website statistics
Jump to content

[PREDICTION CONTEST] Men's Handball IHF World Championship 2023


 Share

Recommended Posts

Provisional Standing after Day 1

 

Rank User Nation Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 TB
1 Wanderer :NZL 20 20                                
1 ady48 :ROU 20 20                                
3 maestro :GRE 19 19                                
3 Dolby :IND 19 19                                
3 Henry_Leon :ITA 19 19                                
3 vlad :ROU 19 19                                
3 hckošice :SVK 19 19                                
3 neveritt84 :ESP 19 19                                
9 Herberth10 :BRA 18 18                                
9 titicow :BRA 18 18                                
9 sami-eg :EGY 18 18                                
9 varnoldr :HUN 18 18                                
9 Monzanator :POL 18 18                                
9 africaboy :ROU 18 18                                
9 PakoNatxo :ESP 18 18                                
9 tuniscof :TUN 18 18                                
17 Agger :DEN 17 17                                
17 valtellina :ITA 17 17                                
17 rafalgorka :POL 17 17                                
17 Ufilov :POL 17 17                                
21 hoversaBR :BRA 16 16                                
21 javimv :ESP 16 16                                
23 juliosilva :BRA 15 15                                
23 toulousain :FRA 15 15                                
25 MCMXC :GBR 14 14                                
25 Pablita :ITA 14 14                                
25 rybak :POL 14 14                                
28 LEVARTOZ :ESP 10 10                                
29 JOSE SEIJO :ESP 8 8                                
30 Morten Jensen :DEN 7 7                                
30 IoNuTzZ :ROU 7 7                                
32 SteveParker :ITA 6 6                                

 

01: January 11th - Group Stage - Group B

02: January 12th - Group Stage - Group A, B, C and D

03: January 13th - Group Stage - Group E, F, G and H

04: January 14th - Group Stage - Group A, B, C and D

05: January 15th- Group Stage - Group E, F, G and H

06: January 16th - Group Stage - Group A, B, C and D

07: January 17th - Group Stage - Group E, F, G and H

08: January 18th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

09: January 19th - Main Round - Group 3 and 4

10: January 20th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

11: January 21st - Main Round - Group 3 and 4

12: January 22nd - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

13: January 23rd - Main Round - Group 3 and 4

14: January 25th - Knockout Round - Quaterfinals

15: January 27th - Knockout Round - Semifinals

16: January 29th - Knockout Round - Third-Place Match and Final

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

[ hide]

 

Group Stage 
January 11th - January 17th, 2023
32 Nations, The 1st, 2nd and 3rd-Placed Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round.

 

Group A

 

Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
January 12th 2023, h. 18:00 Chile :CHI - - :IRI Iran
January 12th 2023, h. 20:30

Spain :ESP

- - :MNE Montenegro
January 14th 2023, h. 18:00 Montenegro :MNE 5   :IRI Iran
January 14th 2023, h. 20:30 Spain :ESP 6   :CHI Chile
January 16th 2023, h. 18:00 Montenegro :MNE 4   :CHI Chile
January 16th 2023, h. 20:30 Iran :IRI   4 :ESP Spain

 

 

Group B

 

Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
January 11th 2023, h. 21:00 France :FRA - - :POL Poland
January 12th 2023, h. 18:00

Saudi Arabia :KSA

- - :SLO Slovenia
January 14th 2023, h. 18:00 France :FRA 13   :KSA Saudi Arabia
January 14th 2023, h. 20:30 Poland :POL 1   :SLO Slovenia
January 16th 2023, h. 18:00 Slovenia :SLO   3 :FRA France
January 16th 2023, h. 20:30 Poland :POL 11   :KSA Saudi Arabia

 

 

Group C

 

Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
January 12th 2023, h. 18:00 Cape Verde :CPV - - :URU Uruguay
January 12th 2023, h. 20:30

Sweden :SWE

- - :BRA Brazil
January 14th 2023, h. 18:00 Brazil :BRA 4   :URU Uruguay
January 14th 2023, h. 20:30 Sweden :SWE 15   :CPV Cape Verde
January 16th 2023, h. 18:00 Brazil :BRA 7   :CPV Cape Verde
January 16th 2023, h. 20:30 Uruguay :URU   20 :SWE Sweden

 

 

Group D

 

Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
January 12th 2023, h. 18:00 Hungary :HUN - - :KOR South Korea
January 12th 2023, h. 20:30

Iceland :ISL

- - :POR Portugal
January 14th 2023, h. 18:00 Portugal :POR 4   :KOR South Korea
January 14th 2023, h. 20:30 Iceland :ISL   2 :HUN Hungary
January 16th 2023, h. 18:00 South Korea :KOR   7 :ISL Iceland
January 16th 2023, h. 20:30 Portugal :POR   5 :HUN Hungary

 

 

Group E

 

Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
January 13th 2023, h. 18:00 Germany :GER 10   :QAT Qatar
January 13th 2023, h. 20:30

Serbia :SRB

5   :ALG Algeria
January 15th 2023, h. 18:00 Germany :GER 3   :SRB Serbia
January 15th 2023, h. 20:30 Qatar :QAT   3 :ALG Algeria
January 17th 2023, h. 18:00 Algeria :ALG   7 :GER Germany
January 17th 2023, h. 20:30 Qatar :QAT   8 :SRB Serbia

 

Group F

 

Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
January 13th 2023, h. 18:00 Argentina :ARG 2   :NED Netherlands
January 13th 2023, h. 20:30

Norway :NOR

4   :MKD North Macedonia
January 15th 2023, h. 18:00 North Macedonia :MKD 3   :NED Netherlands
January 15th 2023, h. 20:30 Norway :NOR 5   :ARG Argentina
January 17th 2023, h. 18:00 North Macedonia :MKD 1   :ARG Argentina
January 17th 2023, h. 20:30 Netherlands :NED   6 :NOR Norway

 

 

Group G

 

Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
January 13th 2023, h. 18:00 Morocco :MAR 2   :USA United States
January 13th 2023, h. 20:30

Egypt :EGY

  4 :CRO Croatia
January 15th 2023, h. 18:00 Egypt :EGY 3   :MAR Morocco
January 15th 2023, h. 20:30 Croatia :CRO 7   :USA United States
January 17th 2023, h. 18:00 United States :USA   9 :EGY Egypt
January 17th 2023, h. 20:30 Croatia :CRO 8   :MAR Morocco

 

 

Group H

 

Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
January 13th 2023, h. 18:00 Bahrain :BRN   3 :TUN Tunisia
January 13th 2023, h. 20:30

Denmark :DEN

12   :BEL Belgium
January 15th 2023, h. 18:00 Belgium :BEL   6 :TUN Tunisia
January 15th 2023, h. 20:30 Denmark :DEN 8   :BRN Bahrain
January 17th 2023, h. 18:00 Belgium :BEL   4 :BRN Bahrain
January 17th 2023, h. 20:30 Tunisia :TUN   5 :DEN Denmark

 

 

 

[/hide]

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 2

 

Rank User Nation Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 TB
1 Monzanator :POL 146 18 128                              
2 africaboy :ROU 145 18 127                              
3 neveritt84 :ESP 139 19 120                              
4 Wanderer :NZL 137 20 117                              
5 ady48 :ROU 136 20 116                              
6 Henry_Leon :ITA 134 19 115                              
7 sami-eg :EGY 130 18 112                              
8 maestro :GRE 129 19 110                              
9 Agger :DEN 126 17 109                              
9 vlad :ROU 126 19 107                              
11 tuniscof :TUN 125 18 107                              
12 juliosilva :BRA 124 15 109                              
12 javimv :ESP 124 16 108                              
14 PakoNatxo :ESP 123 18 105                              
15 toulousain :FRA 121 15 106                              
15 IoNuTzZ :ROU 121 7 114                              
17 Herberth10 :BRA 119 18 101                              
18 rafalgorka :POL 113 17 96                              
19 varnoldr :HUN 110 18 92                              
20 Dolby :IND 109 19 90                              
21 Morten Jensen :DEN 107 7 100                              
21 valtellina :ITA 107 17 90                              
21 Ufilov :POL 107 17 90                              
24 MCMXC :GBR 102 14 88                              
24 LEVARTOZ :ESP 102 10 92                              
26 rybak :POL 100 14 86                              
27 Pablita :ITA 99 14 85                              
28 hckošice :SVK 98 19 79                              
29 hoversaBR :BRA 97 16 81                              
29 JOSE SEIJO :ESP 97 8 89                              
31 titicow :BRA 93 18 75                              
32 SteveParker :ITA 84 6 78                              

 

01: January 11th - Group Stage - Group B

02: January 12th - Group Stage - Group A, B, C and D

03: January 13th - Group Stage - Group E, F, G and H

04: January 14th - Group Stage - Group A, B, C and D

05: January 15th- Group Stage - Group E, F, G and H

06: January 16th - Group Stage - Group A, B, C and D

07: January 17th - Group Stage - Group E, F, G and H

08: January 18th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

09: January 19th - Main Round - Group 3 and 4

10: January 20th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

11: January 21st - Main Round - Group 3 and 4

12: January 22nd - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

13: January 23rd - Main Round - Group 3 and 4

14: January 25th - Knockout Round - Quaterfinals

15: January 27th - Knockout Round - Semifinals

16: January 29th - Knockout Round - Third-Place Match and Final

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 3

 

Rank User Nation Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 TB
1 africaboy :ROU 248 18 127 103                            
2 ady48 :ROU 245 20 116 109                            
3 maestro :GRE 242 19 110 113                            
4 Agger :DEN 236 17 109 110                            
4 javimv :ESP 236 16 108 112                            
6 neveritt84 :ESP 235 19 120 96                            
7 toulousain :FRA 232 15 106 111                            
8 Henry_Leon :ITA 231 19 115 97                            
9 Wanderer :NZL 229 20 117 92                            
10 Monzanator :POL 227 18 128 81                            
11 IoNuTzZ :ROU 220 7 114 99                            
12 juliosilva :BRA 214 15 109 90                            
13 Herberth10 :BRA 213 18 101 94                            
14 tuniscof :TUN 212 18 107 87                            
15 vlad :ROU 206 19 107 80                            
16 varnoldr :HUN 205 18 92 95                            
16 rafalgorka :POL 205 17 96 92                            
18 sami-eg :EGY 204 18 112 74                            
18 Dolby :IND 204 19 90 95                            
18 rybak :POL 204 14 86 104                            
18 PakoNatxo :ESP 204 18 105 81                            
22 Ufilov :POL 201 17 90 94                            
22 LEVARTOZ :ESP 201 10 92 99                            
24 valtellina :ITA 194 17 90 87                            
25 Pablita :ITA 192 14 85 93                            
26 SteveParker :ITA 190 6 78 106                            
27 titicow :BRA 184 18 75 91                            
28 Morten Jensen :DEN 181 7 100 74                            
28 MCMXC :GBR 181 14 88 79                            
30 hckošice :SVK 180 19 79 82                            
30 JOSE SEIJO :ESP 180 8 89 83                            
32 hoversaBR :BRA 173 16 81 76                            
33 Hipooo :CZE 91     91                            
34 Vojthas :POL 73     73                            

 

01: January 11th - Group Stage - Group B

02: January 12th - Group Stage - Group A, B, C and D

03: January 13th - Group Stage - Group E, F, G and H

04: January 14th - Group Stage - Group A, B, C and D

05: January 15th- Group Stage - Group E, F, G and H

06: January 16th - Group Stage - Group A, B, C and D

07: January 17th - Group Stage - Group E, F, G and H

08: January 18th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

09: January 19th - Main Round - Group 3 and 4

10: January 20th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

11: January 21st - Main Round - Group 3 and 4

12: January 22nd - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

13: January 23rd - Main Round - Group 3 and 4

14: January 25th - Knockout Round - Quaterfinals

15: January 27th - Knockout Round - Semifinals

16: January 29th - Knockout Round - Third-Place Match and Final

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 4

 

Rank User Nation Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 TB
1 javimv :ESP 353 16 108 112 117                          
2 Herberth10 :BRA 349 18 101 94 136                          
3 maestro :GRE 348 19 110 113 106                          
3 Wanderer :NZL 348 20 117 92 119                          
5 Monzanator :POL 347 18 128 81 120                          
6 neveritt84 :ESP 341 19 120 96 106                          
7 africaboy :ROU 338 18 127 103 90                          
8 rybak :POL 331 14 86 104 127                          
9 IoNuTzZ :ROU 330 7 114 99 110                          
10 varnoldr :HUN 329 18 92 95 124                          
11 Henry_Leon :ITA 328 19 115 97 97                          
11 rafalgorka :POL 328 17 96 92 123                          
11 PakoNatxo :ESP 328 18 105 81 124                          
14 Agger :DEN 325 17 109 110 89                          
15 tuniscof :TUN 323 18 107 87 111                          
16 ady48 :ROU 321 20 116 109 76                          
17 toulousain :FRA 315 15 106 111 83                          
17 Dolby :IND 315 19 90 95 111                          
19 Ufilov :POL 309 17 90 94 108                          
20 juliosilva :BRA 307 15 109 90 93                          
20 vlad :ROU 307 19 107 80 101                          
22 sami-eg :EGY 303 18 112 74 99                          
22 valtellina :ITA 303 17 90 87 109                          
24 LEVARTOZ :ESP 299 10 92 99 99                          
25 Pablita :ITA 298 14 85 93 106                          
26 MCMXC :GBR 293 14 88 79 112                          
27 hckošice :SVK 291 19 79 82 111                          
28 hoversaBR :BRA 285 16 81 76 112                          
29 Morten Jensen :DEN 284 7 100 74 103                          
30 titicow :BRA 283 18 75 91 99                          
31 SteveParker :ITA 273 6 78 106 83                          
32 JOSE SEIJO :ESP 254 8 89 83 74                          
33 Vojthas :POL 185     73 112                          
34 Hipooo :CZE 183     91 92                          

 

01: January 11th - Group Stage - Group B

02: January 12th - Group Stage - Group A, B, C and D

03: January 13th - Group Stage - Group E, F, G and H

04: January 14th - Group Stage - Group A, B, C and D

05: January 15th- Group Stage - Group E, F, G and H

06: January 16th - Group Stage - Group A, B, C and D

07: January 17th - Group Stage - Group E, F, G and H

08: January 18th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

09: January 19th - Main Round - Group 3 and 4

10: January 20th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

11: January 21st - Main Round - Group 3 and 4

12: January 22nd - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

13: January 23rd - Main Round - Group 3 and 4

14: January 25th - Knockout Round - Quaterfinals

15: January 27th - Knockout Round - Semifinals

16: January 29th - Knockout Round - Third-Place Match and Final

Edited by Wumo
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...