website statistics
Jump to content

Men's 3x3 Basketball FIBA Challenger Series 2021 (Lipik)


 Share

Recommended Posts

  • The topic was featured

Qualified Nations
 

  • CAN.gif Edmonton
  • BEL.gif Antwerp
  • CRO.gif Split
  • CZE.gif Humpolec Bernard
  • GER.gif Bielefeld
  • GER.gif Dusseldorf LFDY
  • JPN.gif Aomi
  • LAT.gif Jelgava
  • MGL.gif Ulaanbaatar MMC Energy
  • MGL.gif Sansar MMC Energy
  • PHI.gif Manila Chooks TM
  • PUR.gif San Juan
  • RUS.gif Korolev
  • SRB.gif Liman
  • SRB.gif Novi Sad
  • USA.gif NY Harlem


 

Competition Format
  May 21st, 2021
  Nations, 2 Groups, the winning Team from each Group will qualify for the Preliminary Round
I
May 21st, 2021
12 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Knockout Round
May 22nd, 2021
8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's 3x3 Basketball FIBA Challanger Lipik 2021 Champion
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Qualifying Round
May 21st, 2021
  Nations, 2 Groups, the winning Team from each Group will qualify for the Preliminary Round

Qualifying A
 
  • CRO.gif Split
  • PHI.gif Manila Chooks TM
  • RUS.gif Korolev


Quaifying B
 
  • CZE.gif Humpolec Bernard
  • GER.gif Dusseldorf LFDY
  • PUR.gif San Juan

Qualifying A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Split CRO.gif wo PHI.gif Manila Chooks TM
May 21st 2021, h. 13:30, Lipik
 
Korolev RUS.gif wo PHI.gif Manila Chooks TM
May 21st 2021, h. 14:10, Lipik
 
Korolev RUS.gif 15 - 19 CRO.gif Split
May 21st 2021, h. 14:50, Lipik
 
Qualifying A Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
W%.
Avg.
Pts
CRO.gif Split
2
2
100
19.0
19
RUS.gif Korolev
2
1
50
15.0
15
PHI.gif Manila Chooks TM
2
0
0
0.0
0

Qualfying B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
San Juan PUR.gif 21 - 16 GER.gif Dusseldorf LFDY
May 21st 2021, h. 13:50, Lipik
 
Humpolec Bernard CZE.gif21 - 11 GER.gif Dusseldorf LFDY
May 21st 2021, h. 14:30, Lipik
 
Humpolec Bernard CZE.gif 20 - 21 PUR.gif San Juan
May 21st 2021, h. 15:10, Lipik
 
Quaifying B Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
W%.
Avg.
Pts
PUR.gif San Juan
2
2
100
21.0
42
CZE.gif Humpolec Bernard
2
1
50
20.5
41
GER.gif Dusseldorf LFDY
2
0
0
13.5
27

 
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Preliminary Round
May 21st, 2021
12 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Group A
 
  • MGL.gif Sansar MMC Energy
  • PUR.gif San Juan
  • SRB.gif Liman


Group B

 
  • BEL.gif Antwerp
  • LAT.gif Jelgava
  • USA.gif NY Harlem


Group C
 
  • CRO.gif Split
  • JPN.gif Aomi
  • SRB.gif Novi Sad
     


Group D
 
  • CAN.gif Edmonton
  • GER.gif Bielefeld
  • MGL.gif Ulaanbaatar MMC Energy
     



 
Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Liman SRB.gif 21 - 17 MGL.gifSansar MMC Energy
May 21st 2021, h. 15:45, Lipik
 
San Juan PUR.gif 21 - 14 MGL.gifSansar MMC Energy
May 21st 2021, h. 17:05, Lipik
 
Liman SRB.gif 21 - 17 PUR.gif San Juan
May 21st 2021, h. 18:40, Lipik
 
Group A Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts
SRB.gif Liman
2
2
100
21.0
42
PUR.gif San Juan
2
1
50
19.0
38
MGL.gif Sansar MMC Energy
2
0
0
15.5
31

Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
NY Harlem USA.gif 21 - 18 BEL.gifAntwerp
May 21st 2021, h. 16:05, Lipik
 
Jelgava LAT.gif 9 - 21 BEL.gifAntwerp
May 21st 2021, h. 17:25, Lipik
 
NY Harlem USA.gif 20 - 21 Jelgava
May 21st 2021, h. 19:00, Lipik
 
Group B Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts
USA.gif NY Harlem
2
1
50
20.5
41
BEL.gif Antwerp
2
1
50
19.5
39
LAT.gif Jelgava
2
1
50
15.0
30
 
Group C
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Novi Sad SRB.gif 22 - 16 JPN.gifAomi
May 21st 2021, h. 16:25, Lipik
 
Split CRO.gif 16 - 18OT JPN.gifAomi
May 21st 2021, h. 17:45, Lipik
Novi Sad SRB.gif 21 - 19 CRO.gifSplit
May 21st 2021, h. 19:20, Lipik
 
Group C Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts
SRB.gif Novi Sad
2
2
100
21.5
43
JPN.gif Aomi
2
1
50
17.0
34
CRO.gif Split
2
0
0
17.5
35
 
Group D
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Edmonton CAN.gif 21-18 GER.gifBielefeld
May 21st 2021, h. 16:45, Lipik
 
Ulaanbaatar MMC Energy  MGL.gif 17 - 21 GER.gifBielefeld
May 21st 2021, h. 18:20, Lipik
 
Edmonton CAN.gif 21 - 14 MGL.gifUlaanbaatar MMC Energy
May 21st 2021, h. 19:40, Lipik
 
Group D Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts
CAN.gif Edmonton
2
2
100
21.0
42
GER.gif Bielefeld
2
1
50
19.5
39
MGL.gif Ulaanbaatar MMC Energy
2
0
0
15.5
31
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Knockout Round
May 22nd, 2021
8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's 3x3 Basketball FIBA Challanger Lipik 2021 Champion
 
 
 
  • CAN.gif Edmonton
  • BEL.gif Antwerp
  • GER.gif Bielefeld
  • JPN.gif Aomi
  • PUR.gif San Juan
  • SRB.gif Liman
  • SRB.gif Novi Sad
  • USA.gif NY Harlem
 
Quarterfinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Liman SRB.gif 19 - 21 JPN.gifAomi
May 22nd 2021, h. 15:25, Lipik
I
Edmonton CAN.gif 15 - 18 BEL.gifAntwerp
May 22nd 2021, h. 15:50, Lipik
I
I


NY Harlem USA.gif15 - 19 GER.gifBielefeld
May 22nd 2021, h. 16:15, Lipik
I
Novi Sad SRB.gif 16 - 21 PUR.gif San Juan
May 22nd 2021, h. 16:50, Lipik

Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Aomi JPN.gif17 - 20 BEL.gifAntwerp
May 22nd 2021, h. 17:25, Lipik
I
Bielefeld GER.gif16 - 20 PUR.gif San Juan
May 22nd 2021, h. 17:50, Lipik

Final
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Antwerp BEL.gif  20 - 18 PUR.gif San Juan
May 22nd 2021, h. 18:35, Lipik
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...