website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Surfing WSL Qualifying Series 2021 (Estrella Galicia Caparica Surf Fest)


 Share

Recommended Posts

  • The topic was featured
Men's Individual
 Round 120 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 112, rest Athletes from each Heat
will be ranked 113th

 

Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Edoardo Papa

:ITA 9.40
2

Rafael Silva

:POR 7.06
3

Francisco Queimado

:POR 8.67
4

Thibault Manson

:FRA 5.50
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Henrique Pyrrait

:POR 11.17
2

Nic von Rupp

:POR 9.93
3

Jeje Vidal

:STP 11.10
4

Tab Textor

:USA 2.40
 
Heat 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Alan Saulo

:BRA 14.50
2

Seth Morris

:GBR 9.80
3

Elohe Alvarez Diano

:BRA 6.23
4

Daniel Nobrega

:POR 8.73
 
Heat 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Rodrigo Lebre

:POR 8.83
2

Neil Aboufiras

:MAR 11.83
3

Sacha Garcia

:FRA 7.47
4

Tomas Ribeiro

:POR 8.27

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual
 Round 112 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 96, rest Athletes from each Heat
will be ranked 97th
 
Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Rodrigo Chaves

:POR 7.13
2

Lucas Silveira

:BRA 14.00
3

Amir Rafaeli

:ISR 8.33
4

Edoardo Papa

:ITA 6.93


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ruben Gonzalez

:POR 12.00
2

London Almida

:USA 8.53
3

Pierre Lamothe

:FRA 7.83
4

Francisco Queimado

:POR 7.57


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Asaf Blisko Harif

:ISR 6.07
2

Halley Batista

:POR 13.30
3

Marco Teichner

:GER 7.53
4

Henrique Pyrrait

:POR 12.84


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Diego Cordeiro

:ITA 8.53
2

Raul Bormann

:BRA 10.67
3

Dor Bitton

:ISR 8.10
4

Jeje Vidal

:BRA 7.46


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Siam Nikritin

:ISR 11.23
2

Tomas Fernandes

:POR 13.50
3

Gabriel Ribeiro

:POR 9.10
4

Alan Saulo

:BRA 10.77


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Adur Amatriain

:BAS 11.63
2

Arran Strong

:GBR 9.70
3

Elay Bochan

:ISR 6.27
4

Seth Morris

:GBR 8.67


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Martim Nunes

:POR 8.60
2

Dean Vandewalle

:BEL 10.70
3

Jose Champalimaud

:POR 9.20
4

Neil Aboufiras

:MAR 10.90


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Uri Uziel

:ISR 12.33
2

Jaymes Triglone

:AUS 7.40
3

Ido Hagag

:ISR 7.54
4

Rodrigo Lebre

:POR 6.97

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 96 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 64,
rest Athletes from each Heat will be ranked 65th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Gearoid McDaid

:IRL 11.54
2

Caina Souza

:BRA 4.13
3

Logan Nicol

:GBR 8.96
4

Lucas Silveira

:BRA 13.03


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Gony Zubizarreta

:ESP 13.43
2

Maxime Dos Anjos

:FRA 9.80
3

Martim Carrasco

:POR 8.60
4

Amir Rafaeli

:ISR 8.06


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Vicente Romero

:ESP 15.17
2

Kike Suarez

:ESP 12.43
3

Patrick Langdon-Dark

:GBR 6.60
4

Ruben Gonzalez

:POR 9.07


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Teva Bouchgua

:FRA 10.67
2

Lens Arancibia Avila

:FRA 7.67
3

Joao Vidal

:POR 1.57
4

London Almida

:USA 7.67


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Theo Julitte

:FRA 7.87
2

Diogo Martins

:POR 10.50
3

Luan Nogues

:FRA 10.90
4

Halley Batista

:POR 10.17


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Leo Paul Etienne

:FRA 6.10
2

Matteo Calatri

:ITA 7.37
3

Noa Dupouy

:FRA 11.00
4

Henrique Pyrrait

:POR 11.60


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Mathis Crozon

:FRA 9.73
2

Elem Ben Zvi

:ISR 2.70
3

Francesco Lazzarini

:ITA 5.20
4

Raul Bormann

:BRA 11.67


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Cristian Portelli

:SWE 13.44
2

Kyllian Guerin

:FRA 9.87
3

Matisse Verworst

:BEL 5.77
4

Diego Cordeiro

:FRA 7.57


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Yael Pena

:CNI 10.77
2

Noe Ledee

:FRA 8.13
3

Nestor Garcia

:POR 7.87
4

Tomas Fernandes

:POR 11.33


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Miguel Blanco

:POR 13.04
2

Gonzalo Gutierrez

:ESP 11.37
3

Francisco Carrasco

:POR 8.56
4

Siam Nikritin

:ISR 12.13


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Leon Glatzer

:GER 9.40
2

Bitor Garitaonandia

:ESP 10.67
3

Markel Vizcarguenaga

:BAS 8.00
4

Adur Amatriain

:BAS 11.33


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Eduardo Fernandes

:POR 9.57
2

Jacome Correia

:POR 9.93
3

Kepa Housset-Ezponda

:FRA 7.97
4

Arran Strong

:GBR 11.60


 

Heat 13

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Francisco Almeida

:POR 9.50
2

Arne Bergwinkl

:GER 12.06
3

Martim Paulino

:POR 13.23
4

Neil Aboufiras

:MAR 9.50


 

Heat 14

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Paul Cesar Distinguin

:FRA 11.46
2

Miguel Matos

:POR 6.10
3

Sam Piter

:FRA 12.94
4

Dean Vandewalle

:BEL 10.43


 

Heat 15

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Pedro Coelho

:POR 8.54
2

Erwan Blouin

:FRA 15.66
3

Nanook Ballerin

:FRA 10.23
4

Uri Uziel

:ISR 11.30


 

Heat 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Luis Perloiro

:POR 10.80
2

Iker Amatriain

:ESP 13.10
3

Yago Dominguez

:BAS 13.86
4

Ido Hagag

:ISR 6.34

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 64 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 32,
rest Athletes from each Heat will be ranked 33rd

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Gatien Delahaye

:FRA 13.67
2

Renan Grainville

:FRA 11.24
3

Lucas Silveira

:BRA 10.73
4

Maxime Dos Anjos

:FRA 8.04


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Marc Lacomare

:FRA 10.33
2

Dylan Groen

:GER 12.93
3

Gony Zubizarreta

:ESP 10.90
4

Gearoid McDaid

:IRL 8.70


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kauli Vaast

:FRA 10.08
2

Enzo Cavallini

:FRA 7.90
3

Vicente Romero

:ESP 10.36
4

Lens Arancibia Avila

:FRA 7.60


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Maxime Huscenot

:FRA 11.90
2

Guilherme Fonseca

:POR 6.10
3

Teva Bouchgua

:FRA 9.56
4

Kike Suarez

:ESP 6.77


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Charly Quivront

:FRA 12.56
2

Lenni Jensen

:GER 10.73
3

Luan Nogues

:FRA 2.23
4

Noa Dupouy

:FRA 10.34


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ramzi Boukhiam

:MAR 13.23
2

Dorian Gomez

:FRA 10.40
3

Henrique Pyrrait

:POR 9.36
4

Diogo Martins

:POR 10.94


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ruben Vitoria

:BAS 14.13
2

Marco Mignot

:FRA 11.47
3

Raul Bormann

:BRA 10.03
4

Kyllian Guerin

:FRA 10.83


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jorgann Couzinet

:FRA 16.23
2

Joaquim Chaves

:POR 9.03
3

Cristian Portelli

:SWE 11.03
4

Mathis Crozon

:FRA 12.67


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Joan Duru

:FRA 5.97
2

Guilherme Ribeiro

:POR 10.40
3

Tomas Fernandes

:POR 10.90
4

Siam Nikritin

:ISR 4.13


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Justin Becret

:FRA 15.00
2

Thomas Debierre

:FRA 14.00
3

Miguel Blanco

:POR 11.00
4

Yael Pena

:CNI 8.83


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Charly Martin

:FRA 12.90
2

Luis Diaz

:CNI 8.83
3

Adur Amatriain

:BAS 15.57
4

Jacome Correia

:POR 9.54


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Tristan Guilbaud

:FRA 13.46
2

Tiago Carrique

:FRA 11.97
3

Arran Strong

:GBR 9.50
4

Bitor Garitaonandia

:ESP 9.27


 

Heat 13

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Timothee Bisso

:FRA 12.50
2

Thomas Ledee

:FRA 4.50
3

Martim Paulino

:POR 7.87
4

Paul Cesar Distinguin

:FRA 10.83


 

Heat 14

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Aritz Aranburu

:ESP 10.23
2

Pedro Henrique

:POR 8.67
3

Sam Piter

:FRA 8.14
4

Arne Bergwinkl

:GER 11.57


 

Heat 15

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Andy Criere

:ESP 13.97
2

Gaspard Larsonneur

:FRA 11.33
3

Erwan Blouin

:FRA 13.67
4

Iker Amatriain

:ESP 9.43


 

Heat 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Vasco Ribeiro

:POR 13.70
2

Afonso Antunes

:POR 8.13
3

Yago Dominguez

:BAS 10.00
4

Uri Uziel

:ISR 8.10

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 32 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16,
rest Athletes from each Heat will be ranked 17th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Gatien Delahaye

:FRA 14.47
2

Dylan Groen

:GER 11.77
3

Kauli Vaast

:FRA 15.93
4

Teva Bouchgua

:FRA 9.97


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Renan Grainville

:FRA 7.93
2

Gony Zubizarreta

:ESP 13.90
3

Vicente Romero

:ESP 14.37
4

Maxime Huscenot

:FRA 13.50


 

Heat 3
 

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Charly Quivront

:FRA 14.07
2

Ramzi Boukhiam

:MAR 10.40
3

Marco Mignot

:FRA 14.40
4

Mathis Crozon

:FRA 11.03


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Lenni Jensen

:GER 12.07
2

Diogo Martins

:POR 8.87
3

Ruben Vitoria

:BAS 17.67
4

Jorgann Couzinet

:FRA 15.90


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Tomas Fernandes

:POR 14.27
2

Justin Becret

:FRA 15.87
3

Charly Martin

:FRA 16.90
4

Tiago Carrique

:FRA 17.93


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Guilherme Ribeiro

:POR 13.20
2

Thomas Debierre

:FRA 14.10
3

Adur Amatriain

:BAS 13.60
4

Tristan Guilbaud

:FRA 13.74


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Timothee Bisso

:FRA 15.50
2

Arne Bergwinkl

:GER 11.96
3

Erwan Blouin

:FRA 11.83
4

Yago Dominguez

:BAS 13.16


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Paul Cesar Distinguin

:FRA 13.07
2

Aritz Aranburu

:ESP 14.04
3

Andy Criere

:ESP 17.53
4

Vasco Ribeiro

:POR 16.33

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 16 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quartelfinals,
rest Athletes from each Heat will be ranked 9th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kauli Vaast

:FRA 15.83
2

Charly Quivront

:FRA 9.90
3

Vicente Romero

:ESP 14.30
4

Jorgann Couzinet

:FRA 11.40


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Marco Mignot

:FRA 9.73
2

Gatien Delahaye

:FRA 8.40
3

Ruben Vitoria

:BAS 11.97
4

Gony Zubizarreta

:ESP 10.30


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Tiago Carrique

:FRA 11.23
2

Yago Dominguez

:BAS 10.20
3

Thomas Debierre

:FRA 16.00
4

Vasco Ribeiro

:POR 11.73


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Timothee Bisso

:FRA 14.97
2

Charly Martin

:FRA 15.07
3

Andy Criere

:ESP 12.67
4

Tristan Guilbaud

:FRA 10.96

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

 

Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:FRA Kauli Vaast

13.07 :ESP Gony Zubizarreta 10.90 Final

:ESP Gony Zubizarreta

15.37

:ESP Vicente Romero

10.33 :BAS Ruben Vitoria 17.63 :BAS Ruben Vitoria 18.53

:BAS Ruben Vitoria

11.83

:FRA Thomas Debierre

14.16 :FRA Thomas Debierre 12.83 :FRA Charly Martin 15.47

:FRA Timothee Bisso

12.17

:POR Vasco Ribeiro

12.43 :FRA Charly Martin 13.67 No 3rd Place Match

:FRA Charly Martin

15.07

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...