Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
Sindo

Winter Olympic Games 2018 Official Day by Day Schedule

Recommended Posts

Sindo    170

Day10.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :USA vs :DEN
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :JPN vs :CAN
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :SWE vs :KOR
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :WHT vs :SUI
09:30 - 12:25 Snowboarding.png Women's Big Air Qualification
10:00 - 11:25 FreestyleSkiing.png Women's Halfpipe Qualification
10:00 - 13:45 FigureSkating.png Mixed Ice Dance Short Dance (Event 1/2)
13:10 - 15:30 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Semifinal 1 :CHK vs :CHK
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :ITA vs :KOR
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :SWE vs :SUI
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :USA vs :CAN
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :GBR vs :DEN
20:00 - 22:00 SpeedSkating.png Men's 500m Final
20:00 - 22:00 SpeedSkating.png Women's Team Pursuit Qualification
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :GBR vs :SUI
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :DEN vs :WHT
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :CHN vs :USA
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :JPN vs :SWE
20:15 - 23:00 Bobsleigh.png Men's 2-Man Heats 3&4
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Semifinal 2 :CHK vs :CHK
21:30 - 23:15 SkiJumping.png Men's Team Large Hill Final

 

Total Medals Day 10

Gold: 3

Silver: 3

Bronze: 3
Total: 9

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 64/102

Silver: 64/102

Bronze: 64/102
Total: 192/306

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sindo    170

Day11.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :GBR vs :NOR
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :JPN vs :CAN
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :KOR vs :SUI
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :ITA vs :SWE
10:00 - 13:45 FigureSkating.png Mixed Ice Dance Free Dance (Event 2/2)
10:30 - 11:55 FreestyleSkiing.png Women's Halfpipe Finals
12:10 - 14:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Round of 16 1 :CHK vs :CHK
12:10 - 14:30 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

7th Place Match :CHK vs :CHK
13:00 - 14:45 FreestyleSkiing.png Men's Halfpipe Qualification
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :CAN vs :CHN
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :USA vs :KOR
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :GBR vs :JPN
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Round of 16 2 :CHK vs :CHK
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

5th Place Match :CHK vs :CHK
19:00 - 19:40 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Women's 1000m Heats
19:00 - 19:55 NordicCombined.png Men's Individual Gundersen Large Hill Ski Jumping (Event 1/2)
19:40 - 20:30 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Men's 500m Heats
20:00 - 21:55 SpeedSkating.png Men's Team Pursuit Qualification
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :SUI vs :USA
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :NOR vs :ITA
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :JPN vs :DEN
20:15 - 21:45 Biathlon.png Mixed 2x6km+2x7.5km Team Relay Final
20:30 - 21:00 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Women's 3000m Relay Finals
20:50 - 22:45 Bobsleigh.png Women's 2-Man Heats 1&2
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Round of 16 3 :CHK vs :CHK
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Round of 16 4 :CHK vs :CHK
21:45 - 22:45 NordicCombined.png Men's Individual Gundersen Large Hill 10km Cross-Country (Event 2/2)

 

Total Medals Day 11

Gold: 5

Silver: 5

Bronze: 5
Total: 15

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 69/102

Silver: 69/102

Bronze: 69/102
Total: 207/306

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sindo    170

Day12.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :KOR vs :WHT
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :SWE vs :CHN
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :SUI vs :DEN
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :CAN vs :GBR
09:30 - 12:45 Snowboarding.png Men's Big Air Qualification
10:00 - 14:30 FigureSkating.png Women's Singles Short Program (Event 1/2)
11:00 - 12:50 AlpineSkiing.png Women's Downhill Final
11:30 - 12:15 FreestyleSkiing.png Men's Ski Cross Seeding Run
12:10 - 14:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Quarterfinal 1 :CHK vs :CHK
13:15 - 14:55 FreestyleSkiing.png Men's Ski Cross Finals
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :DEN vs :CAN
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :GBR vs :USA
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :SWE vs :NOR
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :KOR vs :JPN
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Quarterfinal 2 :CHK vs :CHK
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Bronze Medal Match :CHK vs :CHK
17:00 - 18:30 CrossCountrySkiing.png Men's Team Sprint Freestyle Qualification
17:00 - 18:30 CrossCountrySkiing.png Women's Team Sprint Freestyle Qualification
19:00 - 20:20 CrossCountrySkiing.png Men's Team Sprint Freestyle Finals
19:00 - 20:20 CrossCountrySkiing.png Women's Team Sprint Freestyle Finals
20:00 - 22:50 SpeedSkating.png Men's Team Pursuit Finals
20:00 - 22:50 SpeedSkating.png Women's Team Pursuit Finals
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :SWE vs :USA
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :SUI vs :JPN
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :WHT vs :CAN
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :KOR vs :DEN
20:40 - 23:00 Bobsleigh.png Women's 2-Man Heats 3&4
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Quarterfinal 3 :CHK vs :CHK
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Quarterfinal 4 :CHK vs :CHK

 

Total Medals Day 12

Gold: 7

Silver: 7

Bronze: 7
Total: 21

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 76/102

Silver: 76/102

Bronze: 76/102
Total: 228/306

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sindo    170

Day13.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Tie-Breaker (if necessary) :CHK vs :CHK
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Tie-Breaker (if necessary) :CHK vs :CHK
09:30 - 12:45 Snowboarding.png Men's Big Air Qualification
10:15 - 12:10 AlpineSkiing.png Men's Slalom Run 1
11:30 - 13:00 FreestyleSkiing.png Men's Halfpipe Finals
12:00 - 13:50 Snowboarding.png Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualification
12:00 - 13:50 Snowboarding.png Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualification
13:10 - 16:00 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Gold Medal Match :CHK vs :CHK
13:45 - 15:40 AlpineSkiing.png Men's Slalom Run 2
16:30 - 17:10 NordicCombined.png Men's Team Gundersen Large Hill Ski Jumping (Event 1/2)
19:00 - 19:20 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Men's 500m Quarterfinals
19:20 - 19:45 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Women's 1000m Quarterfinals
19:20 - 20:20 NordicCombined.png Men's Team Gundersen Large Hill 4x5km Cross-Country (Event 2/2)
19:45 - 20:00 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Men's 500m Semifinals
20:00 - 20:30 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Women's 1000m Semifinals
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Semifinal 1 :CHK vs :CHK
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Semifinal 2 :CHK vs :CHK
20:15 - 21:45 Biathlon.png Women's 4x6km Team Relay Final
20:30 - 20:50 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Men's 500m Finals
20:50 - 21:20 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Women's 1000m Finals
21:20 - 21:45 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Men's 5000m Relay Finals

 

Total Medals Day 13

Gold: 8

Silver: 8

Bronze: 8
Total: 24

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 84/102

Silver: 84/102

Bronze: 84/102
Total: 252/306

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sindo    170

Day14.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:30 - 11:15 Snowboarding.png Women's Big Air Finals
10:00 - 14:15 FigureSkating.png Women's Singles Free Skating (Event 2/2)
11:00 - 12:25 AlpineSkiing.png Women's Alpine Combined Run 1
11:30 - 12:15 FreestyleSkiing.png Women's Ski Cross Seeding Run
13:15 - 14:55 FreestyleSkiing.png Women's Ski Cross Finals
14:30 - 15:45 AlpineSkiing.png Women's Alpine Combined Run 2
15:35 - 18:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Bronze Medal Match :CHK vs :CHK
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Semifinal 1 :CHK vs :CHK
19:00 - 20:35 SpeedSkating.png Men's 1000m Final
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Semifinal 1 :CHK vs :CHK
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Semifinal 2 :CHK vs :CHK
20:15 - 21:45 Biathlon.png Men's 4x7.5km Team Relay Final
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Semifinal 2 :CHK vs :CHK

 

Total Medals Day 14

Gold: 6

Silver: 6

Bronze: 6
Total: 18

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 90/102

Silver: 90/102

Bronze: 90/102
Total: 270/306

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sindo    170

Day15.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:30 - 12:00 Bobsleigh.png Men's 4-Man Heats 1&2
10:00 - 11:45 Snowboarding.png Men's Big Air Finals
11:00 - 12:55 AlpineSkiing.png Mixed Team Event Final
12:00 - 13:30 Snowboarding.png Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Finals
12:00 - 13:30 Snowboarding.png Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Finals
14:00 - 17:05 CrossCountrySkiing.png Men's 50km Mass Start Classical Final
15:35 - 18:00 Curling.png

Men's Tournament

Gold Medal Match :CHK vs :CHK
20:00 - 22:40 SpeedSkating.png Men's Mass Start Final
20:00 - 22:40 SpeedSkating.png Women's Mass Start Final
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Bronze Medal Match :CHK vs :CHK
21:10 - 00:00 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Bronze Medal Match :CHK vs :CHK

 

Total Medals Day 15

Gold: 8

Silver: 8

Bronze: 8
Total: 24

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 98/102

Silver: 98/102

Bronze: 98/102
Total: 294/306

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sindo    170

Day16.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:05 - 12:25 Curling.png

Women's Tournament

Gold Medal Match :CHK vs :CHK
09:30 - 12:30 Bobsleigh.png Open 4-Man Heats 3&4
13:10 - 16:00 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Gold Medal Match :CHK vs :CHK
15:15 - 17:20 CrossCountrySkiing.png Women's 30km Mass Start Classical Final
20:00 - 22:00 2018PyeongChang.png Closing Ceremony

 

Total Medals Day 16

Gold: 4

Silver: 4

Bronze: 4
Total: 12

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 102/102

Silver: 102/102

Bronze: 102/102
Total: 306/306

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

×