website statistics
Jump to content

Open Water Swimming at the Aquatics LEN European Championships 2020


 Share
Followers 3

Recommended Posts

  • Sindo featured this topic
Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final



Wednesday, May 12th
11:00 Women's 5km Marathon
14:45 Men's 5km Marathon

Thursday, May 13th
10:00 Women's 10km Marathon
14:00 Men's 10km Marathon

Saturday, May 15th
14:30 Mixed 5km Marathon Team Relay

Sunday, May 16th
08:00 Mixed 25km Marathon Team Relay
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 5km Marathon
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results
 
NED.gif VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon
58:45.2
 
ITA.gif GABBRIELLESCHI Giulia
58:49.3
 
FRA.gif CASSIGNOL Oceane
58:51.4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GRANGEON Lara
FRA.gif
58:56.4
5
BECK Leonie
GER.gif
58:57.2
6
TADDEUCCI Ginevra
ITA.gif
58:57.8
7
SPIWOKS Jeannette
GER.gif
58:59.4
8
ANDRE' Angelica
POR.gif
59:00.3
9
POZZOBON Barbara
ITA.gif
59:00.4
10
ENKNER Johanna
AUT.gif
1:00:44.8
11
BENESOVA Alena
CZE.gif
1:00:46.1
12
ERMAKOVA Valeriia
RUS.gif
1:00:46.4
13
SOROKINA Ekaterina
RUS.gif
1:00:47.3
14
SZIMCSAK Mira
HUN.gif
1:00:47.9
15
VAS Luca
HUN.gif
1:00:48.0
16
STERBOVA Lenka
CZE.gif
1:00:51.5
17
KOLESNIKOVA Sofia
RUS.gif
1:00:51.8
18
PLESKOTOVA Julie
CZE.gif
1:02:05.9
19
GIANNOPOULOU Nefeli Evan
GRE.gif
1:02:13.1
20
RUBY Laerke Toft
DEN.gif
1:06:59.3
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 5km Marathon
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results
 
ITA.gif PALTRINIERI Gregorio
55:43.3
 
FRA.gif OLIVIER Marc-Antoine
55:45.1
 
ITA.gif VERANI Dario
55:46.6
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
RASOVSZKY Kristof
HUN.gif
55:47.3
5
FONTAINE Logan
FRA.gif
55:47.5
6
GUIDI Marcello
ITA.gif
55:47.7
7
WALLART Jules
FRA.gif
55:49.5
8
ABROSIMOV Kirill
RUS.gif
55:50.2
9
WELLBROCK Florian
GER.gif
55:50.5
10
STRAUB Ruwen
GER.gif
55:51.3
11
MUFFELS Rob
GER.gif
55:57.5
12
BETLEHEM David
HUN.gif
56:00.4
13
PUJOL BELMONTE Guillem
ESP.gif
56:55.5
14
BELYAEV Kirill
RUS.gif
56:56.3
15
ADEEV Denis
RUS.gif
56:56.9
16
SCHREIBER Christian
SUI.gif
56:57.4
17
SZEKELYI Daniel
HUN.gif
57:01.0
18
FARKAS Tamas
SRB.gif
57:02.2
19
VANHUYS Logan
BEL.gif
57:02.6
20
INGEDULD Vit
CZE.gif
57:03.0
21
HERCOG Jan
AUT.gif
57:03.6
22
STRAKA Martin
CZE.gif
58:36.8
23
PECIAR Tomas
SVK.gif
1:02:05.5
24
PAAVO Sander
EST.gif
1:05:34.8
 
KOZUBEK Matej
CZE.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites

Sharon van Rouwendaal wins the women's 10K. It's the first time since 2018 (ECh Glasgow) that she shows what an unbelievable swimmer she is. On Sunday she'll race the 25K ... I get tired just thinking about it. But Sharon loves it :-).

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 10km Marathon
Final Results
 
NED.gif VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon
1:59:12.7
 
HUN.gif OLASZ Anna
1:59:13.0
 
ITA.gif BRUNI Rachele
1:59:15.1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
RUIZ BRAVO Paula
ESP.gif
1:59:15.5
5
GABBRIELLESCHI Giulia
ITA.gif
1:59:16.2
6
ANDRE' Angelica
POR.gif
1:59:18.0
7
TADDEUCCI Ginevra
ITA.gif
1:59:19.1
8
KIRPICHNIKOVA Anastasia
RUS.gif
1:59:19.3
9
GRANGEON Lara
FRA.gif
1:59:21.8
10
ROHACS Reka
HUN.gif
1:59:33.2
11
BENESOVA Alena
CZE.gif
2:01:05.3
12
SOROKINA Ekaterina
RUS.gif
2:02:01.3
13
SOMENEKONON Kata
HUN.gif
2:02:03.9
14
CASSIGNOL Oceane
FRA.gif
2:02:46.8
15
CLARKE Emily
GBR.gif
2:03:24.6
16
BOY Lea
GER.gif
2:03:49.4
17
ENKNER Johanna
AUT.gif
2:04:50.9
18
PERSE Spela
SLO.gif
2:05:14.6
19
PLESKOTOVA Julie
CZE.gif
2:07:35.1
20
FABIAN EvaMariel
ISR.gif
2:08:37.9
21
STERBOVA Lenka
CZE.gif
2:10:15.7
22
RUBY Laerke Toft
DEN.gif
2:11:06.5
23
GIANNOPOULOU Nefeli Evan
GRE.gif
2:11:07.8
 
ERMAKOVA Valeriia
RUS.gif
DNF
 
PANCHISHKO Krystyna
UKR.gif
DNF
 
BECK Leonie
GER.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 10km Marathon
Final Results
 
ITA.gif PALTRINIERI Gregorio
1:51:30.6
 
FRA.gif OLIVIER Marc-Antoine
1:51:41.7
 
GER.gif WELLBROCK Florian
1:51:42.0
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
WEERTMAN Ferry
NED.gif
1:51:43.0
5
RASOVSZKY Kristof
HUN.gif
1:51:45.0
6
SANZULLO Mario
ITA.gif
1:51:46.4
7
REYMOND Axel
FRA.gif
1:51:49.6
8
PARDOE Hector
GBR.gif
1:51:55.4
9
ACERENZA Domenico
ITA.gif
1:51:55.9
10
MARTINEZ MURCIA Alberto
ESP.gif
1:51:56.0
11
SZEKELYI Daniel
HUN.gif
1:52:04.7
12
KLEMET Oliver
GER.gif
1:52:05.7
13
MUFFELS Rob
GER.gif
1:52:06.3
14
KYNIGAKIS Athanasios Cha
GRE.gif
1:52:06.8
15
ABROSIMOV Kirill
RUS.gif
1:52:07.9
16
VANHUYS Logan
BEL.gif
1:52:18.4
17
GALICZ Peter
HUN.gif
1:52:23.3
18
RODITI Matan
ISR.gif
1:52:34.4
19
ROBINSON Tobias
GBR.gif
1:52:46.6
20
DRATTCEV Evgenii
RUS.gif
1:53:05.3
21
SADYKOV Ruslan
RUS.gif
1:53:05.5
22
BOTTELIER Lars
NED.gif
1:53:05.7
23
KOZUBEK Matej
CZE.gif
1:53:37.9
24
GAL Ido
ISR.gif
1:54:02.8
25
HERCOG Jan
AUT.gif
1:54:03.2
26
STRAKA Martin
CZE.gif
1:54:07.1
27
POPACEV Evgenij
MKD.gif
1:54:08.9
28
CHERVYNSKIY Igor
UKR.gif
1:54:10.2
29
INGEDULD Vit
CZE.gif
1:55:47.2
30
KRASNIQI Arti
KOS.gif
1:55:52.4
31
AHDUT Yonatan
ISR.gif
1:56:30.4
32
FARKAS Tamas
SRB.gif
2:00:00.2
 
PETRE Bogdan-Mihai
ROU.gif
DNF
 
FONTAINE Logan
FRA.gif
DNS
 
PECIAR Tomas
SVK.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed Team 5km Marathon
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results
 
ITA.gif Italy
BRUNI Rachele
  GABBRIELLESCHI Giulia
  PALTRINIERI Gregorio
  ACERENZA Domenico
54:09.0
 
GER.gif Germany
BOY Lea
  BECK Leonie  
  MUFFELS Rob  
  WELLBROCK Florian  
54:18.0
 
HUN.gif Hungary
  ROHACS Reka
  OLASZ Anna  
  BETLEHEM David
  RASOVSZKY Kristof
54:18.5
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CASSIGNOL Oceane
GRANGEON Lara  
FONTAINE Logan
OLIVIER Marc-Antoine
FRA.gif
54:18.7
5
KIRPICHNIKOVA Anastasia
ADEEV Denis  
SOROKINA Ekaterina
ABROSIMOV Kirill
RUS.gif
56:03.2
6
STRAKA Martin
BENESOVA Alena
INGEDULD Vit
PLESKOTOVA Julie
CZE.gif
57:42.4
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share
×
×
  • Create New...