
ESP.gif Saucedo/Rosa [21]
3
0
3
1
6
0,167
127
144
0,882


 

Group F

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Windisch/Di Silvestre A. [6] ITA.gif
CZE.gif Melmuka/Knobloch [27]
1-2 (21-17, 21-23, 16-18)
Bello, Ja./Bialokoz [11] ENG.gif
RUS.gif Gusev/Shustrov [22]
0-2 (14-21, 15-21)
Windisch/Di Silvestre A. [6] ITA.gif
RUS.gif Gusev/Shustrov [22]
0-2 (18-21, 14-21)
Bello, Ja./Bialokoz [11] ENG.gif
CZE.gif Melmuka/Knobloch [27]
0-2 (14-21, 15-21)
Windisch/Di Silvestre A. [6] ITA.gif
ENG.gif Bello, Ja./Bialokoz [11]
2-0 (21-11, 27-25)
Gusev/Shustrov [22] RUS.gif
CZE.gif Melmuka/Knobloch [27]
2-1 (21-13, 17-21, 15-12)

 

Group F Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
RUS.gif Gusev/Shustrov [22]
6
3
0
6
1
6,000
137
107
1,280
CZE.gif Melmuka/Knobloch [27]
5
2
1
5
3
1,667
146
140
1,043
ITA.gif Windisch/Di Silvestre A. [6]
4
1
2
3
4
0,750
138
136
1,015
ENG.gif Bello, Ja./Bialokoz [11]
3
0
3
0
6
0,000
94
132
0,712


 

Group G

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Broch/Jordan [10] SUI.gif
SWE.gif Åhman/Hellvig [23]
1-2 (21-16, 15-21, 10-15)
Aispurs/Bedritis [7] LAT.gif
SWE.gif Åhman/Hellvig [23]
0-2 (13-21, 16-21)
Aispurs/Bedritis [7] LAT.gif
SUI.gif Broch/Jordan [10]
1-2 (16-21, 21-19, 10-15)

 

Group G Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SWE.gif Åhman/Hellvig [23]
4
2
0
6
1
6,000
94
75
1,253
SUI.gif Broch/Jordan [10]
3
1
1
5
3
1,667
101
99
1,020
LAT.gif Aispurs/Bedritis [7]
2
0
2
3
4
0,750
76
97
0,784


 

Group H

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Stankevicius/Donela [8] LTU.gif
SUI.gif Zürcher/Dillier [25]
2-1 (21-13, 20-22, 15-12)
Semerad/Manas [9] CZE.gif
LAT.gif Rinkevics/Stankevics [24]
2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
Stankevicius/Donela [8] LTU.gif
LAT.gif Rinkevics/Stankevics [24]
0-2 (16-21, 18-21)
Semerad/Manas [9] CZE.gif
SUI.gif Zürcher/Dillier [25]
1-2 (21-16, 10-21, 11-15)
Stankevicius/Donela [8] LTU.gif
CZE.gif Semerad/Manas [9]
1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 9-15)
Rinkevics/Stankevics [24] LAT.gif
SUI.gif Zürcher/Dillier [25]
1-2 (21-17, 21-12)

 

Group H Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
LAT.gif Rinkevics/Stankevics [24]
5
2
1
4
2
2,000
121
105
1,152
CZE.gif Semerad/Manas [9]
5
2
1
5
3
1,667
137
137
1,000
LTU.gif Stankevicius/Donela [8]
4
1
2
3
5
0,600
138
142
0,972
SUI.gif Zürcher/Dillier [25]
4
1
2
3
5
0,600
128
140
0,914
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Under 22 Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
25 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 32

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Maor/Ashush [16] ISR.gif
UKR.gif Rylova/Serdiuk [17]
0-2 (10-21, 11-21)
Voronina/Bocharova [1] RUS.gif
UKR.gif Rylova/Serdiuk [17]
2-0 (21-17, 21-13)
Voronina/Bocharova [1] RUS.gif
ISR.gif Maor/Ashush [16]
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
RUS.gif Voronina/Bocharova [1]
6
3
0
6
0
MAX
84
62
1,355
UKR.gif Rylova/Serdiuk [17]
5
2
1
4
2
2,000
72
63
1,143
ISR.gif Maor/Ashush [16]
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
53
84
0,631


 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Divényi/Réthelyi [15] HUN.gif
RUS.gif Frolova/Ganenko[18]
0-2 (12-21, 8-21)
Müller/Schulz [2] GER.gif
RUS.gif Frolova/Ganenko [18]
1-2 (21-18, 20-22, 8-15)
Müller/Schulz [2] GER.gif
HUN.gif Divényi/Réthelyi [15]
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
RUS.gif Frolova/Ganenko [18]
6
3
0
6
1
6,000
97
69
1,406
GER.gif Müller/Schulz [2]
5
2
1
5
2
2,500
91
84
1,083
HUN.gif Divényi/Réthelyi [15]
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
49
84
0,583


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Corcoz/Milea [14] ROU.gif
SUI.gif Bentele/Lutz [19]
0-2 (11-21, 7-21)
Carro/Álvarez M. [3] ESP.gif
SUI.gif Bentele/Lutz [19]
1-2 (21-18, 17-21, 12-15)
Carro/Álvarez M. [3] ESP.gif
ROU.gif Corcoz/Milea [14]
2-0 (21-12, 21-7)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SUI.gif Bentele/Lutz [19]
6
3
0
6
1
6,000
96
68
1,412
ESP.gifCarro/Álvarez M. [3]
5
2
1
5
2
2,500
92
73
1,260
ROU.gif Corcoz/Milea [14]
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
37
84
0,440


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Sylejmani/Hasani [13] KOS.gif
POL.gif Kielak/Marcinowska [20]
2-1 (21-18, 15-21, 15-11)
Böbner/Betschart, M. [4] SUI.gif
POL.gif Kielak/Marcinowska [20]
2-0 (21-7, 21-13)
Böbner/Betschart, M. [4] SUI.gif
KOS.gif Sylejmani/Hasani [13]
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SUI.gif Böbner/Betschart, M. [4]
6
3
0
6
0
MAX
84
49
1,714
KOS.gif Sylejmani/Hasani [13]
5
2
1
4
3
1,333
80
92
0,870
POL.gif Kielak/Marcinowska [20]
4
1
2
3
4
0,750
70
93
0,753


 

Group E

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Stadnik/Jundzill [12] POL.gif
GER.gif Christ/Grüne [21]
2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 15-8)
Brailko/Namike [5] LAT.gif
GER.gif Christ/Grüne [21]
1-2 (21-15, 18-21, 10-15)
Brailko/Namike [5] LAT.gif
POL.gif Stadnik/Jundzill [12]
2-0 (22-20, 21-11)

 

Group E Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
LAT.gif Brailko/Namike [5]
5
2
1
5
2
2,500
92
82
1,122
GER.gif Christ/Grüne [21]
5
2
1
5
3
1,667
97
101
0,960
POL.gif Stadnik/Jundzill [12]
5
2
1
4
3
1,333
83
89
0,933


 

Group F

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Grudzinskaite/Grudzinskaite [11] LTU.gif
ESP.gif Vergara/Luana [22]
2-1 (21-15, 21-23, 18-16)
They/Scampoli [6] ITA.gif
ESP.gif Vergara/Luana [22]
2-0 (21-16, 21-14)
They/Scampoli [6] ITA.gif
LTU.gif Grudzinskaite/Grudzinskaite [11]
2-0 (21-15, 21-16)

 

Group F Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ITA.gif They/Scampoli [6]
6
3
0
6
0
MAX
84
61
1,377
LTU.gif Grudzinskaite/Grudzinskaite [11]
5
2
1
4
3
1,333
91
96
0,948
ESP.gif Vergara/Luana [22]
4
1
2
3
4
0,750
84
102
0,824


 

Group G

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Szewczyk/Vieira [7] FRA.gif
POR.gif Pinheiro/Castro [26]
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
Zuzek/Spoljaric [10] SLO.gif
CZE.gif Honzovicova/Zolnercikova [23]
2-0 (21-13, 14-21, 15-7)
Szewczyk/Vieira [7] FRA.gif
CZE.gif Honzovicova/Zolnercikova [23]
2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
Zuzek/Spoljaric [10] SLO.gif
POR.gif Pinheiro/Castro [26]
2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
Szewczyk/Vieira [7] FRA.gif
SLO.gif Zuzek/Spoljaric [10]
2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-10)
Honzovicova/Zolnercikova [23] CZE.gif
POR.gif Pinheiro/Castro [26]
2-0 (21-8, 21-15)

 

Group G Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
FRA.gif Szewczyk/Vieira [7]
6
3
0
6
1
6,000
139
103
1,350
SLO.gif Zuzek/Spoljaric [10]
5
2
1
5
3
1,667
137
128
1,070
CZE.gif Honzovicova/Zolnercikova [23]
4
1
2
3
4
0,750
106
115
0,922
POR.gif Pinheiro/Castro [26]
3
0
3
0
6
0,000
90
126
0,714


 

Group H

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Freitas Schoffel/Huggins [9] ENG.gif
LAT.gif Briede/Paegle [24]
0-2 (9-21, 16-21)
Brinkova/Neuschaeferova [8] CZE.gif
LAT.gif Briede/Paegle [24]
2-0 (21-19, 21-13)
Brinkova/Neuschaeferova [8] CZE.gif
ENG.gif Freitas Schoffel/Huggins [9]
2-0 (21-15, 21-8)

 

Group H Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
CZE.gif Brinkova/Neuschaeferova [8]
6
3
0
6
0
MAX
84
55
1,527
LAT.gif Briede/Paegle [24]
5
2
1
4
2
2,000
74
67
1,104
ENG.gif Freitas Schoffel/Huggins [9]
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
48
84
0,571
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Under 22 Tournament

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

RUS.gif Maria Voronina [1]

RUS.gif Mariia Bocharova [1]

- - -

RUS.gif Maria Voronina [1]

RUS.gif Mariia Bocharova [1]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

SLO.gif Lana Zuzek [10]

SLO.gif Zala Spoljaric [10]

21 21 -

SLO.gif Lana Zuzek [10]

SLO.gif Zala Spoljaric [10]

ENG.gif Saskia Freitas Schoffel [9]

ENG.gif Lauren Huggins [9]

11 17 -

ESP.gif María Belén Carro Márquez de Acuña [3]

ESP.gif Daniela Álvarez Mendoza [3]

21 21 -

ESP.gif María Belén Carro Márquez de Acuña [3]

ESP.gif Daniela Álvarez Mendoza [3]

ISR.gif Noga Maor [16]

ISR.gif Yahli Ashush [16]

18 13 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

CZE.gif Michaela Brinková [8]

CZE.gif Kylie Neuschaeferova [8]

CZE.gif Michaela Brinková [8]

CZE.gif Kylie Neuschaeferova [8]

- - -

LAT.gif Varvara Brailko [5]

LAT.gif Anete Namiķe [5]

- - -

LAT.gif Varvara Brailko [5]

LAT.gif Anete Namiķe [5]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

LAT.gif Kristine Briede [24]

LAT.gif Krista Paegle [24]

21 21 -

LAT.gif Kristine Briede [24]

LAT.gif Krista Paegle [24]

HUN.gif Zita Divényi [15]

HUN.gif Zsófia Réthelyi [15]

16 18 -

GER.gif Chenoa Christ [21]

GER.gif Anna-Lena Grüne [21]

21 21 -

GER.gif Chenoa Christ [21]

GER.gif Anna-Lena Grüne [21]

CZE.gif Julie Honzovicova [23]

CZE.gif Karin Zolnercikova [23]

18 19 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

SUI.gif Esmée Böbner [4]

SUI.gif Mara Betschart [4]

SUI.gif Esmée Böbner [4]

SUI.gif Mara Betschart [4]

- - -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

SUI.gif Menia Bentele [19]

SUI.gif Anna Lutz [19]

- - -

SUI.gif Menia Bentele [19]

SUI.gif Anna Lutz [19]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

LTU.gif Gerda Grudzinskaite [11]

LTU.gif Rugile Grudzinskaite [11]

21 21 -

LTU.gif Gerda Grudzinskaite [11]

LTU.gif Rugile Grudzinskaite [11]

POL.gif Aleksandra Stadnik [12]

POL.gif Patrycja Jundzill [12]

10 19 -

UKR.gif Sofiia Rylova [17]

UKR.gif Yeva Serdiuk [17]

21 21 -

UKR.gif Sofiia Rylova [17]

UKR.gif Yeva Serdiuk [17]

POL.gif Julia Kielak [20]

POL.gif Melania Marcinowska [20]

10 11 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

ITA.gif Chiara They [6]

ITA.gif Claudia Scampoli [6]

ITA.gif Chiara They [6]

ITA.gif Claudia Scampoli [6]

- - -

FRA.gif Pia Szewczyk [7]

FRA.gif Clémence Vieira [7]

- - -

FRA.gif Pia Szewczyk [7]

FRA.gif Clémence Vieira [7]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

GER.gif Svenja Müller [2]

GER.gif Sarah Schulz [2]

21 21 -

GER.gif Svenja Müller [2]

GER.gif Sarah Schulz [2]

ROU.gif Andreea Iustina Corcoz [14]

ROU.gif Diana-Florentina Milea [14]

18 17 -

KOS.gif Dhuratë Sylejmani [13]

KOS.gif Rinesa Hasani [13]

14 14 -

ESP.gif Ana Vergara [22]

ESP.gif Luana Aixa Araco Domínguez [22]

ESP.gif Ana Vergara [22]

ESP.gif Luana Aixa Araco Domínguez [22]

21 21 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

RUS.gif Anastasiia Frolova [18]

RUS.gif Aleksandra Ganenko [18]

RUS.gif Anastasiia Frolova [18]

RUS.gif Aleksandra Ganenko [18]

- - -
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Under 22 Tornament

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

GER.gif Mio Wüst [17]

GER.gif Rudy Schneider [17]

- - -

GER.gif Mio Wüst [17]

GER.gif Rudy Schneider [17]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

HUN.gif Artúr Hajós [14]

HUN.gif Bence Attila Stréli [14]

21 13 15

HUN.gif Artúr Hajós [14]

HUN.gif Bence Attila Stréli [14]

LTU.gif Patrikas Stankevicius [8]

LTU.gif Mantas Donela [8]

11 21 13

ISR.gif Eylon Elazar [18]

ISR.gif Ofri Masuri [18]

21 21 -

ISR.gif Eylon Elazar [18]

ISR.gif Ofri Masuri [18]

POR.gif Joao Pedrosa [19]

POR.gif Hugo Campos [19]

19 14 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

LAT.gif Arturs Rinkevics [24]

LAT.gif Rudolfs Stankevics [24]

LAT.gif Arturs Rinkevics [24]

LAT.gif Rudolfs Stankevics [24]

- - -

POL.gif Milosz Kruk [12]

POL.gif Mikolaj Miszczuk [12]

- - -

POL.gif Milosz Kruk [12]

POL.gif Mikolaj Miszczuk [12]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

AUT.gif Arwin Kopschar [4]

AUT.gif Paul Pascariuc [4]

21 21 -

AUT.gif Arwin Kopschar [4]

AUT.gif Paul Pascariuc [4]

SRB.gif Marko Makaric [16]

SRB.gif Luka Nikolic [16]

7 13 -

CZE.gif Tomas Semerad [9]

CZE.gif Patrik Manas [9]

21 17 15

CZE.gif Tomas Semerad [9]

CZE.gif Patrik Manas [9]

POL.gif Mateusz Lesiecki [28]

POL.gif Jakub Kurowski [28]

13 21 10

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

ITA.gif Tobia Marchetto [20]

ITA.gif Gianluca Dal Corso [20]

ITA.gif Tobia Marchetto [20]

ITA.gif Gianluca Dal Corso [20]

- - -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

RUS.gif Nikolay Chukhnenkov [30]

RUS.gif Nikita Evert [30]

- - -

RUS.gif Nikolay Chukhnenkov [30]

RUS.gif Nikita Evert [30]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

CZE.gif Martin Melmuka [27]

CZE.gif Frantisek Knobloch [27]

21 9 9

LAT.gif Rinalds Aišpurs [7]

LAT.gif Ardis Bedritis [7]

LAT.gif Rinalds Aišpurs [7]

LAT.gif Ardis Bedritis [7]

17 21 15

TUR.gif Eren Kanli [1]

TUR.gif Ali Cebeci [1]

14 19 -

UKR.gif Vladyslav Pavliuk [15]

UKR.gif Pavlo Plotnik [15]

UKR.gif Vladyslav Pavliuk [15]

UKR.gif Pavlo Plotnik [15]

21 21 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

RUS.gif Alexey Gusev [22]

RUS.gif Pavel Shustrov [22]

RUS.gif Alexey Gusev [22]

RUS.gif Pavel Shustrov [22]

- - -

SWE.gif David Åhman [23]

SWE.gif Jonatan Hellvig [23]

- - -

SWE.gif David Åhman [23]

SWE.gif Jonatan Hellvig [23]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

GER.gif Lukas Pfretzschner [5]

GER.gif Robin Sowa [5]

21 21 -

GER.gif Lukas Pfretzschner [5]

GER.gif Robin Sowa [5]

ITA.gif Jakob Windisch [6]

ITA.gif Alberto Di Silvestre [6]

17 19 -

SUI.gif Nathan Broch [10]

SUI.gif Jonathan Jordan [10]

21 21 -

SUI.gif Nathan Broch [10]

SUI.gif Jonathan Jordan [10]

ROU.gif Cristian Maier [13]

ROU.gif Sergiu-Octavian Rodina [13]

17 13 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

RUS.gif Aleksei Arkhipov [2]

RUS.gif Dmitrii Veretiuk [2]

RUS.gif Aleksei Arkhipov [2]

RUS.gif Dmitrii Veretiuk [2]

- - -
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Under 22 Tournament

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

RUS.gif Maria Voronina [1]

RUS.gif Mariia Bocharova [1]

21 21 -

RUS.gif Maria Voronina [1]

RUS.gif Mariia Bocharova [1]

21 21 -

RUS.gif Maria Voronina [1]

RUS.gif Mariia Bocharova [1]

21 21 - Gold Medal Match

SLO.gif Lana Zuzek [10]

SLO.gif Zala Spoljaric [10]

15 12 -

ESP.gif María Belén Carro Márquez de Acuña [3]

ESP.gif Daniela Álvarez Mendoza [3]

21 18 15

ESP.gif María Belén Carro Márquez de Acuña [3]

ESP.gif Daniela Álvarez Mendoza [3]

17 13 -

CZE.gif Michaela Brinková [8]

CZE.gif Kylie Neuschaeferova [8]

15 21 12

LAT.gif Varvara Brailko [5]

LAT.gif Anete Namiķe [5]

21 21 -

LAT.gif Varvara Brailko [5]

LAT.gif Anete Namiķe [5]

19 18 -

SUI.gif Esmée Böbner [4]

SUI.gif Mara Betschart [4]

16 10 -

RUS.gif Maria Voronina [1]

RUS.gif Mariia Bocharova [1]

19 17 -

LAT.gif Kristine Briede [24]

LAT.gif Krista Paegle [24]

18 14 -

GER.gif Chenoa Christ [21]

GER.gif Anna-Lena Grüne [21]

15 22 11

SUI.gif Esmée Böbner [4]

SUI.gif Mara Betschart [4]

21 21 -

SUI.gif Esmée Böbner [4]

SUI.gif Mara Betschart [4]

21 20 15

SUI.gif Menia Bentele [19]

SUI.gif Anna Lutz [19]

21 14 11

LTU.gif Gerda Grudzinskaite [11]

LTU.gif Rugile Grudzinskaite [11]

16 16 -

UKR.gif Sofiia Rylova [17]

UKR.gif Yeva Serdiuk [17]

22 9 -

RUS.gif Anastasiia Frolova [18]

RUS.gif Aleksandra Ganenko [18]

21 21 -

LTU.gif Gerda Grudzinskaite [11]

LTU.gif Rugile Grudzinskaite [11]

12 21 15

UKR.gif Sofiia Rylova [17]

UKR.gif Yeva Serdiuk [17]

15 21 15

UKR.gif Sofiia Rylova [17]

UKR.gif Yeva Serdiuk [17]

21 21 -

ITA.gif Chiara They [6]

ITA.gif Claudia Scampoli [6]

21 19 12

FRA.gif Pia Szewczyk [7]

FRA.gif Clémence Vieira [7]

11 16 -

GER.gif Svenja Müller [2]

GER.gif Sarah Schulz [2]

20 17 -

RUS.gif Anastasiia Frolova [18]

RUS.gif Aleksandra Ganenko [18]

24 21 - Bronze Medal Match

GER.gif Svenja Müller [2]

GER.gif Sarah Schulz [2]

21 21 -

ESP.gif Ana Vergara [22]

ESP.gif Luana Aixa Araco Domínguez [22]

16 16 -

RUS.gif Anastasiia Frolova [18]

RUS.gif Aleksandra Ganenko [18]

22 21 -

SUI.gif Esmée Böbner [4]

SUI.gif Mara Betschart [4]

21 15 15

RUS.gif Anastasiia Frolova [18]

RUS.gif Aleksandra Ganenko [18]

21 21 -

UKR.gif Sofiia Rylova [17]

UKR.gif Yeva Serdiuk [17]

16 21 10
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Under 22 Tornament

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

GER.gif Mio Wüst [17]

GER.gif Rudy Schneider [17]

22 21 -

GER.gif Mio Wüst [17]

GER.gif Rudy Schneider [17]

21 21 -

GER.gif Mio Wüst [17]

GER.gif Rudy Schneider [17]

17 21 12 Gold Medal Match

HUN.gif Artúr Hajós [14]

HUN.gif Bence Attila Stréli [14]

20 14 -

ISR.gif Eylon Elazar [18]

ISR.gif Ofri Masuri [18]

21 20 12

LAT.gif Arturs Rinkevics [24]

LAT.gif Rudolfs Stankevics [24]

19 18 -

LAT.gif Arturs Rinkevics [24]

LAT.gif Rudolfs Stankevics [24]

11 22 15

POL.gif Milosz Kruk [12]

POL.gif Mikolaj Miszczuk [12]

21 25 -

POL.gif Milosz Kruk [12]

POL.gif Mikolaj Miszczuk [12]

24 21 -

POL.gif Milosz Kruk [12]

POL.gif Mikolaj Miszczuk [12]

21 15 15

POL.gif Milosz Kruk [12]

POL.gif Mikolaj Miszczuk [12]

18 20 -

AUT.gif Arwin Kopschar [4]

AUT.gif Paul Pascariuc [4]

19 23 -

CZE.gif Tomas Semerad [9]

CZE.gif Patrik Manas [9]

21 8 9

ITA.gif Tobia Marchetto [20]

ITA.gif Gianluca Dal Corso [20]

22 18 -

ITA.gif Tobia Marchetto [20]

ITA.gif Gianluca Dal Corso [20]

19 21 15

RUS.gif Nikolay Chukhnenkov [30]

RUS.gif Nikita Evert [30]

21 21 -

RUS.gif Nikolay Chukhnenkov [30]

RUS.gif Nikita Evert [30]

11 11 -

RUS.gif Alexey Gusev [22]

RUS.gif Pavel Shustrov [22]

21 21 -

 

RUS.gif Alexey Gusev [22]

RUS.gif Pavel Shustrov [22]

21 22 -

LAT.gif Rinalds Aišpurs [7]

LAT.gif Ardis Bedritis [7]

18 19 -

UKR.gif Vladyslav Pavliuk [15]

UKR.gif Pavlo Plotnik [15]

13 18 -

RUS.gif Alexey Gusev [22]

RUS.gif Pavel Shustrov [22]

21 21 -

RUS.gif Alexey Gusev [22]

RUS.gif Pavel Shustrov [22]

21 21 -

SWE.gif David Åhman [23]

SWE.gif Jonatan Hellvig [23]

20 16 -

GER.gif Lukas Pfretzschner [5]

GER.gif Robin Sowa [5]

21 21 -

GER.gif Lukas Pfretzschner [5]

GER.gif Robin Sowa [5]

16 19 - Bronze Medal Match

GER.gif Lukas Pfretzschner [5]

GER.gif Robin Sowa [5]

22 21 -

SUI.gif Nathan Broch [10]

SUI.gif Jonathan Jordan [10]

21 23 -

SUI.gif Nathan Broch [10]

SUI.gif Jonathan Jordan [10

15 14 -

GER.gif Mio Wüst [17]

GER.gif Rudy Schneider [17]

21 21 -

RUS.gif Aleksei Arkhipov [2]

RUS.gif Dmitrii Veretiuk [2]

16 21 -

GER.gif Lukas Pfretzschner [5]

GER.gif Robin Sowa [5]

13 18 -
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...