web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Federer91

Totallympics Silver Medallist
  • Content Count

    2,457
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    13

Federer91 last won the day on March 13

Federer91 had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

362 Reputation Awards: 1 Gold & 1 Bronze Medals

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    04/04/91
  • Nation
    Bulgaria
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Favourite Sports
    Winter Sports, Athletics, Cycling, Tennis, Darts, Swimming, Football
  • Favourite Athletes
    Roger Federer, Alessandro Del Piero, Ole Einar Bjorndalen, Vincenzo Nibali, Sebastian Loeb
  • Living City
    Veliko Tarnovo
  • Job
    Auditor

Recent Profile Visitors

1,881 profile views
  1. [hide] Knockout Round July 5th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 17th 2019, h. 21:00 Tunisia 0 1 Nigeria Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 19th 2019, h. 21:00 Senegal 1 0 Algeria [/hide]
  2. Watched this movie many times before, shame on me for thinking the ending will be different. Well, there goes another 5 hours of my life in the drain. Good that from now on i won't have to worry much about tennis anymore.
  3. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Epee Individual Day 1 July 18th 2019 SUN Yiwen Any Athlete from Estonia VITALIS Coraline CANDASSAMY Marie-Floren. KONG Man Wai Vivian NAVARRIA Mara FIAMINGO Rossella X KANG Young Mi CHOI Injeong Any Athlete from Poland POPESCU Ana Maria X KOLOBOVA Violetta HURLEY Courtney X HURLEY Kelley Any Other Athlete  Men's Sabre Individual Day 1 July 18th 2019 APITHY Bolade BAZADZE Sandro HARTUNG Max SZILAGYI Aron X Any Athlete from Iran CURATOLI Luca OH Sanguk KIM Junho X GU Bongil IBRAGIMOV Kamil X RESHETNIKOV Veniamin DERSHWITZ Eli Any Other Athlete Women's Foil Individual Day 2 July 19th 2019 THIBUS Ysaora EBERT Leonie DI FRANCISCA Elisa ERRIGO Arianna X VOLPI Alice AZUMA Sera JEON Hee Sook DERIGLAZOVA Inna X IVANOVA Anastasia KOROBEYNIKOVA Larisa BOUBAKRI Ines KIEFER Lee X Any Other Athlete Men's Epee Individual Day 2 July 19th 2019 PEREIRA Yulen BOREL Yannick X Any Athlete from Hungary SANTARELLI Andrea MINOBE Kazuyasu KANO Koki ALEXANIN Dmitriy PARK Sangyoung Any Dutch Athlete BIDA Sergey HEINZER Max NIKISHIN Bogdan X HOYLE Jacob LIMARDO GASCON Ruben X Any Other Athlete Women's Sabre Individual Day 3 July 20th 2019 QIAN Jiarui SHAO Yaqi X BERDER Cecilia BRUNET Manon PUSZTAI Lisa MARTON Anna Any Athlete from Italy KIM Jiyeon EGORIAN Yana VELIKAYA Sofya X POZDNIAKOVA Sofia KHARLAN Olga X Any Athlete from USA Any Other Athlete Men's Foil Individual Day 3 July 20th 2019 LE PECHOUX Erwann KRUSE Richard CHEUNG Ka Long FOCONI Alessio X GAROZZO Daniele X AVOLA Giorgio CASSARA Andrea Any Athlete from Japan HEO Jun CHEREMISINOV Alexey SAFIN Timur IMBODEN Race MEINHARDT Gerek MASSIALAS Alexander X Any Other Athlete Women's Epee Team Day 4 July 21st 2019 China Estonia France Germany Hong Kong Italy Korea X Poland Russia X Ukraine USA X Any Other Team Men's Sabre Team Day 4 July 21st 2019 France Germany Hungary X Iran Italy Korea X Romania Russia X USA Any Other Team Women's Foil Team Day 5 July 22nd 2019 France Germany Italy X Japan Korea Poland Russia X USA X Any Other Team Men's Epee Team Day 5 July 22nd 2019 China Denmark France X Hungary Israel Italy Japan Korea X Switzerland Ukraine Russia X USA Any Other Team Women's Sabre Team Day 6 July 23rd 2019 China France X Hungary Italy Japan Korea X Russia X Ukraine USA Any Other Team Men's Foil Team Day 6 July 23rd 2019 France Germany Hong Kong Italy X Japan Korea Russia X USA X Any Other Team [/hide]
  4. That maybe true for the Netherlands, but here, they show the stuff, they pretty much have always shown. The swimming will be the first big omission, if they indeed don't broadcast it.
  5. So, isn't Eurosport going to show this (and diving) like they usually do? Should i be worried?
  6. Far bigger results than i anticipated. And these should be the best teams in the world...
  7. Which shows how twisted laws can be in different countries. "Hey kid, no beer allowed, even though it's almost like juice at 4%, but you can smoke whatever you want."
  8. Every event in which China doesn't win should be considered a shocker.
  9. Lol and there is no backlash, because of this? I can only imagine, if they played a foreign anthem at a public/sport event here, what would be the reaction of the people.
  10. [hide] Women's Tournament - Preliminary Round July 14th - July 18th, 2019 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 08:30 South Africa 12 Netherlands July 14th 2019, h. 09:50 New Zealand 14 United States July 16th 2019, h. 19:10 United States 5 Netherlands July 16th 2019, h. 20:30 South Africa 3 New Zealand July 18th 2019, h. 16:30 South Africa 17 United States July 18th 2019, h. 17:50 New Zealand 11 Netherlands Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 11:10 Canada 3 Russia July 14th 2019, h. 12:30 Hungary 13 South Korea July 16th 2019, h. 08:30 South Korea 8 Russia July 16th 2019, h. 09:50 Canada 1 Hungary July 18th 2019, h. 19:10 Canada 12 South Korea July 18th 2019, h. 20:30 Hungary 2 Russia Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 16:30 Cuba 2 Kazakhstan July 14th 2019, h. 17:50 Greece 2 Spain July 16th 2019, h. 11:10 Spain 15 Kazakhstan July 16th 2019, h. 12:30 Cuba 11 Greece July 18th 2019, h. 08:30 Cuba 12 Spain July 18th 2019, h. 09:50 Greece 10 Kazakhstan Group D Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 19:10 Japan 5 China July 14th 2019, h. 20:30 Italy 1 Australia July 16th 2019, h. 16:30 Australia 3 China July 16th 2019, h. 17:50 Japan 10 Italy July 18th 2019, h. 11:10 Japan 8 Australia July 18th 2019, h. 12:30 Italy 2 China Men's Tournament - Preliminary Round July 15th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 08:30 Serbia 3 Montenegro July 15th 2019, h. 09:50 South Korea 6 Greece July 17th 2019, h. 19:10 Greece 2 Montenegro July 17th 2019, h. 20:30 Serbia 9 South Korea July 19th 2019, h. 16:30 Serbia 1 Greece July 19th 2019, h. 17:50 South Korea 7 Montenegro Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 11:10 United States 3 Kazakhstan July 15th 2019, h. 12:30 Croatia 5 Australia July 17th 2019, h. 08:30 Australia 5 Kazakhstan July 17th 2019, h. 09:50 United States 6 Croatia July 19th 2019, h. 19:10 United States 3 Australia July 19th 2019, h. 20:30 Croatia 10 Kazakhstan Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 16:30 South Africa 8 Spain July 15th 2019, h. 17:50 New Zealand 6 Hungary July 17th 2019, h. 11:10 Hungary 3 Spain July 17th 2019, h. 12:30 South Africa 4 New Zealand July 19th 2019, h. 08:30 South Africa 12 Hungary July 19th 2019, h. 09:50 New Zealand 4 Spain Group D Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 19:10 Brazil 5 Italy July 15th 2019, h. 20:30 Germany 2 Japan July 17th 2019, h. 16:30 Japan 6 Italy July 17th 2019, h. 17:50 Brazil 2 Germany July 19th 2019, h. 11:10 Brazil 2 Japan July 19th 2019, h. 12:30 Germany 4 Italy [/hide]
  11. [hide] Knockout Round July 5th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 10th 2019, h. 18:00 Senegal 2 0 Benin July 10th 2019, h. 21:00 Nigeria 2 1 South Africa July 11th 2019, h. 18:00 Cote d'Ivoire 0 1 Algeria July 11th 2019, h. 21:00 Madagascar 1 0 Tunisia [/hide]
  12. Can i subscribe for daily betting tips from @chrischi08 ? I promise, i will use them for good deeds.
  13. Isn't that a record or something. Imagine if he had won even a third of those.
×
×
  • Create New...